Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Mar. 6, 2014      Time: 2:08 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BFirst Time Ballerz
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Schmitt
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFswish!! nothin but homers
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam Settlemyre
5Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam OSBORN
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BTribe Town
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPWrecking Crew 1
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFBraun-y Man
9Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Adkins
10Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Brandon
ROUND 2
11Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Brandon
12Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Adkins
13Ryan Braun, Mil OFBraun-y Man
14Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BWrecking Crew 1
15Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTribe Town
16Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam OSBORN
17Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Settlemyre
18Yu Darvish*, Tex SPswish!! nothin but homers
19Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Schmitt
20David Wright, NYM 3BFirst Time Ballerz
ROUND 3
21Felix Hernandez, Sea SPFirst Time Ballerz
22Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Schmitt
23Evan Longoria, TB 3Bswish!! nothin but homers
24Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Settlemyre
25Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam OSBORN
26Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTribe Town
27Jose Reyes, Tor SSWrecking Crew 1
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SSBraun-y Man
29Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Adkins
30Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Brandon
ROUND 4
31Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Brandon
32Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Adkins
33Adam Wainwright, StL SPBraun-y Man
34Jay Bruce, Cin OFWrecking Crew 1
35Max Scherzer, Det SPTribe Town
36Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam OSBORN
37Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Settlemyre
38Ian Kinsler, Det 2Bswish!! nothin but homers
39Buster Posey, SF CTeam Schmitt
40David Price, Det SPFirst Time Ballerz
ROUND 5
41Yadier Molina*, StL CFirst Time Ballerz
42Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam Schmitt
43Albert Pujols, LAA 1Bswish!! nothin but homers
44Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Settlemyre
45Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam OSBORN
46Eric Hosmer*, KC 1BTribe Town
47Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BWrecking Crew 1
48Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BBraun-y Man
49Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Adkins
50Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Brandon
ROUND 6
51Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Brandon
52Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Adkins
53Allen Craig, Bos 1BBraun-y Man
54Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BWrecking Crew 1
55Zack Greinke, LAD SPTribe Town
56Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam OSBORN
57Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Settlemyre
58Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFswish!! nothin but homers
59Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam Schmitt
60Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPFirst Time Ballerz
ROUND 7
61Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPFirst Time Ballerz
62Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Schmitt
63Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPswish!! nothin but homers
64Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Settlemyre
65Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam OSBORN
66Carlos Santana, Cle CTribe Town
67Hunter Pence, SF OFWrecking Crew 1
68Ben Zobrist, TB 2BBraun-y Man
69David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Adkins
70Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Brandon
ROUND 8
71Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Brandon
72Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Adkins
73Mike Minor, Atl SPBraun-y Man
74Matt Holliday, StL OFWrecking Crew 1
75Wil Myers, TB OFTribe Town
76Greg Holland, KC RPTeam OSBORN
77James Shields, KC SPTeam Settlemyre
78Mark Trumbo, Ari 1Bswish!! nothin but homers
79Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Schmitt
80Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPFirst Time Ballerz
ROUND 9
81J.J. Hardy, Bal SSFirst Time Ballerz
82Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Schmitt
83Gerrit Cole, Pit SPswish!! nothin but homers
84Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Settlemyre
85Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam OSBORN
86Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTribe Town
87Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPWrecking Crew 1
88Kyle Seager, Sea 3BBraun-y Man
89Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Adkins
90Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Brandon
ROUND 10
91Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Brandon
92Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Adkins
93Alex Gordon, KC OFBraun-y Man
94Chase Utley, Phi 2BWrecking Crew 1
95Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTribe Town
96Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam OSBORN
97Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Settlemyre
98Wilin Rosario*, Col Cswish!! nothin but homers
99Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Schmitt
100Mike Napoli, Bos 1BFirst Time Ballerz
ROUND 11
101Curtis Granderson, NYM OFFirst Time Ballerz
102Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Schmitt
103Kris Medlen*, Atl SPswish!! nothin but homers
104Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Settlemyre
105Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam OSBORN
106Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTribe Town
107Joe Nathan, Det RPWrecking Crew 1
108Doug Fister, Wsh SPBraun-y Man
109Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Adkins
110Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Brandon
ROUND 12
111Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Brandon
112Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Adkins
113Martin Prado, NYY 3BBraun-y Man
114Brandon Belt*, SF 1BWrecking Crew 1
115Domonic Brown, Phi OFTribe Town
116Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam OSBORN
117Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Settlemyre
118Everth Cabrera*, SD SSswish!! nothin but homers
119Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Schmitt
120Matt Moore*, TB SPFirst Time Ballerz
ROUND 13
121Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BFirst Time Ballerz
122Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam Schmitt
123Brandon Moss, Oak 1Bswish!! nothin but homers
124Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Settlemyre
125Brian McCann, NYY CTeam OSBORN
126Alex Cobb, TB SPTribe Town
127Salvador Perez, KC CWrecking Crew 1
128Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPBraun-y Man
129Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Adkins
130Will Venable, SD OFTeam Brandon
ROUND 14
131Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Brandon
132Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Adkins
133Jon Lester, Oak SPBraun-y Man
134Victor Martinez, Det DHWrecking Crew 1
135Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTribe Town
136Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam OSBORN
137Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Settlemyre
138Coco Crisp, Oak OFswish!! nothin but homers
139Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam Schmitt
140Billy Hamilton, Cin OFFirst Time Ballerz
ROUND 15
141Fernando Rodney, Sea RPFirst Time Ballerz
142Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Schmitt
143Alfonso Soriano, FA OFswish!! nothin but homers
144Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam Settlemyre
145Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam OSBORN
146CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTribe Town
147Grant Balfour, TB RPWrecking Crew 1
148Glen Perkins, Min RPBraun-y Man
149Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Adkins
150Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Brandon
ROUND 16
151Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Brandon
152R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Adkins
153Leonys Martin, Tex OFBraun-y Man
154Michael Bourn, Cle OFWrecking Crew 1
155Jed Lowrie*, Oak SSTribe Town
156Xander Bogaerts*, Bos 3BTeam OSBORN
157Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Settlemyre
158Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2Bswish!! nothin but homers
159David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Schmitt
160Zack Wheeler, NYM SPFirst Time Ballerz
ROUND 17
161Russell Martin, Pit CFirst Time Ballerz
162Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Schmitt
163Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPswish!! nothin but homers
164Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Settlemyre
165Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam OSBORN
166Carl Crawford, LAD OFTribe Town
167Justin Masterson, StL SPWrecking Crew 1
168Jason Grilli, LAA RPBraun-y Man
169Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Adkins
170Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Brandon
ROUND 18
171C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Brandon
172Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Adkins
173Christian Yelich, Mia OFBraun-y Man
174Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPWrecking Crew 1
175Danny Salazar, Cle SPTribe Town
176Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam OSBORN
177Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Settlemyre
178Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPswish!! nothin but homers
179Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Schmitt
180Ben Revere, Phi OFFirst Time Ballerz
ROUND 19
181Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BFirst Time Ballerz
182Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Schmitt
183Brian Dozier, Min 2Bswish!! nothin but homers
184Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam Settlemyre
185Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam OSBORN
186Khris Davis, Mil OFTribe Town
187Francisco Liriano, Pit SPWrecking Crew 1
188Evan Gattis, Atl CBraun-y Man
189Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Adkins
190Matt Garza*, Mil SPTeam Brandon
ROUND 20
191Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Brandon
192Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Adkins
193Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPBraun-y Man
194Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BWrecking Crew 1
195Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTribe Town
196Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam OSBORN
197Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Settlemyre
198Jake Peavy, SF SPswish!! nothin but homers
199Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Schmitt
200B.J. Upton, Atl OFFirst Time Ballerz
ROUND 21
201Jason Castro, Hou CFirst Time Ballerz
202Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Schmitt
203John Axford, Pit RPswish!! nothin but homers
204Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Settlemyre
205A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam OSBORN
206Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTribe Town
207Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BWrecking Crew 1
208Chris Johnson, Atl 3BBraun-y Man
209Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam Adkins
210Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Brandon
ROUND 22
211Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Brandon
212Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam Adkins
213Jim Henderson*, Mil RPBraun-y Man
214Lance Lynn, StL SPWrecking Crew 1
215Chris Archer, TB SPTribe Town
216Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam OSBORN
217Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Settlemyre
218Corey Hart*, Sea 1Bswish!! nothin but homers
219Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam Schmitt
220Stephen Drew, NYY SSFirst Time Ballerz
ROUND 23
221Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BFirst Time Ballerz
222Daniel Nava, Bos OFTeam Schmitt
223Colby Rasmus, Tor OFswish!! nothin but homers
224Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Settlemyre
225Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam OSBORN
226Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTribe Town
227Chris Tillman, Bal SPWrecking Crew 1
228Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BBraun-y Man
229Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPTeam Adkins
230Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Brandon
ROUND 24
231Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam Brandon
232Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Adkins
233Michael Brantley, Cle OFBraun-y Man
234Jose Veras, Hou RPWrecking Crew 1
235Oscar Taveras, StL OFTribe Town
236Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam OSBORN
237Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Settlemyre
238Tim Lincecum, SF SPswish!! nothin but homers
239Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPTeam Schmitt
240Mark Melancon, Pit RPFirst Time Ballerz
ROUND 25
241Matt Joyce, TB OFFirst Time Ballerz
242Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam Schmitt
243Justin Smoak, Sea 1Bswish!! nothin but homers
244Brandon Beachy*, Atl SPTeam Settlemyre
245Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam OSBORN
246A.J. Pierzynski, StL CTribe Town
247Yan Gomes*, Cle CWrecking Crew 1
248Chris Carter, Hou 1BBraun-y Man
249John Lackey, StL SPTeam Adkins
250Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Brandon