Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 15, 2015      Time: 1:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

CHICAGO CUBS
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
20Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
21Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
40Evan Longoria, TB 3B
41Yoenis Cespedes, Det OF
60Starlin Castro, ChC SS
61Jeff Samardzija, CWS SP
80Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
81Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
100Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
101Marcell Ozuna, Mia OF
120Yan Gomes*, Cle C
121Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3B
140Brandon Moss, Cle 1B
141Lucas Duda, NYM 1B
160Yordano Ventura, KC SP
161Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RP
180Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
181Hector Rondon, ChC RP
200CC Sabathia, NYY SP
201Neftali Feliz, Tex RP
220Lorenzo Cain, KC OF
221Javier Baez, ChC SS
240Matt Garza, Mil SP
241J.J. Hardy*, Bal SS
TEAM GOLUSKY
2Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
19Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2B
22David Price, Det SP
39Jose Reyes*, Tor SS
42Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF
59Prince Fielder, Tex 1B
62Chris Davis, Bal 1B
79Jason Heyward, StL OF
82Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
99Devin Mesoraco, Cin C
102Dee Gordon, Mia 2B
119Michael Wacha, StL SP
122Doug Fister, Wsh SP
139Zack Wheeler*, NYM SP
142Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
159Justin Morneau, Col 1B
162Wil Myers, SD OF
179Joe Mauer, Min 1B
182John Lackey, StL SP
199Michael Cuddyer, NYM OF
202Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF
219Rafael Soriano, FA RP
222Danny Santana, Min SS
239Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
242Allen Craig, Bos 1B
RAIL N BAIL
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B
17Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
24Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
37Jon Lester, ChC SP
44Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
57Greg Holland*, KC RP
64Sonny Gray, Oak SP
77Matt Holliday, StL OF
84Mark Melancon, Pit RP
97Evan Gattis, Hou C
104Manny Machado, Bal 3B
117Homer Bailey*, Cin SP
124Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
137Gregory Polanco, Pit OF
144Chase Utley, Phi 2B
157Jered Weaver, LAA SP
164Erick Aybar, LAA SS
177Sean Doolittle*, Oak RP
184Jayson Werth, Wsh OF
197Phil Hughes, Min SP
204Addison Reed, Ari RP
217Khris Davis, Mil OF
224Emilio Bonifacio, CWS 2B
237Santiago Casilla, SF RP
244Denard Span, Wsh OF
THE OAKDALE 25
6Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
15Troy Tulowitzki, Col SS
26Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
35Ryan Braun, Mil OF
46Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
55Craig Kimbrel, SD RP
66James Shields, SD SP
75Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
86David Robertson, CWS RP
95Matt Carpenter, StL 3B
106Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SP
115Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3B
126Matt Adams, StL 1B
135Alex Wood, Atl SP
146Andrew Cashner, SD SP
155Brian McCann, NYY C
166Joe Nathan*, Det RP
175Howie Kendrick, LAD 2B
186Jean Segura, Mil SS
195Jake Odorizzi, TB SP
206Steve Pearce, Bal 1B
215Rick Porcello, Bos SP
226Billy Butler, Oak DH
235Wilson Ramos, Wsh C
246Nick Castellanos, Det 3B
WRIGLY FIELD RATS
7Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
14Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
27Buster Posey, SF C
34Corey Dickerson, Col OF
47George Springer, Hou OF
54Brian Dozier, Min 2B
67Matt Harvey, NYM SP
74Carlos Santana, Cle 3B
87Kenley Jansen*, LAD RP
94Huston Street, LAA RP
107Garrett Richards, LAA SP
114Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SP
127Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
134Charlie Blackmon, Col OF
147Neil Walker, Pit 2B
154J.D. Martinez, Det OF
167Ian Kennedy, SD SP
174Alcides Escobar*, KC SS
187Matt Wieters*, Bal C
194Ben Revere, Phi OF
207Danny Duffy, KC SP
214Rajai Davis, Det OF
227Austin Jackson, Sea OF
234Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SS
247LaTroy Hawkins*, Col RP
ANGELS IN THE TROUTFIELD
9Jose Bautista, Tor OF
12Max Scherzer, Wsh SP
29Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B
32Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
49Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
52Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
69Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
72Todd Frazier, Cin 3B
89Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
92Jacob deGrom, NYM SP
109Alex Gordon, KC OF
112Jimmy Rollins, LAD SS
129Chris Archer, TB SP
132Yadier Molina, StL C
149Melky Cabrera, CWS OF
152Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
169Jose Quintana, CWS SP
172Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2B
189R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
192Aaron Sanchez, Tor SP
209Russell Martin, Tor C
212Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
229Chris Tillman, Bal SP
232Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3B
249Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2B
TEAM SCHWEERS
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
18Yasiel Puig*, LAD OF
23Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
38Justin Upton, SD OF
43Starling Marte, Pit OF
58Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
63David Ortiz, Bos DH
78Christian Yelich*, Mia OF
83Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
98Joey Votto, Cin 1B
103Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP
118Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
123Salvador Perez, KC C
138Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
143Mat Latos, Mia SP
158Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
163Drew Smyly, TB SP
178Rusney Castillo, Bos OF
183Matt Cain*, SF SP
198Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
203Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
218Ken Giles, Phi RP
223Scott Kazmir, Oak SP
238Jenrry Mejia, NYM RP
243Kevin Gausman, Bal SP
TEAM AGUSTIN
8Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
13Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
28Hanley Ramirez, Bos SS
33Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
48Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
53Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
68Adam Wainwright*, StL SP
73Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
88Tyson Ross, SD SP
93Cody Allen, Cle RP
108Mookie Betts, Bos OF
113Steve Cishek, Mia RP
128Jorge Soler, ChC OF
133David Wright*, NYM 3B
148Drew Storen, Wsh RP
153A.J. Pollock, Ari OF
168Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP
173Wilin Rosario, Col C
188Justin Verlander*, Det SP
193Michael Pineda, NYY SP
208Joc Pederson, LAD OF
213Luke Gregerson, Hou RP
228Adam Eaton, CWS OF
233Jung Ho Kang, Pit SS
248Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
TEAM SHAFFER
10Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
11Miguel Cabrera, Det 1B
30Michael Brantley, Cle OF
31Chris Sale, CWS SP
50Victor Martinez, Det DH
51Cole Hamels, Phi SP
70Matt Kemp, SD OF
71Nelson Cruz, Sea OF
90Chris Carter, Hou DH
91Hunter Pence*, SF OF
110Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SP
111Koji Uehara, Bos RP
130Brett Gardner, NYY OF
131Lance Lynn, StL SP
150Leonys Martin, Tex OF
151Josh Harrison, Pit OF
170Jake McGee*, TB RP
171Alex Rios*, KC OF
190Collin McHugh, Hou SP
191Dallas Keuchel, Hou SP
210Martin Prado, Mia 3B
211Rougned Odor, Tex 2B
230Yasmani Grandal, LAD C
231Wade Davis, KC RP
250Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
THIS TEAM MAKES ME DRINK
5Carlos Gomez, Mil OF
16Adam Jones, Bal OF
25Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
36Corey Kluber, Cle SP
45Zack Greinke, LAD SP
56Alex Cobb*, TB SP
65Julio Teheran, Atl SP
76Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil C
85Kolten Wong, StL 2B
96Jay Bruce, Cin OF
105Jake Arrieta, ChC SP
116Dellin Betances, NYY RP
125Glen Perkins, Min RP
136Kris Bryant, ChC 3B
145Zach Britton, Bal RP
156Adam LaRoche, CWS 1B
165Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
176Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
185Oswaldo Arcia, Min OF
196Andrew Miller, NYY RP
205Coco Crisp*, Oak OF
216Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
225Carl Crawford*, LAD OF
236Brandon Belt, SF 1B
245Kennys Vargas, Min DH