Draft Recap

Season:
Draft Date: Thu., Mar. 27, 2014      Time: 10:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFHavalina Lumber Co
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BBloo Meenies
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFKFred inCal
4Ryan Braun, Mil OFmancrushes united
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFSouth Larson Hamptonians
6Adam Jones, Bal OFManhattan Marauders
7Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFThe Canexicans
8Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Gluttons
9Chris Davis, Bal 1BChris Robinson Brotherhood
10Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSNathan's Dogs
11Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BSchwartz Stops
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2BBitter Old Dodgers Fan
ROUND 2
13Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPBitter Old Dodgers Fan
14David Wright, NYM 3BSchwartz Stops
15Bryce Harper, Wsh OFNathan's Dogs
16Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BChris Robinson Brotherhood
17Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Gluttons
18Evan Longoria, TB 3BThe Canexicans
19Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BManhattan Marauders
20Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSSouth Larson Hamptonians
21Joey Votto*, Cin 1Bmancrushes united
22Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BKFred inCal
23Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFBloo Meenies
24Carlos Gomez, Mil OFHavalina Lumber Co
ROUND 3
25Yu Darvish, Tex SPHavalina Lumber Co
26Jose Reyes, Tor SSBloo Meenies
27Ian Desmond, Wsh SSKFred inCal
28Justin Verlander, Det SPmancrushes united
29Yasiel Puig, LAD OFSouth Larson Hamptonians
30Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BManhattan Marauders
31Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPThe Canexicans
32Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Gluttons
33Adam Wainwright, StL SPChris Robinson Brotherhood
34Jay Bruce, Cin OFNathan's Dogs
35Jose Bautista, Tor OFSchwartz Stops
36Ian Kinsler, Det 2BBitter Old Dodgers Fan
ROUND 4
37Buster Posey, SF CBitter Old Dodgers Fan
38Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFSchwartz Stops
39Albert Pujols, LAA 1BNathan's Dogs
40Felix Hernandez, Sea SPChris Robinson Brotherhood
41Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Gluttons
42Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BThe Canexicans
43Alex Rios, Tex OFManhattan Marauders
44Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPSouth Larson Hamptonians
45Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3Bmancrushes united
46Eric Hosmer, KC 1BKFred inCal
47Max Scherzer, Det SPBloo Meenies
48Jean Segura, Mil SSHavalina Lumber Co
ROUND 5
49Matt Kemp, LAD OFHavalina Lumber Co
50David Ortiz, Bos DHBloo Meenies
51Joe Mauer*, Min CKFred inCal
52Jason Heyward, Atl OFmancrushes united
53Matt Carpenter, StL 2BSouth Larson Hamptonians
54Cliff Lee*, Phi SPManhattan Marauders
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BThe Canexicans
56Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Gluttons
57Elvis Andrus, Tex SSChris Robinson Brotherhood
58Kenley Jansen, LAD RPNathan's Dogs
59Greg Holland, KC RPSchwartz Stops
60Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BBitter Old Dodgers Fan
ROUND 6
61Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFBitter Old Dodgers Fan
62Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPSchwartz Stops
63Matt Holliday, StL OFNathan's Dogs
64Allen Craig, StL 1BChris Robinson Brotherhood
65Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Gluttons
66Joe Nathan, Det RPThe Canexicans
67Madison Bumgarner, SF SPManhattan Marauders
68Ben Zobrist, TB 2BSouth Larson Hamptonians
69David Price, TB SPmancrushes united
70Carlos Santana, Cle CKFred inCal
71Yadier Molina*, StL CBloo Meenies
72Chris Sale, CWS SPHavalina Lumber Co
ROUND 7
73Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BHavalina Lumber Co
74Starling Marte, Pit OFBloo Meenies
75Wil Myers*, TB OFKFred inCal
76Koji Uehara, Bos RPmancrushes united
77Carlos Beltran*, NYY OFSouth Larson Hamptonians
78Hunter Pence, SF OFManhattan Marauders
79Josh Hamilton, LAA OFThe Canexicans
80Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam Gluttons
81Jose Altuve, Hou 2BChris Robinson Brotherhood
82Wilin Rosario, Col CNathan's Dogs
83Kyle Seager, Sea 3BSchwartz Stops
84Zack Greinke, LAD SPBitter Old Dodgers Fan
ROUND 8
85Brian McCann, NYY CBitter Old Dodgers Fan
86Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CSchwartz Stops
87Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BNathan's Dogs
88Starlin Castro, ChC SSChris Robinson Brotherhood
89Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Gluttons
90Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPThe Canexicans
91Homer Bailey, Cin SPManhattan Marauders
92Mike Napoli, Bos 1BSouth Larson Hamptonians
93David Robertson, NYY RPmancrushes united
94Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BKFred inCal
95James Shields, KC SPBloo Meenies
96Martin Prado, Ari 3BHavalina Lumber Co
ROUND 9
97Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BHavalina Lumber Co
98Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPBloo Meenies
99Jayson Werth, Wsh OFKFred inCal
100Desmond Jennings, TB OFmancrushes united
101Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BSouth Larson Hamptonians
102Glen Perkins, Min RPManhattan Marauders
103Chase Utley, Phi 2BThe Canexicans
104Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Gluttons
105Everth Cabrera*, SD SSChris Robinson Brotherhood
106Domonic Brown, Phi OFNathan's Dogs
107Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPSchwartz Stops
108J.J. Hardy, Bal SSBitter Old Dodgers Fan
ROUND 10
109Jason Grilli, LAA RPBitter Old Dodgers Fan
110Shane Victorino*, Bos OFSchwartz Stops
111Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BNathan's Dogs
112Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPChris Robinson Brotherhood
113Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Gluttons
114Aaron Hill, Ari 2BThe Canexicans
115Grant Balfour, TB RPManhattan Marauders
116Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPSouth Larson Hamptonians
117Curtis Granderson, NYM OFmancrushes united
118Matt Cain, SF SPKFred inCal
119Matt Adams, StL 1BBloo Meenies
120Matt Wieters*, Bal CHavalina Lumber Co
ROUND 11
121Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPHavalina Lumber Co
122Jim Henderson*, Mil RPBloo Meenies
123Anibal Sanchez, Det SPKFred inCal
124Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSmancrushes united
125Mat Latos, Cin SPSouth Larson Hamptonians
126Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPManhattan Marauders
127John Axford, Cle RPThe Canexicans
128Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Gluttons
129Shelby Miller, StL SPChris Robinson Brotherhood
130Jim Johnson, Oak RPNathan's Dogs
131Wilson Ramos, Wsh CSchwartz Stops
132Joakim Soria, Tex RPBitter Old Dodgers Fan
ROUND 12
133Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPBitter Old Dodgers Fan
134Cole Hamels, Phi SPSchwartz Stops
135Jered Weaver, LAA SPNathan's Dogs
136Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFChris Robinson Brotherhood
137Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Gluttons
138Victor Martinez, Det DHThe Canexicans
139Salvador Perez, KC CManhattan Marauders
140A.J. Burnett, Phi SPSouth Larson Hamptonians
141Jason Castro, Hou Cmancrushes united
142Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPKFred inCal
143Brandon Moss, Oak 1BBloo Meenies
144Casey Janssen, Tor RPHavalina Lumber Co
ROUND 13
145Evan Gattis*, Atl CHavalina Lumber Co
146Jed Lowrie, Oak SSBloo Meenies
147Brandon Belt, SF 1BKFred inCal
148Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2Bmancrushes united
149Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPSouth Larson Hamptonians
150Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BManhattan Marauders
151Huston Street, SD RPThe Canexicans
152Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Gluttons
153Michael Wacha*, StL SPChris Robinson Brotherhood
154Leonys Martin, Tex OFNathan's Dogs
155Jose Veras, Hou RPSchwartz Stops
156Fernando Rodney, Sea RPBitter Old Dodgers Fan
ROUND 14
157Ryan Howard, Phi 1BBitter Old Dodgers Fan
158Austin Jackson, Det OFSchwartz Stops
159Coco Crisp, Oak OFNathan's Dogs
160Manny Machado, Bal 3BChris Robinson Brotherhood
161Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Gluttons
162Brett Gardner, NYY OFThe Canexicans
163Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSManhattan Marauders
164Nelson Cruz, Bal OFSouth Larson Hamptonians
165Alex Cobb, TB SPmancrushes united
166Norichika Aoki, KC OFKFred inCal
167Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BBloo Meenies
168Chase Headley, SD 3BHavalina Lumber Co
ROUND 15
169Danny Salazar, Cle SPHavalina Lumber Co
170Jon Lester, Bos SPBloo Meenies
171Nick Swisher, Cle 1BKFred inCal
172Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2Bmancrushes united
173Mike Minor, Atl SPSouth Larson Hamptonians
174Andrew Cashner*, SD SPManhattan Marauders
175Justin Morneau, Col 1BThe Canexicans
176Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Gluttons
177Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFChris Robinson Brotherhood
178Doug Fister, Wsh SPNathan's Dogs
179Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BSchwartz Stops
180CC Sabathia*, NYY SPBitter Old Dodgers Fan
ROUND 16
181Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPBitter Old Dodgers Fan
182Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BSchwartz Stops
183Sonny Gray, Oak SPNathan's Dogs
184Will Venable, SD OFChris Robinson Brotherhood
185Justin Masterson*, Cle SPTeam Gluttons
186Mike Moustakas, KC 3BThe Canexicans
187Carl Crawford, LAD OFManhattan Marauders
188Miguel Montero, Ari CSouth Larson Hamptonians
189Nate Jones*, CWS RPmancrushes united
190Tommy Hunter, Bal RPKFred inCal
191Christian Yelich, Mia OFBloo Meenies
192LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPHavalina Lumber Co
ROUND 17
193Rex Brothers, Col RPHavalina Lumber Co
194Matt Moore*, TB SPBloo Meenies
195Tony Cingrani, Cin SPKFred inCal
196Billy Butler, KC DHmancrushes united
197R.A. Dickey, Tor SPSouth Larson Hamptonians
198Adam Eaton, CWS OFManhattan Marauders
199Jonathan Villar, Hou SSThe Canexicans
200Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Gluttons
201B.J. Upton, Atl OFChris Robinson Brotherhood
202C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPNathan's Dogs
203Brad Miller, Sea SSSchwartz Stops
204Adam Lind*, Tor 1BBitter Old Dodgers Fan
ROUND 18
205Ben Revere, Phi OFBitter Old Dodgers Fan
206Marco Estrada, Mil SPSchwartz Stops
207Brian Dozier, Min 2BNathan's Dogs
208Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPChris Robinson Brotherhood
209A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CTeam Gluttons
210Zack Wheeler, NYM SPThe Canexicans
211Erick Aybar, LAA SSManhattan Marauders
212Rajai Davis, Det OFSouth Larson Hamptonians
213Yan Gomes, Cle Cmancrushes united
214Johnny Cueto, Cin SPKFred inCal
215Torii Hunter, Det OFBloo Meenies
216Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSHavalina Lumber Co
ROUND 19
217Josh Reddick*, Oak OFHavalina Lumber Co
218Clay Buchholz, Bos SPBloo Meenies
219Neil Walker, Pit 2BKFred inCal
220Lance Lynn, StL SPmancrushes united
221Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BSouth Larson Hamptonians
222Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFManhattan Marauders
223Francisco Liriano*, Pit SPThe Canexicans
224Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Gluttons
225Danny Farquhar, Sea RPChris Robinson Brotherhood
226Matt Garza, Mil SPNathan's Dogs
227Dexter Fowler*, Hou OFSchwartz Stops
228Andre Ethier, LAD OFBitter Old Dodgers Fan
ROUND 20
229Nick Castellanos, Det OFBitter Old Dodgers Fan
230Jake Peavy, Bos SPSchwartz Stops
231Drew Smyly, Det RPNathan's Dogs
232Mark Melancon, Pit RPChris Robinson Brotherhood
233Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia CTeam Gluttons
234Dioner Navarro, Tor CThe Canexicans
235Russell Martin, Pit CManhattan Marauders
236Joaquin Benoit, SD RPSouth Larson Hamptonians
237Nick Markakis, Bal OFmancrushes united
238Angel Pagan*, SF OFKFred inCal
239Chris Archer, TB SPBloo Meenies
240Alex Wood, Atl SPHavalina Lumber Co
ROUND 21
241Michael Brantley, Cle OFHavalina Lumber Co
242Grady Sizemore, Phi OFBloo Meenies
243Eric Young Jr., NYM OFKFred inCal
244Yordano Ventura, KC SPmancrushes united
245David Freese, LAA 3BSouth Larson Hamptonians
246Dan Straily, ChC SPManhattan Marauders
247Michael Pineda*, NYY SPThe Canexicans
248Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Gluttons
249Carlos Ruiz*, Phi CChris Robinson Brotherhood
250Ervin Santana, Atl SPNathan's Dogs
251Derek Jeter, NYY SSSchwartz Stops
252Marlon Byrd, Phi OFBitter Old Dodgers Fan
ROUND 22
253Dee Gordon, LAD SSBitter Old Dodgers Fan
254Wily Peralta, Mil SPSchwartz Stops
255Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPNathan's Dogs
256Derek Norris, Oak CChris Robinson Brotherhood
257Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Gluttons
258Melky Cabrera, Tor OFThe Canexicans
259Kelly Johnson, NYY OFManhattan Marauders
260Ivan Nova*, NYY SPSouth Larson Hamptonians
261Corey Hart, Sea 1Bmancrushes united
262Chris Tillman, Bal SPKFred inCal
263Jhonny Peralta, StL SSBloo Meenies
264Chad Qualls, Hou RPHavalina Lumber Co
ROUND 23
265J.J. Hoover, Cin RPHavalina Lumber Co
266Alex Avila, Det CBloo Meenies
267Tim Lincecum, SF SPKFred inCal
268Dillon Gee, NYM SPmancrushes united
269Devin Mesoraco, Cin CSouth Larson Hamptonians
270Rick Porcello, Det SPManhattan Marauders
271John Jaso, Oak CThe Canexicans
272Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Gluttons
273Cody Allen, Cle RPChris Robinson Brotherhood
274Chris Johnson, Atl 3BNathan's Dogs
275Jonathon Niese*, NYM SPSchwartz Stops
276Josh Fields, Hou RPBitter Old Dodgers Fan
ROUND 24
277Michael Bourn*, Cle OFBitter Old Dodgers Fan
278Jesse Crain*, Hou RPSchwartz Stops
279A.J. Ellis, LAD CNathan's Dogs
280Dustin Ackley, Sea 2BChris Robinson Brotherhood
281Carlos Martinez, StL RPTeam Gluttons
282Phil Hughes, Min SPThe Canexicans
283Corey Kluber, Cle SPManhattan Marauders
284Kendrys Morales, Min 1BSouth Larson Hamptonians
285Chris Owings*, Ari SSmancrushes united
286Colby Rasmus, Tor OFKFred inCal
287Justin Smoak, Sea 1BBloo Meenies
288Juan Uribe, LAD 3BHavalina Lumber Co
ROUND 25
289Yonder Alonso*, SD 1BHavalina Lumber Co
290Sam LeCure, Cin RPBloo Meenies
291Scott Kazmir, Oak SPKFred inCal
292Wade Miley, Ari SPmancrushes united
293Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPSouth Larson Hamptonians
294Michael Saunders*, Sea OFManhattan Marauders
295Chris Carter, Hou 1BThe Canexicans
296Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam Gluttons
297Avisail Garcia*, CWS OFChris Robinson Brotherhood
298Mitch Moreland*, Tex 1BNathan's Dogs
299Carlos Quentin, SD OFSchwartz Stops
300Paul Konerko, CWS 1BBitter Old Dodgers Fan