Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Mar. 7, 2014      Time: 1:00 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BYa Dee Yeh is the Best
2Mike Trout, LAA OFCome Sale Away
3Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam M
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Campbell
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTexas Carlos Schiwart
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam mahoney
7Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Welch
8Robinson Cano, Sea 2BFree Pete Rose
9Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Vadalabene
10Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam guess
ROUND 2
11Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam guess
12Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Vadalabene
13Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BFree Pete Rose
14Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Welch
15Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam mahoney
16Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTexas Carlos Schiwart
17David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Campbell
18Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam M
19Joey Votto*, Cin 1BCome Sale Away
20Yu Darvish*, Tex SPYa Dee Yeh is the Best
ROUND 3
21Max Scherzer, Det SPYa Dee Yeh is the Best
22Adam Wainwright, StL SPCome Sale Away
23James Shields, KC SPTeam M
24Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Campbell
25Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTexas Carlos Schiwart
26Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam mahoney
27Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Welch
28Evan Longoria, TB 3BFree Pete Rose
29Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Vadalabene
30Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam guess
ROUND 4
31Buster Posey, SF CTeam guess
32Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Vadalabene
33David Price, Det SPFree Pete Rose
34Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Welch
35Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam mahoney
36Alex Rios, Tex OFTexas Carlos Schiwart
37Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Campbell
38Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam M
39Ian Kinsler, Det 2BCome Sale Away
40Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPYa Dee Yeh is the Best
ROUND 5
41Yadier Molina, StL CYa Dee Yeh is the Best
42Chris Sale, CWS SPCome Sale Away
43Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam M
44Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Campbell
45Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTexas Carlos Schiwart
46Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam mahoney
47David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Welch
48Jose Bautista, Tor OFFree Pete Rose
49Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Vadalabene
50Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam guess
ROUND 6
51Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam guess
52Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Vadalabene
53Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BFree Pete Rose
54Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Welch
55Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam mahoney
56Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTexas Carlos Schiwart
57Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Campbell
58Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam M
59Joe Mauer, Min CCome Sale Away
60Allen Craig, Bos 1BYa Dee Yeh is the Best
ROUND 7
61Matt Carpenter, StL 2BYa Dee Yeh is the Best
62Ben Zobrist, TB 2BCome Sale Away
63Jeff Francoeur, SD OFTeam M
64Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Campbell
65Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTexas Carlos Schiwart
66Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam mahoney
67Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Welch
68Hunter Pence, SF OFFree Pete Rose
69Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Vadalabene
70Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam guess
ROUND 8
71Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam guess
72Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Vadalabene
73Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPFree Pete Rose
74Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Welch
75Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam mahoney
76Starlin Castro, ChC SSTexas Carlos Schiwart
77Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Campbell
78Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam M
79Matt Kemp, LAD OFCome Sale Away
80Homer Bailey*, Cin SPYa Dee Yeh is the Best
ROUND 9
81Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BYa Dee Yeh is the Best
82Wil Myers, TB OFCome Sale Away
83Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam M
84Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Campbell
85Carlos Santana, Cle CTexas Carlos Schiwart
86Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam mahoney
87Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Welch
88Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CFree Pete Rose
89Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Vadalabene
90Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam guess
ROUND 10
91Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam guess
92Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Vadalabene
93Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPFree Pete Rose
94Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Welch
95Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam mahoney
96Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTexas Carlos Schiwart
97Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Campbell
98Brian McCann, NYY CTeam M
99Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPCome Sale Away
100J.J. Hardy, Bal SSYa Dee Yeh is the Best
ROUND 11
101Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPYa Dee Yeh is the Best
102Manny Machado*, Bal 3BCome Sale Away
103Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam M
104Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Campbell
105Kris Medlen*, Atl SPTexas Carlos Schiwart
106Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam mahoney
107Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Welch
108Aaron Hill, Ari 2BFree Pete Rose
109Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Vadalabene
110Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam guess
ROUND 12
111Martin Prado*, NYY 3BTeam guess
112Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Vadalabene
113Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPFree Pete Rose
114Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Welch
115Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam mahoney
116Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTexas Carlos Schiwart
117Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Campbell
118Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam M
119Billy Butler, KC DHCome Sale Away
120Julio Teheran, Atl SPYa Dee Yeh is the Best
ROUND 13
121Jose Abreu, CWS 1BYa Dee Yeh is the Best
122Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BCome Sale Away
123Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam M
124Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Campbell
125Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTexas Carlos Schiwart
126Will Venable, SD OFTeam mahoney
127Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Welch
128Koji Uehara, Bos RPFree Pete Rose
129Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Vadalabene
130Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam guess
ROUND 14
131Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam guess
132Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Vadalabene
133R.A. Dickey, Tor SPFree Pete Rose
134Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Welch
135Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam mahoney
136Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTexas Carlos Schiwart
137Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Campbell
138CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam M
139Michael Wacha, StL SPCome Sale Away
140Nelson Cruz, Bal OFYa Dee Yeh is the Best
ROUND 15
141Jed Lowrie, Oak SSYa Dee Yeh is the Best
142Victor Martinez, Det DHCome Sale Away
143Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam M
144Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Campbell
145Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTexas Carlos Schiwart
146Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam mahoney
147David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Welch
148Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPFree Pete Rose
149Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Vadalabene
150Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam guess
ROUND 16
151Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam guess
152Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Vadalabene
153Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSFree Pete Rose
154Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Welch
155Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam mahoney
156C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTexas Carlos Schiwart
157Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam Campbell
158Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam M
159Alfonso Soriano, FA OFCome Sale Away
160Torii Hunter, Det OFYa Dee Yeh is the Best
ROUND 17
161Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPYa Dee Yeh is the Best
162Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPCome Sale Away
163Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam M
164Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Campbell
165Leonys Martin, Tex OFTexas Carlos Schiwart
166Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam mahoney
167Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Welch
168B.J. Upton, Atl OFFree Pete Rose
169Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Vadalabene
170Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam guess
ROUND 18
171Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam guess
172Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Vadalabene
173Brett Gardner, NYY OFFree Pete Rose
174Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Welch
175Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam mahoney
176Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTexas Carlos Schiwart
177Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Campbell
178Donald Lutz, Cin OFTeam M
179Tony Cingrani, Cin SPCome Sale Away
180Johnny Cueto, Cin SPYa Dee Yeh is the Best
ROUND 19
181Clay Buchholz, Bos SPYa Dee Yeh is the Best
182Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BCome Sale Away
183Jason Castro, Hou CTeam M
184Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Campbell
185Brian Wilson, LAD RPTexas Carlos Schiwart
186Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam mahoney
187Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Welch
188Jake Peavy, SF SPFree Pete Rose
189Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Vadalabene
190Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam guess
ROUND 20
191Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam guess
192Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Vadalabene
193Ryan Howard, Phi 1BFree Pete Rose
194Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Welch
195Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam mahoney
196Robbie Ross, Tex RPTexas Carlos Schiwart
197Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Campbell
198Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam M
199Steve Cishek, Mia RPCome Sale Away
200Austin Jackson, Sea OFYa Dee Yeh is the Best
ROUND 21
201Francisco Liriano, Pit SPYa Dee Yeh is the Best
202Michael Bourn, Cle OFCome Sale Away
203Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam M
204Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Campbell
205A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTexas Carlos Schiwart
206Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam mahoney
207John Axford, Pit RPTeam Welch
208Khris Davis, Mil OFFree Pete Rose
209Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam Vadalabene
210Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam guess
ROUND 22
211Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam guess
212Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Vadalabene
213Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPFree Pete Rose
214Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Welch
215Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam mahoney
216Lance Lynn, StL SPTexas Carlos Schiwart
217Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BTeam Campbell
218Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam M
219Ervin Santana, Atl SPCome Sale Away
220Chris Archer, TB SPYa Dee Yeh is the Best
ROUND 23
221Tim Lincecum, SF SPYa Dee Yeh is the Best
222Ivan Nova*, NYY SPCome Sale Away
223Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam M
224Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Campbell
225Adam Eaton, CWS OFTexas Carlos Schiwart
226John Lackey, StL SPTeam mahoney
227Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Welch
228Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFFree Pete Rose
229Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Vadalabene
230Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam guess
ROUND 24
231Mark Buehrle, Tor SPTeam guess
232Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Vadalabene
233Erick Aybar, LAA SSFree Pete Rose
234Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Welch
235Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam mahoney
236Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTexas Carlos Schiwart
237Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Campbell
238Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam M
239Oscar Taveras, StL OFCome Sale Away
240Evan Gattis, Atl CYa Dee Yeh is the Best
ROUND 25
241James Loney, TB 1BYa Dee Yeh is the Best
242Ben Revere, Phi OFCome Sale Away
243Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam M
244Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Campbell
245Jose Veras, Hou RPTexas Carlos Schiwart
246Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam mahoney
247Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Welch
248Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPFree Pete Rose
249Phil Coke, Det RPTeam Vadalabene
250Nick Markakis, Bal OFTeam guess