Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Apr. 4, 2015      Time: 8:15 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPFreedonia Sharknadoes
2Mike Trout, LAA OFWing and a Prayer
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFMean Machine
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BRoaming Hens redheads
5Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Saunders
6Robinson Cano, Sea 2BDestroy, Erase, Improve
7Carlos Gomez*, Mil OFLehigh Valley IronPigs
8Felix Hernandez, Sea SPThe Beast Incarnate
9Jose Bautista, Tor OFYesterdays Drama
10Jose Abreu, CWS 1BHeavy Hitters
ROUND 2
11Adam Jones, Bal OFHeavy Hitters
12Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BYesterdays Drama
13Michael Brantley, Cle OFThe Beast Incarnate
14Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BLehigh Valley IronPigs
15Yasiel Puig, LAD OFDestroy, Erase, Improve
16Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Saunders
17Madison Bumgarner, SF SPRoaming Hens redheads
18Jose Altuve, Hou 2BMean Machine
19Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BWing and a Prayer
20Chris Sale, CWS SPFreedonia Sharknadoes
ROUND 3
21Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPFreedonia Sharknadoes
22Corey Kluber, Cle SPWing and a Prayer
23Max Scherzer, Wsh SPMean Machine
24Buster Posey, SF CRoaming Hens redheads
25David Price, Det SPTeam Saunders
26Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BDestroy, Erase, Improve
27Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSLehigh Valley IronPigs
28Bryce Harper, Wsh OFThe Beast Incarnate
29Johnny Cueto, Cin SPYesterdays Drama
30Ian Desmond, Wsh SSHeavy Hitters
ROUND 4
31Zack Greinke, LAD SPHeavy Hitters
32Ryan Braun, Mil OFYesterdays Drama
33Jose Reyes, Tor SSThe Beast Incarnate
34Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BLehigh Valley IronPigs
35Sonny Gray, Oak SPDestroy, Erase, Improve
36Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Saunders
37Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPRoaming Hens redheads
38Jon Lester, ChC SPMean Machine
39Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CWing and a Prayer
40Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPFreedonia Sharknadoes
ROUND 5
41Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFFreedonia Sharknadoes
42Brian Dozier, Min 2BWing and a Prayer
43Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BMean Machine
44Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSRoaming Hens redheads
45Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam Saunders
46Billy Hamilton, Cin OFDestroy, Erase, Improve
47Justin Upton, SD OFLehigh Valley IronPigs
48Corey Dickerson, Col OFThe Beast Incarnate
49George Springer, Hou OFYesterdays Drama
50Cole Hamels, Phi SPHeavy Hitters
ROUND 6
51Julio Teheran, Atl SPHeavy Hitters
52Adam Wainwright, StL SPYesterdays Drama
53Ian Kinsler, Det 2BThe Beast Incarnate
54Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BLehigh Valley IronPigs
55Greg Holland*, KC RPDestroy, Erase, Improve
56Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Saunders
57Evan Longoria, TB 3BRoaming Hens redheads
58Craig Kimbrel, SD RPMean Machine
59Todd Frazier, Cin 3BWing and a Prayer
60Starlin Castro, ChC SSFreedonia Sharknadoes
ROUND 7
61Matt Harvey, NYM SPFreedonia Sharknadoes
62Tyson Ross, SD SPWing and a Prayer
63Kyle Seager, Sea 3BMean Machine
64Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPRoaming Hens redheads
65Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Saunders
66Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPDestroy, Erase, Improve
67Starling Marte, Pit OFLehigh Valley IronPigs
68Nolan Arenado, Col 3BThe Beast Incarnate
69Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPYesterdays Drama
70Kolten Wong, StL 2BHeavy Hitters
ROUND 8
71Mookie Betts, Bos OFHeavy Hitters
72Mark Melancon, Pit RPYesterdays Drama
73Jake Arrieta, ChC SPThe Beast Incarnate
74James Shields, SD SPLehigh Valley IronPigs
75Salvador Perez, KC CDestroy, Erase, Improve
76Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Saunders
77Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BRoaming Hens redheads
78Matt Kemp, SD OFMean Machine
79Cody Allen, Cle RPWing and a Prayer
80Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BFreedonia Sharknadoes
ROUND 9
81Evan Gattis, Hou CFreedonia Sharknadoes
82Alex Wood, Atl SPWing and a Prayer
83Jacob deGrom, NYM SPMean Machine
84Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BRoaming Hens redheads
85Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Saunders
86Matt Adams, StL 1BDestroy, Erase, Improve
87Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPLehigh Valley IronPigs
88Joey Votto, Cin 1BThe Beast Incarnate
89Carlos Santana, Cle 3BYesterdays Drama
90Alex Cobb*, TB SPHeavy Hitters
ROUND 10
91David Robertson, CWS RPHeavy Hitters
92Yan Gomes*, Cle CYesterdays Drama
93Chris Archer, TB SPThe Beast Incarnate
94Devin Mesoraco, Cin CLehigh Valley IronPigs
95Mat Latos, Mia SPDestroy, Erase, Improve
96Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Saunders
97Charlie Blackmon, Col OFRoaming Hens redheads
98Yadier Molina, StL CMean Machine
99Kole Calhoun, LAA OFWing and a Prayer
100Zach Britton, Bal RPFreedonia Sharknadoes
ROUND 11
101Kris Bryant, ChC 3BFreedonia Sharknadoes
102Erick Aybar, LAA SSWing and a Prayer
103Jason Heyward, StL OFMean Machine
104Wil Myers, SD OFRoaming Hens redheads
105Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam Saunders
106Christian Yelich*, Mia OFDestroy, Erase, Improve
107Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPLehigh Valley IronPigs
108Ian Kennedy, SD SPThe Beast Incarnate
109Dee Gordon, Mia 2BYesterdays Drama
110Doug Fister, Wsh SPHeavy Hitters
ROUND 12
111Jorge Soler, ChC OFHeavy Hitters
112Elvis Andrus, Tex SSYesterdays Drama
113Anibal Sanchez, Det SPThe Beast Incarnate
114Michael Wacha, StL SPLehigh Valley IronPigs
115Yordano Ventura, KC SPDestroy, Erase, Improve
116Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Saunders
117Huston Street, LAA RPRoaming Hens redheads
118Fernando Rodney, Sea RPMean Machine
119Drew Storen, Wsh RPWing and a Prayer
120Albert Pujols, LAA 1BFreedonia Sharknadoes
ROUND 13
121Melky Cabrera, CWS OFFreedonia Sharknadoes
122Leonys Martin, Tex OFWing and a Prayer
123Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPMean Machine
124Jered Weaver, LAA SPRoaming Hens redheads
125Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Saunders
126Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPDestroy, Erase, Improve
127Dellin Betances, NYY RPLehigh Valley IronPigs
128Brian McCann, NYY CThe Beast Incarnate
129Francisco Liriano, Pit SPYesterdays Drama
130Matt Wieters*, Bal CHeavy Hitters
ROUND 14
131Andrew Cashner, SD SPHeavy Hitters
132Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPYesterdays Drama
133Wade Davis, KC RPThe Beast Incarnate
134Homer Bailey, Cin SPLehigh Valley IronPigs
135Jake Odorizzi, TB SPDestroy, Erase, Improve
136Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CTeam Saunders
137Jose Quintana, CWS SPRoaming Hens redheads
138Taijuan Walker, Sea SPMean Machine
139Rick Porcello, Bos SPWing and a Prayer
140Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPFreedonia Sharknadoes
ROUND 15
141Chris Tillman, Bal SPFreedonia Sharknadoes
142Drew Hutchison, Tor SPWing and a Prayer
143Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BMean Machine
144Michael Pineda, NYY SPRoaming Hens redheads
145Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Saunders
146Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPDestroy, Erase, Improve
147Phil Hughes, Min SPLehigh Valley IronPigs
148Hector Rondon, ChC RPThe Beast Incarnate
149R.A. Dickey, Tor SPYesterdays Drama
150Glen Perkins, Min RPHeavy Hitters
ROUND 16
151Manny Machado, Bal 3BHeavy Hitters
152John Lackey, StL SPYesterdays Drama
153Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SPThe Beast Incarnate
154Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPLehigh Valley IronPigs
155Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSDestroy, Erase, Improve
156Derek Holland*, Tex SPTeam Saunders
157Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPRoaming Hens redheads
158Justin Verlander*, Det SPMean Machine
159Shelby Miller, Atl SPWing and a Prayer
160Nelson Cruz, Sea OFFreedonia Sharknadoes