Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Mar. 20, 2015      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFLien B-Backs
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFStL Wall Bangers
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFVzla Ppa6
4Jose Bautista, Tor OFBurts Bulldogs
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPWalla II Sweets
6Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1Bbad boyz2 brown
7Carlos Gomez, Mil OFSoCal ATS 6
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BReno Heavy Hitters
9Jose Abreu, CWS 1BBleacher Seats
10Felix Hernandez, Sea SPSalem Stampede
ROUND 2
11Max Scherzer, Wsh SPSalem Stampede
12Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BBleacher Seats
13Robinson Cano, Sea 2BReno Heavy Hitters
14Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BSoCal ATS 6
15Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSbad boyz2 brown
16Chris Sale, CWS SPWalla II Sweets
17Johnny Cueto, Cin SPBurts Bulldogs
18Adam Jones, Bal OFVzla Ppa6
19Albert Pujols, LAA 1BStL Wall Bangers
20Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFLien B-Backs
ROUND 3
21Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BLien B-Backs
22Matt Carpenter, StL 3BStL Wall Bangers
23Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BVzla Ppa6
24Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPBurts Bulldogs
25Chris Davis, Bal 1BWalla II Sweets
26Jose Altuve, Hou 2Bbad boyz2 brown
27Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BSoCal ATS 6
28Buster Posey, SF CReno Heavy Hitters
29Michael Brantley, Cle OFBleacher Seats
30Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPSalem Stampede
ROUND 4
31Madison Bumgarner, SF SPSalem Stampede
32Jacoby Ellsbury*, NYY OFBleacher Seats
33Victor Martinez*, Det DHReno Heavy Hitters
34Ian Desmond, Wsh SSSoCal ATS 6
35Ryan Braun, Mil OFbad boyz2 brown
36Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSWalla II Sweets
37Brandon Moss, Cle 1BBurts Bulldogs
38Corey Kluber, Cle SPVzla Ppa6
39Dee Gordon, Mia 2BStL Wall Bangers
40David Price, Det SPLien B-Backs
ROUND 5
41Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BLien B-Backs
42Evan Longoria, TB 3BStL Wall Bangers
43Justin Upton, SD OFVzla Ppa6
44Kris Bryant, ChC 3BBurts Bulldogs
45Zack Greinke, LAD SPWalla II Sweets
46Corey Dickerson*, Col OFbad boyz2 brown
47Bryce Harper, Wsh OFSoCal ATS 6
48Greg Holland, KC RPReno Heavy Hitters
49Starling Marte, Pit OFBleacher Seats
50Jon Lester, ChC SPSalem Stampede
ROUND 6
51Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPSalem Stampede
52Jose Reyes*, Tor SSBleacher Seats
53Craig Kimbrel, SD RPReno Heavy Hitters
54George Springer, Hou OFSoCal ATS 6
55Cole Hamels, Phi SPbad boyz2 brown
56Alex Cobb*, TB SPWalla II Sweets
57Adam Wainwright*, StL SPBurts Bulldogs
58Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFVzla Ppa6
59Prince Fielder, Tex 1BStL Wall Bangers
60Hunter Pence, SF OFLien B-Backs
ROUND 7
61Yu Darvish*, Tex SPLien B-Backs
62Yadier Molina, StL CStL Wall Bangers
63Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFVzla Ppa6
64Mark Melancon, Pit RPBurts Bulldogs
65Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CWalla II Sweets
66Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1Bbad boyz2 brown
67Ian Kinsler, Det 2BSoCal ATS 6
68Evan Gattis, Hou CReno Heavy Hitters
69David Ortiz, Bos DHBleacher Seats
70Devin Mesoraco, Cin CSalem Stampede
ROUND 8
71Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPSalem Stampede
72Matt Kemp, SD OFBleacher Seats
73Billy Hamilton, Cin OFReno Heavy Hitters
74Julio Teheran, Atl SPSoCal ATS 6
75Nelson Cruz, Sea OFbad boyz2 brown
76Rusney Castillo, Bos OFWalla II Sweets
77Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BBurts Bulldogs
78Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPVzla Ppa6
79Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSStL Wall Bangers
80Kyle Seager, Sea 3BLien B-Backs
ROUND 9
81Kole Calhoun, LAA OFLien B-Backs
82Jhonny Peralta, StL SSStL Wall Bangers
83Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BVzla Ppa6
84Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BBurts Bulldogs
85Nolan Arenado, Col 3BWalla II Sweets
86Sonny Gray, Oak SPbad boyz2 brown
87Brian Dozier, Min 2BSoCal ATS 6
88Jay Bruce, Cin OFReno Heavy Hitters
89Mookie Betts, Bos OFBleacher Seats
90David Robertson, CWS RPSalem Stampede
ROUND 10
91Chris Carter, Hou DHSalem Stampede
92Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BBleacher Seats
93Christian Yelich, Mia OFReno Heavy Hitters
94James Shields, SD SPSoCal ATS 6
95Gerrit Cole, Pit SPbad boyz2 brown
96Melky Cabrera, CWS OFWalla II Sweets
97Jake Arrieta, ChC SPBurts Bulldogs
98Todd Frazier, Cin 3BVzla Ppa6
99Carlos Santana, Cle 3BStL Wall Bangers
100Kenley Jansen, LAD RPLien B-Backs
ROUND 11
101Matt Harvey, NYM SPLien B-Backs
102Joe Mauer, Min 1BStL Wall Bangers
103Jason Heyward, StL OFVzla Ppa6
104Fernando Rodney, Sea RPBurts Bulldogs
105Cody Allen, Cle RPWalla II Sweets
106Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPbad boyz2 brown
107Matt Holliday, StL OFSoCal ATS 6
108Jacob deGrom, NYM SPReno Heavy Hitters
109Starlin Castro, ChC SSBleacher Seats
110Kolten Wong, StL 2BSalem Stampede
ROUND 12
111Joey Votto, Cin 1BSalem Stampede
112Tyson Ross, SD SPBleacher Seats
113Alex Gordon, KC OFReno Heavy Hitters
114Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPSoCal ATS 6
115Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSbad boyz2 brown
116Zach Britton, Bal RPWalla II Sweets
117Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BBurts Bulldogs
118Garrett Richards, LAA SPVzla Ppa6
119Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BStL Wall Bangers
120Cliff Lee*, Phi SPLien B-Backs
ROUND 13
121Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFLien B-Backs
122Doug Fister*, Wsh SPStL Wall Bangers
123Manny Machado, Bal 3BVzla Ppa6
124Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BBurts Bulldogs
125Koji Uehara, Bos RPWalla II Sweets
126Leonys Martin, Tex OFbad boyz2 brown
127Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPSoCal ATS 6
128Josh Harrison, Pit OFReno Heavy Hitters
129Homer Bailey*, Cin SPBleacher Seats
130Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BSalem Stampede
ROUND 14
131Elvis Andrus, Tex SSSalem Stampede
132Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPBleacher Seats
133Salvador Perez, KC CReno Heavy Hitters
134Brett Gardner, NYY OFSoCal ATS 6
135Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPbad boyz2 brown
136Matt Adams, StL 1BWalla II Sweets
137Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BBurts Bulldogs
138Dellin Betances, NYY RPVzla Ppa6
139Michael Wacha, StL SPStL Wall Bangers
140Lance Lynn, StL SPLien B-Backs
ROUND 15
141Alex Wood, Atl SPLien B-Backs
142Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPStL Wall Bangers
143Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BVzla Ppa6
144Chris Tillman, Bal SPBurts Bulldogs
145Gregory Polanco, Pit OFWalla II Sweets
146Chris Archer, TB SPbad boyz2 brown
147Huston Street, LAA RPSoCal ATS 6
148Yan Gomes*, Cle CReno Heavy Hitters
149Mat Latos*, Mia SPBleacher Seats
150Charlie Blackmon, Col OFSalem Stampede
ROUND 16
151David Wright*, NYM 3BSalem Stampede
152Steve Cishek, Mia RPBleacher Seats
153Glen Perkins, Min RPReno Heavy Hitters
154Lucas Duda, NYM 1BSoCal ATS 6
155Alex Rios*, KC OFbad boyz2 brown
156Zack Wheeler*, NYM SPWalla II Sweets
157Joaquin Benoit, SD RPBurts Bulldogs
158Andrew Cashner, SD SPVzla Ppa6
159Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPStL Wall Bangers
160Chase Utley, Phi 2BLien B-Backs
ROUND 17
161Anibal Sanchez, Det SPLien B-Backs
162Jorge Soler, ChC OFStL Wall Bangers
163Drew Smyly*, TB SPVzla Ppa6
164J.D. Martinez, Det OFBurts Bulldogs
165Francisco Liriano, Pit SPWalla II Sweets
166Eric Hosmer, KC 1Bbad boyz2 brown
167Jake McGee, TB RPSoCal ATS 6
168A.J. Pollock, Ari OFReno Heavy Hitters
169Jered Weaver, LAA SPBleacher Seats
170Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BSalem Stampede
ROUND 18
171Justin Morneau*, Col 1BSalem Stampede
172Ian Kennedy, SD SPBleacher Seats
173Erick Aybar, LAA SSReno Heavy Hitters
174Matt Cain*, SF SPSoCal ATS 6
175Brian McCann, NYY Cbad boyz2 brown
176Wil Myers*, SD OFWalla II Sweets
177Wilin Rosario, Col CBurts Bulldogs
178Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPVzla Ppa6
179Marcus Stroman*, Tor SPStL Wall Bangers
180Collin McHugh, Hou SPLien B-Backs
ROUND 19
181Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BLien B-Backs
182Yordano Ventura, KC SPStL Wall Bangers
183Drew Storen, Wsh RPVzla Ppa6
184Rick Porcello, Bos SPBurts Bulldogs
185Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BWalla II Sweets
186Jose Quintana, CWS SPbad boyz2 brown
187Matt Wieters*, Bal CSoCal ATS 6
188Joe Nathan*, Det RPReno Heavy Hitters
189Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPBleacher Seats
190Neil Walker, Pit 2BSalem Stampede
ROUND 20
191Jayson Werth*, Wsh OFSalem Stampede
192Jean Segura*, Mil SSBleacher Seats
193Javier Baez, ChC SSReno Heavy Hitters
194Andrew Miller, NYY RPSoCal ATS 6
195Phil Hughes, Min SPbad boyz2 brown
196Ben Revere, Phi OFWalla II Sweets
197Ken Giles, Phi RPBurts Bulldogs
198Michael Pineda, NYY SPVzla Ppa6
199Denard Span, Wsh OFStL Wall Bangers
200Alcides Escobar, KC SSLien B-Backs
ROUND 21
201Russell Martin, Tor CLien B-Backs
202Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFStL Wall Bangers
203Martin Prado, Mia 3BVzla Ppa6
204Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFBurts Bulldogs
205Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPWalla II Sweets
206Jake Odorizzi, TB SPbad boyz2 brown
207Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPSoCal ATS 6
208Scott Kazmir, Oak SPReno Heavy Hitters
209Wade Davis, KC RPBleacher Seats
210Oswaldo Arcia*, Min OFSalem Stampede
ROUND 22
211Carlos Beltran, NYY OFSalem Stampede
212Rougned Odor, Tex 2BBleacher Seats
213Justin Verlander*, Det SPReno Heavy Hitters
214Coco Crisp*, Oak OFSoCal ATS 6
215Hector Rondon, ChC RPbad boyz2 brown
216Austin Jackson*, Sea OFWalla II Sweets
217Aaron Hill, Ari 2BBurts Bulldogs
218Yasmani Grandal*, LAD CVzla Ppa6
219R.A. Dickey, Tor SPStL Wall Bangers
220Brandon Belt, SF 1BLien B-Backs
ROUND 23
221Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPLien B-Backs
222Lorenzo Cain, KC OFStL Wall Bangers
223Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSVzla Ppa6
224Wade Miley, Bos SPBurts Bulldogs
225Luke Gregerson, Hou RPWalla II Sweets
226Nick Castellanos, Det 3Bbad boyz2 brown
227Kevin Gausman*, Bal SPSoCal ATS 6
228Mike Fiers, Mil SPReno Heavy Hitters
229Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CBleacher Seats
230Curtis Granderson, NYM OFSalem Stampede
ROUND 24
231Tyler Clippard, Oak RPSalem Stampede
232Danny Salazar, Cle SPBleacher Seats
233Matt Garza, Mil SPReno Heavy Hitters
234Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BSoCal ATS 6
235Neftali Feliz, Tex RPbad boyz2 brown
236Addison Reed, Ari RPWalla II Sweets
237Tony Watson, Pit RPBurts Bulldogs
238John Lackey, StL SPVzla Ppa6
239Santiago Casilla, SF RPStL Wall Bangers
240Steve Pearce, Bal 1BLien B-Backs
ROUND 25
241Danny Santana, Min SSLien B-Backs
242Shelby Miller, Atl SPStL Wall Bangers
243Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSVzla Ppa6
244Matt Joyce, LAA OFBurts Bulldogs
245Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BWalla II Sweets
246Tanner Roark, Wsh SPbad boyz2 brown
247Chase Headley, NYY 3BSoCal ATS 6
248Billy Butler, Oak DHReno Heavy Hitters
249Lonnie Chisenhall, Cle 3BBleacher Seats
250Wilson Ramos, Wsh CSalem Stampede