Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Mar. 7, 2014      Time: 10:45 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam calhoun
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Smith
3Robinson Cano, Sea 2BBuck Foston
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BThe Georgia Peach
5Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFMI Toasters
6Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSFear Ameer
7Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Tufarelli
8Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Sven
ROUND 2
9Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Sven
10Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Tufarelli
11Joey Votto, Cin 1BFear Ameer
12Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BMI Toasters
13Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BThe Georgia Peach
14Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPBuck Foston
15Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Smith
16Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam calhoun
ROUND 3
17Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam calhoun
18Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Smith
19Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSBuck Foston
20Evan Longoria, TB 3BThe Georgia Peach
21Ryan Braun, Mil OFMI Toasters
22Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BFear Ameer
23Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Tufarelli
24David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Sven
ROUND 4
25Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Sven
26Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Tufarelli
27Felix Hernandez, Sea SPFear Ameer
28Cliff Lee, Phi SPMI Toasters
29Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BThe Georgia Peach
30Adam Wainwright, StL SPBuck Foston
31Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Smith
32Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam calhoun
ROUND 5
33Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam calhoun
34Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Smith
35Buster Posey, SF CBuck Foston
36Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFThe Georgia Peach
37Ian Kinsler, Det 2BMI Toasters
38Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPFear Ameer
39Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Tufarelli
40Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Sven
ROUND 6
41David Price, Det SPTeam Sven
42Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Tufarelli
43Justin Upton, Atl OFFear Ameer
44Elvis Andrus, Tex SSMI Toasters
45Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BThe Georgia Peach
46Albert Pujols, LAA 1BBuck Foston
47Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Smith
48Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam calhoun
ROUND 7
49David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam calhoun
50Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Smith
51Zack Greinke, LAD SPBuck Foston
52Jose Bautista, Tor OFThe Georgia Peach
53Madison Bumgarner, SF SPMI Toasters
54Ben Zobrist, TB 2BFear Ameer
55Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Tufarelli
56Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Sven
ROUND 8
57Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Sven
58Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Tufarelli
59Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BFear Ameer
60Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPMI Toasters
61Allen Craig, Bos 1BThe Georgia Peach
62Anibal Sanchez, Det SPBuck Foston
63Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Smith
64Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam calhoun
ROUND 9
65Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam calhoun
66Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Smith
67Hunter Pence, SF OFBuck Foston
68Mike Minor, Atl SPThe Georgia Peach
69Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFMI Toasters
70Jason Heyward, StL OFFear Ameer
71Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Tufarelli
72Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Sven
ROUND 10
73Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Sven
74Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Tufarelli
75Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPFear Ameer
76Cole Hamels, Phi SPMI Toasters
77Matt Cain, SF SPThe Georgia Peach
78Matt Holliday, StL OFBuck Foston
79Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Smith
80Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam calhoun
ROUND 11
81Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam calhoun
82Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Smith
83Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPBuck Foston
84Carlos Santana, Cle CThe Georgia Peach
85Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BMI Toasters
86Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPFear Ameer
87Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Tufarelli
88Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Sven
ROUND 12
89Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Sven
90James Shields, KC SPTeam Tufarelli
91Jon Lester, Oak SPFear Ameer
92Jayson Werth, Wsh OFMI Toasters
93Mat Latos, Cin SPThe Georgia Peach
94Jered Weaver, LAA SPBuck Foston
95Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Smith
96Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam calhoun
ROUND 13
97Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam calhoun
98Martin Prado, NYY 3BTeam Smith
99Billy Butler, Oak DHBuck Foston
100Gerrit Cole, Pit SPThe Georgia Peach
101Desmond Jennings, TB OFMI Toasters
102Chase Utley, Phi 2BFear Ameer
103Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Tufarelli
104Kris Medlen, Atl SPTeam Sven
ROUND 14
105Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Sven
106Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Tufarelli
107Alex Cobb, TB SPFear Ameer
108Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFMI Toasters
109J.J. Hardy, Bal SSThe Georgia Peach
110Manny Machado, Bal 3BBuck Foston
111Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Smith
112Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam calhoun
ROUND 15
113Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam calhoun
114Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Smith
115Koji Uehara, Bos RPBuck Foston
116Victor Martinez, Det DHThe Georgia Peach
117Shane Victorino, Bos OFMI Toasters
118Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPFear Ameer
119Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BTeam Tufarelli
120Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam Sven
ROUND 16
121Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Sven
122Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Tufarelli
123Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BFear Ameer
124Matt Adams, StL 1BMI Toasters
125Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BThe Georgia Peach
126Sergio Romo, SF RPBuck Foston
127Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Smith
128Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam calhoun
ROUND 17
129Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam calhoun
130Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Smith
131Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BBuck Foston
132Matt Moore, TB SPThe Georgia Peach
133Will Venable, SD OFMI Toasters
134CC Sabathia, NYY SPFear Ameer
135Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Tufarelli
136Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Sven
ROUND 18
137Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Sven
138Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Tufarelli
139Grant Balfour, TB RPFear Ameer
140R.A. Dickey, Tor SPMI Toasters
141Michael Wacha, StL SPThe Georgia Peach
142Salvador Perez, KC CBuck Foston
143David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Smith
144Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam calhoun
ROUND 19
145Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam calhoun
146Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Smith
147Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPBuck Foston
148Jed Lowrie, Oak SSThe Georgia Peach
149Matt Wieters, Bal CMI Toasters
150Wilson Ramos, Wsh CFear Ameer
151Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Tufarelli
152Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Sven
ROUND 20
153Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Sven
154Jurickson Profar, Tex 2BTeam Tufarelli
155C.J. Wilson, LAA SPFear Ameer
156Andrew Cashner, SD SPMI Toasters
157Sonny Gray, Oak SPThe Georgia Peach
158Jim Johnson, Det RPBuck Foston
159Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Smith
160Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam calhoun
ROUND 21
161Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam calhoun
162Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Smith
163Carl Crawford, LAD OFBuck Foston
164Torii Hunter, Det OFThe Georgia Peach
165Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSMI Toasters
166Ryan Howard, Phi 1BFear Ameer
167Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam Tufarelli
168Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Sven
ROUND 22
169Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Sven
170Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Tufarelli
171Tim Lincecum, SF SPFear Ameer
172Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BMI Toasters
173Patrick Corbin, Ari SPThe Georgia Peach
174Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BBuck Foston
175Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Smith
176Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam calhoun
ROUND 23
177Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam calhoun
178Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam Smith
179Brett Gardner, NYY OFBuck Foston
180Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSThe Georgia Peach
181Casey Janssen, Tor RPMI Toasters
182Derek Jeter, NYY SSFear Ameer
183Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Tufarelli
184Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam Sven
ROUND 24
185Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Sven
186Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Tufarelli
187B.J. Upton, Atl OFFear Ameer
188Steve Cishek, Mia RPMI Toasters
189Clay Buchholz, Bos SPThe Georgia Peach
190Christian Yelich, Mia OFBuck Foston
191Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam Smith
192Ernesto Frieri, TB RPTeam calhoun
ROUND 25
193Bobby Parnell, NYM RPTeam calhoun
194Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Smith
195Ivan Nova, NYY SPBuck Foston
196John Axford, Pit RPThe Georgia Peach
197Johnny Cueto, Cin SPMI Toasters
198Russell Martin, Tor CFear Ameer
199Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Tufarelli
200Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Sven
ROUND 26
201Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Sven
202Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Tufarelli
203Joel Peralta, LAD RPFear Ameer
204Brian Dozier, Min 2BMI Toasters
205Jim Henderson, Mil RPThe Georgia Peach
206Nolan Arenado, Col 3BBuck Foston
207Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Smith
208Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam calhoun
ROUND 27
209A.J. Burnett, Pit SPTeam calhoun
210Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Smith
211Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFBuck Foston
212Rex Brothers, Col RPThe Georgia Peach
213Marco Estrada, Tor SPMI Toasters
214Mike Moustakas, KC 3BFear Ameer
215Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam Tufarelli
216Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Sven
ROUND 28
217Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Sven
218Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Tufarelli
219Neftali Feliz, Tex RPFear Ameer
220Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSMI Toasters
221Joaquin Benoit, SD RPThe Georgia Peach
222Jarrod Parker, Oak SPBuck Foston
223Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Smith
224Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam calhoun
ROUND 29
225Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam calhoun
226Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam Smith
227Justin Smoak, Tor 1BBuck Foston
228Chris Johnson, Atl 3BThe Georgia Peach
229Ervin Santana, Atl SPMI Toasters
230Kelly Johnson, Bal OFFear Ameer
231John Lackey, StL SPTeam Tufarelli
232Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Sven
ROUND 30
233Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Sven
234Nate Jones, CWS RPTeam Tufarelli
235Nick Swisher, Cle 1BFear Ameer
236Chris Archer, TB SPMI Toasters
237Ian Kennedy, SD SPThe Georgia Peach
238Omar Infante, KC 2BBuck Foston
239Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Smith
240Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam calhoun