Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Mar. 7, 2014      Time: 5:38 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BBoom Patrol
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam braker
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPBig Bunyan
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFUSA Miracle
5Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BLA Phils 6
6Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam Wolf
7Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Henkel
8Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam MAYFIELD
9Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Schmitt
10Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Fitzgibbons
ROUND 2
11Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Fitzgibbons
12Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Schmitt
13Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam MAYFIELD
14Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Henkel
15Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Wolf
16Max Scherzer, Det SPLA Phils 6
17Justin Verlander, Det SPUSA Miracle
18Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSBig Bunyan
19Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam braker
20Adam Jones, Bal OFBoom Patrol
ROUND 3
21Felix Hernandez, Sea SPBoom Patrol
22Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam braker
23Joey Votto*, Cin 1BBig Bunyan
24Buster Posey, SF CUSA Miracle
25Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BLA Phils 6
26Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Wolf
27Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Henkel
28Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam MAYFIELD
29Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Schmitt
30Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Fitzgibbons
ROUND 4
31David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Fitzgibbons
32Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Schmitt
33Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam MAYFIELD
34Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Henkel
35David Price, Det SPTeam Wolf
36Chris Sale, CWS SPLA Phils 6
37Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFUSA Miracle
38Jose Bautista, Tor OFBig Bunyan
39Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam braker
40Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BBoom Patrol
ROUND 5
41Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BBoom Patrol
42Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam braker
43Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFBig Bunyan
44Mike Napoli, Bos 1BUSA Miracle
45Matt Carpenter, StL 2BLA Phils 6
46Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Wolf
47David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Henkel
48Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam MAYFIELD
49Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Schmitt
50Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Fitzgibbons
ROUND 6
51Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Fitzgibbons
52Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Schmitt
53Yadier Molina, StL CTeam MAYFIELD
54Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Henkel
55Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Wolf
56Zack Greinke, LAD SPLA Phils 6
57Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFUSA Miracle
58Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPBig Bunyan
59Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam braker
60Joe Mauer, Min CBoom Patrol
ROUND 7
61Allen Craig, Bos 1BBoom Patrol
62Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam braker
63Kenley Jansen, LAD RPBig Bunyan
64Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BUSA Miracle
65Martin Prado*, NYY 3BLA Phils 6
66Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Wolf
67Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Henkel
68Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam MAYFIELD
69Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Schmitt
70Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam Fitzgibbons
ROUND 8
71Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Fitzgibbons
72Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Schmitt
73Wil Myers, TB OFTeam MAYFIELD
74James Shields, KC SPTeam Henkel
75Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Wolf
76Homer Bailey*, Cin SPLA Phils 6
77Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPUSA Miracle
78Matt Holliday, StL OFBig Bunyan
79Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam braker
80Mike Minor, Atl SPBoom Patrol
ROUND 9
81Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BBoom Patrol
82Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam braker
83Aaron Hill, Ari 2BBig Bunyan
84Jason Heyward, Atl OFUSA Miracle
85Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSLA Phils 6
86Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Wolf
87Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Henkel
88Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam MAYFIELD
89Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Schmitt
90Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Fitzgibbons
ROUND 10
91Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Fitzgibbons
92Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Schmitt
93Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam MAYFIELD
94Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam Henkel
95Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Wolf
96Mat Latos, Cin SPLA Phils 6
97Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BUSA Miracle
98Brian McCann, NYY CBig Bunyan
99Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam braker
100Alex Gordon, KC OFBoom Patrol
ROUND 11
101Kris Medlen*, Atl SPBoom Patrol
102Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam braker
103Billy Butler, KC DHBig Bunyan
104Gerrit Cole, Pit SPUSA Miracle
105Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BLA Phils 6
106Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Wolf
107Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Henkel
108Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam MAYFIELD
109Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Schmitt
110Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Fitzgibbons
ROUND 12
111Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Fitzgibbons
112Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Schmitt
113Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam MAYFIELD
114J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Henkel
115Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam Wolf
116Victor Martinez, Det DHLA Phils 6
117Alex Cobb, TB SPUSA Miracle
118Joe Nathan, Det RPBig Bunyan
119Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam braker
120Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BBoom Patrol
ROUND 13
121Matt Moore*, TB SPBoom Patrol
122Salvador Perez, KC CTeam braker
123Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BBig Bunyan
124David Robertson, NYY RPUSA Miracle
125Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPLA Phils 6
126Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Wolf
127Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Henkel
128Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam MAYFIELD
129Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Schmitt
130Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Fitzgibbons
ROUND 14
131Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Fitzgibbons
132Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Schmitt
133Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam MAYFIELD
134Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam Henkel
135Will Venable, SD OFTeam Wolf
136Nick Markakis, Bal OFLA Phils 6
137Jed Lowrie, Oak SSUSA Miracle
138Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPBig Bunyan
139R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam braker
140Jon Lester, Oak SPBoom Patrol
ROUND 15
141Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSBoom Patrol
142Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam braker
143Nelson Cruz, Bal OFBig Bunyan
144Addison Reed, Ari RPUSA Miracle
145Norichika Aoki, KC OFLA Phils 6
146Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Wolf
147Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Henkel
148Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam MAYFIELD
149Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Schmitt
150Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Fitzgibbons
ROUND 16
151Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Fitzgibbons
152Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Schmitt
153CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam MAYFIELD
154C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Henkel
155Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Wolf
156Jose Abreu, CWS 1BLA Phils 6
157Derek Jeter, NYY SSUSA Miracle
158Jason Grilli, LAA RPBig Bunyan
159Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam braker
160Austin Jackson, Sea OFBoom Patrol
ROUND 17
161Wilson Ramos, Wsh CBoom Patrol
162Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam braker
163Jim Johnson, Det RPBig Bunyan
164Justin Morneau, Col 1BUSA Miracle
165Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BLA Phils 6
166Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Wolf
167Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Henkel
168Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam MAYFIELD
169Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam Schmitt
170Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Fitzgibbons
ROUND 18
171Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Fitzgibbons
172Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Schmitt
173Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam MAYFIELD
174Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Henkel
175Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Wolf
176Michael Brantley, Cle OFLA Phils 6
177Brett Gardner, NYY OFUSA Miracle
178Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPBig Bunyan
179Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam braker
180Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPBoom Patrol
ROUND 19
181Carl Crawford, LAD OFBoom Patrol
182Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam braker
183Johnny Cueto, Cin SPBig Bunyan
184Jake Peavy, SF SPUSA Miracle
185Jim Henderson*, Mil RPLA Phils 6
186Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Wolf
187Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTeam Henkel
188Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam MAYFIELD
189Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Schmitt
190Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Fitzgibbons
ROUND 20
191Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Fitzgibbons
192Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Schmitt
193Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam MAYFIELD
194A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Henkel
195Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Wolf
196Andre Ethier, LAD OFLA Phils 6
197Steve Cishek, Mia RPUSA Miracle
198Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BBig Bunyan
199Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam braker
200Fernando Rodney, Sea RPBoom Patrol
ROUND 21
201Sonny Gray, Oak SPBoom Patrol
202Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam braker
203Nolan Arenado, Col 3BBig Bunyan
204Clay Buchholz, Bos SPUSA Miracle
205Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPLA Phils 6
206B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Wolf
207Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Henkel
208Nate Schierholtz, Wsh OFTeam MAYFIELD
209Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Schmitt
210Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Fitzgibbons
ROUND 22
211Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Fitzgibbons
212Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Schmitt
213Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam MAYFIELD
214Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Henkel
215John Axford, Pit RPTeam Wolf
216Neftali Feliz, Tex RPLA Phils 6
217Khris Davis, Mil OFUSA Miracle
218Melky Cabrera*, Tor OFBig Bunyan
219Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam braker
220Erick Aybar, LAA SSBoom Patrol
ROUND 23
221Ben Revere, Phi OFBoom Patrol
222Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam braker
223Chris Archer, TB SPBig Bunyan
224Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPUSA Miracle
225Miguel Montero, Ari CLA Phils 6
226Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Wolf
227Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFTeam Henkel
228James Loney, TB 1BTeam MAYFIELD
229John Lackey, StL SPTeam Schmitt
230Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Fitzgibbons
ROUND 24
231Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Fitzgibbons
232Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Schmitt
233Chris Johnson, Atl 3BTeam MAYFIELD
234Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Henkel
235Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Wolf
236Omar Infante, KC 2BLA Phils 6
237Jhonny Peralta, StL SSUSA Miracle
238Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPBig Bunyan
239Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam braker
240Neil Walker, Pit 2BBoom Patrol
ROUND 25
241LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPBoom Patrol
242Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam braker
243Tim Lincecum, SF SPBig Bunyan
244Evan Gattis, Atl CUSA Miracle
245Eric Young Jr., NYM OFLA Phils 6
246Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Wolf
247Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Henkel
248A.J. Pierzynski, StL CTeam MAYFIELD
249Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Schmitt
250Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Fitzgibbons