Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 9, 2014      Time: 5:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFCoach Sic
2Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BSami's Sluggers
3Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BAfrican Giraffes
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFProf Watch
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Biencourt
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BHILLSBORO CUBS
7Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTEAM SEARLES
8Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BTeam Moose
9Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam Vehige
10Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPDa Creme of Da Crap
ROUND 2
11Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BDa Creme of Da Crap
12Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Vehige
13Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Moose
14Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTEAM SEARLES
15Robinson Cano, Sea 2BHILLSBORO CUBS
16Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Biencourt
17Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSProf Watch
18Ryan Braun, Mil OFAfrican Giraffes
19Evan Longoria, TB 3BSami's Sluggers
20Carlos Gomez, Mil OFCoach Sic
ROUND 3
21David Wright, NYM 3BCoach Sic
22Yu Darvish, Tex SPSami's Sluggers
23Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BAfrican Giraffes
24Bryce Harper, Wsh OFProf Watch
25Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Biencourt
26Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BHILLSBORO CUBS
27Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTEAM SEARLES
28Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Moose
29Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Vehige
30Jose Reyes, Tor SSDa Creme of Da Crap
ROUND 4
31David Price, TB SPDa Creme of Da Crap
32Yadier Molina*, StL CTeam Vehige
33David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Moose
34Alex Rios, Tex OFTEAM SEARLES
35Ian Desmond, Wsh SSHILLSBORO CUBS
36Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Biencourt
37Felix Hernandez, Sea SPProf Watch
38Chris Sale, CWS SPAfrican Giraffes
39Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPSami's Sluggers
40Max Scherzer, Det SPCoach Sic
ROUND 5
41Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFCoach Sic
42Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BSami's Sluggers
43Justin Upton, Atl OFAfrican Giraffes
44Jay Bruce, Cin OFProf Watch
45Buster Posey, SF CTeam Biencourt
46Elvis Andrus, Tex SSHILLSBORO CUBS
47Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTEAM SEARLES
48Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Moose
49Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Vehige
50Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BDa Creme of Da Crap
ROUND 6
51Albert Pujols, LAA 1BDa Creme of Da Crap
52Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Vehige
53Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BTeam Moose
54Zack Greinke, LAD SPTEAM SEARLES
55Eric Hosmer, KC 1BHILLSBORO CUBS
56Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Biencourt
57Anibal Sanchez, Det SPProf Watch
58Joe Mauer*, Min CAfrican Giraffes
59Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPSami's Sluggers
60Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BCoach Sic
ROUND 7
61Kenley Jansen, LAD RPCoach Sic
62Allen Craig, StL 1BSami's Sluggers
63Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFAfrican Giraffes
64Hunter Pence, SF OFProf Watch
65Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Biencourt
66Greg Holland, KC RPHILLSBORO CUBS
67Homer Bailey, Cin SPTEAM SEARLES
68Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Moose
69Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Vehige
70Carlos Santana, Cle CDa Creme of Da Crap
ROUND 8
71Matt Holliday, StL OFDa Creme of Da Crap
72Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Vehige
73Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Moose
74Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTEAM SEARLES
75Starling Marte*, Pit OFHILLSBORO CUBS
76Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Biencourt
77Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BProf Watch
78Matt Kemp, LAD OFAfrican Giraffes
79J.J. Hardy, Bal SSSami's Sluggers
80Starlin Castro, ChC SSCoach Sic
ROUND 9
81Jean Segura, Mil SSCoach Sic
82Jose Altuve, Hou 2BSami's Sluggers
83Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPAfrican Giraffes
84James Shields, KC SPProf Watch
85Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Biencourt
86Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BHILLSBORO CUBS
87Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTEAM SEARLES
88Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Moose
89Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Vehige
90Wil Myers*, TB OFDa Creme of Da Crap
ROUND 10
91Alex Gordon, KC OFDa Creme of Da Crap
92Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Vehige
93Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Moose
94Brian McCann, NYY CTEAM SEARLES
95Jayson Werth, Wsh OFHILLSBORO CUBS
96Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Biencourt
97Martin Prado, Ari 3BProf Watch
98Shelby Miller, StL SPAfrican Giraffes
99Koji Uehara, Bos RPSami's Sluggers
100Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CCoach Sic
ROUND 11
101Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPCoach Sic
102Sergio Romo, SF RPSami's Sluggers
103Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPAfrican Giraffes
104Everth Cabrera, SD SSProf Watch
105Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Biencourt
106Jered Weaver, LAA SPHILLSBORO CUBS
107Joe Nathan, Det RPTEAM SEARLES
108Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Moose
109Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam Vehige
110Aaron Hill, Ari 2BDa Creme of Da Crap
ROUND 12
111Glen Perkins, Min RPDa Creme of Da Crap
112Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Vehige
113Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam Moose
114Kris Medlen*, Atl SPTEAM SEARLES
115Doug Fister, Wsh SPHILLSBORO CUBS
116Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Biencourt
117Alex Cobb, TB SPProf Watch
118Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFAfrican Giraffes
119Torii Hunter, Det OFSami's Sluggers
120Shane Victorino, Bos OFCoach Sic
ROUND 13
121Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BCoach Sic
122Billy Hamilton, Cin OFSami's Sluggers
123Julio Teheran, Atl SPAfrican Giraffes
124Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BProf Watch
125Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Biencourt
126Will Venable, SD OFHILLSBORO CUBS
127Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTEAM SEARLES
128Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Moose
129Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Vehige
130Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPDa Creme of Da Crap
ROUND 14
131Billy Butler, KC DHDa Creme of Da Crap
132Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Vehige
133R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Moose
134Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTEAM SEARLES
135Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPHILLSBORO CUBS
136Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Biencourt
137David Robertson, NYY RPProf Watch
138Jose Abreu, CWS 1BAfrican Giraffes
139Matt Wieters*, Bal CSami's Sluggers
140Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BCoach Sic
ROUND 15
141Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPCoach Sic
142Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BSami's Sluggers
143Jim Johnson, Oak RPAfrican Giraffes
144Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BProf Watch
145Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Biencourt
146Salvador Perez, KC CHILLSBORO CUBS
147Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTEAM SEARLES
148Nick Punto, Oak SSTeam Moose
149Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Vehige
150Coco Crisp, Oak OFDa Creme of Da Crap
ROUND 16
151Jon Lester, Bos SPDa Creme of Da Crap
152CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Vehige
153B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Moose
154Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSTEAM SEARLES
155Cole Hamels, Phi SPHILLSBORO CUBS
156Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Biencourt
157Brandon Belt*, SF 1BProf Watch
158Jason Grilli, LAA RPAfrican Giraffes
159Christian Yelich, Mia OFSami's Sluggers
160Victor Martinez, Det DHCoach Sic
ROUND 17
161Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFCoach Sic
162Curtis Granderson, NYM OFSami's Sluggers
163Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSAfrican Giraffes
164Andrew Cashner*, SD SPProf Watch
165Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Biencourt
166Leonys Martin, Tex OFHILLSBORO CUBS
167Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTEAM SEARLES
168Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Moose
169Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Vehige
170Jed Lowrie, Oak SSDa Creme of Da Crap
ROUND 18
171Khris Davis, Mil OFDa Creme of Da Crap
172Nick Swisher, Cle 1BTeam Vehige
173Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Moose
174Brett Gardner, NYY OFTEAM SEARLES
175Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPHILLSBORO CUBS
176C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPTeam Biencourt
177Danny Salazar, Cle SPProf Watch
178Grant Balfour, TB RPAfrican Giraffes
179Fernando Rodney, Sea RPSami's Sluggers
180Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BCoach Sic
ROUND 19
181Tony Cingrani, Cin SPCoach Sic
182Zack Wheeler, NYM SPSami's Sluggers
183Steve Cishek, Mia RPAfrican Giraffes
184Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPProf Watch
185Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Biencourt
186Casey Janssen, Tor RPHILLSBORO CUBS
187Michael Bourn*, Cle OFTEAM SEARLES
188Justin Masterson*, Cle SPTeam Moose
189Oscar Taveras, StL OFTeam Vehige
190Huston Street, LAA RPDa Creme of Da Crap
ROUND 20
191Sonny Gray, Oak SPDa Creme of Da Crap
192Derek Jeter, NYY SSTeam Vehige
193A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Moose
194Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTEAM SEARLES
195Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BHILLSBORO CUBS
196Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam Biencourt
197John Axford, Cle RPProf Watch
198Johnny Cueto, Cin SPAfrican Giraffes
199Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPSami's Sluggers
200Adam Lind*, Tor 1BCoach Sic
ROUND 21
201Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPCoach Sic
202Tim Lincecum, SF SPSami's Sluggers
203Jonathan Villar, Hou SSAfrican Giraffes
204Dan Straily, ChC SPProf Watch
205Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Biencourt
206Jake Peavy, SF SPHILLSBORO CUBS
207Chris Carter, Hou 1BTEAM SEARLES
208Ricky Nolasco*, Min SPTeam Moose
209Peter Bourjos, StL OFTeam Vehige
210Austin Jackson, Det OFDa Creme of Da Crap
ROUND 22
211Neftali Feliz, Tex RPDa Creme of Da Crap
212Carlos Martinez, StL RPTeam Vehige
213Miguel Gonzalez, Bal SPTeam Moose
214Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTEAM SEARLES
215Josh Reddick, Oak OFHILLSBORO CUBS
216Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Biencourt
217Norichika Aoki, KC OFProf Watch
218Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BAfrican Giraffes
219Tommy Hunter, Bal RPSami's Sluggers
220Clay Buchholz, Bos SPCoach Sic
ROUND 23
221Marco Estrada, Mil SPCoach Sic
222Miguel Montero, Ari CSami's Sluggers
223Chris Johnson, Atl 3BAfrican Giraffes
224Nolan Arenado, Col 3BProf Watch
225Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Biencourt
226Drew Smyly, Det RPHILLSBORO CUBS
227Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTEAM SEARLES
228Eric Young Jr., NYM OFTeam Moose
229Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Vehige
230Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPDa Creme of Da Crap
ROUND 24
231Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFDa Creme of Da Crap
232Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Vehige
233Rajai Davis, Det OFTeam Moose
234Kelly Johnson*, NYY OFTEAM SEARLES
235Erick Aybar, LAA SSHILLSBORO CUBS
236Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Biencourt
237Colby Rasmus, Tor OFProf Watch
238Dee Gordon, LAD SSAfrican Giraffes
239Nick Markakis, Bal OFSami's Sluggers
240John Lackey, Bos SPCoach Sic
ROUND 25
241Chris Tillman, Bal SPCoach Sic
242Dan Uggla, SF 2BSami's Sluggers
243George Springer*, Hou OFAfrican Giraffes
244Yan Gomes, Cle CProf Watch
245Stephen Drew, Bos SSTeam Biencourt
246Corey Hart, Sea 1BHILLSBORO CUBS
247Josh Willingham, Min OFTEAM SEARLES
248Travis Wood, ChC SPTeam Moose
249Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Vehige
250Nate Jones*, CWS RPDa Creme of Da Crap