Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 15, 2014      Time: 10:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFRazzle Dazzle Berries
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BSh'dynasty Yes
3Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BMundelein 'Stangs
4Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BQC River Rats
5Chris Davis, Bal 1BLincolnshire Flying Antelope
6Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFBozeman Nuclear Okapi
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPKey West Blackhawks
8Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFGiant Gypsy jeters
ROUND 2
9Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFGiant Gypsy jeters
10Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSKey West Blackhawks
11Robinson Cano, Sea 2BBozeman Nuclear Okapi
12Yu Darvish, Tex SPLincolnshire Flying Antelope
13Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BQC River Rats
14Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BMundelein 'Stangs
15Adam Jones, Bal OFSh'dynasty Yes
16Ryan Braun, Mil OFRazzle Dazzle Berries
ROUND 3
17Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSRazzle Dazzle Berries
18Carlos Gomez, Mil OFSh'dynasty Yes
19Evan Longoria, TB 3BMundelein 'Stangs
20Joey Votto*, Cin 1BQC River Rats
21Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BLincolnshire Flying Antelope
22David Price, TB SPBozeman Nuclear Okapi
23David Wright, NYM 3BKey West Blackhawks
24Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BGiant Gypsy jeters
ROUND 4
25Bryce Harper, Wsh OFGiant Gypsy jeters
26Ian Desmond, Wsh SSKey West Blackhawks
27Jose Reyes, Tor SSBozeman Nuclear Okapi
28Buster Posey, SF CLincolnshire Flying Antelope
29Matt Carpenter, StL 2BQC River Rats
30Yasiel Puig, LAD OFMundelein 'Stangs
31Cliff Lee, Phi SPSh'dynasty Yes
32Adam Wainwright, StL SPRazzle Dazzle Berries
ROUND 5
33Felix Hernandez, Sea SPRazzle Dazzle Berries
34Alex Rios, Tex OFSh'dynasty Yes
35Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFMundelein 'Stangs
36Ian Kinsler, Det 2BQC River Rats
37Max Scherzer, Det SPLincolnshire Flying Antelope
38Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFBozeman Nuclear Okapi
39Albert Pujols, LAA 1BKey West Blackhawks
40Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BGiant Gypsy jeters
ROUND 6
41Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPGiant Gypsy jeters
42Yadier Molina*, StL CKey West Blackhawks
43Ben Zobrist, TB 2BBozeman Nuclear Okapi
44Elvis Andrus, Tex SSLincolnshire Flying Antelope
45Martin Prado, Ari 3BQC River Rats
46Jose Bautista, Tor OFMundelein 'Stangs
47Chris Sale, CWS SPSh'dynasty Yes
48Justin Upton, Atl OFRazzle Dazzle Berries
ROUND 7
49Eric Hosmer, KC 1BRazzle Dazzle Berries
50Jay Bruce, Cin OFSh'dynasty Yes
51Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BMundelein 'Stangs
52Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BQC River Rats
53David Ortiz, Bos DHLincolnshire Flying Antelope
54Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BBozeman Nuclear Okapi
55Justin Verlander, Det SPKey West Blackhawks
56Madison Bumgarner, SF SPGiant Gypsy jeters
ROUND 8
57Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPGiant Gypsy jeters
58Matt Kemp, LAD OFKey West Blackhawks
59Carlos Santana, Cle CBozeman Nuclear Okapi
60Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPLincolnshire Flying Antelope
61Hunter Pence, SF OFQC River Rats
62Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BMundelein 'Stangs
63Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPSh'dynasty Yes
64Zack Greinke, LAD SPRazzle Dazzle Berries
ROUND 9
65Kenley Jansen, LAD RPRazzle Dazzle Berries
66Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFSh'dynasty Yes
67Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BMundelein 'Stangs
68Matt Holliday, StL OFQC River Rats
69Homer Bailey, Cin SPLincolnshire Flying Antelope
70Allen Craig, StL 1BBozeman Nuclear Okapi
71Jayson Werth, Wsh OFKey West Blackhawks
72Joe Mauer*, Min CGiant Gypsy jeters
ROUND 10
73Anibal Sanchez, Det SPGiant Gypsy jeters
74Carlos Beltran, NYY OFKey West Blackhawks
75Mike Minor, Atl SPBozeman Nuclear Okapi
76Jason Heyward, Atl OFLincolnshire Flying Antelope
77J.J. Hardy, Bal SSQC River Rats
78Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BMundelein 'Stangs
79Greg Holland, KC RPSh'dynasty Yes
80Starling Marte*, Pit OFRazzle Dazzle Berries
ROUND 11
81Kyle Seager, Sea 3BRazzle Dazzle Berries
82Starlin Castro, ChC SSSh'dynasty Yes
83Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSMundelein 'Stangs
84Alex Gordon, KC OFQC River Rats
85Chase Utley, Phi 2BLincolnshire Flying Antelope
86Jered Weaver, LAA SPBozeman Nuclear Okapi
87Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFKey West Blackhawks
88Jean Segura, Mil SSGiant Gypsy jeters
ROUND 12
89Matt Cain*, SF SPGiant Gypsy jeters
90Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPKey West Blackhawks
91Josh Hamilton, LAA OFBozeman Nuclear Okapi
92Wil Myers*, TB OFLincolnshire Flying Antelope
93Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSQC River Rats
94Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BMundelein 'Stangs
95Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BSh'dynasty Yes
96Jose Altuve, Hou 2BRazzle Dazzle Berries
ROUND 13
97James Shields, KC SPRazzle Dazzle Berries
98Mat Latos, Cin SPSh'dynasty Yes
99Brandon Moss, Oak 1BMundelein 'Stangs
100Jed Lowrie, Oak SSQC River Rats
101Desmond Jennings, TB OFLincolnshire Flying Antelope
102Curtis Granderson, NYM OFBozeman Nuclear Okapi
103Manny Machado, Bal 3BKey West Blackhawks
104Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPGiant Gypsy jeters
ROUND 14
105Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CGiant Gypsy jeters
106Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPKey West Blackhawks
107Julio Teheran, Atl SPBozeman Nuclear Okapi
108Shane Victorino, Bos OFLincolnshire Flying Antelope
109Domonic Brown, Phi OFQC River Rats
110Aaron Hill, Ari 2BMundelein 'Stangs
111Shelby Miller, StL SPSh'dynasty Yes
112Doug Fister, Wsh SPRazzle Dazzle Berries
ROUND 15
113Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPRazzle Dazzle Berries
114Wilin Rosario, Col CSh'dynasty Yes
115Matt Wieters*, Bal CMundelein 'Stangs
116Torii Hunter, Det OFQC River Rats
117Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BLincolnshire Flying Antelope
118Billy Butler, KC DHBozeman Nuclear Okapi
119Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BKey West Blackhawks
120Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BGiant Gypsy jeters
ROUND 16
121Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BGiant Gypsy jeters
122Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPKey West Blackhawks
123R.A. Dickey, Tor SPBozeman Nuclear Okapi
124Will Venable, SD OFLincolnshire Flying Antelope
125Brian McCann, NYY CQC River Rats
126Alex Cobb, TB SPMundelein 'Stangs
127Everth Cabrera*, SD SSSh'dynasty Yes
128Matt Adams, StL 1BRazzle Dazzle Berries
ROUND 17
129Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPRazzle Dazzle Berries
130Mike Napoli, Bos 1BSh'dynasty Yes
131Joe Nathan, Det RPMundelein 'Stangs
132Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPQC River Rats
133Matt Moore*, TB SPLincolnshire Flying Antelope
134Coco Crisp, Oak OFBozeman Nuclear Okapi
135Koji Uehara, Bos RPKey West Blackhawks
136Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPGiant Gypsy jeters
ROUND 18
137Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSGiant Gypsy jeters
138Jon Lester, Bos SPKey West Blackhawks
139Jim Johnson, Oak RPBozeman Nuclear Okapi
140Chase Headley, NYY 3BLincolnshire Flying Antelope
141Glen Perkins, Min RPQC River Rats
142Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFMundelein 'Stangs
143Brandon Belt*, SF 1BSh'dynasty Yes
144Sergio Romo, SF RPRazzle Dazzle Berries
ROUND 19
145Salvador Perez, KC CRazzle Dazzle Berries
146David Robertson, NYY RPSh'dynasty Yes
147Addison Reed, Ari RPMundelein 'Stangs
148CC Sabathia*, NYY SPQC River Rats
149Cole Hamels, Phi SPLincolnshire Flying Antelope
150Evan Gattis, Atl CBozeman Nuclear Okapi
151Jose Abreu, CWS 1BKey West Blackhawks
152Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPGiant Gypsy jeters
ROUND 20
153Michael Wacha*, StL SPGiant Gypsy jeters
154C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPKey West Blackhawks
155Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPBozeman Nuclear Okapi
156Victor Martinez, Det DHLincolnshire Flying Antelope
157Jason Grilli, LAA RPQC River Rats
158Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPMundelein 'Stangs
159Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BSh'dynasty Yes
160Wilson Ramos, Wsh CRazzle Dazzle Berries
ROUND 21
161Leonys Martin, Tex OFRazzle Dazzle Berries
162Andrew Cashner*, SD SPSh'dynasty Yes
163Clay Buchholz, Bos SPMundelein 'Stangs
164Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPQC River Rats
165Nelson Cruz, Bal OFLincolnshire Flying Antelope
166Dan Haren, LAD SPBozeman Nuclear Okapi
167Austin Jackson, Det OFKey West Blackhawks
168Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BGiant Gypsy jeters
ROUND 22
169Billy Hamilton, Cin OFGiant Gypsy jeters
170Francisco Liriano, Pit SPKey West Blackhawks
171Huston Street, LAA RPBozeman Nuclear Okapi
172Ervin Santana, Atl SPLincolnshire Flying Antelope
173A.J. Burnett, Phi SPQC River Rats
174Matt Garza, Mil SPMundelein 'Stangs
175Grant Balfour, TB RPSh'dynasty Yes
176Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BRazzle Dazzle Berries
ROUND 23
177Carl Crawford, LAD OFRazzle Dazzle Berries
178Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BSh'dynasty Yes
179Tony Cingrani, Cin SPMundelein 'Stangs
180Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPQC River Rats
181Adam Lind*, Tor 1BLincolnshire Flying Antelope
182Zack Wheeler, NYM SPBozeman Nuclear Okapi
183Justin Masterson*, Cle SPKey West Blackhawks
184B.J. Upton, Atl OFGiant Gypsy jeters
ROUND 24
185Jason Castro, Hou CGiant Gypsy jeters
186Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BKey West Blackhawks
187Lance Lynn, StL SPBozeman Nuclear Okapi
188Chris Tillman, Bal SPLincolnshire Flying Antelope
189Steve Cishek, Mia RPQC River Rats
190Casey Janssen, Tor RPMundelein 'Stangs
191Christian Yelich, Mia OFSh'dynasty Yes
192Brian Dozier, Min 2BRazzle Dazzle Berries
ROUND 25
193Danny Salazar, Cle SPRazzle Dazzle Berries
194Sonny Gray, Oak SPSh'dynasty Yes
195Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPMundelein 'Stangs
196Drew Smyly, Det RPQC River Rats
197Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPLincolnshire Flying Antelope
198Justin Smoak, Sea 1BBozeman Nuclear Okapi
199Michael Bourn*, Cle OFKey West Blackhawks
200Brett Gardner, NYY OFGiant Gypsy jeters