Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 8, 2014      Time: 10:30 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3Busa dream team
2Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BFolsom Street
3Mike Trout, LAA OFThe Butt Tholes
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFCaucasian Invasion
5Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam mosley
6Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Veit
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Wise
8Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Umphress
ROUND 2
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Umphress
10Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Wise
11Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Veit
12Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam mosley
13Adam Wainwright, StL SPCaucasian Invasion
14Adam Jones, Bal OFThe Butt Tholes
15Yu Darvish, Tex SPFolsom Street
16Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSusa dream team
ROUND 3
17Evan Longoria, TB 3Busa dream team
18Ryan Braun, Mil OFFolsom Street
19Felix Hernandez, Sea SPThe Butt Tholes
20Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BCaucasian Invasion
21Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam mosley
22Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Veit
23Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Wise
24Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Umphress
ROUND 4
25Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Umphress
26Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Wise
27Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Veit
28Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam mosley
29David Wright, NYM 3BCaucasian Invasion
30David Price, Det SPThe Butt Tholes
31Matt Carpenter, StL 2BFolsom Street
32Yasiel Puig, LAD OFusa dream team
ROUND 5
33Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPusa dream team
34Max Scherzer, Det SPFolsom Street
35Buster Posey, SF CThe Butt Tholes
36Justin Verlander, Det SPCaucasian Invasion
37Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam mosley
38Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Veit
39Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Wise
40Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Umphress
ROUND 6
41Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Umphress
42Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Wise
43Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Veit
44Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam mosley
45Jose Bautista, Tor OFCaucasian Invasion
46Jose Fernandez, Mia SPThe Butt Tholes
47Yadier Molina, StL CFolsom Street
48Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPusa dream team
ROUND 7
49Brandon Phillips, Cin 2Busa dream team
50Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BFolsom Street
51Joe Mauer, Min CThe Butt Tholes
52Carlos Santana, Cle CCaucasian Invasion
53Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam mosley
54Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Veit
55David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Wise
56Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Umphress
ROUND 8
57Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Umphress
58Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Wise
59Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Veit
60Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam mosley
61Eric Hosmer, KC 1BCaucasian Invasion
62Elvis Andrus, Tex SSThe Butt Tholes
63Ben Zobrist, TB 2BFolsom Street
64Mark Trumbo, Ari 1Busa dream team
ROUND 9
65Carlos Beltran, NYY OFusa dream team
66Hunter Pence, SF OFFolsom Street
67Jose Altuve, Hou 2BThe Butt Tholes
68Anibal Sanchez, Det SPCaucasian Invasion
69Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam mosley
70Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam Veit
71Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Wise
72James Shields, KC SPTeam Umphress
ROUND 10
73Martin Prado, NYY 3BTeam Umphress
74Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Wise
75Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Veit
76Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam mosley
77Matt Holliday, StL OFCaucasian Invasion
78Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPThe Butt Tholes
79Homer Bailey, Cin SPFolsom Street
80Brian McCann, NYY Cusa dream team
ROUND 11
81Josh Hamilton, LAA OFusa dream team
82Alex Gordon, KC OFFolsom Street
83Manny Machado, Bal 3BThe Butt Tholes
84Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BCaucasian Invasion
85Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam mosley
86Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Veit
87Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Wise
88Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Umphress
ROUND 12
89Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Umphress
90Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Wise
91Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Veit
92Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam mosley
93Marlon Byrd, Phi OFCaucasian Invasion
94Matt Moore, TB SPThe Butt Tholes
95Mat Latos, Cin SPFolsom Street
96Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPusa dream team
ROUND 13
97Gerrit Cole, Pit SPusa dream team
98Jered Weaver, LAA SPFolsom Street
99Mike Napoli, Bos 1BThe Butt Tholes
100Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPCaucasian Invasion
101Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam mosley
102Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Veit
103Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Wise
104Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Umphress
ROUND 14
105Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Umphress
106Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Wise
107Kris Medlen, Atl SPTeam Veit
108Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam mosley
109Chase Utley, Phi 2BCaucasian Invasion
110Michael Wacha, StL SPThe Butt Tholes
111Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFFolsom Street
112J.J. Hardy, Bal SSusa dream team
ROUND 15
113Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPusa dream team
114Doug Fister, Wsh SPFolsom Street
115Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BThe Butt Tholes
116Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPCaucasian Invasion
117CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam mosley
118Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Veit
119Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Wise
120Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Umphress
ROUND 16
121Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam Umphress
122Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Wise
123Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BTeam Veit
124Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BTeam mosley
125Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSCaucasian Invasion
126Clay Buchholz, Bos SPThe Butt Tholes
127Victor Martinez, Det DHFolsom Street
128Alfonso Soriano, FA OFusa dream team
ROUND 17
129Matt Adams, StL 1Busa dream team
130David Freese, LAA 3BFolsom Street
131Curtis Granderson, NYM OFThe Butt Tholes
132C.J. Wilson, LAA SPCaucasian Invasion
133Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam mosley
134Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Veit
135Shane Victorino, Bos OFTeam Wise
136Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Umphress
ROUND 18
137Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam Umphress
138Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Wise
139Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Veit
140Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam mosley
141Chris Johnson, Atl 3BCaucasian Invasion
142Nelson Cruz, Bal OFThe Butt Tholes
143Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSFolsom Street
144David Robertson, NYY RPusa dream team
ROUND 19
145Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPusa dream team
146Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BFolsom Street
147George Springer, Hou OFThe Butt Tholes
148Torii Hunter, Det OFCaucasian Invasion
149Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam mosley
150Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam Veit
151Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Wise
152R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Umphress
ROUND 20
153Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Umphress
154Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Wise
155Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Veit
156Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam mosley
157Jhonny Peralta, StL SSCaucasian Invasion
158Francisco Liriano, Pit SPThe Butt Tholes
159Justin Masterson, StL SPFolsom Street
160Ervin Santana, Atl SPusa dream team
ROUND 21
161Jose Abreu, CWS 1Busa dream team
162Coco Crisp, Oak OFFolsom Street
163Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BThe Butt Tholes
164Ben Revere, Phi OFCaucasian Invasion
165Salvador Perez, KC CTeam mosley
166Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Veit
167Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Wise
168Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Umphress