Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 19, 2016      Time: 12:33 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam 2
2Bryce Harper, Wsh OFBeast Mode
3Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BBRADENTON PIRATES
4Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPTeam Khan
5Jose Altuve, Hou 2BBW Chaos
6Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam 1
7Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTrap Queen
8Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam fritz
9Carlos Correa, Hou SSPittsburgh Flame
10Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam 4
ROUND 2
11Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam 4
12Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BPittsburgh Flame
13Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam fritz
14Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTrap Queen
15Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam 1
16Max Scherzer, Wsh SPBW Chaos
17Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Khan
18Kris Bryant, ChC 3BBRADENTON PIRATES
19Jose Abreu, CWS 1BBeast Mode
20A.J. Pollock*, Ari OFTeam 2
ROUND 3
21Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam 2
22Chris Sale, CWS SPBeast Mode
23Jake Arrieta, ChC SPBRADENTON PIRATES
24Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Khan
25Madison Bumgarner, SF SPBW Chaos
26Todd Frazier, CWS 3BTeam 1
27David Price, Bos SPTrap Queen
28Buster Posey, SF CTeam fritz
29Joey Votto, Cin 1BPittsburgh Flame
30J.D. Martinez*, Det OFTeam 4
ROUND 4
31Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam 4
32Robinson Cano, Sea 2BPittsburgh Flame
33Matt Carpenter*, StL 3BTeam fritz
34Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTrap Queen
35Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam 1
36Matt Harvey*, NYM SPBW Chaos
37Carlos Gomez, Hou OFTeam Khan
38Jacob deGrom, NYM SPBRADENTON PIRATES
39Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFBeast Mode
40Miguel Sano, Min DHTeam 2
ROUND 5
41George Springer, Hou OFTeam 2
42Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BBeast Mode
43Gerrit Cole, Pit SPBRADENTON PIRATES
44Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Khan
45Kenley Jansen, LAD RPBW Chaos
46Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam 1
47Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTrap Queen
48Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSTeam fritz
49Zack Greinke*, Ari SPPittsburgh Flame
50David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam 4
ROUND 6
51Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam 4
52Jose Fernandez, Mia SPPittsburgh Flame
53Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTeam fritz
54Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTrap Queen
55Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam 1
56Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BBW Chaos
57Justin Upton, Det OFTeam Khan
58Corey Seager, LAD SSBRADENTON PIRATES
59Chris Archer, TB SPBeast Mode
60Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam 2
ROUND 7
61Wade Davis, KC RPTeam 2
62Francisco Lindor, Cle SSBeast Mode
63Adam Jones, Bal OFBRADENTON PIRATES
64Prince Fielder*, Tex DHTeam Khan
65Craig Kimbrel*, Bos RPBW Chaos
66Jason Heyward, ChC OFTeam 1
67Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OFTrap Queen
68Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam fritz
69Ryan Braun, Mil OFPittsburgh Flame
70Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam 4
ROUND 8
71Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPTeam 4
72Felix Hernandez, Sea SPPittsburgh Flame
73Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam fritz
74Johnny Cueto, SF SPTrap Queen
75Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam 1
76Jon Lester, ChC SPBW Chaos
77Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Khan
78Hunter Pence, SF OFBRADENTON PIRATES
79Michael Brantley*, Cle OFBeast Mode
80Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam 2
ROUND 9
81Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam 2
82Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CBeast Mode
83Matt Kemp, SD OFBRADENTON PIRATES
84David Peralta, Ari OFTeam Khan
85Elvis Andrus, Tex SSBW Chaos
86Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam 1
87Garrett Richards*, LAA SPTrap Queen
88Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam fritz
89Yasiel Puig, LAD OFPittsburgh Flame
90Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam 4
ROUND 10
91Ben Revere, Wsh OFTeam 4
92Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BPittsburgh Flame
93Trevor Rosenthal*, StL RPTeam fritz
94DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BTrap Queen
95Ken Giles, Hou RPTeam 1
96Adam Wainwright, StL SPBW Chaos
97Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Khan
98Zach Britton, Bal RPBRADENTON PIRATES
99Ben Zobrist, ChC 2BBeast Mode
100Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam 2
ROUND 11
101Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam 2
102Maikel Franco, Phi 3BBeast Mode
103Salvador Perez, KC CBRADENTON PIRATES
104Carlos Martinez, StL SPTeam Khan
105Kole Calhoun, LAA OFBW Chaos
106Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam 1
107Hanley Ramirez, Bos OFTrap Queen
108Marcus Stroman, Tor SPTeam fritz
109Cole Hamels, Tex SPPittsburgh Flame
110Aroldis Chapman, ChC RPTeam 4
ROUND 12
111Corey Dickerson, TB OFTeam 4
112Evan Longoria, TB 3BPittsburgh Flame
113Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2BTeam fritz
114Brian McCann, NYY CTrap Queen
115Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam 1
116Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BBW Chaos
117Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Khan
118Neil Walker, NYM 2BBRADENTON PIRATES
119Jeff Samardzija, SF SPBeast Mode
120Tyson Ross*, SD SPTeam 2
ROUND 13
121Jeurys Familia, NYM RPTeam 2
122Jordan Zimmermann*, Det SPBeast Mode
123Pedro Alvarez, Bal 1BBRADENTON PIRATES
124David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Khan
125Russell Martin, Tor CBW Chaos
126Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam 1
127Michael Wacha, StL SPTrap Queen
128Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam fritz
129Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CPittsburgh Flame
130Evan Gattis, Hou DHTeam 4
ROUND 14
131A.J. Ramos, Mia RPTeam 4
132Ender Inciarte, Atl OFPittsburgh Flame
133Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam fritz
134Jay Bruce, Cin OFTrap Queen
135Francisco Rodriguez, Det RPTeam 1
136Billy Hamilton, Cin OFBW Chaos
137Randal Grichuk, StL OFTeam Khan
138Brett Lawrie*, CWS 3BBRADENTON PIRATES
139Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFBeast Mode
140Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam 2
ROUND 15
141Brad Ziegler, Bos RPTeam 2
142Justin Verlander, Det SPBeast Mode
143Justin Turner, LAD 3BBRADENTON PIRATES
144Byung Ho Park, Min 1BTeam Khan
145Kendrys Morales, KC DHBW Chaos
146Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam 1
147Brandon Crawford, SF SSTrap Queen
148John Lackey, ChC SPTeam fritz
149Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPPittsburgh Flame
150Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam 4
ROUND 16
151Shawn Tolleson, Tex RPTeam 4
152Kevin Pillar, Tor OFPittsburgh Flame
153Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPTeam fritz
154Lucas Duda*, NYM 1BTrap Queen
155Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam 1
156Curtis Granderson, NYM OFBW Chaos
157Ian Desmond, Tex SSTeam Khan
158Billy Burns, Oak OFBRADENTON PIRATES
159Addison Russell, ChC 2BBeast Mode
160Scott Kazmir, LAD SPTeam 2
ROUND 17
161Raisel Iglesias, Cin SPTeam 2
162Josh Reddick, Oak OFBeast Mode
163Julio Teheran, Atl SPBRADENTON PIRATES
164Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Khan
165Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BBW Chaos
166Jake McGee, Col RPTeam 1
167Joe Panik, SF 2BTrap Queen
168Shelby Miller, Ari SPTeam fritz
169Wei-Yin Chen*, Mia SPPittsburgh Flame
170Jaime Garcia, StL SPTeam 4
ROUND 18
171Jung Ho Kang, Pit 3BTeam 4
172Denard Span, SF OFPittsburgh Flame
173Josh Harrison, Pit 3BTeam fritz
174Huston Street, LAA RPTrap Queen
175Mike Fiers, Hou SPTeam 1
176Mike Moustakas*, KC 3BBW Chaos
177Matt Duffy*, SF 3BTeam Khan
178Mark Trumbo, Bal OFBRADENTON PIRATES
179Steve Cishek, Sea RPBeast Mode
180Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam 2
ROUND 19
181Delino DeShields, Tex OFTeam 2
182Drew Storen, Sea RPBeast Mode
183Will Smith, Mil RPBRADENTON PIRATES
184Steven Matz, NYM SPTeam Khan
185Starlin Castro, NYY SSBW Chaos
186Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam 1
187Alex Rodriguez, NYY DHTrap Queen
188Steven Souza Jr., TB OFTeam fritz
189Carlos Santana, Cle 1BPittsburgh Flame
190Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam 4
ROUND 20
191Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPTeam 4
192Yordano Ventura, KC SPPittsburgh Flame
193Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam fritz
194Santiago Casilla, SF RPTrap Queen
195Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam 1
196Khris Davis, Oak OFBW Chaos
197Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Khan
198Brad Boxberger, TB RPBRADENTON PIRATES
199Kevin Jepsen, TB RPBeast Mode
200Logan Forsythe, TB 2BTeam 2
ROUND 21
201Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam 2
202Yu Darvish, Tex SPBeast Mode
203Lance McCullers, Hou SPBRADENTON PIRATES
204Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Khan
205Stephen Vogt, Oak CBW Chaos
206Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam 1
207Darren O'Day, Bal RPTrap Queen
208James Shields, CWS SPTeam fritz
209Kenta Maeda, LAD SPPittsburgh Flame
210Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam 4
ROUND 22
211Justin Bour*, Mia 1BTeam 4
212Mike Leake, StL SPPittsburgh Flame
213Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam fritz
214Victor Martinez, Det DHTrap Queen
215Erick Aybar, Atl SSTeam 1
216Alex Wood*, LAD SPBW Chaos
217Derek Norris, SD CTeam Khan
218Collin McHugh, Hou SPBRADENTON PIRATES
219Glen Perkins*, Min RPBeast Mode
220Brad Miller, TB SSTeam 2
ROUND 23
221Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam 2
222Alex Gordon, KC OFBeast Mode
223Ketel Marte*, Sea SSBRADENTON PIRATES
224Tony Watson, Pit RPTeam Khan
225Wil Myers, SD OFBW Chaos
226Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam 1
227Byron Buxton, Min OFTrap Queen
228A.J. Pierzynski, Atl CTeam fritz
229Alcides Escobar, KC SSPittsburgh Flame
230Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 1BTeam 4
ROUND 24
231John Jaso, Pit DHTeam 4
232Patrick Corbin, Ari SPPittsburgh Flame
233Gerardo Parra*, Col OFTeam fritz
234Yadier Molina, StL CTrap Queen
235Luis Severino, NYY SPTeam 1
236Dexter Fowler, ChC OFBW Chaos
237Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Khan
238Joe Mauer, Min 1BBRADENTON PIRATES
239Michael Conforto, NYM OFBeast Mode
240Phil Hughes*, Min SPTeam 2
ROUND 25
241Jorge Soler*, ChC OFTeam 2
242Joaquin Benoit, Tor RPBeast Mode
243Yangervis Solarte, SD 3BBRADENTON PIRATES
244Carson Smith*, Bos RPTeam Khan
245Jeremy Jeffress, Mil RPBW Chaos
246Taijuan Walker*, Sea SPTeam 1
247Jason Grilli, Tor RPTrap Queen
248David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam fritz
249Joe Ross*, Wsh SPPittsburgh Flame
250J.T. Realmuto, Mia CTeam 4