Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 8, 2014      Time: 8:33 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam judge
2Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam buster
3Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam morse
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam phea
5Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Smith
6Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFFlaming Monkey
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Ryan
8Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Jay hawk
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BManiacal Mangy Mooses
10Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
ROUND 2
11Adam Jones, Bal OFI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
12Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSManiacal Mangy Mooses
13Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Jay hawk
14Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Ryan
15Robinson Cano, Sea 2BFlaming Monkey
16Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Smith
17Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam phea
18Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam morse
19Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam buster
20Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam judge
ROUND 3
21Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam judge
22Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam buster
23David Price, Det SPTeam morse
24Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam phea
25Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Smith
26Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFFlaming Monkey
27Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Ryan
28Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Jay hawk
29Chris Sale, CWS SPManiacal Mangy Mooses
30Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
ROUND 4
31Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
32Evan Longoria, TB 3BManiacal Mangy Mooses
33David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Jay hawk
34Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Ryan
35Carlos Gomez, Mil OFFlaming Monkey
36Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Smith
37Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam phea
38David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam morse
39Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam buster
40Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam judge
ROUND 5
41Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam judge
42Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam buster
43Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam morse
44Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam phea
45Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Smith
46Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BFlaming Monkey
47Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Ryan
48Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Jay hawk
49Homer Bailey, Cin SPManiacal Mangy Mooses
50Yasiel Puig, LAD OFI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
ROUND 6
51Ian Kinsler, Det 2BI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
52Joe Nathan, Det RPManiacal Mangy Mooses
53Buster Posey, SF CTeam Jay hawk
54Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Ryan
55Ian Desmond, Wsh SSFlaming Monkey
56James Shields, KC SPTeam Smith
57Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam phea
58Yadier Molina, StL CTeam morse
59Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam buster
60Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam judge
ROUND 7
61Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam judge
62Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam buster
63Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam morse
64Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam phea
65Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Smith
66Alex Rios, Tex OFFlaming Monkey
67Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Ryan
68Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Jay hawk
69Carlos Santana, Cle CManiacal Mangy Mooses
70Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
ROUND 8
71Jose Reyes, Tor SSI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
72Matt Cain, SF SPManiacal Mangy Mooses
73Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Jay hawk
74Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Ryan
75Justin Upton, Atl OFFlaming Monkey
76Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Smith
77Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam phea
78Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam morse
79Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam buster
80Brian McCann, NYY CTeam judge
ROUND 9
81Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam judge
82Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam buster
83Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam morse
84Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam phea
85Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Smith
86Eric Hosmer, KC 1BFlaming Monkey
87Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Ryan
88Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Jay hawk
89Martin Prado, NYY 3BManiacal Mangy Mooses
90Allen Craig, Bos 1BI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
ROUND 10
91Wil Myers, TB OFI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
92Alex Cobb, TB SPManiacal Mangy Mooses
93Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Jay hawk
94Patrick Corbin, Ari SPTeam Ryan
95Kyle Seager, Sea 3BFlaming Monkey
96Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Smith
97Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam phea
98Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam morse
99Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam buster
100Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam judge
ROUND 11
101Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam judge
102Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam buster
103Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam morse
104Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam phea
105Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Smith
106Jean Segura, Mil SSFlaming Monkey
107Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam Ryan
108Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Jay hawk
109Jed Lowrie, Oak SSManiacal Mangy Mooses
110Mike Napoli, Bos 1BI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
ROUND 12
111Matt Moore, TB SPI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
112Sergio Romo, SF RPManiacal Mangy Mooses
113Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Jay hawk
114Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam Ryan
115Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BFlaming Monkey
116Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Smith
117Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam phea
118Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam morse
119Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam buster
120Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam judge
ROUND 13
121Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam judge
122Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam buster
123CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam morse
124J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam phea
125Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Smith
126Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CFlaming Monkey
127Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Ryan
128Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Jay hawk
129Kris Medlen, Atl SPManiacal Mangy Mooses
130Wilin Rosario, Col CI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
ROUND 14
131Jon Lester, Oak SPI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
132Desmond Jennings, TB OFManiacal Mangy Mooses
133Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Jay hawk
134Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Ryan
135Doug Fister, Wsh SPFlaming Monkey
136Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Smith
137Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam phea
138David Robertson, NYY RPTeam morse
139Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam buster
140Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam judge
ROUND 15
141Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam judge
142Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam buster
143R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam morse
144Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam phea
145Shane Victorino, Bos OFTeam Smith
146Aaron Hill, Ari 2BFlaming Monkey
147Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Ryan
148Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Jay hawk
149Will Venable, SD OFManiacal Mangy Mooses
150Billy Hamilton, Cin OFI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
ROUND 16
151Andrew Cashner, SD SPI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
152Nolan Arenado, Col 3BManiacal Mangy Mooses
153Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BTeam Jay hawk
154Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Ryan
155Domonic Brown, Phi OFFlaming Monkey
156C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Smith
157Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam phea
158Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam morse
159Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam buster
160Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam judge
ROUND 17
161Ernesto Frieri, TB RPTeam judge
162Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam buster
163Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam morse
164Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam phea
165Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Smith
166Matt Adams, StL 1BFlaming Monkey
167Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Ryan
168Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Jay hawk
169Leonys Martin, Tex OFManiacal Mangy Mooses
170Danny Salazar, Cle SPI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
ROUND 18
171Sonny Gray, Oak SPI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
172Christian Yelich, Mia OFManiacal Mangy Mooses
173Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Jay hawk
174Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Ryan
175Matt Garza, Mil SPFlaming Monkey
176Nick Markakis, Bal OFTeam Smith
177Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam phea
178Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam morse
179Andre Ethier, LAD OFTeam buster
180Nick Swisher, Cle 1BTeam judge
ROUND 19
181Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam judge
182Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam buster
183Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam morse
184Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam phea
185Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Smith
186Dan Haren, LAD SPFlaming Monkey
187Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Ryan
188Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Jay hawk
189Adam Eaton, CWS OFManiacal Mangy Mooses
190Johnny Cueto, Cin SPI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
ROUND 20
191Bobby Parnell, NYM RPI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
192Taijuan Walker, Sea SPManiacal Mangy Mooses
193Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Jay hawk
194Jim Henderson, Mil RPTeam Ryan
195Jake Peavy, SF SPFlaming Monkey
196A.J. Burnett, Pit SPTeam Smith
197Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam phea
198Chris Archer, TB SPTeam morse
199Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam buster
200Derek Jeter, NYY SSTeam judge
ROUND 21
201Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam judge
202Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam buster
203B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam morse
204John Axford, Pit RPTeam phea
205Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Smith
206Dan Straily, ChC SPFlaming Monkey
207A.J. Griffin, Oak SPTeam Ryan
208Marco Estrada, Tor SPTeam Jay hawk
209Archie Bradley, Ari SPManiacal Mangy Mooses
210Kole Calhoun, LAA OFI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
ROUND 22
211Nate Jones, CWS RPI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
212Oscar Taveras, StL OFManiacal Mangy Mooses
213Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam Jay hawk
214Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Ryan
215Jarrod Parker, Oak SPFlaming Monkey
216Ivan Nova, NYY SPTeam Smith
217Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam phea
218Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam morse
219Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam buster
220Chris Johnson, Atl 3BTeam judge
ROUND 23
221Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam judge
222Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam buster
223Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPTeam morse
224Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam phea
225Gerardo Parra, Mil OFTeam Smith
226Ervin Santana, Atl SPFlaming Monkey
227Marlon Byrd, Phi OFTeam Ryan
228John Lackey, StL SPTeam Jay hawk
229Tommy Hunter, Bal RPManiacal Mangy Mooses
230Rex Brothers, Col RPI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
ROUND 24
231Dillon Gee, NYM SPI Bent UR Mom Ova Today
232Avisail Garcia, CWS OFManiacal Mangy Mooses
233Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Jay hawk
234Adam Dunn, Oak 1BTeam Ryan
235Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPFlaming Monkey
236Jurickson Profar, Tex 2BTeam Smith
237Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam phea
238Josh Willingham, KC OFTeam morse
239Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFTeam buster
240Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam judge
ROUND 25
241Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam judge
242Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam buster
243Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam morse
244Brandon Beachy, Atl SPTeam phea
245Hector Santiago, LAA SPTeam Smith
246Joaquin Benoit, SD RPFlaming Monkey
247Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam Ryan
248Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Jay hawk
249Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CManiacal Mangy Mooses
250Jameson Taillon, Pit SPI Bent UR Mom Ova Today