You are currently viewing pages from the 2013 season.

Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Mar. 28, 2013      Time: 10:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Ryan Braun, Mil OFThe Bad News Bears
2Mike Trout, LAA OFThe RubiksB-side
3Justin Verlander, Det SPLiechtenstein Polka
4Robinson Cano, Sea 2BI Hate Turkish Refs
5Matt Kemp, LAD OFMichigan State SPARTY
6Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BGainesville Swamp Thangs
7Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Kimbrels n Bits
8David Price, TB SPBlack and Gold
9Albert Pujols, LAA 1BNot 1 but 2 Uptons
10Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFWinning Team
11Jose Reyes, Tor SSGoing Going Gone
12Joey Votto, Cin 1BSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
ROUND 2
13Prince Fielder, Tex 1BSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
14Evan Longoria, TB 3BGoing Going Gone
15Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSWinning Team
16Justin Upton, Atl OFNot 1 but 2 Uptons
17Jered Weaver, LAA SPBlack and Gold
18Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Kimbrels n Bits
19Ian Kinsler, Det 2BGainesville Swamp Thangs
20Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPMichigan State SPARTY
21Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BI Hate Turkish Refs
22Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPLiechtenstein Polka
23Felix Hernandez, Sea SPThe RubiksB-side
24Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFThe Bad News Bears
ROUND 3
25Buster Posey, SF CThe Bad News Bears
26David Wright, NYM 3BThe RubiksB-side
27Jose Bautista, Tor OFLiechtenstein Polka
28Matt Cain, SF SPI Hate Turkish Refs
29Cole Hamels, Phi SPMichigan State SPARTY
30Yu Darvish, Tex SPGainesville Swamp Thangs
31Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Kimbrels n Bits
32Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BBlack and Gold
33Jason Heyward, Atl OFNot 1 but 2 Uptons
34Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BWinning Team
35Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BGoing Going Gone
36Cliff Lee, Phi SPSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
ROUND 4
37Adam Jones, Bal OFSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
38Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPGoing Going Gone
39Starlin Castro, ChC SSWinning Team
40Jay Bruce, Cin OFNot 1 but 2 Uptons
41Yadier Molina, StL CBlack and Gold
42Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Kimbrels n Bits
43James Shields, KC SPGainesville Swamp Thangs
44CC Sabathia, NYY SPMichigan State SPARTY
45Billy Butler, KC 1BI Hate Turkish Refs
46Matt Holliday, StL OFLiechtenstein Polka
47B.J. Upton, Atl OFThe RubiksB-side
48Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BThe Bad News Bears
ROUND 5
49Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFThe Bad News Bears
50Madison Bumgarner, SF SPThe RubiksB-side
51Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BLiechtenstein Polka
52Adam Wainwright, StL SPI Hate Turkish Refs
53Aroldis Chapman, Cin SPMichigan State SPARTY
54Victor Martinez, Det CGainesville Swamp Thangs
55Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam Kimbrels n Bits
56Joe Mauer, Min CBlack and Gold
57Ben Zobrist, TB OFNot 1 but 2 Uptons
58Matt Wieters, Bal CWinning Team
59Austin Jackson, Det OFGoing Going Gone
60Brett Lawrie, Tor 3BSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
ROUND 6
61Michael Bourn, Cle OFSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
62Chris Sale, CWS SPGoing Going Gone
63R.A. Dickey, Tor SPWinning Team
64Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BNot 1 but 2 Uptons
65Johnny Cueto, Cin SPBlack and Gold
66Allen Craig, StL 1BTeam Kimbrels n Bits
67Desmond Jennings, TB OFGainesville Swamp Thangs
68Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPMichigan State SPARTY
69Mat Latos, Cin SPI Hate Turkish Refs
70Kris Medlen, Atl SPLiechtenstein Polka
71Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BThe RubiksB-side
72Zack Greinke, LAD SPThe Bad News Bears
ROUND 7
73Ian Desmond, Wsh SSThe Bad News Bears
74Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPThe RubiksB-side
75Carlos Santana, Cle CLiechtenstein Polka
76Martin Prado, Ari OFI Hate Turkish Refs
77Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSMichigan State SPARTY
78Melky Cabrera, Tor OFGainesville Swamp Thangs
79Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Kimbrels n Bits
80Josh Willingham, Min OFBlack and Gold
81Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BNot 1 but 2 Uptons
82Aaron Hill, Ari 2BWinning Team
83Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BGoing Going Gone
84Alex Rios, Tex OFSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
ROUND 8
85Jason Motte, StL RPSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
86Mark Trumbo, Ari OFGoing Going Gone
87Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFWinning Team
88Matt Moore, TB SPNot 1 but 2 Uptons
89Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSBlack and Gold
90Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Kimbrels n Bits
91Paul Konerko, CWS 1BGainesville Swamp Thangs
92Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BMichigan State SPARTY
93Marco Scutaro, SF 2BI Hate Turkish Refs
94Carlos Beltran, NYY OFLiechtenstein Polka
95Jose Altuve, Hou 2BThe RubiksB-side
96Chase Headley, SD 3BThe Bad News Bears
ROUND 9
97Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPThe Bad News Bears
98Max Scherzer, Det SPThe RubiksB-side
99J.J. Hardy, Bal SSLiechtenstein Polka
100Dan Haren, LAD SPI Hate Turkish Refs
101Hunter Pence, SF OFMichigan State SPARTY
102Ian Kennedy, SD SPGainesville Swamp Thangs
103Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Kimbrels n Bits
104Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BBlack and Gold
105Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPNot 1 but 2 Uptons
106Fernando Rodney, FA RPWinning Team
107Doug Fister, Wsh SPGoing Going Gone
108Brandon Morrow, Tor SPSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
ROUND 10
109Mariano Rivera, NYY RPSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
110J.J. Putz, Ari RPGoing Going Gone
111Carlos Gomez, Mil OFWinning Team
112Hanley Ramirez, LAD 3BNot 1 but 2 Uptons
113Andre Ethier, LAD OFBlack and Gold
114Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Kimbrels n Bits
115Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSGainesville Swamp Thangs
116Jim Johnson, Oak RPMichigan State SPARTY
117Addison Reed, Ari RPI Hate Turkish Refs
118Lance Lynn, StL SPLiechtenstein Polka
119Joel Hanrahan, FA RPThe RubiksB-side
120Ike Davis, NYM 1BThe Bad News Bears
ROUND 11
121Josh Johnson, SD SPThe Bad News Bears
122Curtis Granderson, NYM OFThe RubiksB-side
123Roy Halladay, FA SPLiechtenstein Polka
124Shane Victorino, Bos OFI Hate Turkish Refs
125Jeff Samardzija, ChC SPMichigan State SPARTY
126Angel Pagan, SF OFGainesville Swamp Thangs
127Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Kimbrels n Bits
128Nelson Cruz, FA OFBlack and Gold
129Jon Lester, Bos SPNot 1 but 2 Uptons
130Tim Lincecum, SF SPWinning Team
131Sergio Romo, SF RPGoing Going Gone
132Jake Peavy, Bos SPSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
ROUND 12
133Anibal Sanchez, Det SPSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
134Neil Walker, Pit 2BGoing Going Gone
135Jonathon Niese, NYM SPWinning Team
136Eric Hosmer, KC 1BNot 1 but 2 Uptons
137David Freese, LAA 3BBlack and Gold
138John Axford, Cle RPTeam Kimbrels n Bits
139Greg Holland, KC RPGainesville Swamp Thangs
140Danny Espinosa, Wsh 2BMichigan State SPARTY
141Torii Hunter, Det OFI Hate Turkish Refs
142Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1BLiechtenstein Polka
143Mike Napoli, Bos CThe RubiksB-side
144David Ortiz, Bos DHThe Bad News Bears
ROUND 13
145Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BThe Bad News Bears
146Ryan Madson, LAA RPThe RubiksB-side
147Dan Uggla, Atl 2BLiechtenstein Polka
148Justin Morneau, Col 1BI Hate Turkish Refs
149Michael Morse, SF OFMichigan State SPARTY
150Rafael Betancourt, FA RPGainesville Swamp Thangs
151Brett Anderson, Col SPTeam Kimbrels n Bits
152Tim Hudson, SF SPBlack and Gold
153Erick Aybar, LAA SSNot 1 but 2 Uptons
154Mike Moustakas, KC 3BWinning Team
155Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFGoing Going Gone
156Alcides Escobar, KC SSSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
ROUND 14
157Wade Miley, Ari SPSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
158C.J. Wilson, LAA SPGoing Going Gone
159Brett Gardner, NYY OFWinning Team
160Huston Street, SD RPNot 1 but 2 Uptons
161Chris Perez, LAD RPBlack and Gold
162Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Kimbrels n Bits
163Nick Swisher, Cle OFGainesville Swamp Thangs
164Miguel Montero, Ari CMichigan State SPARTY
165Steve Cishek, Mia RPI Hate Turkish Refs
166Ryan Vogelsong, SF SPLiechtenstein Polka
167Ryan Howard, Phi 1BThe RubiksB-side
168Ben Revere, Phi OFThe Bad News Bears
ROUND 15
169Jarrod Parker, Oak SPThe Bad News Bears
170Homer Bailey, Cin SPThe RubiksB-side
171Salvador Perez, KC CLiechtenstein Polka
172Derek Holland, Tex SPI Hate Turkish Refs
173Carl Crawford, LAD OFMichigan State SPARTY
174Michael Young, FA 1BGainesville Swamp Thangs
175Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam Kimbrels n Bits
176Tom Wilhelmsen, Sea RPBlack and Gold
177Jeremy Hellickson, TB SPNot 1 but 2 Uptons
178Chris Davis, Bal 1BWinning Team
179Wilin Rosario, Col CGoing Going Gone
180Rickie Weeks, Mil 2BSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
ROUND 16
181Matt Harrison, Tex SPSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
182Mike Minor, Atl SPGoing Going Gone
183Grant Balfour, TB RPWinning Team
184Jason Kubel, Min OFNot 1 but 2 Uptons
185Casey Janssen, Tor RPBlack and Gold
186Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Kimbrels n Bits
187Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPGainesville Swamp Thangs
188Todd Frazier, Cin 3BMichigan State SPARTY
189Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFI Hate Turkish Refs
190Alexi Ogando, Tex SPLiechtenstein Polka
191Josh Reddick, Oak OFThe RubiksB-side
192Tommy Milone, Oak SPThe Bad News Bears
ROUND 17
193Jaime Garcia*, StL SPThe Bad News Bears
194Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSThe RubiksB-side
195Kevin Youkilis, FA 3BLiechtenstein Polka
196A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CI Hate Turkish Refs
197Manny Machado, Bal 3BMichigan State SPARTY
198Zack Cozart, Cin SSGainesville Swamp Thangs
199Jason Grilli, Pit RPTeam Kimbrels n Bits
200Jeff Keppinger, CWS 3BBlack and Gold
201Derek Jeter, NYY SSNot 1 but 2 Uptons
202Dexter Fowler, Hou OFWinning Team
203Trevor Cahill, Ari SPGoing Going Gone
204Kendrys Morales, FA 1BSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
ROUND 18
205Coco Crisp, Oak OFSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
206Colby Rasmus, Tor OFGoing Going Gone
207A.J. Burnett, FA SPWinning Team
208Kenley Jansen, LAD RPNot 1 but 2 Uptons
209Ernesto Frieri, LAA RPBlack and Gold
210Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Kimbrels n Bits
211Nick Markakis, Bal OFGainesville Swamp Thangs
212Matt Garza, Mil SPMichigan State SPARTY
213Edwin Jackson, ChC SPI Hate Turkish Refs
214Phil Hughes, Min SPLiechtenstein Polka
215Mark Reynolds, FA 1BThe RubiksB-side
216Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BThe Bad News Bears
ROUND 19
217Ryan Dempster, Bos SPThe Bad News Bears
218Tommy Hanson, FA SPThe RubiksB-side
219Michael Cuddyer, Col OFLiechtenstein Polka
220Brett Myers, Cle SPI Hate Turkish Refs
221Kyle Lohse, Mil SPMichigan State SPARTY
222Garrett Jones, Mia 1BGainesville Swamp Thangs
223Jesus Montero, Sea CTeam Kimbrels n Bits
224Ryan Doumit, Atl CBlack and Gold
225Ichiro Suzuki, NYY OFNot 1 but 2 Uptons
226Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BWinning Team
227Bobby Parnell, NYM RPGoing Going Gone
228Lance Berkman, FA 1BSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
ROUND 20
229Corey Hart, Sea 1BSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
230Jayson Werth, Wsh OFGoing Going Gone
231Brandon McCarthy, Ari SPWinning Team
232Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CNot 1 but 2 Uptons
233Cody Ross, Ari OFBlack and Gold
234Cameron Maybin, SD OFTeam Kimbrels n Bits
235Dustin Ackley, Sea 2BGainesville Swamp Thangs
236Alex Avila, Det CMichigan State SPARTY
237Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BI Hate Turkish Refs
238Omar Infante, KC 2BLiechtenstein Polka
239Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3BThe RubiksB-side
240Norichika Aoki, KC OFThe Bad News Bears
ROUND 21
241Dayan Viciedo, CWS OFThe Bad News Bears
242Brandon Beachy, Atl SPThe RubiksB-side
243Mark Buehrle, Tor SPLiechtenstein Polka
244Matt Joyce, TB OFI Hate Turkish Refs
245Jason Vargas, KC SPMichigan State SPARTY
246Adam Dunn, CWS 1BGainesville Swamp Thangs
247Josh Beckett, LAD SPTeam Kimbrels n Bits
248Brandon Moss, Oak 1BBlack and Gold
249Marco Estrada, Mil SPNot 1 but 2 Uptons
250Alex Cobb, TB SPWinning Team
251Everth Cabrera, SD SSGoing Going Gone
252Wandy Rodriguez, Pit SPSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
ROUND 22
253Trevor Plouffe, Min 3BSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
254Justin Ruggiano, ChC OFGoing Going Gone
255Brandon League, LAD RPWinning Team
256Clay Buchholz, Bos SPNot 1 but 2 Uptons
257Ryan Cook, Oak RPBlack and Gold
258Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Kimbrels n Bits
259Carlos Marmol, FA RPGainesville Swamp Thangs
260Wil Myers, TB OFMichigan State SPARTY
261Jhonny Peralta, StL SSI Hate Turkish Refs
262Paul Maholm, FA SPLiechtenstein Polka
263Matt Carpenter, StL 1BThe RubiksB-side
264Vinnie Pestano, Cle RPThe Bad News Bears
ROUND 23
265Emilio Bonifacio, KC OFThe Bad News Bears
266Matt Adams, StL 1BThe RubiksB-side
267Kyuji Fujikawa, ChC RPLiechtenstein Polka
268Jackie Bradley Jr., Bos OFI Hate Turkish Refs
269Gordon Beckham, CWS 2BMichigan State SPARTY
270Shelby Miller, StL RPGainesville Swamp Thangs
271Josh Rutledge, Col SSTeam Kimbrels n Bits
272Jonathan Broxton, Cin RPBlack and Gold
273Wei-Yin Chen, Bal SPNot 1 but 2 Uptons
274Lorenzo Cain, KC OFWinning Team
275David Murphy, Cle OFGoing Going Gone
276Carlos Ruiz, Phi CSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
ROUND 24
277Drew Stubbs, Col OFSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill
278Justin Masterson, Cle SPGoing Going Gone
279Trevor Bauer, Cle SPWinning Team
280Oscar Taveras, StL OFNot 1 but 2 Uptons
281Will Venable, SD OFBlack and Gold
282Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Kimbrels n Bits
283Wade Davis, KC RPGainesville Swamp Thangs
284Ryan Ludwick, Cin OFMichigan State SPARTY
285Logan Morrison, Sea OFI Hate Turkish Refs
286Kelly Johnson, NYY 2BLiechtenstein Polka
287Matt Dominguez, Hou 3BThe RubiksB-side
288Jose Veras, Det RPThe Bad News Bears
ROUND 25
289Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BThe Bad News Bears
290Matt Diaz, FA OFThe RubiksB-side
291Michael Brantley, Cle OFLiechtenstein Polka
292Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPI Hate Turkish Refs
293Jonny Gomes, Bos OFMichigan State SPARTY
294Jamey Carroll, KC 2BGainesville Swamp Thangs
295Jurickson Profar, Tex 2BTeam Kimbrels n Bits
296Yunel Escobar, TB SSBlack and Gold
297Brian McCann, NYY CNot 1 but 2 Uptons
298Starling Marte, Pit OFWinning Team
299Ervin Santana, FA SPGoing Going Gone
300James McDonald, Pit SPSave A Horse Ride A Cowgill