Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 17, 2015      Time: 12:53 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam McDonald
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam hastings
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam smith
4Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Moore
5Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam granados
6Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Smash
7Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam ScottsYanks6
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam SNOYL
9Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Murphy
10Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam puskey
ROUND 2
11Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam puskey
12Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Murphy
13Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam SNOYL
14Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam ScottsYanks6
15Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Smash
16Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam granados
17Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Moore
18Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam smith
19Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam hastings
20Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam McDonald
ROUND 3
21David Price, Det SPTeam McDonald
22Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam hastings
23Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam smith
24Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Moore
25Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam granados
26Buster Posey, SF CTeam Smash
27Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam ScottsYanks6
28Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam SNOYL
29Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Murphy
30Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam puskey
ROUND 4
31Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam puskey
32Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Murphy
33Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam SNOYL
34Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam ScottsYanks6
35Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Smash
36Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam granados
37Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Moore
38Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam smith
39Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam hastings
40Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam McDonald
ROUND 5
41Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam McDonald
42Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam hastings
43Justin Upton, SD OFTeam smith
44Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Moore
45Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam granados
46Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Smash
47Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam ScottsYanks6
48Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam SNOYL
49Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Murphy
50Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam puskey
ROUND 6
51Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam puskey
52Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Murphy
53Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam SNOYL
54Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam ScottsYanks6
55Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Smash
56Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam granados
57Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Moore
58Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam smith
59Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam hastings
60Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam McDonald
ROUND 7
61David Robertson, CWS RPTeam McDonald
62Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam hastings
63Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam smith
64Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam Moore
65George Springer, Hou OFTeam granados
66Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Smash
67Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam ScottsYanks6
68Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam SNOYL
69Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam Murphy
70James Shields, SD SPTeam puskey
ROUND 8
71Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam puskey
72David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Murphy
73Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam SNOYL
74Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam ScottsYanks6
75Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Smash
76Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam granados
77Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Moore
78Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam smith
79Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam hastings
80Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam McDonald
ROUND 9
81Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam McDonald
82Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam hastings
83Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam smith
84Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Moore
85Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam granados
86Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Smash
87Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam ScottsYanks6
88Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam SNOYL
89Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Murphy
90Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam puskey
ROUND 10
91Huston Street, LAA RPTeam puskey
92Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Murphy
93Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam SNOYL
94Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam ScottsYanks6
95Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Smash
96Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam granados
97Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam Moore
98Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam smith
99Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam hastings
100Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam McDonald
ROUND 11
101Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam McDonald
102Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam hastings
103Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam smith
104Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Moore
105Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam granados
106Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Smash
107Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam ScottsYanks6
108Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam SNOYL
109Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Murphy
110Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam puskey
ROUND 12
111Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam puskey
112Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Murphy
113Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam SNOYL
114Salvador Perez, KC CTeam ScottsYanks6
115Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Smash
116Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam granados
117Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Moore
118Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam smith
119Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam hastings
120Javier Baez, ChC SSTeam McDonald
ROUND 13
121Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam McDonald
122Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam hastings
123Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam smith
124Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Moore
125Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam granados
126Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam Smash
127Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam ScottsYanks6
128Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam SNOYL
129David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Murphy
130J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam puskey
ROUND 14
131Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam puskey
132Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Murphy
133Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam SNOYL
134Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam ScottsYanks6
135Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Smash
136Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam granados
137Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Moore
138Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam smith
139Wil Myers, SD OFTeam hastings
140Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam McDonald
ROUND 15
141Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam McDonald
142Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam hastings
143Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam smith
144Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Moore
145Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam granados
146Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Smash
147Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam ScottsYanks6
148Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam SNOYL
149Yan Gomes, Cle CTeam Murphy
150Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam puskey
ROUND 16
151Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam puskey
152Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Murphy
153Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam SNOYL
154Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam ScottsYanks6
155Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Smash
156Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam granados
157Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Moore
158Alex Rios, KC OFTeam smith
159Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam hastings
160Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam McDonald
ROUND 17
161Danny Santana, Min SSTeam McDonald
162Sean Doolittle, Oak RPTeam hastings
163Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam smith
164Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Moore
165Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam granados
166Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Smash
167Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam ScottsYanks6
168Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam SNOYL
169Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Murphy
170Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam puskey
ROUND 18
171Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam puskey
172Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Murphy
173Chris Archer, TB SPTeam SNOYL
174Ben Zobrist, Oak 2BTeam ScottsYanks6
175Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Smash
176Jake McGee, TB RPTeam granados
177Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam Moore
178Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam smith
179Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam hastings
180Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam McDonald
ROUND 19
181Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam McDonald
182Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam hastings
183Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam smith
184Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Moore
185Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam granados
186Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Smash
187Brian McCann, NYY CTeam ScottsYanks6
188Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam SNOYL
189Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Murphy
190Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam puskey
ROUND 20
191Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFTeam puskey
192Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam Murphy
193Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam SNOYL
194Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam ScottsYanks6
195Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Smash
196Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam granados
197Rajai Davis, Det OFTeam Moore
198Matt Cain, SF SPTeam smith
199Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam hastings
200Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam McDonald
ROUND 21
201Drew Hutchison, Tor SPTeam McDonald
202Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam hastings
203Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam smith
204Denard Span, Wsh OFTeam Moore
205Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFTeam granados
206Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam Smash
207Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam ScottsYanks6
208Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam SNOYL
209Tyler Clippard, Oak RPTeam Murphy
210Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam puskey
ROUND 22
211Marlon Byrd, Cin OFTeam puskey
212Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Murphy
213A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam SNOYL
214LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPTeam ScottsYanks6
215Mike Fiers, Mil SPTeam Smash
216Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam granados
217Brad Boxberger, TB RPTeam Moore
218Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam smith
219Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam hastings
220Wade Davis, KC RPTeam McDonald
ROUND 23
221Tony Watson, Pit RPTeam McDonald
222Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam hastings
223Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam smith
224Jed Lowrie, Hou SSTeam Moore
225Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam granados
226Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam Smash
227Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam ScottsYanks6
228Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam SNOYL
229Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Murphy
230Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BTeam puskey
ROUND 24
231Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam puskey
232Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam Murphy
233Russell Martin, Tor CTeam SNOYL
234Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SPTeam ScottsYanks6
235Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Smash
236Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam granados
237Angel Pagan, SF OFTeam Moore
238Torii Hunter, Min OFTeam smith
239Mike Zunino, Sea CTeam hastings
240Yusmeiro Petit, SF RPTeam McDonald
ROUND 25
241R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam McDonald
242CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam hastings
243Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam smith
244James Loney, TB 1BTeam Moore
245Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam granados
246Steven Souza, TB OFTeam Smash
247Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSTeam ScottsYanks6
248Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam SNOYL
249Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Murphy
250Dalton Pompey, Tor OFTeam puskey