Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Mar. 18, 2015      Time: 3:43 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

BACK ,BACK, BACK, GONE
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
20Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
21Max Scherzer, Wsh SP
40Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B
41Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
60Nelson Cruz, Sea OF
61Alex Cobb*, TB SP
80Jason Heyward, StL OF
81Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
100Kolten Wong, StL 2B
101Kenley Jansen*, LAD RP
120Yan Gomes*, Cle C
121Jimmy Rollins, LAD SS
140Brett Gardner, NYY OF
141Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
160Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
161Lucas Duda, NYM 1B
180Rougned Odor, Tex 2B
181Jose Quintana, CWS SP
200Oswaldo Arcia, Min OF
201Dallas Keuchel, Hou SP
220Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
221Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
240R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
241Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SS
TEAM HOLLENBACH
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B
17Adam Jones, Bal OF
24Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
37Chris Sale, CWS SP
44Cole Hamels, Phi SP
57Jose Reyes*, Tor SS
64Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
77Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil C
84David Robertson, CWS RP
97Matt Harvey, NYM SP
104Carlos Santana, Cle 3B
117Jay Bruce, Cin OF
124Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
137Jake Arrieta, ChC SP
144Glen Perkins, Min RP
157Josh Harrison, Pit OF
164Justin Verlander*, Det SP
177Melky Cabrera, CWS OF
184Michael Pineda, NYY SP
197Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RP
204Adam Eaton, CWS OF
217Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B
224J.J. Hardy*, Bal SS
237Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
244Brett Lawrie, Oak 3B
THE GALAXYIANS
6Carlos Gomez*, Mil OF
15Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
26Hanley Ramirez, Bos SS
35Corey Kluber, Cle SP
46Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
55Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
66Evan Gattis, Hou C
75Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
86Alex Gordon, KC OF
95Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3B
106Lance Lynn, StL SP
115Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
126Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2B
135Marcell Ozuna, Mia OF
146Jorge Soler, ChC OF
155Rusney Castillo*, Bos OF
166Chase Utley, Phi 2B
175Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
186Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP
195Rick Porcello, Bos SP
206Hector Rondon, ChC RP
215Jesse Hahn, Oak SP
226Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
235Scooter Gennett*, Mil 2B
246Khris Davis, Mil OF
YUNG HARPER
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
18Yadier Molina, StL C
23Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
38Starlin Castro, ChC SS
43Yoenis Cespedes, Det OF
58Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
63Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
78David Ortiz, Bos DH
83Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
98Chris Davis, Bal 1B
103Christian Yelich*, Mia OF
118Hunter Pence*, SF OF
123Chris Carter, Hou DH
138Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP
143Matt Adams, StL 1B
158Chris Archer, TB SP
163Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
178Drew Smyly, TB SP
183Jake McGee*, TB RP
198Collin McHugh, Hou SP
203A.J. Pollock, Ari OF
218Andrew Miller, NYY RP
223Ken Giles, Phi RP
238Aaron Sanchez, Tor SP
243Wade Davis, KC RP
TEAM DUMFRIES
9Miguel Cabrera, Det 1B
12Yasiel Puig*, LAD OF
29Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
32Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
49George Springer, Hou OF
52Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
69Brian Dozier, Min 2B
72Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
89Joey Votto, Cin 1B
92Koji Uehara, Bos RP
109Michael Wacha, StL SP
112Alex Wood, Atl SP
129Brandon Moss, Cle 1B
132Cody Allen, Cle RP
149Zach Britton, Bal RP
152J.D. Martinez, Det OF
169Drew Storen, Wsh RP
172Yordano Ventura, KC SP
189Danny Santana, Min SS
192Phil Hughes, Min SP
209Steve Pearce, Bal 1B
212Chris Tillman, Bal SP
229Danny Duffy, KC SP
232Henderson Alvarez*, Mia SP
249Yasmani Grandal, LAD C
DA WARRIORS
10Jose Bautista, Tor OF
11Troy Tulowitzki, Col SS
30David Price, Det SP
31Zack Greinke, LAD SP
50Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF
51Evan Longoria, TB 3B
70Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
71Prince Fielder, Tex 1B
90Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SP
91Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
110David Wright*, NYM 3B
111Homer Bailey*, Cin SP
130Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SP
131Mat Latos, Mia SP
150Brian McCann, NYY C
151Jered Weaver, LAA SP
170Howie Kendrick, LAD 2B
171Joe Mauer, Min 1B
190Jayson Werth, Wsh OF
191Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF
210Joe Nathan*, Det RP
211Coco Crisp*, Oak OF
230Matt Garza, Mil SP
231Carl Crawford, LAD OF
250CC Sabathia, NYY SP
LUCKY DOLPHIN
8Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
13Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
28Justin Upton, SD OF
33Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
48Matt Kemp, SD OF
53James Shields, SD SP
68Tyson Ross, SD SP
73Andrew Cashner, SD SP
88Ian Kennedy, SD SP
93Wil Myers, SD OF
108Derek Norris, SD C
113Alexi Amarista, SD OF
128Kevin Quackenbush, SD RP
133Yonder Alonso, SD 1B
148Yangervis Solarte, SD 2B
153Will Middlebrooks, SD 3B
168Dale Thayer, SD RP
173Will Venable, SD OF
188Odrisamer Despaigne, SD SP
193Brandon Morrow, SD RP
208Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
213Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
228Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
233Wilin Rosario, Col C
248Russell Martin, Tor C
TEAM ACHIN
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
19Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
22Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2B
39Ryan Braun, Mil OF
42Michael Brantley, Cle OF
59Victor Martinez, Det DH
62Jeff Samardzija, CWS SP
79Sonny Gray, Oak SP
82Julio Teheran, Atl SP
99Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
102Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
119Matt Carpenter, StL 3B
122Jacob deGrom, NYM SP
139Steve Cishek, Mia RP
142Manny Machado, Bal 3B
159Salvador Perez, KC C
162Gregory Polanco, Pit OF
179Alex Rios*, KC OF
182Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
199Erick Aybar, LAA SS
202Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
219Jake Odorizzi, TB SP
222Matt Wieters*, Bal C
239Addison Reed, Ari RP
242Yasmany Tomas, Ari OF
TEAM 9
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
16Buster Posey, SF C
25Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
36Jon Lester, ChC SP
45Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
56Craig Kimbrel, SD RP
65Dee Gordon, Mia 2B
76Greg Holland*, KC RP
85Mark Melancon, Pit RP
96Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP
105Huston Street, LAA RP
116Mookie Betts, Bos OF
125Ben Revere, Phi OF
136Leonys Martin, Tex OF
145Kris Bryant, ChC 3B
156Justin Morneau, Col 1B
165Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
176Alcides Escobar, KC SS
185Javier Baez, ChC SS
196Jean Segura, Mil SS
205Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SP
216T.J. House, Cle SP
225Michael Cuddyer, NYM OF
236Joc Pederson, LAD OF
245John Lackey, StL SP
TEAM PINK
7Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
14Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
27Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
34Corey Dickerson, Col OF
47Starling Marte, Pit OF
54Adam Wainwright*, StL SP
67Todd Frazier, Cin 3B
74Matt Holliday, StL OF
87Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
94Devin Mesoraco, Cin C
107Garrett Richards, LAA SP
114Dellin Betances, NYY RP
127Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3B
134Charlie Blackmon, Col OF
147Doug Fister, Wsh SP
154Adam LaRoche, CWS 1B
167Matt Cain*, SF SP
174Neil Walker, Pit 2B
187Sean Doolittle*, Oak RP
194Martin Prado, Mia 3B
207Scott Kazmir, Oak SP
214Lorenzo Cain, KC OF
227Neftali Feliz, Tex RP
234Santiago Casilla, SF RP
247Kyle Lohse, Mil SP