Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 9, 2014      Time: 3:28 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BBrew Crew
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Meyer
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFDeegion of Zooooooom
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Granger
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Davies
6Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam endrick
7Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Healy
8Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Sigurdson
9Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Terror
10Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Vonckx
ROUND 2
11Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam Vonckx
12Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Terror
13Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Sigurdson
14Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BTeam Healy
15Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam endrick
16Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Davies
17Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Granger
18Yu Darvish, Tex SPDeegion of Zooooooom
19David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Meyer
20Joey Votto*, Cin 1BBrew Crew
ROUND 3
21Adam Wainwright, StL SPBrew Crew
22Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Meyer
23Evan Longoria, TB 3BDeegion of Zooooooom
24Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Granger
25Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Davies
26Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam endrick
27Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Healy
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Sigurdson
29Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Terror
30David Price, TB SPTeam Vonckx
ROUND 4
31Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Vonckx
32Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Terror
33Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Sigurdson
34Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Healy
35Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam endrick
36Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Davies
37Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Granger
38Jose Reyes, Tor SSDeegion of Zooooooom
39Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Meyer
40Chris Sale, CWS SPBrew Crew
ROUND 5
41Justin Upton, Atl OFBrew Crew
42Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Meyer
43Buster Posey, SF CDeegion of Zooooooom
44Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Granger
45Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Davies
46Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam endrick
47Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Healy
48David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Sigurdson
49Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam Terror
50Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Vonckx
ROUND 6
51Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Vonckx
52Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Terror
53Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Sigurdson
54Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Healy
55Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam endrick
56Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Davies
57Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Granger
58Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BDeegion of Zooooooom
59Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BTeam Meyer
60Allen Craig, StL 1BBrew Crew
ROUND 7
61Ben Zobrist, TB 2BBrew Crew
62Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Meyer
63Matt Holliday, StL OFDeegion of Zooooooom
64Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Granger
65Yadier Molina*, StL CTeam Davies
66Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam endrick
67Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Healy
68Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Sigurdson
69Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Terror
70Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam Vonckx
ROUND 8
71Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam Vonckx
72Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Terror
73Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Sigurdson
74Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Healy
75Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam endrick
76Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Davies
77Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Granger
78Mike Minor, Atl SPDeegion of Zooooooom
79Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Meyer
80Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BBrew Crew
ROUND 9
81Hunter Pence, SF OFBrew Crew
82Starling Marte*, Pit OFTeam Meyer
83Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPDeegion of Zooooooom
84Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Granger
85Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Davies
86Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam endrick
87Joe Mauer*, Min CTeam Healy
88Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Sigurdson
89Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Terror
90James Shields, KC SPTeam Vonckx
ROUND 10
91Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Vonckx
92Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Terror
93Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Sigurdson
94Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Healy
95Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam endrick
96Kris Medlen*, Atl SPTeam Davies
97Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Granger
98Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPDeegion of Zooooooom
99Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Meyer
100Martin Prado, Ari 3BBrew Crew
ROUND 11
101J.J. Hardy, Bal SSBrew Crew
102Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Meyer
103Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPDeegion of Zooooooom
104Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Granger
105Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam Davies
106Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam endrick
107Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam Healy
108Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Sigurdson
109Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Terror
110Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Vonckx
ROUND 12
111Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Vonckx
112Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Terror
113Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Sigurdson
114Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Healy
115Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam endrick
116Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Davies
117Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Granger
118Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BDeegion of Zooooooom
119Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Meyer
120Billy Butler, KC DHBrew Crew
ROUND 13
121Domonic Brown, Phi OFBrew Crew
122Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Meyer
123Jim Johnson, Oak RPDeegion of Zooooooom
124Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Granger
125Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Davies
126Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam endrick
127Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Healy
128Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Sigurdson
129Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Terror
130Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Vonckx
ROUND 14
131Shane Victorino, Bos OFTeam Vonckx
132Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Terror
133CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Sigurdson
134Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Healy
135Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFTeam endrick
136Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Davies
137Brandon Belt*, SF 1BTeam Granger
138Julio Teheran, Atl SPDeegion of Zooooooom
139Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Meyer
140Jason Grilli, LAA RPBrew Crew
ROUND 15
141R.A. Dickey, Tor SPBrew Crew
142Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Meyer
143Michael Wacha*, StL SPDeegion of Zooooooom
144David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Granger
145Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam Davies
146Jon Lester, Bos SPTeam endrick
147Will Venable, SD OFTeam Healy
148Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Sigurdson
149Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Terror
150Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Vonckx
ROUND 16
151Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Vonckx
152Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Terror
153Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Sigurdson
154Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Healy
155Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam endrick
156Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Davies
157Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Granger
158Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BDeegion of Zooooooom
159Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Meyer
160Wilson Ramos, Wsh CBrew Crew
ROUND 17
161Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPBrew Crew
162C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPTeam Meyer
163Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSDeegion of Zooooooom
164Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Granger
165Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Davies
166Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam endrick
167Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Healy
168Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Sigurdson
169Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Terror
170Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BTeam Vonckx
ROUND 18
171Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSTeam Vonckx
172Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Terror
173Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Sigurdson
174Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Healy
175Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam endrick
176Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Davies
177Austin Jackson, Det OFTeam Granger
178Adam Eaton, CWS OFDeegion of Zooooooom
179Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Meyer
180Torii Hunter, Det OFBrew Crew
ROUND 19
181Norichika Aoki, KC OFBrew Crew
182Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Meyer
183Christian Yelich, Mia OFDeegion of Zooooooom
184Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Granger
185Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Davies
186Justin Masterson*, Cle SPTeam endrick
187Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Healy
188Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Sigurdson
189Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Terror
190Kendrys Morales, Min 1BTeam Vonckx
ROUND 20
191B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Vonckx
192Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Terror
193Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Sigurdson
194Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Healy
195Michael Bourn*, Cle OFTeam endrick
196Adam Lind*, Tor 1BTeam Davies
197Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Granger
198Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPDeegion of Zooooooom
199John Axford, Cle RPTeam Meyer
200Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPBrew Crew
ROUND 21
201Jake Peavy, Bos SPBrew Crew
202Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Meyer
203Evan Gattis, Atl CDeegion of Zooooooom
204Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Granger
205Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Davies
206Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam endrick
207Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Healy
208Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Sigurdson
209Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam Terror
210A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Vonckx
ROUND 22
211Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Vonckx
212Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Terror
213Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Sigurdson
214Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Healy
215Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam endrick
216Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Davies
217Drew Smyly, Det RPTeam Granger
218Tommy Hunter, Bal RPDeegion of Zooooooom
219Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Meyer
220Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPBrew Crew
ROUND 23
221Ervin Santana, Atl SPBrew Crew
222Justin Morneau*, Col 1BTeam Meyer
223Chris Archer, TB SPDeegion of Zooooooom
224Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Granger
225Marlon Byrd, Phi OFTeam Davies
226Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam endrick
227Oscar Taveras, StL OFTeam Healy
228John Lackey, Bos SPTeam Sigurdson
229Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Terror
230Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Vonckx
ROUND 24
231Nick Swisher, Cle 1BTeam Vonckx
232Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Terror
233Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Sigurdson
234Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Healy
235Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam endrick
236Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam Davies
237Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Granger
238Justin Smoak, Sea 1BDeegion of Zooooooom
239Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Meyer
240Joaquin Benoit, SD RPBrew Crew
ROUND 25
241Jose Veras, Hou RPBrew Crew
242Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Meyer
243Nick Markakis, Bal OFDeegion of Zooooooom
244Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Granger
245Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Davies
246Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam endrick
247Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam Healy
248Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Sigurdson
249Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BTeam Terror
250Danny Farquhar, Sea RPTeam Vonckx