Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 9, 2014      Time: 10:23 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Grecco
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Corey
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTony Stark
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BLarry Storch
5Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Antuna
6Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam B
7Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFHannibal Lectors
8Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Botich
9Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam laveter
10Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BBoston Bangers
ROUND 2
11Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BBoston Bangers
12Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam laveter
13Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Botich
14Carlos Gomez, Mil OFHannibal Lectors
15Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam B
16Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Antuna
17David Wright, NYM 3BLarry Storch
18Ryan Braun, Mil OFTony Stark
19Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Corey
20Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Grecco
ROUND 3
21Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Grecco
22Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Corey
23Evan Longoria, TB 3BTony Stark
24Joey Votto*, Cin 1BLarry Storch
25Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Antuna
26Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam B
27Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BHannibal Lectors
28Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Botich
29Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam laveter
30Buster Posey, SF CBoston Bangers
ROUND 4
31Max Scherzer, Det SPBoston Bangers
32Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam laveter
33Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Botich
34Chris Sale, CWS SPHannibal Lectors
35David Price, TB SPTeam B
36Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Antuna
37Jose Reyes, Tor SSLarry Storch
38Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTony Stark
39Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Corey
40Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Grecco
ROUND 5
41Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Grecco
42Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Corey
43Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTony Stark
44Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPLarry Storch
45Yadier Molina*, StL CTeam Antuna
46Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam B
47Alex Rios, Tex OFHannibal Lectors
48Joe Mauer*, Min CTeam Botich
49Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam laveter
50Elvis Andrus, Tex SSBoston Bangers
ROUND 6
51Zack Greinke, LAD SPBoston Bangers
52Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam laveter
53Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Botich
54Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BHannibal Lectors
55Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam B
56Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Antuna
57Allen Craig, StL 1BLarry Storch
58Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTony Stark
59Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Corey
60Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Grecco
ROUND 7
61Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BTeam Grecco
62Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Corey
63Matt Holliday, StL OFTony Stark
64Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPLarry Storch
65Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Antuna
66Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam B
67Anibal Sanchez, Det SPHannibal Lectors
68Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Botich
69Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam laveter
70James Shields, KC SPBoston Bangers
ROUND 8
71Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFBoston Bangers
72Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam laveter
73Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Botich
74Jean Segura, Mil SSHannibal Lectors
75Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam B
76Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Antuna
77David Ortiz, Bos DHLarry Storch
78Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTony Stark
79Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Corey
80Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Grecco
ROUND 9
81Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Grecco
82Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Corey
83Brian McCann, NYY CTony Stark
84Jose Altuve, Hou 2BLarry Storch
85Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Antuna
86Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam B
87Starling Marte, Pit OFHannibal Lectors
88Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Botich
89Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam laveter
90Josh Hamilton, LAA OFBoston Bangers
ROUND 10
91Koji Uehara, Bos RPBoston Bangers
92Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam laveter
93Kris Medlen*, Atl SPTeam Botich
94Wilin Rosario, Col CHannibal Lectors
95Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam B
96J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Antuna
97Cole Hamels, Phi SPLarry Storch
98Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTony Stark
99Martin Prado, Ari 3BTeam Corey
100Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Grecco
ROUND 11
101Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Grecco
102Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Corey
103Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTony Stark
104Jered Weaver, LAA SPLarry Storch
105Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Antuna
106Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam B
107Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BHannibal Lectors
108Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam Botich
109Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam laveter
110Aaron Hill, Ari 2BBoston Bangers
ROUND 12
111Desmond Jennings, TB OFBoston Bangers
112Billy Butler, KC DHTeam laveter
113Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Botich
114Everth Cabrera*, SD SSHannibal Lectors
115Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam B
116Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam Antuna
117Domonic Brown, Phi OFLarry Storch
118Chase Utley, Phi 2BTony Stark
119Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Corey
120Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Grecco
ROUND 13
121Shane Victorino, Bos OFTeam Grecco
122Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam Corey
123Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTony Stark
124Matt Moore*, TB SPLarry Storch
125Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Antuna
126Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam B
127Julio Teheran, Atl SPHannibal Lectors
128Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSTeam Botich
129Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam laveter
130Will Venable, SD OFBoston Bangers
ROUND 14
131R.A. Dickey, Tor SPBoston Bangers
132Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam laveter
133Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Botich
134Jason Grilli, LAA RPHannibal Lectors
135David Robertson, NYY RPTeam B
136Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Antuna
137C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPLarry Storch
138Michael Wacha*, StL SPTony Stark
139Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Corey
140Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Grecco
ROUND 15
141Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Grecco
142Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Corey
143Jon Lester, Bos SPTony Stark
144Nelson Cruz, Bal OFLarry Storch
145Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Antuna
146Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam B
147Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPHannibal Lectors
148Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BTeam Botich
149Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam laveter
150CC Sabathia*, NYY SPBoston Bangers
ROUND 16
151Chase Headley, SD 3BBoston Bangers
152Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam laveter
153B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Botich
154Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFHannibal Lectors
155Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam B
156Austin Jackson, Det OFTeam Antuna
157Corey Hart, Sea 1BLarry Storch
158Casey Janssen, Tor RPTony Stark
159Brandon Belt*, SF 1BTeam Corey
160Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Grecco
ROUND 17
161Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BTeam Grecco
162Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Corey
163Steve Cishek, Mia RPTony Stark
164Khris Davis, Mil OFLarry Storch
165Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTeam Antuna
166Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam B
167Jim Henderson*, Mil RPHannibal Lectors
168Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Botich
169Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam laveter
170Jed Lowrie, Oak SSBoston Bangers
ROUND 18
171Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BBoston Bangers
172Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam laveter
173Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam Botich
174Edward Mujica, Bos RPHannibal Lectors
175Huston Street, LAA RPTeam B
176Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Antuna
177Bartolo Colon, NYM SPLarry Storch
178Carl Crawford, LAD OFTony Stark
179Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Corey
180Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Grecco
ROUND 19
181Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Grecco
182Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Corey
183Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTony Stark
184Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPLarry Storch
185Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam Antuna
186Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam B
187John Axford, Cle RPHannibal Lectors
188Jake Peavy, Bos SPTeam Botich
189Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam laveter
190Kendrys Morales, Min 1BBoston Bangers
ROUND 20
191Justin Masterson*, Cle SPBoston Bangers
192Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam laveter
193Josh Reddick*, Oak OFTeam Botich
194Matt Dominguez, Hou 3BHannibal Lectors
195Jason Castro, Hou CTeam B
196Dan Uggla, Atl 2BTeam Antuna
197Dan Haren, LAD SPLarry Storch
198Brian Dozier, Min 2BTony Stark
199Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Corey
200Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Grecco
ROUND 21
201Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Grecco
202Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Corey
203Adam Lind*, Tor 1BTony Stark
204Michael Bourn*, Cle OFLarry Storch
205Mike Moustakas, KC 3BTeam Antuna
206Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam B
207Adam Eaton, CWS OFHannibal Lectors
208Drew Smyly, Det RPTeam Botich
209Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam laveter
210A.J. Burnett, Phi SPBoston Bangers
ROUND 22
211John Lackey, Bos SPBoston Bangers
212Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam laveter
213Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Botich
214Lance Lynn, StL SPHannibal Lectors
215Nick Swisher, Cle 1BTeam B
216Justin Morneau*, Col 1BTeam Antuna
217Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSLarry Storch
218Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTony Stark
219Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Corey
220Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Grecco
ROUND 23
221Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Grecco
222Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Corey
223Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTony Stark
224Marco Estrada, Mil SPLarry Storch
225Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPTeam Antuna
226Nick Castellanos, Det OFTeam B
227Nate Jones*, CWS RPHannibal Lectors
228Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam Botich
229Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam laveter
230Colby Rasmus, Tor OFBoston Bangers
ROUND 24
231Adam Dunn, CWS 1BBoston Bangers
232Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam laveter
233Oscar Taveras, StL OFTeam Botich
234Marlon Byrd, Phi OFHannibal Lectors
235Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam B
236Brandon Beachy*, Atl SPTeam Antuna
237Ervin Santana, Atl SPLarry Storch
238Nick Markakis, Bal OFTony Stark
239Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Corey
240Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Grecco
ROUND 25
241Kelly Johnson, NYY OFTeam Grecco
242Stephen Drew, Bos SSTeam Corey
243Chris Johnson, Atl 3BTony Stark
244Miguel Montero, Ari CLarry Storch
245Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Antuna
246Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BTeam B
247Travis Wood, ChC SPHannibal Lectors
248David Freese, LAA 3BTeam Botich
249Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam laveter
250Ben Revere, Phi OFBoston Bangers