Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Mar. 10, 2014      Time: 1:03 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Harris
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam MODLIN
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Kennedy
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BSANDLOT SAVAGES
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFI Am BallWalker
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam dreams
7Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Mahaa
8Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Krauss
9Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPThe Gopher
10Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam LEWIS
ROUND 2
11Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam LEWIS
12Adam Jones, Bal OFThe Gopher
13Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Krauss
14Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Mahaa
15Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam dreams
16Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BI Am BallWalker
17Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSSANDLOT SAVAGES
18Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Kennedy
19Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam MODLIN
20Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Harris
ROUND 3
21Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Harris
22Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam MODLIN
23Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Kennedy
24Bryce Harper, Wsh OFSANDLOT SAVAGES
25Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BI Am BallWalker
26Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam dreams
27David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Mahaa
28Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Krauss
29Ian Desmond, Wsh SSThe Gopher
30Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam LEWIS
ROUND 4
31Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam LEWIS
32Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPThe Gopher
33Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Krauss
34Buster Posey, SF CTeam Mahaa
35Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam dreams
36Jose Reyes, Tor SSI Am BallWalker
37Ian Kinsler, Det 2BSANDLOT SAVAGES
38Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Kennedy
39Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam MODLIN
40David Price, Det SPTeam Harris
ROUND 5
41Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Harris
42Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam MODLIN
43Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Kennedy
44Justin Upton, Atl OFSANDLOT SAVAGES
45Eric Hosmer, KC 1BI Am BallWalker
46Yadier Molina, StL CTeam dreams
47Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Mahaa
48Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Krauss
49Albert Pujols, LAA 1BThe Gopher
50Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam LEWIS
ROUND 6
51Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam LEWIS
52Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPThe Gopher
53Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Krauss
54Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Mahaa
55Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam dreams
56David Ortiz, Bos DHI Am BallWalker
57Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPSANDLOT SAVAGES
58Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Kennedy
59Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam MODLIN
60Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Harris
ROUND 7
61Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Harris
62Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam MODLIN
63Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Kennedy
64Allen Craig, Bos 1BSANDLOT SAVAGES
65Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BI Am BallWalker
66Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam dreams
67Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Mahaa
68Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Krauss
69Hunter Pence, SF OFThe Gopher
70Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam LEWIS
ROUND 8
71Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam LEWIS
72Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFThe Gopher
73Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Krauss
74Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Mahaa
75Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam dreams
76Starling Marte, Pit OFI Am BallWalker
77Carlos Santana, Cle CSANDLOT SAVAGES
78Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Kennedy
79Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam MODLIN
80Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Harris
ROUND 9
81Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Harris
82Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam MODLIN
83Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Kennedy
84James Shields, KC SPSANDLOT SAVAGES
85Mike Minor, Atl SPI Am BallWalker
86Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam dreams
87Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Mahaa
88Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Krauss
89Kyle Seager, Sea 3BThe Gopher
90Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam LEWIS
ROUND 10
91Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam LEWIS
92Jose Altuve, Hou 2BThe Gopher
93Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Krauss
94Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Mahaa
95Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam dreams
96Mat Latos, Cin SPI Am BallWalker
97Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BSANDLOT SAVAGES
98Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Kennedy
99Brian McCann, NYY CTeam MODLIN
100Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Harris
ROUND 11
101Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam Harris
102Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam MODLIN
103Martin Prado*, NYY 3BTeam Kennedy
104Kris Medlen*, Atl SPSANDLOT SAVAGES
105Alex Gordon, KC OFI Am BallWalker
106Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam dreams
107Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Mahaa
108Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Krauss
109Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BThe Gopher
110Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam LEWIS
ROUND 12
111Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam LEWIS
112David Robertson, NYY RPThe Gopher
113Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Krauss
114Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Mahaa
115Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam dreams
116Wilin Rosario, Col CI Am BallWalker
117Aaron Hill, Ari 2BSANDLOT SAVAGES
118Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Kennedy
119Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam MODLIN
120Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Harris
ROUND 13
121Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Harris
122Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam MODLIN
123Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Kennedy
124Billy Butler, KC DHSANDLOT SAVAGES
125Will Venable, SD OFI Am BallWalker
126Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam dreams
127Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Mahaa
128Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Krauss
129Manny Machado*, Bal 3BThe Gopher
130J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam LEWIS
ROUND 14
131Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam LEWIS
132Brandon Belt, SF 1BThe Gopher
133Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Krauss
134Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Mahaa
135Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam dreams
136Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPI Am BallWalker
137R.A. Dickey, Tor SPSANDLOT SAVAGES
138Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Kennedy
139Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam MODLIN
140Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam Harris
ROUND 15
141Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Harris
142Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam MODLIN
143Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Kennedy
144Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPSANDLOT SAVAGES
145Cole Hamels, Phi SPI Am BallWalker
146CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam dreams
147Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Mahaa
148Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam Krauss
149Nelson Cruz, Bal OFThe Gopher
150Salvador Perez, KC CTeam LEWIS
ROUND 16
151Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam LEWIS
152Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPThe Gopher
153Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Krauss
154Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam Mahaa
155C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam dreams
156Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSI Am BallWalker
157Leonys Martin, Tex OFSANDLOT SAVAGES
158Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Kennedy
159Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam MODLIN
160Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Harris
ROUND 17
161Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam Harris
162Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam MODLIN
163Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Kennedy
164Andrew Cashner, SD SPSANDLOT SAVAGES
165Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPI Am BallWalker
166Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam dreams
167Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Mahaa
168Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Krauss
169Casey Janssen, Tor RPThe Gopher
170Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam LEWIS
ROUND 18
171Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam LEWIS
172Christian Yelich, Mia OFThe Gopher
173Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Krauss
174Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Mahaa
175Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam dreams
176Tony Cingrani, Cin SPI Am BallWalker
177Dan Haren, LAD SPSANDLOT SAVAGES
178Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Kennedy
179Huston Street, LAA RPTeam MODLIN
180Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Harris
ROUND 19
181Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTeam Harris
182James Loney, TB 1BTeam MODLIN
183Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Kennedy
184B.J. Upton, Atl OFSANDLOT SAVAGES
185Sonny Gray, Oak SPI Am BallWalker
186Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam dreams
187Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam Mahaa
188Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Krauss
189Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPThe Gopher
190Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam LEWIS
ROUND 20
191Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam LEWIS
192Khris Davis, Mil OFThe Gopher
193Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Krauss
194Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Mahaa
195Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam dreams
196Brett Gardner, NYY OFI Am BallWalker
197Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPSANDLOT SAVAGES
198Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Kennedy
199John Axford, Pit RPTeam MODLIN
200Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Harris
ROUND 21
201Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Harris
202Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam MODLIN
203Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Kennedy
204Justin Masterson, StL SPSANDLOT SAVAGES
205Dan Straily, ChC SPI Am BallWalker
206Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam dreams
207Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Mahaa
208Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Krauss
209Jim Henderson*, Mil RPThe Gopher
210A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam LEWIS
ROUND 22
211Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam LEWIS
212Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPThe Gopher
213Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Krauss
214Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Mahaa
215Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam dreams
216Drew Smyly, TB RPI Am BallWalker
217Adam Eaton, CWS OFSANDLOT SAVAGES
218Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFTeam Kennedy
219Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam MODLIN
220Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Harris
ROUND 23
221Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BTeam Harris
222Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam MODLIN
223Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Kennedy
224John Lackey, StL SPSANDLOT SAVAGES
225Chris Tillman, Bal SPI Am BallWalker
226Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam dreams
227Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Mahaa
228Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Krauss
229Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BThe Gopher
230Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam LEWIS
ROUND 24
231Chris Archer, TB SPTeam LEWIS
232Evan Gattis, Atl CThe Gopher
233Derek Jeter, NYY SSTeam Krauss
234Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Mahaa
235Carlos Ruiz, Phi CTeam dreams
236Tommy Hunter, Bal RPI Am BallWalker
237Joaquin Benoit, SD RPSANDLOT SAVAGES
238Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Kennedy
239Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam MODLIN
240Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Harris
ROUND 25
241Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Harris
242Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam MODLIN
243Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Kennedy
244Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPSANDLOT SAVAGES
245Alex Wood, Atl SPI Am BallWalker
246Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam dreams
247Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam Mahaa
248Andre Ethier, LAD OFTeam Krauss
249Brandon Beachy*, Atl SPThe Gopher
250Oscar Taveras, StL OFTeam LEWIS