Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Mar. 20, 2015      Time: 8:58 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTIGERS 615
2Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPArizona Dusters
3Felix Hernandez, Sea SPDallas Chaparrals
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFits iNewbeeeee
5Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFCrown on the Rock$
6Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam sherman
7Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam SOOC
8Miguel Cabrera, Det 1Bmiller beer
9Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BMONEY BALL
10Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Sprong
ROUND 2
11Buster Posey, SF CTeam Sprong
12Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BMONEY BALL
13Robinson Cano, Sea 2Bmiller beer
14Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam SOOC
15Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam sherman
16Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BCrown on the Rock$
17Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFits iNewbeeeee
18Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPDallas Chaparrals
19Max Scherzer, Wsh SPArizona Dusters
20Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTIGERS 615
ROUND 3
21Zack Greinke, LAD SPTIGERS 615
22Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BArizona Dusters
23David Price, Det SPDallas Chaparrals
24Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSits iNewbeeeee
25Jon Lester, ChC SPCrown on the Rock$
26Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam sherman
27Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam SOOC
28Adrian Beltre, Tex 3Bmiller beer
29Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BMONEY BALL
30Josh Hamilton*, Tex OFTeam Sprong
ROUND 4
31Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Sprong
32Johnny Cueto, Cin SPMONEY BALL
33Starling Marte, Pit OFmiller beer
34Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam SOOC
35Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam sherman
36Ian Desmond, Wsh SSCrown on the Rock$
37Cole Hamels, Phi SPits iNewbeeeee
38Justin Upton, SD OFDallas Chaparrals
39Michael Brantley, Cle OFArizona Dusters
40Greg Holland*, KC RPTIGERS 615
ROUND 5
41Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTIGERS 615
42Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPArizona Dusters
43Prince Fielder, Tex 1BDallas Chaparrals
44Bryce Harper, Wsh OFits iNewbeeeee
45Evan Longoria, TB 3BCrown on the Rock$
46Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam sherman
47Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam SOOC
48Jose Reyes*, Tor SSmiller beer
49George Springer, Hou OFMONEY BALL
50Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Sprong
ROUND 6
51Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Sprong
52Craig Kimbrel, SD RPMONEY BALL
53Gerrit Cole, Pit SPmiller beer
54Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam SOOC
55Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam sherman
56Sonny Gray, Oak SPCrown on the Rock$
57Victor Martinez, Det DHits iNewbeeeee
58Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFDallas Chaparrals
59Dellin Betances, NYY RPArizona Dusters
60Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTIGERS 615
ROUND 7
61Huston Street, LAA RPTIGERS 615
62David Robertson, CWS RPArizona Dusters
63Matt Kemp, SD OFDallas Chaparrals
64Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFits iNewbeeeee
65Albert Pujols, LAA 1BCrown on the Rock$
66Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTeam sherman
67Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam SOOC
68Carlos Santana, Cle 3Bmiller beer
69Billy Hamilton, Cin OFMONEY BALL
70Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Sprong
ROUND 8
71Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam Sprong
72Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPMONEY BALL
73Mark Melancon, Pit RPmiller beer
74David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam SOOC
75Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam sherman
76Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BCrown on the Rock$
77Alex Cobb*, TB SPits iNewbeeeee
78Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPDallas Chaparrals
79Nolan Arenado, Col 3BArizona Dusters
80Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTIGERS 615
ROUND 9
81Starlin Castro, ChC SSTIGERS 615
82Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPArizona Dusters
83Manny Machado, Bal 3BDallas Chaparrals
84Julio Teheran, Atl SPits iNewbeeeee
85James Shields, SD SPCrown on the Rock$
86Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam sherman
87Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam SOOC
88Jason Heyward, StL OFmiller beer
89Brian Dozier, Min 2BMONEY BALL
90Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Sprong
ROUND 10
91Hunter Pence*, SF OFTeam Sprong
92Dee Gordon, Mia 2BMONEY BALL
93Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPmiller beer
94Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam SOOC
95Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam sherman
96Jacob deGrom, NYM SPCrown on the Rock$
97Christian Yelich*, Mia OFits iNewbeeeee
98Matt Wieters*, Bal CDallas Chaparrals
99Matt Holliday, StL OFArizona Dusters
100Tyson Ross, SD SPTIGERS 615
ROUND 11
101Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTIGERS 615
102Cody Allen, Cle RPArizona Dusters
103Drew Storen, Wsh RPDallas Chaparrals
104Jay Bruce, Cin OFits iNewbeeeee
105Mookie Betts, Bos OFCrown on the Rock$
106Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam sherman
107Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam SOOC
108Koji Uehara, Bos RPmiller beer
109Jake Arrieta, ChC SPMONEY BALL
110Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPTeam Sprong
ROUND 12
111Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam Sprong
112Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BMONEY BALL
113Salvador Perez, KC Cmiller beer
114Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam SOOC
115Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam sherman
116Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPCrown on the Rock$
117Kolten Wong, StL 2Bits iNewbeeeee
118Jorge Soler, ChC OFDallas Chaparrals
119Lucas Duda, NYM 1BArizona Dusters
120Yadier Molina, StL CTIGERS 615
ROUND 13
121Glen Perkins, Min RPTIGERS 615
122Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPArizona Dusters
123Neil Walker, Pit 2BDallas Chaparrals
124Devin Mesoraco, Cin Cits iNewbeeeee
125Michael Wacha, StL SPCrown on the Rock$
126Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam sherman
127Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam SOOC
128Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPmiller beer
129Brett Gardner, NYY OFMONEY BALL
130Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Sprong
ROUND 14
131Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Sprong
132Elvis Andrus, Tex SSMONEY BALL
133Josh Harrison, Pit OFmiller beer
134Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam SOOC
135Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam sherman
136Anibal Sanchez, Det SPCrown on the Rock$
137Matt Adams, StL 1Bits iNewbeeeee
138Justin Verlander*, Det SPDallas Chaparrals
139Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BArizona Dusters
140Doug Fister, Wsh SPTIGERS 615
ROUND 15
141Zach Britton, Bal RPTIGERS 615
142Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BArizona Dusters
143Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSDallas Chaparrals
144Lance Lynn, StL SPits iNewbeeeee
145Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFCrown on the Rock$
146Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam sherman
147Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam SOOC
148Alex Rios*, KC OFmiller beer
149Andrew Cashner, SD SPMONEY BALL
150Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Sprong
ROUND 16
151Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Sprong
152Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPMONEY BALL
153Charlie Blackmon, Col OFmiller beer
154Chris Archer, TB SPTeam SOOC
155Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam sherman
156Gregory Polanco, Pit OFCrown on the Rock$
157Daniel Murphy, NYM 2Bits iNewbeeeee
158Matt Cain*, SF SPDallas Chaparrals
159Hector Rondon, ChC RPArizona Dusters
160J.D. Martinez, Det OFTIGERS 615
ROUND 17
161Jered Weaver, LAA SPTIGERS 615
162Collin McHugh, Hou SPArizona Dusters
163David Wright*, NYM 3BDallas Chaparrals
164Mat Latos, Mia SPits iNewbeeeee
165Ben Revere, Phi OFCrown on the Rock$
166Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSTeam sherman
167Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam SOOC
168Brian McCann, NYY Cmiller beer
169Yan Gomes*, Cle CMONEY BALL
170Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Sprong
ROUND 18
171Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Sprong
172Rusney Castillo, Bos OFMONEY BALL
173Erick Aybar, LAA SSmiller beer
174Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam SOOC
175Wil Myers, SD OFTeam sherman
176Rougned Odor, Tex 2BCrown on the Rock$
177Joaquin Benoit, SD RPits iNewbeeeee
178Jean Segura, Mil SSDallas Chaparrals
179A.J. Pollock, Ari OFArizona Dusters
180Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTIGERS 615
ROUND 19
181Addison Reed, Ari RPTIGERS 615
182Jose Quintana, CWS SPArizona Dusters
183Oswaldo Arcia*, Min OFDallas Chaparrals
184Ian Kennedy, SD SPits iNewbeeeee
185Yovani Gallardo, Tex SPCrown on the Rock$
186Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam sherman
187Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam SOOC
188Joe Nathan*, Det RPmiller beer
189Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPMONEY BALL
190R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Sprong
ROUND 20
191Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam Sprong
192Phil Hughes, Min SPMONEY BALL
193Adam LaRoche, CWS 1Bmiller beer
194Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam SOOC
195Carl Crawford*, LAD OFTeam sherman
196Wilson Ramos, Wsh CCrown on the Rock$
197Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3Bits iNewbeeeee
198Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFDallas Chaparrals
199Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BArizona Dusters
200Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTIGERS 615
ROUND 21
201Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTIGERS 615
202Brad Boxberger, TB RPArizona Dusters
203Michael Pineda, NYY SPDallas Chaparrals
204Howie Kendrick, LAD 2Bits iNewbeeeee
205Joe Mauer, Min 1BCrown on the Rock$
206Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam sherman
207Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam SOOC
208Danny Salazar, Cle SPmiller beer
209Curtis Granderson, NYM OFMONEY BALL
210Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam Sprong
ROUND 22
211Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam Sprong
212Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPMONEY BALL
213Scooter Gennett*, Mil 2Bmiller beer
214Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam SOOC
215Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam sherman
216Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPCrown on the Rock$
217Wade Davis, KC RPits iNewbeeeee
218Neftali Feliz, Tex RPDallas Chaparrals
219Joc Pederson, LAD OFArizona Dusters
220Derek Holland*, Tex SPTIGERS 615
ROUND 23
221Chris Tillman, Bal SPTIGERS 615
222Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BArizona Dusters
223Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3BDallas Chaparrals
224Wilin Rosario, Col Cits iNewbeeeee
225Martin Prado, Mia 3BCrown on the Rock$
226Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam sherman
227Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam SOOC
228Coco Crisp*, Oak OFmiller beer
229Kevin Gausman, Bal SPMONEY BALL
230Alcides Escobar*, KC SSTeam Sprong
ROUND 24
231Austin Jackson*, Sea OFTeam Sprong
232CC Sabathia, NYY SPMONEY BALL
233Shelby Miller, Atl SPmiller beer
234Mike Fiers, Mil SPTeam SOOC
235Russell Martin, Tor CTeam sherman
236Matt Garza, Mil SPCrown on the Rock$
237Tyler Clippard, Oak RPits iNewbeeeee
238Danny Santana, Min SSDallas Chaparrals
239Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFArizona Dusters
240Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTIGERS 615
ROUND 25
241Javier Baez, ChC SSTIGERS 615
242Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CArizona Dusters
243Khris Davis, Mil OFDallas Chaparrals
244Yasmani Grandal, LAD Cits iNewbeeeee
245Taijuan Walker, Sea SPCrown on the Rock$
246Mike Zunino, Sea CTeam sherman
247Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam SOOC
248Danny Duffy, KC SPmiller beer
249Billy Butler, Oak DHMONEY BALL
250Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Sprong