Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 21, 2015      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Yasiel Puig, LAD RFCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
2Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPKeystone Athletics
3Mike Trout, LAA CFTeam Prindle
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit CFQuack Attack
5Giancarlo Stanton*, Mia RFGothem Nights
6Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Barnard
7Carlos Gomez, Mil CFCincinnat Howard
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BMy Team
9Jose Abreu, CWS 1BChewie NomNoms
10Felix Hernandez, Sea SPNervesOf SteelE
ROUND 2
11Miguel Cabrera*, Det 1BNervesOf SteelE
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2BChewie NomNoms
13Jose Bautista, Tor RFMy Team
14Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BCincinnat Howard
15Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Barnard
16Adam Jones, Bal CFGothem Nights
17Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BQuack Attack
18Freddie Freeman*, Atl 1BTeam Prindle
19Chris Sale, CWS SPKeystone Athletics
20Torii Hunter, Min RFCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
ROUND 3
21Dustin Pedroia*, Bos 2BCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
22Jose Reyes, Tor SSKeystone Athletics
23Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Prindle
24Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BQuack Attack
25Max Scherzer, Wsh SPGothem Nights
26Michael Brantley, Cle LFTeam Barnard
27Stephen Strasburg*, Wsh SPCincinnat Howard
28Jacoby Ellsbury*, NYY CFMy Team
29Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BChewie NomNoms
30Ian Desmond, Wsh SSNervesOf SteelE
ROUND 4
31Bryce Harper, Wsh LFNervesOf SteelE
32Buster Posey, SF CChewie NomNoms
33Ryan Braun, Mil RFMy Team
34Madison Bumgarner, SF SPCincinnat Howard
35Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Barnard
36Corey Kluber, Cle SPGothem Nights
37Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BQuack Attack
38David Price, Det SPTeam Prindle
39Victor Martinez, Det DHKeystone Athletics
40Justin Upton, SD LFCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
ROUND 5
41Starling Marte, Pit LFCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
42George Springer*, Hou RFKeystone Athletics
43Corey Dickerson*, Col LFTeam Prindle
44Johnny Cueto, Cin SPQuack Attack
45Zack Greinke, LAD SPGothem Nights
46Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Barnard
47Jon Lester, ChC SPCincinnat Howard
48Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPMy Team
49Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPChewie NomNoms
50Cole Hamels, Phi SPNervesOf SteelE
ROUND 6
51Albert Pujols, LAA 1BNervesOf SteelE
52Billy Hamilton, Cin CFChewie NomNoms
53Yoenis Cespedes, Det LFMy Team
54Carlos Gonzalez, Col LFCincinnat Howard
55Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Barnard
56Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BGothem Nights
57Matt Kemp, SD CFQuack Attack
58David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Prindle
59Marcell Ozuna, Mia CFKeystone Athletics
60Huston Street, LAA RPCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
ROUND 7
61Craig Kimbrel, SD RPCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
62Billy Butler, Oak DHKeystone Athletics
63Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam Prindle
64Julio Teheran, Atl SPQuack Attack
65Nelson Cruz, Sea LFGothem Nights
66Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Barnard
67Prince Fielder, Tex 1BCincinnat Howard
68Kyle Seager, Sea 3BMy Team
69Joey Votto, Cin 1BChewie NomNoms
70Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BNervesOf SteelE
ROUND 8
71Gerrit Cole, Pit SPNervesOf SteelE
72Todd Frazier, Cin 3BChewie NomNoms
73Greg Holland, KC RPMy Team
74Kole Calhoun, LAA RFCincinnat Howard
75Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Barnard
76Brian Dozier, Min 2BGothem Nights
77Adam Wainwright*, StL SPQuack Attack
78James Shields, SD SPTeam Prindle
79Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BKeystone Athletics
80Chris Davis, Bal 1BCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
ROUND 9
81Nolan Arenado, Col 3BCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
82Carlos Santana, Cle 3BKeystone Athletics
83Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam Prindle
84Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CQuack Attack
85Chris Carter, Hou DHGothem Nights
86Jason Heyward, StL RFTeam Barnard
87Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPCincinnat Howard
88Starlin Castro, ChC SSMy Team
89Jay Bruce, Cin RFChewie NomNoms
90Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CNervesOf SteelE
ROUND 10
91Hunter Pence*, SF RFNervesOf SteelE
92Christian Yelich, Mia LFChewie NomNoms
93Tyson Ross, SD SPMy Team
94Mark Melancon, Pit RPCincinnat Howard
95Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Barnard
96Matt Carpenter, StL 3BGothem Nights
97Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSQuack Attack
98Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Prindle
99Matt Holliday*, StL LFKeystone Athletics
100Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
ROUND 11
101Jake Arrieta, ChC SPCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
102Kolten Wong, StL 2BKeystone Athletics
103David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Prindle
104Kenley Jansen, LAD RPQuack Attack
105Evan Gattis, Hou CGothem Nights
106Mookie Betts, Bos CFTeam Barnard
107Dee Gordon, Mia 2BCincinnat Howard
108Garrett Richards, LAA SPMy Team
109Zack Cozart*, Cin SSChewie NomNoms
110Manny Machado, Bal 3BNervesOf SteelE
ROUND 12
111Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPNervesOf SteelE
112Alex Gordon, KC LFChewie NomNoms
113Koji Uehara, Bos RPMy Team
114Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPCincinnat Howard
115Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Barnard
116Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPGothem Nights
117Mark Trumbo, Sea 1BQuack Attack
118Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Prindle
119Leonys Martin, Tex CFKeystone Athletics
120Cody Allen, Cle RPCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
ROUND 13
121Dellin Betances, NYY RPCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
122Elvis Andrus, Tex SSKeystone Athletics
123Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Prindle
124Michael Wacha, StL SPQuack Attack
125Lance Lynn, StL SPGothem Nights
126Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Barnard
127Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BCincinnat Howard
128Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BMy Team
129Brett Gardner, NYY CFChewie NomNoms
130Gregory Polanco, Pit RFNervesOf SteelE
ROUND 14
131Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPNervesOf SteelE
132David Wright*, NYM 3BChewie NomNoms
133Chris Archer, TB SPMy Team
134Yan Gomes, Cle CCincinnat Howard
135Matt Adams*, StL 1BTeam Barnard
136Steve Cishek, Mia RPGothem Nights
137Charlie Blackmon, Col RFQuack Attack
138Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Prindle
139Mat Latos, Mia SPKeystone Athletics
140Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
ROUND 15
141Andrew Cashner, SD SPCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
142Glen Perkins, Min RPKeystone Athletics
143Alex Rios, KC RFTeam Prindle
144Fernando Rodney, Sea RPQuack Attack
145Zach Britton, Bal RPGothem Nights
146Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Barnard
147Brandon Moss, Cle 1BCincinnat Howard
148Anibal Sanchez, Det SPMy Team
149Jorge Soler, ChC RFChewie NomNoms
150Taijuan Walker, Sea SPNervesOf SteelE
ROUND 16
151Rusney Castillo, Bos CFNervesOf SteelE
152Josh Harrison, Pit RFChewie NomNoms
153Lucas Duda, NYM 1BMy Team
154Joaquin Benoit, SD RPCincinnat Howard
155Jake McGee, TB RPTeam Barnard
156Chase Utley*, Phi 2BGothem Nights
157Drew Smyly*, TB SPQuack Attack
158Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Prindle
159Melky Cabrera, CWS LFKeystone Athletics
160Francisco Liriano, Pit SPCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
ROUND 17
161Jered Weaver*, LAA SPCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
162Eric Hosmer, KC 1BKeystone Athletics
163Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam Prindle
164A.J. Pollock, Ari CFQuack Attack
165Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BGothem Nights
166Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam Barnard
167J.D. Martinez, Det LFCincinnat Howard
168Brian McCann, NYY CMy Team
169Ian Kennedy, SD SPChewie NomNoms
170Yordano Ventura*, KC SPNervesOf SteelE
ROUND 18
171Kris Bryant, ChC 3BNervesOf SteelE
172Wil Myers*, SD RFChewie NomNoms
173Justin Morneau*, Col 1BMy Team
174Ben Zobrist, Oak 2BCincinnat Howard
175Joe Nathan*, Det RPTeam Barnard
176Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BGothem Nights
177Matt Cain, SF SPQuack Attack
178Andrew Miller*, NYY RPTeam Prindle
179Collin McHugh, Hou SPKeystone Athletics
180Russell Martin, Tor CCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
ROUND 19
181Neil Walker, Pit 2BCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
182Jayson Werth*, Wsh RFKeystone Athletics
183Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Prindle
184Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPQuack Attack
185Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BGothem Nights
186Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Barnard
187Jose Quintana, CWS SPCincinnat Howard
188Matt Wieters, Bal CMy Team
189Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPChewie NomNoms
190Ken Giles, Phi RPNervesOf SteelE
ROUND 20
191Joe Mauer, Min 1BNervesOf SteelE
192Phil Hughes, Min SPChewie NomNoms
193Aaron Sanchez*, Tor SPMy Team
194Alcides Escobar, KC SSCincinnat Howard
195Ben Revere, Phi CFTeam Barnard
196Wade Davis, KC RPGothem Nights
197Jose Fernandez, Mia SPQuack Attack
198Shin-Soo Choo, Tex LFTeam Prindle
199Michael Pineda, NYY SPKeystone Athletics
200Martin Prado*, Mia 3BCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
ROUND 21
201Oswaldo Arcia, Min RFCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
202Wilin Rosario, Col CKeystone Athletics
203Jake Odorizzi*, TB SPTeam Prindle
204Hector Rondon, ChC RPQuack Attack
205Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPGothem Nights
206Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Barnard
207Rougned Odor, Tex 2BCincinnat Howard
208Carlos Beltran*, NYY RFMy Team
209Scott Kazmir, Oak SPChewie NomNoms
210Luke Gregerson, Hou RPNervesOf SteelE
ROUND 22
211Tyler Clippard, Oak RPNervesOf SteelE
212Justin Verlander, Det SPChewie NomNoms
213Coco Crisp*, Oak CFMy Team
214Austin Jackson, Sea CFCincinnat Howard
215R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Barnard
216Jean Segura, Mil SSGothem Nights
217Rick Porcello, Bos SPQuack Attack
218Lorenzo Cain, KC CFTeam Prindle
219Yasmani Grandal, LAD CKeystone Athletics
220Danny Santana, Min SSCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
ROUND 23
221Kevin Gausman, Bal SPCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
222Neftali Feliz, Tex RPKeystone Athletics
223Javier Baez, ChC SSTeam Prindle
224Mike Fiers, Mil SPQuack Attack
225Curtis Granderson, NYM RFGothem Nights
226Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Barnard
227Santiago Casilla, SF RPCincinnat Howard
228Danny Salazar, Cle SPMy Team
229Brad Boxberger, TB RPChewie NomNoms
230Brandon Belt, SF 1BNervesOf SteelE
ROUND 24
231Matt Garza, Mil SPNervesOf SteelE
232Jeurys Familia, NYM RPChewie NomNoms
233Nick Castellanos, Det 3BMy Team
234Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CCincinnat Howard
235Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BTeam Barnard
236John Lackey, StL SPGothem Nights
237Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSQuack Attack
238Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam Prindle
239Carlos Martinez, StL SPKeystone Athletics
240Joc Pederson, LAD LFCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
ROUND 25
241Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BCBsDirtyDusters Double D's
242LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPKeystone Athletics
243Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Prindle
244Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSQuack Attack
245Tanner Roark, Wsh SPGothem Nights
246Adam Eaton, CWS CFTeam Barnard
247Kelvin Herrera, KC RPCincinnat Howard
248Pat Neshek, Hou RPMy Team
249Tony Watson, Pit RPChewie NomNoms
250Yasmany Tomas, Ari RFNervesOf SteelE