Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Mar. 10, 2014      Time: 7:13 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BBalls Deep
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Gibson
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFWatch And Learn
4Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Pope
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Lynch
6Buster Posey, SF CYo Bros
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPHow the East Was Won
8Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam Brew Crew Fan
9Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam toon
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Mistretta
ROUND 2
11Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Mistretta
12Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam toon
13Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Brew Crew Fan
14Bryce Harper, Wsh OFHow the East Was Won
15Joey Votto*, Cin 1BYo Bros
16Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Lynch
17Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Pope
18Adam Jones, Bal OFWatch And Learn
19Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam Gibson
20Ryan Braun, Mil OFBalls Deep
ROUND 3
21Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BBalls Deep
22David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Gibson
23Carlos Gomez, Mil OFWatch And Learn
24David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Pope
25Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Lynch
26Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPYo Bros
27Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPHow the East Was Won
28Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Brew Crew Fan
29Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam toon
30Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Mistretta
ROUND 4
31Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Mistretta
32Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam toon
33Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Brew Crew Fan
34Yasiel Puig, LAD OFHow the East Was Won
35Nelson Cruz, Bal OFYo Bros
36Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Lynch
37Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Pope
38Alex Rios, Tex OFWatch And Learn
39Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Gibson
40Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPBalls Deep
ROUND 5
41Jose Bautista, Tor OFBalls Deep
42Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Gibson
43Jose Reyes, Tor SSWatch And Learn
44David Price, Det SPTeam Pope
45Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Lynch
46Zack Greinke, LAD SPYo Bros
47Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFHow the East Was Won
48Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Brew Crew Fan
49Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam toon
50Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Mistretta
ROUND 6
51Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Mistretta
52Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam toon
53Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Brew Crew Fan
54Eric Hosmer, KC 1BHow the East Was Won
55Matt Kemp, LAD OFYo Bros
56Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Lynch
57Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Pope
58Yadier Molina, StL CWatch And Learn
59Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Gibson
60Carlos Santana, Cle CBalls Deep
ROUND 7
61Matt Holliday, StL OFBalls Deep
62Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam Gibson
63Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BWatch And Learn
64Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Pope
65Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Lynch
66Kenley Jansen, LAD RPYo Bros
67Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFHow the East Was Won
68Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Brew Crew Fan
69Joe Mauer, Min CTeam toon
70Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Mistretta
ROUND 8
71Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Mistretta
72Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam toon
73Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Brew Crew Fan
74Starling Marte, Pit OFHow the East Was Won
75Matt Carpenter, StL 2BYo Bros
76Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Lynch
77Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Pope
78Starlin Castro, ChC SSWatch And Learn
79Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Gibson
80Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BBalls Deep
ROUND 9
81James Shields, KC SPBalls Deep
82Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Gibson
83Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BWatch And Learn
84Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Pope
85Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Lynch
86Jose Altuve, Hou 2BYo Bros
87Jayson Werth, Wsh OFHow the East Was Won
88Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Brew Crew Fan
89Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam toon
90Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Mistretta
ROUND 10
91Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam Mistretta
92Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam toon
93Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Brew Crew Fan
94Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPHow the East Was Won
95Jered Weaver, LAA SPYo Bros
96Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Lynch
97Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Pope
98Kris Medlen*, Atl SPWatch And Learn
99Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Gibson
100Manny Machado*, Bal 3BBalls Deep
ROUND 11
101Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPBalls Deep
102Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Gibson
103Gerrit Cole, Pit SPWatch And Learn
104Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Pope
105Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Lynch
106Wilin Rosario, Col CYo Bros
107Aaron Hill, Ari 2BHow the East Was Won
108Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Brew Crew Fan
109Billy Butler, KC DHTeam toon
110Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Mistretta
ROUND 12
111Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Mistretta
112Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam toon
113Will Venable, SD OFTeam Brew Crew Fan
114Everth Cabrera*, SD SSHow the East Was Won
115Martin Prado*, NYY 3BYo Bros
116Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Lynch
117Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Pope
118Matt Adams, StL 1BWatch And Learn
119Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Gibson
120J.J. Hardy, Bal SSBalls Deep
ROUND 13
121Michael Wacha, StL SPBalls Deep
122Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Gibson
123Mike Napoli, Bos 1BWatch And Learn
124Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Pope
125Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Lynch
126R.A. Dickey, Tor SPYo Bros
127Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BHow the East Was Won
128Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Brew Crew Fan
129Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam toon
130Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Mistretta
ROUND 14
131Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Mistretta
132Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam toon
133Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Brew Crew Fan
134Matt Wieters*, Bal CHow the East Was Won
135Brandon Belt, SF 1BYo Bros
136Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Lynch
137Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Pope
138Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPWatch And Learn
139Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Gibson
140Curtis Granderson, NYM OFBalls Deep
ROUND 15
141Jason Grilli, LAA RPBalls Deep
142Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Gibson
143Glen Perkins, Min RPWatch And Learn
144Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam Pope
145Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Lynch
146Curtis Partch, Cin RPYo Bros
147Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPHow the East Was Won
148Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Brew Crew Fan
149David Robertson, NYY RPTeam toon
150Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Mistretta
ROUND 16
151Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Mistretta
152Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam toon
153Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Brew Crew Fan
154C.J. Wilson, LAA SPHow the East Was Won
155Brian Wilson, LAD RPYo Bros
156Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Lynch
157Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Pope
158Andrew Cashner, SD SPWatch And Learn
159Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam Gibson
160Carl Crawford, LAD OFBalls Deep
ROUND 17
161CC Sabathia*, NYY SPBalls Deep
162Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Gibson
163Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BWatch And Learn
164Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Pope
165Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Lynch
166Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPYo Bros
167Nolan Arenado, Col 3BHow the East Was Won
168Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Brew Crew Fan
169Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam toon
170Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Mistretta
ROUND 18
171Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam Mistretta
172Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam toon
173Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Brew Crew Fan
174Tony Cingrani, Cin SPHow the East Was Won
175Derek Jeter, NYY SSYo Bros
176Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Lynch
177Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam Pope
178Dan Haren, LAD SPWatch And Learn
179Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Gibson
180Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPBalls Deep
ROUND 19
181Johnny Cueto, Cin SPBalls Deep
182Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Gibson
183Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BWatch And Learn
184Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Pope
185Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Lynch
186B.J. Upton, Atl OFYo Bros
187Steve Cishek, Mia RPHow the East Was Won
188Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BTeam Brew Crew Fan
189Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam toon
190Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Mistretta
ROUND 20
191Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Mistretta
192Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam toon
193Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Brew Crew Fan
194Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BHow the East Was Won
195Brett Gardner, NYY OFYo Bros
196Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTeam Lynch
197A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Pope
198Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPWatch And Learn
199Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Gibson
200Austin Jackson, Sea OFBalls Deep
ROUND 21
201Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BBalls Deep
202Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Gibson
203Jake Peavy, SF SPWatch And Learn
204Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Pope
205Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Lynch
206Melky Cabrera*, Tor OFYo Bros
207Nate Jones*, CWS RPHow the East Was Won
208Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPTeam Brew Crew Fan
209Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam toon
210Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Mistretta
ROUND 22
211Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Mistretta
212John Axford, Pit RPTeam toon
213Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam Brew Crew Fan
214Jim Henderson*, Mil RPHow the East Was Won
215Tim Lincecum, SF SPYo Bros
216Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFTeam Lynch
217John Lackey, StL SPTeam Pope
218Drew Smyly, TB RPWatch And Learn
219Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Gibson
220Jhonny Peralta, StL SSBalls Deep
ROUND 23
221Neftali Feliz, Tex RPBalls Deep
222Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Gibson
223Adam Eaton, CWS OFWatch And Learn
224Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Pope
225Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam Lynch
226Jonathan Villar, Hou SSYo Bros
227Erick Aybar, LAA SSHow the East Was Won
228Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Brew Crew Fan
229Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam toon
230Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Mistretta
ROUND 24
231Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Mistretta
232Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam toon
233Chris Johnson, Atl 3BTeam Brew Crew Fan
234Rex Brothers, Col RPHow the East Was Won
235Chris Archer, TB SPYo Bros
236Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Lynch
237Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Pope
238Rick Porcello, Det SPWatch And Learn
239Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Gibson
240Brandon Beachy*, Atl SPBalls Deep
ROUND 25
241Joakim Soria, Det RPBalls Deep
242Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Gibson
243Tommy Hunter, Bal RPWatch And Learn
244Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Pope
245Dexter Fowler, Hou OFTeam Lynch
246Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPYo Bros
247Joaquin Benoit, SD RPHow the East Was Won
248Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam Brew Crew Fan
249Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam toon
250Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Mistretta