Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Mar. 10, 2014      Time: 8:38 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BThe Winery Dogs
2Mike Trout, LAA OFFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
3Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF27 Time World Champs
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam Mattei
5Chris Davis, Bal 1BTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
6Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Rhodes
7Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFChicago SouthSiders
8Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Irby
9Yu Darvish*, Tex SPHairy Buffalo
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BBrain Game
ROUND 2
11Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BBrain Game
12Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSHairy Buffalo
13Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Irby
14Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BChicago SouthSiders
15Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Rhodes
16Adam Wainwright, StL SPTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
17Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Mattei
18David Wright, NYM 3B27 Time World Champs
19Evan Longoria, TB 3BFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
20Joey Votto*, Cin 1BThe Winery Dogs
ROUND 3
21Carlos Gomez, Mil OFThe Winery Dogs
22Matt Carpenter, StL 2BFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
23Cliff Lee*, Phi SP27 Time World Champs
24Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Mattei
25Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
26Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Rhodes
27Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BChicago SouthSiders
28Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Irby
29Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BHairy Buffalo
30Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPBrain Game
ROUND 4
31David Price, Det SPBrain Game
32Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFHairy Buffalo
33Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Irby
34Ian Desmond, Wsh SSChicago SouthSiders
35Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Rhodes
36Chris Sale, CWS SPTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
37Buster Posey, SF CTeam Mattei
38Alex Rios, Tex OF27 Time World Champs
39Jose Reyes, Tor SSFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
40Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPThe Winery Dogs
ROUND 5
41Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPThe Winery Dogs
42David Ortiz, Bos DHFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
43Ian Kinsler, Det 2B27 Time World Champs
44Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Mattei
45Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
46Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Rhodes
47Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFChicago SouthSiders
48Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Irby
49Justin Verlander, Det SPHairy Buffalo
50Jose Bautista, Tor OFBrain Game
ROUND 6
51Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPBrain Game
52Ben Zobrist, TB 2BHairy Buffalo
53Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Irby
54Eric Hosmer, KC 1BChicago SouthSiders
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Rhodes
56Zack Greinke, LAD SPTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
57Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Mattei
58Jay Bruce, Cin OF27 Time World Champs
59Yadier Molina, StL CFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
60Allen Craig, Bos 1BThe Winery Dogs
ROUND 7
61Kenley Jansen, LAD RPThe Winery Dogs
62Matt Holliday, StL OFFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
63Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B27 Time World Champs
64Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Mattei
65Joe Mauer, Min CTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
66Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam Rhodes
67Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFChicago SouthSiders
68Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Irby
69Hunter Pence, SF OFHairy Buffalo
70Jean Segura, Mil SSBrain Game
ROUND 8
71James Shields, KC SPBrain Game
72Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BHairy Buffalo
73Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Irby
74Kyle Seager, Sea 3BChicago SouthSiders
75Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Rhodes
76Mat Latos, Cin SPTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
77Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Mattei
78Mike Minor, Atl SP27 Time World Champs
79Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
80Martin Prado*, NYY 3BThe Winery Dogs
ROUND 9
81Carlos Santana, Cle CThe Winery Dogs
82Carlos Beltran, NYY OFFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
83Starlin Castro, ChC SS27 Time World Champs
84Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Mattei
85Matt Kemp, LAD OFTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
86Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Rhodes
87Homer Bailey*, Cin SPChicago SouthSiders
88Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Irby
89Jered Weaver, LAA SPHairy Buffalo
90Josh Hamilton, LAA OFBrain Game
ROUND 10
91Gerrit Cole, Pit SPBrain Game
92Kris Medlen*, Atl SPHairy Buffalo
93Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Irby
94Jayson Werth, Wsh OFChicago SouthSiders
95Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Rhodes
96Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
97J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Mattei
98Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C27 Time World Champs
99Michael Cuddyer, Col OFFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
100Desmond Jennings, TB OFThe Winery Dogs
ROUND 11
101Domonic Brown, Phi OFThe Winery Dogs
102Alex Cobb, TB SPFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
103Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP27 Time World Champs
104Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Mattei
105Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
106Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Rhodes
107Shelby Miller, StL SPChicago SouthSiders
108Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Irby
109Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BHairy Buffalo
110Brian McCann, NYY CBrain Game
ROUND 12
111Matt Moore*, TB SPBrain Game
112Shane Victorino*, Bos OFHairy Buffalo
113Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Irby
114Chase Utley, Phi 2BChicago SouthSiders
115Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam Rhodes
116Cole Hamels, Phi SPTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
117Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Mattei
118Wilin Rosario, Col C27 Time World Champs
119Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
120Billy Butler, KC DHThe Winery Dogs
ROUND 13
121Brandon Moss, Oak 1BThe Winery Dogs
122C.J. Wilson, LAA SPFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
123Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3B27 Time World Champs
124Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Mattei
125Jon Lester, Oak SPTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
126Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Rhodes
127Will Venable, SD OFChicago SouthSiders
128Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Irby
129Sergio Romo, SF RPHairy Buffalo
130Mike Napoli, Bos 1BBrain Game
ROUND 14
131Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPBrain Game
132Michael Wacha, StL SPHairy Buffalo
133Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Irby
134Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BChicago SouthSiders
135Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Rhodes
136Victor Martinez, Det DHTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
137Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Mattei
138Julio Teheran, Atl SP27 Time World Champs
139Alfonso Soriano, FA OFFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
140Jed Lowrie, Oak SSThe Winery Dogs
ROUND 15
141Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSThe Winery Dogs
142Andrew Cashner, SD SPFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
143Brandon Belt, SF 1B27 Time World Champs
144Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Mattei
145R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
146Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Rhodes
147Salvador Perez, KC CChicago SouthSiders
148Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Irby
149Nelson Cruz, Bal OFHairy Buffalo
150CC Sabathia*, NYY SPBrain Game
ROUND 16
151Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BBrain Game
152Jason Grilli, LAA RPHairy Buffalo
153Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Irby
154David Robertson, NYY RPChicago SouthSiders
155Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Rhodes
156Addison Reed, Ari RPTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
157Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Mattei
158Leonys Martin, Tex OF27 Time World Champs
159Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
160Adam Lind, Tor 1BThe Winery Dogs
ROUND 17
161Zack Wheeler, NYM SPThe Winery Dogs
162Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
163Jose Abreu, CWS 1B27 Time World Champs
164Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Mattei
165Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
166Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Rhodes
167Matt Wieters*, Bal CChicago SouthSiders
168Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Irby
169Carl Crawford, LAD OFHairy Buffalo
170Torii Hunter, Det OFBrain Game
ROUND 18
171Justin Masterson, StL SPBrain Game
172Jason Castro, Hou CHairy Buffalo
173Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Irby
174Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSChicago SouthSiders
175Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Rhodes
176Grant Balfour, TB RPTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
177Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Mattei
178Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3B27 Time World Champs
179Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
180Johnny Cueto, Cin SPThe Winery Dogs
ROUND 19
181Danny Salazar, Cle SPThe Winery Dogs
182Tim Lincecum, SF SPFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
183Dan Haren, LAD SP27 Time World Champs
184Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Mattei
185A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
186Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam Rhodes
187Casey Janssen, Tor RPChicago SouthSiders
188Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Irby
189Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPHairy Buffalo
190Austin Jackson, Sea OFBrain Game
ROUND 20
191Michael Brantley, Cle OFBrain Game
192Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BHairy Buffalo
193Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Irby
194Huston Street, LAA RPChicago SouthSiders
195Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Rhodes
196Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
197Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Mattei
198B.J. Upton, Atl OF27 Time World Champs
199Jim Henderson*, Mil RPFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
200Chris Archer, TB SPThe Winery Dogs
ROUND 21
201Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPThe Winery Dogs
202Jose Veras, Hou RPFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
203Kendrys Morales, Sea 1B27 Time World Champs
204Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Mattei
205Derek Jeter, NYY SSTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
206Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Rhodes
207Steve Cishek, Mia RPChicago SouthSiders
208Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Irby
209Jake Peavy, SF SPHairy Buffalo
210Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BBrain Game
ROUND 22
211Brett Gardner, NYY OFBrain Game
212Chris Tillman, Bal SPHairy Buffalo
213Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Irby
214Dan Straily, ChC SPChicago SouthSiders
215Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Rhodes
216Nick Markakis, Bal OFTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
217John Lackey, StL SPTeam Mattei
218Fernando Rodney, Sea RP27 Time World Champs
219Joaquin Benoit, SD RPFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
220Bartolo Colon, NYM SPThe Winery Dogs
ROUND 23
221Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPThe Winery Dogs
222Colby Rasmus, Tor OFFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
223Marco Estrada, Mil SP27 Time World Champs
224Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Mattei
225Andre Ethier, LAD OFTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
226Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Rhodes
227John Axford, Pit RPChicago SouthSiders
228Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Irby
229Erick Aybar, LAA SSHairy Buffalo
230Oscar Taveras, StL OFBrain Game
ROUND 24
231Angel Pagan, SF OFBrain Game
232Ben Revere, Phi OFHairy Buffalo
233Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Irby
234Drew Smyly, TB RPChicago SouthSiders
235Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Rhodes
236Gerardo Parra, Mil OFTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
237A.J. Pierzynski, StL CTeam Mattei
238Ervin Santana, Atl SP27 Time World Champs
239Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1BFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
240Corey Kluber, Cle SPThe Winery Dogs
ROUND 25
241Ian Kennedy, SD SPThe Winery Dogs
242Marlon Byrd, Phi OFFEAR THE BIG BAD BEARDS
243Nate Jones*, CWS RP27 Time World Champs
244Josh Johnson*, SD SPTeam Mattei
245Josh Reddick, Oak OFTHIS TEAM WILL SHINE
246Michael Morse, SF OFTeam Rhodes
247Jonathan Villar, Hou SSChicago SouthSiders
248Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Irby
249Rick Porcello, Det SPHairy Buffalo
250Jhonny Peralta, StL SSBrain Game