Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Mar. 20, 2015      Time: 8:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

TEAM PANTUFLAS
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
12Jose Bautista, Tor OF
29Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
32Ryan Braun, Mil OF
49Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF
52David Ortiz, Bos DH
69Matt Harvey, NYM SP
72Brian Dozier, Min 2B
89Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
92Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
109Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP
112David Wright*, NYM 3B
129Brian McCann, NYY C
132Matt Wieters*, Bal C
149Jean Segura, Mil SS
152Michael Pineda, NYY SP
169J.D. Martinez, Det OF
172Neil Walker, Pit 2B
189Rick Porcello, Bos SP
192Chase Headley, NYY 3B
209Jenrry Mejia, NYM RP
212Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM C
229Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
232Didi Gregorius, NYY SS
249Ryan Howard, Phi 1B
252Brett Cecil, Tor RP
269Rafael Soriano, FA RP
272Drew Pomeranz, Oak SP
TEAM R
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B
17Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
24Max Scherzer, Wsh SP
37Evan Longoria, TB 3B
44Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
57Jeff Samardzija, CWS SP
64Evan Gattis, Hou C
77Manny Machado, Bal 3B
84Hunter Pence*, SF OF
97Marcell Ozuna, Mia OF
104Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SP
117Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
124Melky Cabrera, CWS OF
137Brandon Moss, Cle 1B
144Rusney Castillo, Bos OF
157Wilin Rosario, Col C
164Justin Verlander*, Det SP
177Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
184Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
197Ken Giles, Phi RP
204Angel Pagan, SF OF
217LaTroy Hawkins*, Col RP
224Luke Gregerson, Hou RP
237Neftali Feliz, Tex RP
244Scooter Gennett*, Mil 2B
257Steve Pearce, Bal 1B
264Shelby Miller, Atl SP
277CC Sabathia, NYY SP
BRONX BOMBERS
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
20Yasiel Puig, LAD OF
21Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
40Starling Marte, Pit OF
41Zack Greinke, LAD SP
60Alex Cobb*, TB SP
61Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
80Chris Davis, Bal 1B
81Christian Yelich*, Mia OF
100Kolten Wong, StL 2B
101Joey Votto, Cin 1B
120Brett Gardner, NYY OF
121Cody Allen, Cle RP
140Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
141Huston Street, LAA RP
160Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
161Drew Smyly, TB SP
180Ian Kennedy, SD SP
181Erick Aybar, LAA SS
200Martin Prado, Mia 3B
201Jose Quintana, CWS SP
220Oswaldo Arcia, Min OF
221Jake Odorizzi, TB SP
240Mike Fiers, Mil SP
241Danny Salazar, Cle SP
260Jeurys Familia, NYM RP
261Derek Norris, SD C
280Carlos Ruiz, Phi C
TEAM FERRUCCI
8Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
13Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
28Hanley Ramirez, Bos SS
33Corey Kluber, Cle SP
48Matt Kemp, SD OF
53Greg Holland*, KC RP
68Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
73Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
88Mookie Betts, Bos OF
93Jacob deGrom, NYM SP
108Devin Mesoraco, Cin C
113Koji Uehara, Bos RP
128Yan Gomes*, Cle C
133Josh Harrison, Pit OF
148Zach Britton, Bal RP
153Jayson Werth, Wsh OF
168Howie Kendrick, LAD 2B
173Joe Mauer, Min 1B
188Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RP
193Lorenzo Cain, KC OF
208Scott Kazmir, Oak SP
213Chris Tillman, Bal SP
228Billy Butler, Oak DH
233Kurt Suzuki, Min C
248Shane Victorino*, Bos OF
253Joe Panik, SF 2B
268Lonnie Chisenhall, Cle 3B
273Carl Crawford, LAD OF
TEAM JOHNSON
7Carlos Gomez*, Mil OF
14Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
27Michael Brantley, Cle OF
34Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
47Victor Martinez, Det DH
54Cole Hamels, Phi SP
67Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
74Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
87Jason Heyward, StL OF
94Tyson Ross, SD SP
107Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP
114Leonys Martin, Tex OF
127Salvador Perez, KC C
134Michael Wacha, StL SP
147Lucas Duda, NYM 1B
154Glen Perkins, Min RP
167Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
174Jered Weaver, LAA SP
187Matt Cain*, SF SP
194Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
207Aaron Sanchez, Tor SP
214Ben Revere, Phi OF
227Tyler Clippard, Oak RP
234Coco Crisp*, Oak OF
247Brad Boxberger, TB RP
254John Lackey, StL SP
267Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
274Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia C
TEAM DAVIDSON
6Miguel Cabrera, Det 1B
15Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
26Buster Posey, SF C
35Justin Upton, SD OF
46Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
55Nelson Cruz, Sea OF
66Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
75Yadier Molina, StL C
86Dee Gordon, Mia 2B
95Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
106Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SP
115Lance Lynn, StL SP
126Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
135Mat Latos, Mia SP
146Doug Fister, Wsh SP
155Andrew Cashner, SD SP
166Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
175Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF
186Austin Jackson, Sea OF
195Wade Davis, KC RP
206Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B
215Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
226Santiago Casilla, SF RP
235Yoan Moncada, Bos 2B
246Nick Castellanos, Det 3B
255Danny Santana, Min SS
266Ervin Santana, Min SP
275Tanner Roark, Wsh SP
INDIANA MODFAN#25
10Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
11Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
30David Price, Det SP
31Jon Lester, ChC SP
50Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
51Adam Wainwright, StL SP
70Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil C
71Starlin Castro, ChC SS
90Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
91Jake Arrieta, ChC SP
110David Robertson, CWS RP
111Kenley Jansen*, LAD RP
130Charlie Blackmon, Col OF
131Jorge Soler, ChC OF
150Wil Myers, SD OF
151Adam LaRoche, CWS 1B
170Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
171Kris Bryant, ChC 3B
190Miguel Montero, ChC C
191Alcides Escobar, KC SS
210Avisail Garcia, CWS OF
211Yasmany Tomas, Ari OF
230Kyle Hendricks, ChC SP
231Javier Baez, ChC SS
250Wilson Ramos, Wsh C
251Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2B
270Allen Craig, Bos 1B
271Brett Lawrie, Oak 3B
PABLO'S EATON DISORDERS
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
19Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2B
22Chris Sale, CWS SP
39Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
42Jose Reyes, Tor SS
59Craig Kimbrel, SD RP
62Sonny Gray, Oak SP
79Carlos Santana, Cle 3B
82Matt Holliday, StL OF
99Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2B
102Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3B
119Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3B
122Chris Archer, TB SP
139Russell Martin, Tor C
142Steve Cishek, Mia RP
159Drew Storen, Wsh RP
162Yordano Ventura, KC SP
179Adam Eaton, CWS OF
182Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
199Yasmani Grandal, LAD C
202Hector Rondon, ChC RP
219Denard Span, Wsh OF
222R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
239Joc Pederson, LAD OF
242Steven Souza Jr., TB OF
259J.J. Hardy*, Bal SS
262Danny Duffy, KC SP
279Marcus Semien, Oak 3B
MIAMI BURGERS
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
18Troy Tulowitzki, Col SS
23Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
38Corey Dickerson, Col OF
43George Springer, Hou OF
58Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
63Julio Teheran, Atl SP
78James Shields, SD SP
83Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
98Jay Bruce, Cin OF
103Matt Carpenter, StL 3B
118Homer Bailey, Cin SP
123Matt Adams, StL 1B
138Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
143Gregory Polanco, Pit OF
158Chase Utley, Phi 2B
163Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
178Sean Doolittle*, Oak RP
183Justin Morneau, Col 1B
198Andrew Miller, NYY RP
203Dallas Keuchel, Hou SP
218Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP
223Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
238Addison Reed, Ari RP
243Brandon Belt, SF 1B
258Mike Zunino, Sea C
263Carlos Martinez, StL SP
278Tyler Flowers, CWS C
TEAM ALMEIDA
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
16Adam Jones, Bal OF
25Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
36Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B
45Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
56Yoenis Cespedes, Det OF
65Prince Fielder, Tex 1B
76Chris Carter, Hou DH
85Todd Frazier, Cin 3B
96Mark Melancon, Pit RP
105Alex Gordon, KC OF
116Garrett Richards, LAA SP
125Dellin Betances, NYY RP
136Alex Wood, Atl SP
145Jimmy Rollins, LAD SS
156Alex Rios*, KC OF
165Jake McGee*, TB RP
176A.J. Pollock, Ari OF
185Joe Nathan*, Det RP
196Collin McHugh, Hou SP
205Rougned Odor, Tex 2B
216Phil Hughes, Min SP
225Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
236Kevin Gausman, Bal SP
245Matt Garza, Mil SP
256Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SS
265Jason Castro, Hou C
276John Jaso*, TB C