Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Mar. 20, 2015      Time: 3:13 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFHorse Creek Bombers
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam gentry
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam justice
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BBeer Me
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPKracka 2
6Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Chavez
7Jose Bautista, Tor OFRidgerunner Dogs
8Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Mashuda
9Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Kelly
10Carlos Gomez, Mil OFFo Shizzo My Rizzo
ROUND 2
11Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BFo Shizzo My Rizzo
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Kelly
13Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam Mashuda
14Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BRidgerunner Dogs
15Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Chavez
16Max Scherzer, Wsh SPKracka 2
17Adam Jones, Bal OFBeer Me
18Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam justice
19Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam gentry
20Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BHorse Creek Bombers
ROUND 3
21David Price, Det SPHorse Creek Bombers
22Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam gentry
23Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam justice
24Jacoby Ellsbury*, NYY OFBeer Me
25Johnny Cueto, Cin SPKracka 2
26Buster Posey, SF CTeam Chavez
27Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BRidgerunner Dogs
28Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam Mashuda
29Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Kelly
30Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSFo Shizzo My Rizzo
ROUND 4
31Bryce Harper, Wsh OFFo Shizzo My Rizzo
32Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Kelly
33Jose Reyes*, Tor SSTeam Mashuda
34Albert Pujols, LAA 1BRidgerunner Dogs
35Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Chavez
36Michael Brantley, Cle OFKracka 2
37Corey Kluber, Cle SPBeer Me
38Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam justice
39George Springer, Hou OFTeam gentry
40Evan Longoria, TB 3BHorse Creek Bombers
ROUND 5
41Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPHorse Creek Bombers
42Justin Upton, SD OFTeam gentry
43Corey Dickerson*, Col OFTeam justice
44Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPBeer Me
45Jon Lester, ChC SPKracka 2
46Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam Chavez
47Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFRidgerunner Dogs
48Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Mashuda
49Victor Martinez*, Det DHTeam Kelly
50Matt Harvey, NYM SPFo Shizzo My Rizzo
ROUND 6
51Kyle Seager, Sea 3BFo Shizzo My Rizzo
52Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Kelly
53Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Mashuda
54Brian Dozier, Min 2BRidgerunner Dogs
55Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTeam Chavez
56Cole Hamels, Phi SPKracka 2
57Ian Kinsler, Det 2BBeer Me
58Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam justice
59Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam gentry
60David Ortiz, Bos DHHorse Creek Bombers
ROUND 7
61Billy Hamilton, Cin OFHorse Creek Bombers
62Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam gentry
63Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam justice
64Nelson Cruz, Sea OFBeer Me
65Prince Fielder, Tex 1BKracka 2
66Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Chavez
67Nolan Arenado, Col 3BRidgerunner Dogs
68Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Mashuda
69James Shields, SD SPTeam Kelly
70Sonny Gray, Oak SPFo Shizzo My Rizzo
ROUND 8
71Carlos Santana, Cle 3BFo Shizzo My Rizzo
72Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Kelly
73Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Mashuda
74Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BRidgerunner Dogs
75Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Chavez
76Starlin Castro, ChC SSKracka 2
77Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPBeer Me
78Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam justice
79David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam gentry
80Matt Holliday, StL OFHorse Creek Bombers
ROUND 9
81Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPHorse Creek Bombers
82Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam gentry
83Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam justice
84Tyson Ross, SD SPBeer Me
85Jay Bruce, Cin OFKracka 2
86Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BTeam Chavez
87Jason Heyward, StL OFRidgerunner Dogs
88Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Mashuda
89Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam Kelly
90Steve Cishek, Mia RPFo Shizzo My Rizzo
ROUND 10
91Salvador Perez, KC CFo Shizzo My Rizzo
92Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Kelly
93Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Mashuda
94Mookie Betts, Bos OFRidgerunner Dogs
95Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Chavez
96Dee Gordon, Mia 2BKracka 2
97Mark Melancon, Pit RPBeer Me
98Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam justice
99Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam gentry
100Devin Mesoraco, Cin CHorse Creek Bombers
ROUND 11
101Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSHorse Creek Bombers
102David Robertson, CWS RPTeam gentry
103Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam justice
104Manny Machado, Bal 3BBeer Me
105Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPKracka 2
106Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Chavez
107Yadier Molina, StL CRidgerunner Dogs
108Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Mashuda
109Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam Kelly
110Kenley Jansen, LAD RPFo Shizzo My Rizzo
ROUND 12
111Kris Bryant, ChC 3BFo Shizzo My Rizzo
112Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Kelly
113Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Mashuda
114Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BRidgerunner Dogs
115Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Chavez
116Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPKracka 2
117Koji Uehara, Bos RPBeer Me
118Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam justice
119Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam gentry
120Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPHorse Creek Bombers
ROUND 13
121Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BHorse Creek Bombers
122Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam gentry
123Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam justice
124Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BBeer Me
125Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSKracka 2
126Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam Chavez
127Cody Allen, Cle RPRidgerunner Dogs
128Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Mashuda
129Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Kelly
130Gregory Polanco, Pit OFFo Shizzo My Rizzo
ROUND 14
131Chris Archer, TB SPFo Shizzo My Rizzo
132Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPTeam Kelly
133Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Mashuda
134Yordano Ventura, KC SPRidgerunner Dogs
135Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Chavez
136Lance Lynn, StL SPKracka 2
137Jered Weaver, LAA SPBeer Me
138Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam justice
139Dexter Fowler, ChC OFTeam gentry
140Huston Street, LAA RPHorse Creek Bombers
ROUND 15
141Neil Walker, Pit 2BHorse Creek Bombers
142Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam gentry
143Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam justice
144Yan Gomes, Cle CBeer Me
145Doug Fister*, Wsh SPKracka 2
146Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Chavez
147Mat Latos*, Mia SPRidgerunner Dogs
148Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam Mashuda
149Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Kelly
150Zach Britton, Bal RPFo Shizzo My Rizzo
ROUND 16
151J.D. Martinez, Det OFFo Shizzo My Rizzo
152Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Kelly
153Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam Mashuda
154Anibal Sanchez, Det SPRidgerunner Dogs
155Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam Chavez
156Melky Cabrera, CWS OFKracka 2
157Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BBeer Me
158Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam justice
159Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam gentry
160Matt Cain*, SF SPHorse Creek Bombers
ROUND 17
161Francisco Liriano, Pit SPHorse Creek Bombers
162Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam gentry
163Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam justice
164Eric Hosmer, KC 1BBeer Me
165A.J. Pollock, Ari OFKracka 2
166Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Chavez
167Henderson Alvarez*, Mia SPRidgerunner Dogs
168Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Mashuda
169Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam Kelly
170Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BFo Shizzo My Rizzo
ROUND 18
171Rick Porcello, Bos SPFo Shizzo My Rizzo
172Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam Kelly
173Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam Mashuda
174Jose Quintana, CWS SPRidgerunner Dogs
175Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Chavez
176Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BKracka 2
177Justin Morneau*, Col 1BBeer Me
178Drew Smyly*, TB SPTeam justice
179Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam gentry
180Rusney Castillo, Bos OFHorse Creek Bombers
ROUND 19
181Jake McGee, TB RPHorse Creek Bombers
182Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam gentry
183Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam justice
184Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFBeer Me
185Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BKracka 2
186Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Chavez
187Collin McHugh, Hou SPRidgerunner Dogs
188Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam Mashuda
189Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Kelly
190Jung Ho Kang, Pit SSFo Shizzo My Rizzo
ROUND 20
191Joc Pederson, LAD OFFo Shizzo My Rizzo
192Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam Kelly
193Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Mashuda
194Joe Nathan*, Det RPRidgerunner Dogs
195Wil Myers*, SD OFTeam Chavez
196Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPKracka 2
197Scott Kazmir, Oak SPBeer Me
198Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam justice
199Ervin Santana, Min SPTeam gentry
200Jayson Werth*, Wsh OFHorse Creek Bombers
ROUND 21
201Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPHorse Creek Bombers
202Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam gentry
203Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam justice
204Jean Segura*, Mil SSBeer Me
205Coco Crisp*, Oak OFKracka 2
206Desmond Jennings*, TB OFTeam Chavez
207Chris Tillman, Bal SPRidgerunner Dogs
208Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Mashuda
209Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Kelly
210Shelby Miller, Atl SPFo Shizzo My Rizzo
ROUND 22
211Rougned Odor, Tex 2BFo Shizzo My Rizzo
212R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Kelly
213Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam Mashuda
214Nick Markakis, Atl OFRidgerunner Dogs
215Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Chavez
216Jake Odorizzi, TB SPKracka 2
217Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFBeer Me
218Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam justice
219Rafael Soriano, FA RPTeam gentry
220Jhonny Peralta, StL SSHorse Creek Bombers
ROUND 23
221Oswaldo Arcia*, Min OFHorse Creek Bombers
222Christian Bethancourt, Atl CTeam gentry
223Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam justice
224Wade Davis, KC RPBeer Me
225Yasmani Grandal*, LAD CKracka 2
226Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam Chavez
227Addison Reed, Ari RPRidgerunner Dogs
228Javier Baez, ChC SSTeam Mashuda
229Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Kelly
230Kevin Gausman*, Bal SPFo Shizzo My Rizzo
ROUND 24
231Yovani Gallardo, Tex SPFo Shizzo My Rizzo
232Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam Kelly
233Brad Boxberger, TB RPTeam Mashuda
234Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSRidgerunner Dogs
235Jim Johnson, Atl RPTeam Chavez
236Billy Butler, Oak DHKracka 2
237Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SPBeer Me
238Russell Martin, Tor CTeam justice
239Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam gentry
240Austin Jackson*, Sea OFHorse Creek Bombers
ROUND 25
241Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPHorse Creek Bombers
242Jonathon Niese, NYM SPTeam gentry
243Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam justice
244Carl Crawford*, LAD OFBeer Me
245Santiago Casilla, SF RPKracka 2
246Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Chavez
247Derek Holland*, Tex SPRidgerunner Dogs
248Matt Shoemaker, LAA SPTeam Mashuda
249Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam Kelly
250Danny Duffy, KC SPFo Shizzo My Rizzo