Draft Recap

Season:
Draft Date: Wed., Mar. 25, 2015      Time: 8:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROTOPROFESSOR TIERMINI
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
30Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
31Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
60Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
61Jeff Samardzija, CWS SP
90Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
91Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
120Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
121Brett Gardner, NYY OF
150Jimmy Rollins, LAD SS
151Russell Martin, Tor C
180Ben Zobrist, Oak 2B
181Andrew Miller, NYY RP
210Lorenzo Cain, KC OF
211Luke Gregerson, Hou RP
240Aaron Sanchez, Tor SP
241Shelby Miller, Atl SP
270Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
271Derek Holland*, Tex SP
300Nick Markakis, Atl OF
301Michael Saunders*, Tor OF
330Carlos Martinez, StL SP
331Carlos Ruiz, Phi C
360Tim Hudson, SF SP
361Didi Gregorius, NYY SS
390Jake Marisnick, Hou OF
391Kyle Gibson, Min SP
BRETSKYBALL BRETSKY
11Jose Bautista, Tor OF
20Ryan Braun, Mil OF
41Justin Upton, SD OF
50Cole Hamels, Phi SP
71Prince Fielder, Tex 1B
80Matt Harvey, NYM SP
101Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SP
110Yan Gomes, Cle C
131Michael Wacha, StL SP
140Mat Latos*, Mia SP
161Alex Rios*, KC OF
170Neil Walker, Pit 2B
191Rougned Odor, Tex 2B
200Martin Prado, Mia 3B
221Tyler Clippard, Oak RP
230Jenrry Mejia, NYM RP
251Brad Boxberger, TB RP
260Desmond Jennings*, TB OF
281J.J. Hardy, Bal SS
290Garrett Jones, NYY 1B
311Edward Mujica*, Oak RP
320Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia C
341Nick Hundley, Col C
350Eric Young Jr., Atl OF
371Dan Haren, Mia SP
380Anthony DeSclafani, Cin SP
401Shane Victorino*, Bos OF
INDEPENDENT GILROY
14Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
17Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
44Zack Greinke, LAD SP
47Yoenis Cespedes, Det OF
74Christian Yelich, Mia OF
77Brian Dozier, Min 2B
104Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP
107Leonys Martin, Tex OF
134Melky Cabrera, CWS OF
137Brian McCann, NYY C
164Jean Segura*, Mil SS
167Glen Perkins, Min RP
194Hector Rondon, ChC RP
197Brandon McCarthy*, LAD SP
224Nick Castellanos, Det 3B
227Drew Smyly*, TB SP
254Dexter Fowler, ChC OF
257Jesse Hahn, Oak SP
284Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3B
287Jose Ramirez, Cle SS
314Shane Greene, Det SP
317Jimmy Nelson, Mil SP
344Drew Stubbs, Col OF
347Josmil Pinto, Min C
374Justin Smoak, Tor 1B
377Michael Taylor, Wsh OF
404Casey Janssen, Wsh RP
THEFAKEBASEBALL VALERO
2Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B
29Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
32Corey Dickerson*, Col OF
59Kris Bryant, ChC 3B
62Sonny Gray, Oak SP
89Jason Heyward, StL OF
92Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
119Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3B
122Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
149Gregory Polanco, Pit OF
152Andrew Cashner, SD SP
179Chase Utley, Phi 2B
182Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
209Sean Doolittle, Oak RP
212Dallas Keuchel, Hou SP
239Wilin Rosario, Col C
242Addison Reed, Ari RP
269LaTroy Hawkins*, Col RP
272Lonnie Chisenhall, Cle 3B
299Derek Norris, SD C
302Josh Reddick, Oak OF
329Jed Lowrie*, Hou SS
332Wade Miley, Bos SP
359Allen Craig, Bos 1B
362Jonathon Niese, NYM SP
389Kelvin Herrera, KC RP
392Bud Norris*, Bal SP
BASEBALLPROF COMMINS
10Michael Brantley, Cle OF
21Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
40Victor Martinez*, Det DH
51Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil C
70Jacob deGrom, NYM SP
81Jay Bruce, Cin OF
100Mark Melancon, Pit RP
111Jayson Werth*, Wsh OF
130Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3B
141Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
160Collin McHugh, Hou SP
171Drew Hutchison, Tor SP
190Lucas Duda, NYM 1B
201Yasmani Grandal*, LAD C
220Billy Butler, Oak DH
231Yasmany Tomas, Ari OF
250Matt Shoemaker, LAA SP
261Chris Owings, Ari SS
280Trevor Bauer, Cle SP
291Wilmer Flores, NYM SS
310Dustin Ackley, Sea OF
321Kevin Kiermaier, TB OF
340Jason Hammel, ChC SP
351Tanner Roark, Wsh SP
370C.J. Wilson, LAA SP
381Everth Cabrera, Bal SS
400Kyle Lohse, Mil SP
FANTASY ALARM ANDERSON
15Troy Tulowitzki, Col SS
16Max Scherzer, Wsh SP
45Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
46Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF
75Charlie Blackmon, Col OF
76Todd Frazier, Cin 3B
105Matt Holliday, StL OF
106J.D. Martinez, Det OF
135Ben Revere, Phi OF
136Alex Wood, Atl SP
165Adam LaRoche, CWS 1B
166Josh Harrison, Pit OF
195Phil Hughes, Min SP
196Mike Fiers, Mil SP
225Torii Hunter, Min OF
226Matt Wieters*, Bal C
255Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SS
256John Lackey, StL SP
285Joakim Soria, Det RP
286Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
315Dioner Navarro*, Tor C
316Henderson Alvarez*, Mia SP
345Jose Peraza, Atl 2B
346Yusmeiro Petit, SF RP
375Adam Ottavino*, Col RP
376Tony Watson, Pit RP
405Joe Panik, SF 2B
EXPERTLEAGUES DEAN
4Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
27Hanley Ramirez, Bos SS
34Jacoby Ellsbury*, NYY OF
57Greg Holland, KC RP
64Adam Wainwright*, StL SP
87James Shields, SD SP
94Cody Allen, Cle RP
117Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
124Brandon Moss, Cle 1B
147Yadier Molina, StL C
154Howie Kendrick, LAD 2B
177Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
184Wil Myers*, SD OF
207Joe Mauer, Min 1B
214Steve Pearce, Bal 1B
237Chase Headley, NYY 3B
244Ken Giles, Phi RP
267Denard Span, Wsh OF
274Aaron Hill, Ari 2B
297Michael Bourn, Cle OF
304James Paxton, Sea SP
327Drew Pomeranz*, Oak SP
334Jarred Cosart*, Mia SP
357Kurt Suzuki, Min C
364Mitch Moreland, Tex 1B
387DJ LeMahieu, Col 2B
394Nathan Karns, TB SP
ROTOEXPERTS MITCHELL
6Carlos Gomez, Mil OF
25Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
36Starling Marte, Pit OF
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
66Chris Davis, Bal 1B
85Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
96Lance Lynn, StL SP
115Jorge Soler, ChC OF
126Huston Street, LAA RP
145Homer Bailey*, Cin SP
156Ian Kennedy, SD SP
175Zach Britton, Bal RP
186Joc Pederson, LAD OF
205Jake Odorizzi, TB SP
216Chris Tillman, Bal SP
235Ryan Howard, Phi 1B
246Mike Zunino, Sea C
265Rajai Davis, Det OF
276Santiago Casilla, SF RP
295Taijuan Walker, Sea SP
306Micah Johnson, CWS 2B
325Jonathan Schoop*, Bal 2B
336Emilio Bonifacio, CWS 2B
355Joel Peralta*, LAD RP
366Brandon Morrow*, SD RP
385Caleb Joseph, Bal C
396Kendall Graveman, Oak RP
ADVANCED FB CRUMPLER
5Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
26Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B
35George Springer, Hou OF
56Dee Gordon, Mia 2B
65Jake Arrieta, ChC SP
86Devin Mesoraco*, Cin C
95Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SP
116Koji Uehara, Bos RP
125Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF
146Alcides Escobar, KC SS
155Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
176Coco Crisp*, Oak OF
185Oswaldo Arcia*, Min OF
206Danny Salazar, Cle SP
215Marlon Byrd, Cin OF
236John Jaso*, TB C
245Jake Peavy*, SF SP
266Marcus Semien, Oak 3B
275T.J. House, Cle SP
296Anthony Gose, Det OF
305Sergio Romo, SF RP
326Bobby Parnell*, NYM RP
335Wily Peralta*, Mil SP
356Bruce Rondon*, Det RP
365Nick Tropeano, LAA SP
386Rene Rivera, TB C
395Stephen Vogt, Oak 1B
PATTON AND CO + SOCALLEDEXPERTS
13Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
18Adam Jones, Bal OF
43Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
48Craig Kimbrel, SD RP
73Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
78Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
103Kolten Wong, StL 2B
108Tyson Ross, SD SP
133Avisail Garcia, CWS OF
138Alex Cobb*, TB SP
163Jose Quintana, CWS SP
168Erick Aybar, LAA SS
193Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RP
198Dalton Pompey, Tor OF
223Wilson Ramos, Wsh C
228Neftali Feliz*, Tex RP
253Miguel Montero, ChC C
258Michael Cuddyer, NYM OF
283Daniel Norris, Tor RP
288Michael Morse*, Mia 1B
313Juan Lagares, NYM OF
318Nori Aoki, SF OF
343Wei-Yin Chen, Bal SP
348Devon Travis*, Tor 2B
373Ryan Rua*, Tex 1B
378Matt Moore*, TB SP
403Raisel Iglesias, Cin SP
ROTOEXPERTS @UNSOPABLE23
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
24Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2B
37Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
54Nelson Cruz, Sea OF
67Jon Lester, ChC SP
84Starlin Castro, ChC SS
97Chris Carter, Hou DH
114Salvador Perez, KC C
127Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
144Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
157Chris Archer, TB SP
174Justin Morneau*, Col 1B
187Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
204Austin Jackson, Sea OF
217Adam Eaton, CWS OF
234Scooter Gennett, Mil 2B
247Brett Cecil, Tor RP
264Rick Porcello, Bos SP
277A.J. Burnett, Pit SP
294Trevor Plouffe, Min 3B
307Clay Buchholz, Bos SP
324Colby Rasmus, Hou OF
337Kevin Quackenbush, SD RP
354Tyler Flowers, CWS C
367Chad Qualls, Hou RP
384Pat Neshek, Hou RP
397Jordan Schafer*, Min OF
ROTOEXPERTS KURTZ
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
28Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
33Chris Sale, CWS SP
58Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
63Mookie Betts, Bos OF
88Garrett Richards, LAA SP
93Joey Votto, Cin 1B
118Drew Storen, Wsh RP
123A.J. Pollock, Ari OF
148Doug Fister*, Wsh SP
153Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
178Michael Pineda, NYY SP
183Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
208Kevin Gausman*, Bal SP
213Joe Nathan*, Det RP
238Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
243Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
268Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
273Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B
298Ervin Santana, Min SP
303Jason Castro, Hou C
328Carlos Rodon, CWS SP
333C.J. Cron, LAA 1B
358Alex Avila*, Det C
363Domonic Brown, Phi OF
388Brett Anderson, LAD SP
393Nick Franklin, TB 2B
ROTOEXPERTS WILLIAMS
9Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
22Yasiel Puig*, LAD OF
39Corey Kluber, Cle SP
52Matt Kemp, SD OF
69Julio Teheran, Atl SP
82Carlos Santana, Cle 3B
99Marcell Ozuna, Mia OF
112Manny Machado, Bal 3B
129Steve Cishek, Mia RP
142Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
159Rusney Castillo, Bos OF
172Yordano Ventura, KC SP
189Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
202Kennys Vargas, Min DH
219Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM C
232Adam Lind, Mil 1B
249Brett Lawrie, Oak 3B
262Kyle Hendricks, ChC SP
279Jung Ho Kang, Pit SS
292Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SP
309Andrew Heaney, LAA SP
322Angel Pagan, SF OF
339Logan Morrison, Sea 1B
352Christian Bethancourt, Atl C
369David Peralta, Ari OF
382Alex Guerrero, LAD 2B
399Eddie Butler, Col SP
ROTOWORLD SHOVEIN
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
19David Price, Det SP
42Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
49Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
72Dellin Betances, NYY RP
79Evan Gattis, Hou C
102David Robertson, CWS RP
109Alex Gordon, KC OF
132Danny Santana, Min SS
139David Wright*, NYM 3B
162Justin Verlander*, Det SP
169Brandon Belt, SF 1B
192Steven Souza Jr., TB OF
199Javier Baez, ChC SS
222Khris Davis, Mil OF
229Carl Crawford*, LAD OF
252Danny Duffy*, KC SP
259R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
282Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2B
289Kendrys Morales, KC 1B
312Mike Leake, Cin SP
319Mike Moustakas, KC 3B
342Chris Iannetta, LAA C
349Travis Snider, Bal OF
372Melvin Upton Jr.*, SD OF
379Justin Masterson*, Bos SP
402Josh Collmenter, Ari SP
ROTOAUTHORITY GEPHARDT
8Miguel Cabrera, Det 1B
23Buster Posey, SF C
38Jose Reyes, Tor SS
53Evan Longoria, TB 3B
68David Ortiz, Bos DH
83Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
98Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
113Hunter Pence, SF OF
128Matt Carpenter, StL 3B
143Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SP
158Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
173Matt Adams*, StL 1B
188Jered Weaver, LAA SP
203Jake McGee, TB RP
218Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP
233Matt Cain*, SF SP
248Scott Kazmir, Oak SP
263Wade Davis, KC RP
278Matt Garza, Mil SP
293CC Sabathia, NYY SP
308Yovani Gallardo, Tex SP
323Jeurys Familia, NYM RP
338Mike Minor*, Atl SP
353Josh Hamilton, Tex OF
368Alejandro De Aza, Bal OF
383Matt Joyce, LAA OF
398Robinson Chirinos, Tex C