Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 11, 2014      Time: 8:08 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Smyth
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Maguire
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam simon
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BBologna Delight
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam tapley
6Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTHE SIXTH TOOL
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Miller
8Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Gee Jr
9Adrian Beltre, Tex 3Bda champ is here
10Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BRepublic Commandos
ROUND 2
11Robinson Cano, Sea 2BRepublic Commandos
12Prince Fielder*, Tex 1Bda champ is here
13Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Gee Jr
14Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Miller
15Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTHE SIXTH TOOL
16Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam tapley
17Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSBologna Delight
18Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam simon
19Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Maguire
20Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Smyth
ROUND 3
21Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Smyth
22Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Maguire
23Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam simon
24David Wright, NYM 3BBologna Delight
25Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam tapley
26Adam Wainwright, StL SPTHE SIXTH TOOL
27Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Miller
28Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Gee Jr
29Cliff Lee*, Phi SPda champ is here
30Jose Reyes, Tor SSRepublic Commandos
ROUND 4
31Bryce Harper, Wsh OFRepublic Commandos
32Yasiel Puig, LAD OFda champ is here
33Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Gee Jr
34Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Miller
35Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTHE SIXTH TOOL
36Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam tapley
37David Price, Det SPBologna Delight
38Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam simon
39Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Maguire
40Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam Smyth
ROUND 5
41Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Smyth
42Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Maguire
43David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam simon
44Ian Kinsler, Det 2BBologna Delight
45Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam tapley
46Buster Posey, SF CTHE SIXTH TOOL
47Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Miller
48Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Gee Jr
49Justin Verlander, Det SPda champ is here
50Chris Sale, CWS SPRepublic Commandos
ROUND 6
51Zack Greinke, LAD SPRepublic Commandos
52Albert Pujols, LAA 1Bda champ is here
53Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Gee Jr
54Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Miller
55Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTHE SIXTH TOOL
56Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam tapley
57Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BBologna Delight
58James Shields, KC SPTeam simon
59Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam Maguire
60Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Smyth
ROUND 7
61Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Smyth
62Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Maguire
63Joe Mauer, Min CTeam simon
64Anibal Sanchez, Det SPBologna Delight
65Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam tapley
66Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTHE SIXTH TOOL
67Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Miller
68Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Gee Jr
69Matt Kemp, LAD OFda champ is here
70Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPRepublic Commandos
ROUND 8
71Matt Holliday, StL OFRepublic Commandos
72Greg Holland, KC RPda champ is here
73Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Gee Jr
74Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Miller
75Starling Marte, Pit OFTHE SIXTH TOOL
76Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam tapley
77Wil Myers, TB OFBologna Delight
78Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam simon
79Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Maguire
80Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Smyth
ROUND 9
81Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Smyth
82Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Maguire
83Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam simon
84Homer Bailey*, Cin SPBologna Delight
85Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam tapley
86Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTHE SIXTH TOOL
87Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Miller
88Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Gee Jr
89Jayson Werth, Wsh OFda champ is here
90Jason Heyward, Atl OFRepublic Commandos
ROUND 10
91Martin Prado*, NYY 3BRepublic Commandos
92Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPda champ is here
93Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam Gee Jr
94Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Miller
95Mat Latos, Cin SPTHE SIXTH TOOL
96Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam tapley
97Shelby Miller, StL SPBologna Delight
98Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam simon
99Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Maguire
100Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam Smyth
ROUND 11
101Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Smyth
102J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Maguire
103Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam simon
104Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CBologna Delight
105Kris Medlen*, Atl SPTeam tapley
106Doug Fister, Wsh SPTHE SIXTH TOOL
107Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Miller
108Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Gee Jr
109Domonic Brown, Phi OFda champ is here
110Brian McCann, NYY CRepublic Commandos
ROUND 12
111Everth Cabrera*, SD SSRepublic Commandos
112Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1Bda champ is here
113Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Gee Jr
114Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Miller
115Chase Utley, Phi 2BTHE SIXTH TOOL
116Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam tapley
117Aaron Hill, Ari 2BBologna Delight
118Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam simon
119David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Maguire
120Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Smyth
ROUND 13
121Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Smyth
122CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Maguire
123Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam simon
124Billy Butler, KC DHBologna Delight
125Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam tapley
126Will Venable, SD OFTHE SIXTH TOOL
127Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Miller
128Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam Gee Jr
129Daniel Murphy, NYM 2Bda champ is here
130Jose Abreu, CWS 1BRepublic Commandos
ROUND 14
131Billy Hamilton, Cin OFRepublic Commandos
132Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPda champ is here
133Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Gee Jr
134Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Miller
135Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTHE SIXTH TOOL
136Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam tapley
137Matt Moore*, TB SPBologna Delight
138Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam simon
139Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Maguire
140Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Smyth
ROUND 15
141Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Smyth
142Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Maguire
143R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam simon
144Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPBologna Delight
145Salvador Perez, KC CTeam tapley
146Cole Hamels, Phi SPTHE SIXTH TOOL
147Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Miller
148Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Gee Jr
149Jim Johnson, Det RPda champ is here
150Alfonso Soriano, FA OFRepublic Commandos
ROUND 16
151Nelson Cruz, Bal OFRepublic Commandos
152Carl Crawford, LAD OFda champ is here
153C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Gee Jr
154Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Miller
155Coco Crisp, Oak OFTHE SIXTH TOOL
156Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam tapley
157Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPBologna Delight
158Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam simon
159Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Maguire
160Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Smyth
ROUND 17
161Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Smyth
162Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Maguire
163Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam simon
164Torii Hunter, Det OFBologna Delight
165Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam tapley
166Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTHE SIXTH TOOL
167Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Miller
168Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Gee Jr
169Evan Gattis, Atl Cda champ is here
170Tony Cingrani, Cin SPRepublic Commandos
ROUND 18
171Grant Balfour, TB RPRepublic Commandos
172Austin Jackson, Sea OFda champ is here
173Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Gee Jr
174Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Miller
175Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTHE SIXTH TOOL
176Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam tapley
177Christian Yelich, Mia OFBologna Delight
178Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam simon
179Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Maguire
180Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Smyth
ROUND 19
181Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Smyth
182Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Maguire
183Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam simon
184Michael Bourn, Cle OFBologna Delight
185Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam tapley
186Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTHE SIXTH TOOL
187Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Miller
188Dexter Fowler, Hou OFTeam Gee Jr
189Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPda champ is here
190Sonny Gray, Oak SPRepublic Commandos
ROUND 20
191Huston Street, LAA RPRepublic Commandos
192Drew Smyly, TB RPda champ is here
193Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Gee Jr
194B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Miller
195Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTHE SIXTH TOOL
196Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam tapley
197Norichika Aoki, KC OFBologna Delight
198Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam simon
199Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BTeam Maguire
200Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Smyth
ROUND 21
201Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Smyth
202Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Maguire
203Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam simon
204John Axford, Pit RPBologna Delight
205Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam tapley
206A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTHE SIXTH TOOL
207Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BTeam Miller
208Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam Gee Jr
209Chris Archer, TB SPda champ is here
210Clay Buchholz, Bos SPRepublic Commandos
ROUND 22
211Neftali Feliz, Tex RPRepublic Commandos
212Mark Teixeira, NYY 1Bda champ is here
213Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPTeam Gee Jr
214Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Miller
215Brian Dozier, Min 2BTHE SIXTH TOOL
216Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam tapley
217Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFBologna Delight
218Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam simon
219Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Maguire
220Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Smyth
ROUND 23
221Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Smyth
222Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Maguire
223Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam simon
224Colby Rasmus, Tor OFBologna Delight
225John Lackey, StL SPTeam tapley
226Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTHE SIXTH TOOL
227Nick Castellanos, Det OFTeam Miller
228Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Gee Jr
229Dee Gordon, LAD SSda champ is here
230Jim Henderson*, Mil RPRepublic Commandos
ROUND 24
231Nick Markakis, Bal OFRepublic Commandos
232Omar Infante, KC 2Bda champ is here
233Eric Young Jr., NYM OFTeam Gee Jr
234Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Miller
235Erick Aybar, LAA SSTHE SIXTH TOOL
236Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam tapley
237Miguel Montero, Ari CBologna Delight
238Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam simon
239Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Maguire
240Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Smyth
ROUND 25
241Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Smyth
242Chris Johnson, Atl 3BTeam Maguire
243Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam simon
244Ian Kennedy, SD SPBologna Delight
245Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam tapley
246Oscar Taveras, StL OFTHE SIXTH TOOL
247Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Miller
248Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia CTeam Gee Jr
249Jonathon Niese, NYM SPda champ is here
250Tim Lincecum, SF SPRepublic Commandos