Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Apr. 11, 2014      Time: 1:45 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFKung Fu Panda Express
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BGrand Theft Votto
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam fagundes
4Chris Davis, Bal 1BPockets Full Of Posey
5Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTrout's Troopers
6Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFSmash United
7Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFDons Little Puig Farm
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BWashington Werthwiles
9Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Carrell
10Adam Wainwright, StL SPBelting One Out
ROUND 2
11Brandon Belt, SF 1BBelting One Out
12Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Carrell
13Robinson Cano, Sea 2BWashington Werthwiles
14Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPDons Little Puig Farm
15Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPSmash United
16Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTrout's Troopers
17Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BPockets Full Of Posey
18Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam fagundes
19Max Scherzer, Det SPGrand Theft Votto
20Joey Votto*, Cin 1BKung Fu Panda Express
ROUND 3
21Yu Darvish*, Tex SPKung Fu Panda Express
22Justin Verlander, Det SPGrand Theft Votto
23Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam fagundes
24Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSPockets Full Of Posey
25Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTrout's Troopers
26Ervin Santana, Atl SPSmash United
27Adam Jones, Bal OFDons Little Puig Farm
28Cliff Lee*, Phi SPWashington Werthwiles
29Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Carrell
30Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPBelting One Out
ROUND 4
31Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BBelting One Out
32Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Carrell
33Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BWashington Werthwiles
34Jose Reyes, Tor SSDons Little Puig Farm
35Buster Posey, SF CSmash United
36David Price, Det SPTrout's Troopers
37Evan Longoria, TB 3BPockets Full Of Posey
38Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam fagundes
39Jay Bruce, Cin OFGrand Theft Votto
40Ian Desmond, Wsh SSKung Fu Panda Express
ROUND 5
41Madison Bumgarner, SF SPKung Fu Panda Express
42Elvis Andrus, Tex SSGrand Theft Votto
43Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam fagundes
44Justin Upton, Atl OFPockets Full Of Posey
45Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTrout's Troopers
46Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BSmash United
47Matt Kemp, LAD OFDons Little Puig Farm
48Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPWashington Werthwiles
49David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Carrell
50Sergio Romo, SF RPBelting One Out
ROUND 6
51Josh Hamilton, LAA OFBelting One Out
52Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Carrell
53Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPWashington Werthwiles
54Zack Greinke, LAD SPDons Little Puig Farm
55Matt Holliday, StL OFSmash United
56Yadier Molina, StL CTrout's Troopers
57David Ortiz, Bos DHPockets Full Of Posey
58Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam fagundes
59Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BGrand Theft Votto
60Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BKung Fu Panda Express
ROUND 7
61Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFKung Fu Panda Express
62Wilin Rosario, Col CGrand Theft Votto
63Joe Mauer, Min CTeam fagundes
64Carlos Santana, Cle CPockets Full Of Posey
65Starlin Castro, ChC SSTrout's Troopers
66Neil Walker, Pit 2BSmash United
67Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BDons Little Puig Farm
68Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPWashington Werthwiles
69Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Carrell
70Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPBelting One Out
ROUND 8
71Brian McCann, NYY CBelting One Out
72Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Carrell
73Kenley Jansen, LAD RPWashington Werthwiles
74Matt Carpenter, StL 2BDons Little Puig Farm
75Anibal Sanchez, Det SPSmash United
76Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTrout's Troopers
77Homer Bailey*, Cin SPPockets Full Of Posey
78James Shields, KC SPTeam fagundes
79Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BGrand Theft Votto
80Starling Marte, Pit OFKung Fu Panda Express
ROUND 9
81Greg Holland, KC RPKung Fu Panda Express
82Hunter Pence, SF OFGrand Theft Votto
83Wil Myers, TB OFTeam fagundes
84Allen Craig, Bos 1BPockets Full Of Posey
85R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTrout's Troopers
86Coco Crisp, Oak OFSmash United
87Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BDons Little Puig Farm
88Jayson Werth, Wsh OFWashington Werthwiles
89Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Carrell
90Jered Weaver, LAA SPBelting One Out
ROUND 10
91Jason Heyward, Atl OFBelting One Out
92Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Carrell
93J.J. Hardy, Bal SSWashington Werthwiles
94Carlos Beltran, NYY OFDons Little Puig Farm
95Melky Cabrera*, Tor OFSmash United
96Alex Gordon, KC OFTrout's Troopers
97Kyle Seager, Sea 3BPockets Full Of Posey
98Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam fagundes
99Alfonso Soriano, FA OFGrand Theft Votto
100Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPKung Fu Panda Express
ROUND 11
101Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CKung Fu Panda Express
102Brian Dozier, Min 2BGrand Theft Votto
103Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam fagundes
104Matt Cain*, SF SPPockets Full Of Posey
105Martin Prado*, NYY 3BTrout's Troopers
106Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BSmash United
107Alex Avila, Det CDons Little Puig Farm
108Brandon Moss, Oak 1BWashington Werthwiles
109Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Carrell
110Grant Balfour, TB RPBelting One Out
ROUND 12
111Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BBelting One Out
112Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Carrell
113Matt Wieters*, Bal CWashington Werthwiles
114Shane Victorino*, Bos OFDons Little Puig Farm
115Doug Fister, Wsh SPSmash United
116Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTrout's Troopers
117Desmond Jennings, TB OFPockets Full Of Posey
118Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam fagundes
119Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPGrand Theft Votto
120Chase Headley, NYY 3BKung Fu Panda Express
ROUND 13
121Gerrit Cole, Pit SPKung Fu Panda Express
122Chase Utley, Phi 2BGrand Theft Votto
123C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam fagundes
124Jose Altuve, Hou 2BPockets Full Of Posey
125Drew Smyly, TB RPTrout's Troopers
126Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BSmash United
127Koji Uehara, Bos RPDons Little Puig Farm
128Austin Jackson, Sea OFWashington Werthwiles
129Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam Carrell
130Everth Cabrera*, SD SSBelting One Out
ROUND 14
131Aaron Hill, Ari 2BBelting One Out
132Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Carrell
133Nick Castellanos, Det OFWashington Werthwiles
134Tim Lincecum, SF SPDons Little Puig Farm
135Billy Butler, KC DHSmash United
136CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTrout's Troopers
137Mike Minor, Atl SPPockets Full Of Posey
138Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam fagundes
139Joe Nathan, Det RPGrand Theft Votto
140Glen Perkins, Min RPKung Fu Panda Express
ROUND 15
141Jim Johnson, Det RPKung Fu Panda Express
142Mike Napoli, Bos 1BGrand Theft Votto
143Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam fagundes
144Domonic Brown, Phi OFPockets Full Of Posey
145Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTrout's Troopers
146Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSSmash United
147Angel Pagan, SF OFDons Little Puig Farm
148Wilson Ramos, Wsh CWashington Werthwiles
149Will Venable, SD OFTeam Carrell
150Dee Gordon, LAD SSBelting One Out
ROUND 16
151Curtis Granderson, NYM OFBelting One Out
152Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam Carrell
153Cole Hamels, Phi SPWashington Werthwiles
154Junichi Tazawa, Bos RPDons Little Puig Farm
155Gordon Beckham, LAA 2BSmash United
156Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTrout's Troopers
157Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPPockets Full Of Posey
158Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam fagundes
159Julio Teheran, Atl SPGrand Theft Votto
160Huston Street, LAA RPKung Fu Panda Express
ROUND 17
161Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSKung Fu Panda Express
162Matt Adams, StL 1BGrand Theft Votto
163Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam fagundes
164Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BPockets Full Of Posey
165Matt Moore*, TB SPTrout's Troopers
166Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPSmash United
167Steve Cishek, Mia RPDons Little Puig Farm
168David Robertson, NYY RPWashington Werthwiles
169Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Carrell
170Tim Hudson, SF SPBelting One Out
ROUND 18
171Joakim Soria, Det RPBelting One Out
172Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Carrell
173Carl Crawford, LAD OFWashington Werthwiles
174Jed Lowrie, Oak SSDons Little Puig Farm
175Jon Jay, StL OFSmash United
176Rex Brothers, Col RPTrout's Troopers
177Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPPockets Full Of Posey
178Emilio Bonifacio, Atl 2BTeam fagundes
179Victor Martinez, Det DHGrand Theft Votto
180Adam Lind, Tor 1BKung Fu Panda Express
ROUND 19
181Jason Castro, Hou CKung Fu Panda Express
182Jon Lester, Oak SPGrand Theft Votto
183Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam fagundes
184Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSPockets Full Of Posey
185Miguel Montero, Ari CTrout's Troopers
186Ichiro Suzuki, NYY OFSmash United
187Matt Garza, Mil SPDons Little Puig Farm
188Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BWashington Werthwiles
189Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam Carrell
190Leonys Martin, Tex OFBelting One Out
ROUND 20
191Andrew Cashner, SD SPBelting One Out
192J.J. Putz, Ari RPTeam Carrell
193Casey Janssen, Tor RPWashington Werthwiles
194John Axford, Pit RPDons Little Puig Farm
195Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BSmash United
196Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTrout's Troopers
197Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BPockets Full Of Posey
198Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam fagundes
199Torii Hunter, Det OFGrand Theft Votto
200Tony Cingrani, Cin SPKung Fu Panda Express
ROUND 21
201Dan Haren, LAD SPKung Fu Panda Express
202Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPGrand Theft Votto
203Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam fagundes
204Nate Jones*, CWS RPPockets Full Of Posey
205Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTrout's Troopers
206B.J. Upton, Atl OFSmash United
207Omar Infante, KC 2BDons Little Puig Farm
208Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1BWashington Werthwiles
209Heath Bell, TB RPTeam Carrell
210Christian Yelich, Mia OFBelting One Out
ROUND 22
211Sonny Gray, Oak SPBelting One Out
212Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Carrell
213Brett Gardner, NYY OFWashington Werthwiles
214Juan Uribe, LAD 3BDons Little Puig Farm
215Jim Henderson*, Mil RPSmash United
216Michael Morse, SF OFTrout's Troopers
217Tommy Hunter, Bal RPPockets Full Of Posey
218Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam fagundes
219Jake Peavy, SF SPGrand Theft Votto
220Khris Davis, Mil OFKung Fu Panda Express
ROUND 23
221Josh Reddick, Oak OFKung Fu Panda Express
222Joaquin Benoit, SD RPGrand Theft Votto
223Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam fagundes
224Jose Veras, Hou RPPockets Full Of Posey
225Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTrout's Troopers
226Cody Allen, Cle RPSmash United
227Dan Straily, ChC SPDons Little Puig Farm
228Francisco Liriano, Pit SPWashington Werthwiles
229A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Carrell
230Clay Buchholz, Bos SPBelting One Out
ROUND 24
231Marco Estrada, Mil SPBelting One Out
232Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Carrell
233Ben Revere, Phi OFWashington Werthwiles
234Norichika Aoki, KC OFDons Little Puig Farm
235Danny Farquhar, Sea RPSmash United
236Dexter Fowler, Hou OFTrout's Troopers
237Mark Melancon, Pit RPPockets Full Of Posey
238Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam fagundes
239LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPGrand Theft Votto
240Adam Eaton, CWS OFKung Fu Panda Express