Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 22, 2015      Time: 1:58 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFbrooklyn stomp boys
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTrippy Von Acid Sheet
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam vanskiver sr
4Jose Abreu, CWS 1Bchi-city mafioso
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Rothrock
6Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam xxx
7Felix Hernandez, Sea SPSeattle Savages
8Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BMariner Madness
9Carlos Gomez, Mil OFROTO ROOTER
10Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Montague
ROUND 2
11Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Montague
12Jose Altuve, Hou 2BROTO ROOTER
13Robinson Cano, Sea 2BMariner Madness
14Jose Bautista, Tor OFSeattle Savages
15Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam xxx
16Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Rothrock
17Billy Hamilton, Cin OFchi-city mafioso
18Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam vanskiver sr
19Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTrippy Von Acid Sheet
20Ian Desmond, Wsh SSbrooklyn stomp boys
ROUND 3
21Madison Bumgarner, SF SPbrooklyn stomp boys
22Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTrippy Von Acid Sheet
23Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam vanskiver sr
24Ryan Braun, Mil OFchi-city mafioso
25Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Rothrock
26Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam xxx
27Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPSeattle Savages
28Chris Sale, CWS SPMariner Madness
29Michael Brantley, Cle OFROTO ROOTER
30Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Montague
ROUND 4
31Buster Posey, SF CTeam Montague
32Zack Greinke, LAD SPROTO ROOTER
33Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSMariner Madness
34Bryce Harper, Wsh OFSeattle Savages
35Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam xxx
36David Price, Det SPTeam Rothrock
37Freddie Freeman, Atl 1Bchi-city mafioso
38Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam vanskiver sr
39Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTrippy Von Acid Sheet
40Albert Pujols, LAA 1Bbrooklyn stomp boys
ROUND 5
41Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPbrooklyn stomp boys
42Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTrippy Von Acid Sheet
43Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam vanskiver sr
44Evan Longoria, TB 3Bchi-city mafioso
45George Springer, Hou OFTeam Rothrock
46Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam xxx
47Jose Reyes, Tor SSSeattle Savages
48Jon Lester, ChC SPMariner Madness
49Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPROTO ROOTER
50Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Montague
ROUND 6
51Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Montague
52Greg Holland, KC RPROTO ROOTER
53Justin Upton, SD OFMariner Madness
54Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPSeattle Savages
55Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam xxx
56Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam Rothrock
57Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPchi-city mafioso
58Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam vanskiver sr
59Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTrippy Von Acid Sheet
60Brian McCann, NYY Cbrooklyn stomp boys
ROUND 7
61Chase Headley, NYY 3Bbrooklyn stomp boys
62Matt Harvey, NYM SPTrippy Von Acid Sheet
63Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam vanskiver sr
64David Robertson, CWS RPchi-city mafioso
65James Shields, SD SPTeam Rothrock
66Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam xxx
67Kyle Seager, Sea 3BSeattle Savages
68Matt Kemp, SD OFMariner Madness
69Carlos Santana, Cle 3BROTO ROOTER
70Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Montague
ROUND 8
71Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Montague
72Brian Dozier, Min 2BROTO ROOTER
73Julio Teheran, Atl SPMariner Madness
74Prince Fielder, Tex 1BSeattle Savages
75Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam xxx
76Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Rothrock
77Devin Mesoraco, Cin Cchi-city mafioso
78David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam vanskiver sr
79Joey Votto, Cin 1BTrippy Von Acid Sheet
80Brett Gardner, NYY OFbrooklyn stomp boys
ROUND 9
81Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPbrooklyn stomp boys
82Jason Heyward, StL OFTrippy Von Acid Sheet
83Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam vanskiver sr
84Jason Kipnis, Cle 2Bchi-city mafioso
85Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Rothrock
86Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam xxx
87Mark Melancon, Pit RPSeattle Savages
88Kole Calhoun, LAA OFMariner Madness
89Jacob deGrom, NYM SPROTO ROOTER
90Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Montague
ROUND 10
91Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Montague
92Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSROTO ROOTER
93Matt Holliday, StL OFMariner Madness
94Kenley Jansen, LAD RPSeattle Savages
95Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam xxx
96Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Rothrock
97Garrett Richards, LAA SPchi-city mafioso
98Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam vanskiver sr
99Kolten Wong, StL 2BTrippy Von Acid Sheet
100Christian Yelich, Mia OFbrooklyn stomp boys
ROUND 11
101Martin Prado, Mia 3Bbrooklyn stomp boys
102Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTrippy Von Acid Sheet
103Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam vanskiver sr
104Mookie Betts, Bos OFchi-city mafioso
105Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Rothrock
106Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam xxx
107Starlin Castro, ChC SSSeattle Savages
108Chris Carter, Hou DHMariner Madness
109Koji Uehara, Bos RPROTO ROOTER
110Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Montague
ROUND 12
111Ben Zobrist, Oak 2BTeam Montague
112Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFROTO ROOTER
113Leonys Martin, Tex OFMariner Madness
114Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BSeattle Savages
115Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam xxx
116Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Rothrock
117Jorge Soler, ChC OFchi-city mafioso
118Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam vanskiver sr
119Matt Adams, StL 1BTrippy Von Acid Sheet
120Phil Hughes, Min SPbrooklyn stomp boys
ROUND 13
121Andrew Miller, NYY RPbrooklyn stomp boys
122Manny Machado, Bal 3BTrippy Von Acid Sheet
123Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam vanskiver sr
124Daniel Murphy, NYM 2Bchi-city mafioso
125Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam Rothrock
126Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam xxx
127Evan Gattis, Hou CSeattle Savages
128Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BMariner Madness
129Joaquin Benoit, SD RPROTO ROOTER
130Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Montague
ROUND 14
131Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Montague
132Matt Carpenter, StL 3BROTO ROOTER
133Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPMariner Madness
134Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPSeattle Savages
135Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam xxx
136Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Rothrock
137Erick Aybar, LAA SSchi-city mafioso
138Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam vanskiver sr
139Josh Harrison, Pit OFTrippy Von Acid Sheet
140David Wright, NYM 3Bbrooklyn stomp boys
ROUND 15
141Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFbrooklyn stomp boys
142Justin Verlander, Det SPTrippy Von Acid Sheet
143J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam vanskiver sr
144Charlie Blackmon, Col OFchi-city mafioso
145Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Rothrock
146Sean Doolittle, Oak RPTeam xxx
147Chase Utley, Phi 2BSeattle Savages
148Salvador Perez, KC CMariner Madness
149Brandon Moss, Cle 1BROTO ROOTER
150Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Montague
ROUND 16
151Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam Montague
152Yordano Ventura, KC SPROTO ROOTER
153Michael Wacha, StL SPMariner Madness
154Alex Cobb, TB SPSeattle Savages
155Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam xxx
156Yan Gomes, Cle CTeam Rothrock
157Yadier Molina, StL Cchi-city mafioso
158Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam vanskiver sr
159Doug Fister, Wsh SPTrippy Von Acid Sheet
160Mat Latos, Mia SPbrooklyn stomp boys
ROUND 17
161Jered Weaver, LAA SPbrooklyn stomp boys
162Homer Bailey, Cin SPTrippy Von Acid Sheet
163Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam vanskiver sr
164Addison Reed, Ari RPchi-city mafioso
165Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Rothrock
166Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam xxx
167Wil Myers, SD OFSeattle Savages
168Chris Archer, TB SPMariner Madness
169Melky Cabrera, CWS OFROTO ROOTER
170Alex Rios, KC OFTeam Montague
ROUND 18
171A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam Montague
172Jose Quintana, CWS SPROTO ROOTER
173Neftali Feliz, Tex RPMariner Madness
174Francisco Liriano, Pit SPSeattle Savages
175Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam xxx
176Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Rothrock
177Wade Miley, Bos SPchi-city mafioso
178Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam vanskiver sr
179Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTrippy Von Acid Sheet
180Tyler Clippard, Oak RPbrooklyn stomp boys
ROUND 19
181Matt Garza, Mil SPbrooklyn stomp boys
182Santiago Casilla, SF RPTrippy Von Acid Sheet
183Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam vanskiver sr
184Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFchi-city mafioso
185Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Rothrock
186Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam xxx
187Justin Morneau, Col 1BSeattle Savages
188Luke Gregerson, Hou RPMariner Madness
189Alex Gordon, KC OFROTO ROOTER
190Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Montague
ROUND 20
191Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam Montague
192Danny Santana, Min SSROTO ROOTER
193Brad Boxberger, TB RPMariner Madness
194Alex Wood, Atl SPSeattle Savages
195Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam xxx
196Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Rothrock
197Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFchi-city mafioso
198Marlon Byrd, Cin OFTeam vanskiver sr
199Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTrippy Von Acid Sheet
200Adam Eaton, CWS OFbrooklyn stomp boys
ROUND 21
201Javier Baez, ChC SSbrooklyn stomp boys
202Mike Fiers, Mil SPTrippy Von Acid Sheet
203Torii Hunter, Min OFTeam vanskiver sr
204Shelby Miller, Atl SPchi-city mafioso
205Rajai Davis, Det OFTeam Rothrock
206Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam xxx
207Gregory Polanco, Pit OFSeattle Savages
208Ken Giles, Phi RPMariner Madness
209Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPROTO ROOTER
210Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Montague
ROUND 22
211Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Montague
212Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CROTO ROOTER
213Rougned Odor, Tex 2BMariner Madness
214Drew Smyly, TB SPSeattle Savages
215Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam xxx
216Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam Rothrock
217Jake McGee, TB RPchi-city mafioso
218Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3BTeam vanskiver sr
219Matt Cain, SF SPTrippy Von Acid Sheet
220Lorenzo Cain, KC OFbrooklyn stomp boys
ROUND 23
221Miguel Montero, ChC Cbrooklyn stomp boys
222Carl Crawford, LAD OFTrippy Von Acid Sheet
223Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam vanskiver sr
224Collin McHugh, Hou SPchi-city mafioso
225Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Rothrock
226Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam xxx
227Eric Hosmer, KC 1BSeattle Savages
228Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BMariner Madness
229Wade Davis, KC RPROTO ROOTER
230Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Montague
ROUND 24
231Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SPTeam Montague
232Pat Neshek, Hou RPROTO ROOTER
233Scott Kazmir, Oak SPMariner Madness
234Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BSeattle Savages
235Dalton Pompey, Tor OFTeam xxx
236Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BTeam Rothrock
237Joe Mauer, Min 1Bchi-city mafioso
238Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam vanskiver sr
239Wilin Rosario, Col CTrippy Von Acid Sheet
240Carlos Beltran, NYY OFbrooklyn stomp boys
ROUND 25
241Brandon McCarthy, LAD SPbrooklyn stomp boys
242Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTrippy Von Acid Sheet
243LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPTeam vanskiver sr
244R.A. Dickey, Tor SPchi-city mafioso
245Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Rothrock
246Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam xxx
247Coco Crisp, Oak OFSeattle Savages
248Taijuan Walker, Sea SPMariner Madness
249Yasmani Grandal, LAD CROTO ROOTER
250Derek Holland, Tex SPTeam Montague