Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Mar. 14, 2014      Time: 10:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam McCullough
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Levin
3Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFKentucky Kaiserkids
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Kingston
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Perez
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BJeff Greens Dream Team
7Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Padin
8Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Nice Dynamite
ROUND 2
9Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Nice Dynamite
10Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Padin
11Adam Jones, Bal OFJeff Greens Dream Team
12Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Perez
13Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Kingston
14Prince Fielder, Tex 1BKentucky Kaiserkids
15Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Levin
16Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam McCullough
ROUND 3
17Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam McCullough
18Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Levin
19Ian Desmond, Wsh SSKentucky Kaiserkids
20Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Kingston
21David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Perez
22Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BJeff Greens Dream Team
23Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Padin
24Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Nice Dynamite
ROUND 4
25Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Nice Dynamite
26Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Padin
27Cliff Lee, Phi SPJeff Greens Dream Team
28Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Perez
29Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Kingston
30Ian Kinsler, Det 2BKentucky Kaiserkids
31Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Levin
32Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam McCullough
ROUND 5
33Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam McCullough
34Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Levin
35David Price, Det SPKentucky Kaiserkids
36Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Kingston
37Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Perez
38Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BJeff Greens Dream Team
39Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Padin
40Buster Posey, SF CTeam Nice Dynamite
ROUND 6
41Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Nice Dynamite
42Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Padin
43Yadier Molina, StL CJeff Greens Dream Team
44Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Perez
45Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Kingston
46Madison Bumgarner, SF SPKentucky Kaiserkids
47Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Levin
48Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam McCullough
ROUND 7
49David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam McCullough
50Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Levin
51Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BKentucky Kaiserkids
52Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Kingston
53Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Perez
54Allen Craig, Bos 1BJeff Greens Dream Team
55Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Padin
56Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Nice Dynamite
ROUND 8
57Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Nice Dynamite
58Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Padin
59Jason Heyward, StL OFJeff Greens Dream Team
60Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Perez
61Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Kingston
62Carlos Santana, Cle CKentucky Kaiserkids
63Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Levin
64Joe Mauer, Min CTeam McCullough
ROUND 9
65Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam McCullough
66Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Levin
67Homer Bailey, Cin SPKentucky Kaiserkids
68Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Kingston
69Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Perez
70Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BJeff Greens Dream Team
71Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Padin
72Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Nice Dynamite
ROUND 10
73Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Nice Dynamite
74Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Padin
75Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPJeff Greens Dream Team
76Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Perez
77Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Kingston
78Matt Holliday, StL OFKentucky Kaiserkids
79Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Levin
80Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam McCullough
ROUND 11
81Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam McCullough
82Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Levin
83Carlos Beltran, NYY OFKentucky Kaiserkids
84Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Kingston
85Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Perez
86Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia CJeff Greens Dream Team
87James Shields, KC SPTeam Padin
88Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Nice Dynamite
ROUND 12
89Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Nice Dynamite
90Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Padin
91Domonic Brown, Phi OFJeff Greens Dream Team
92Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Perez
93Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Kingston
94Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPKentucky Kaiserkids
95Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Levin
96Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam McCullough
ROUND 13
97Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam McCullough
98Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Levin
99Chase Utley, Phi 2BKentucky Kaiserkids
100Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Kingston
101Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam Perez
102Josh Hamilton, LAA OFJeff Greens Dream Team
103Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Padin
104Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Nice Dynamite
ROUND 14
105Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BTeam Nice Dynamite
106Shane Victorino, Bos OFTeam Padin
107Jed Lowrie, Oak SSJeff Greens Dream Team
108Will Venable, SD OFTeam Perez
109Martin Prado, NYY 3BTeam Kingston
110Brian McCann, NYY CKentucky Kaiserkids
111Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Levin
112Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam McCullough
ROUND 15
113Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam McCullough
114Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam Levin
115Joe Nathan, Det RPKentucky Kaiserkids
116Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Kingston
117Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Perez
118J.J. Hardy, Bal SSJeff Greens Dream Team
119Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Padin
120David Aardsma, StL RPTeam Nice Dynamite
ROUND 16
121Bobby Abreu, NYM OFTeam Nice Dynamite
122Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Padin
123Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPJeff Greens Dream Team
124Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Perez
125Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Kingston
126Grant Balfour, TB RPKentucky Kaiserkids
127Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Levin
128Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam McCullough
ROUND 17
129Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam McCullough
130Matt Moore, TB SPTeam Levin
131Sergio Romo, SF RPKentucky Kaiserkids
132Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Kingston
133Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Perez
134Glen Perkins, Min RPJeff Greens Dream Team
135R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Padin
136Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Nice Dynamite
ROUND 18
137David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Nice Dynamite
138Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Padin
139Cole Hamels, Phi SPJeff Greens Dream Team
140Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam Perez
141Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Kingston
142CC Sabathia, NYY SPKentucky Kaiserkids
143Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Levin
144Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam McCullough
ROUND 19
145Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam McCullough
146Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Levin
147Curtis Granderson, NYM OFKentucky Kaiserkids
148Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam Kingston
149Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Perez
150Carl Crawford, LAD OFJeff Greens Dream Team
151Jurickson Profar, Tex 2BTeam Padin
152Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam Nice Dynamite
ROUND 20
153Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Nice Dynamite
154Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Padin
155Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BJeff Greens Dream Team
156Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Perez
157C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Kingston
158Addison Reed, Ari RPKentucky Kaiserkids
159Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Levin
160Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam McCullough
ROUND 21
161Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam McCullough
162Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Levin
163Brett Gardner, NYY OFKentucky Kaiserkids
164Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Kingston
165Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Perez
166Jim Johnson, Det RPJeff Greens Dream Team
167Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Padin
168Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Nice Dynamite
ROUND 22
169Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Nice Dynamite
170Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Padin
171Sonny Gray, Oak SPJeff Greens Dream Team
172Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Perez
173Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam Kingston
174Casey Janssen, Tor RPKentucky Kaiserkids
175Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Levin
176Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam McCullough
ROUND 23
177Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam McCullough
178Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Levin
179Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BKentucky Kaiserkids
180B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Kingston
181Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Perez
182Bobby Parnell, NYM RPJeff Greens Dream Team
183Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Padin
184Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam Nice Dynamite
ROUND 24
185Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Nice Dynamite
186Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Padin
187Huston Street, LAA RPJeff Greens Dream Team
188Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Perez
189Ernesto Frieri, TB RPTeam Kingston
190Austin Jackson, Sea OFKentucky Kaiserkids
191Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Levin
192Patrick Corbin, Ari SPTeam McCullough
ROUND 25
193Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam McCullough
194Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Levin
195Derek Jeter, NYY SSKentucky Kaiserkids
196Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Kingston
197Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Perez
198Manny Ramirez, Oak DHJeff Greens Dream Team
199Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Padin
200Ichiro Suzuki, NYY OFTeam Nice Dynamite