Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Mar. 13, 2014      Time: 7:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFA$AP Diamonds
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Hess
3Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BDetroit Muscle
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Jahr
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Valdivia
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Walden
7Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Selje
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam paque
9Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Schlefke
10Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPSeattleStrikers Smokin
ROUND 2
11Yu Darvish*, Tex SPSeattleStrikers Smokin
12Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Schlefke
13Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam paque
14Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Selje
15Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam Walden
16Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Valdivia
17Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Jahr
18Bryce Harper, Wsh OFDetroit Muscle
19Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Hess
20Yasiel Puig, LAD OFA$AP Diamonds
ROUND 3
21Felix Hernandez, Sea SPA$AP Diamonds
22Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Hess
23David Wright, NYM 3BDetroit Muscle
24Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Jahr
25Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Valdivia
26Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Walden
27Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Selje
28Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam paque
29Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Schlefke
30Max Scherzer, Det SPSeattleStrikers Smokin
ROUND 4
31Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPSeattleStrikers Smokin
32Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Schlefke
33Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam paque
34Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Selje
35Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Walden
36Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Valdivia
37Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Jahr
38Buster Posey, SF CDetroit Muscle
39Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam Hess
40Justin Upton, Atl OFA$AP Diamonds
ROUND 5
41David Price, Det SPA$AP Diamonds
42Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Hess
43Justin Verlander, Det SPDetroit Muscle
44Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Jahr
45Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Valdivia
46Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Walden
47David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Selje
48Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam paque
49Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Schlefke
50Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPSeattleStrikers Smokin
ROUND 6
51Matt Carpenter, StL 2BSeattleStrikers Smokin
52Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Schlefke
53Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam paque
54Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Selje
55Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Walden
56Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Valdivia
57Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Jahr
58Starlin Castro, ChC SSDetroit Muscle
59Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Hess
60Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BA$AP Diamonds
ROUND 7
61Carlos Santana, Cle CA$AP Diamonds
62Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Hess
63Matt Holliday, StL OFDetroit Muscle
64Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Jahr
65Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Valdivia
66Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam Walden
67Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Selje
68Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam paque
69Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Schlefke
70James Shields, KC SPSeattleStrikers Smokin
ROUND 8
71Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BSeattleStrikers Smokin
72Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Schlefke
73Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam paque
74Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Selje
75Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Walden
76Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Valdivia
77Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Jahr
78Wil Myers, TB OFDetroit Muscle
79Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Hess
80Matt Cain*, SF SPA$AP Diamonds
ROUND 9
81Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BA$AP Diamonds
82Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Hess
83Manny Machado*, Bal 3BDetroit Muscle
84Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Jahr
85Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Valdivia
86Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Walden
87Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Selje
88Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam paque
89Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Schlefke
90Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BSeattleStrikers Smokin
ROUND 10
91Brandon Moss, Oak 1BSeattleStrikers Smokin
92Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Schlefke
93Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam paque
94Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Selje
95Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Walden
96Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Valdivia
97Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Jahr
98Josh Hamilton, LAA OFDetroit Muscle
99Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Hess
100Kris Medlen*, Atl SPA$AP Diamonds
ROUND 11
101Doug Fister, Wsh SPA$AP Diamonds
102Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Hess
103Sergio Romo, SF RPDetroit Muscle
104Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Jahr
105Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Valdivia
106Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Walden
107Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam Selje
108Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam paque
109Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Schlefke
110Alfonso Soriano, FA OFSeattleStrikers Smokin
ROUND 12
111C.J. Wilson, LAA SPSeattleStrikers Smokin
112Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Schlefke
113Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam paque
114Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Selje
115Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Walden
116Will Venable, SD OFTeam Valdivia
117Martin Prado*, NYY 3BTeam Jahr
118Victor Martinez, Det DHDetroit Muscle
119Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Hess
120J.J. Hardy, Bal SSA$AP Diamonds
ROUND 13
121Mike Napoli, Bos 1BA$AP Diamonds
122Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Hess
123Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPDetroit Muscle
124Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Jahr
125Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Valdivia
126Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Walden
127Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Selje
128Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam paque
129Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Schlefke
130R.A. Dickey, Tor SPSeattleStrikers Smokin
ROUND 14
131Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSSeattleStrikers Smokin
132Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Schlefke
133Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam paque
134Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Selje
135Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Walden
136Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Valdivia
137Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Jahr
138Jon Lester, Oak SPDetroit Muscle
139Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Hess
140Glen Perkins, Min RPA$AP Diamonds
ROUND 15
141Salvador Perez, KC CA$AP Diamonds
142David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Hess
143Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BDetroit Muscle
144Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Jahr
145Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Valdivia
146Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Walden
147Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Selje
148Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam paque
149Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Schlefke
150Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPSeattleStrikers Smokin
ROUND 16
151Fernando Rodney, Sea RPSeattleStrikers Smokin
152Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Schlefke
153Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam paque
154Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Selje
155Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Walden
156Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam Valdivia
157Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Jahr
158Jim Johnson, Det RPDetroit Muscle
159Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Hess
160Andrew Cashner, SD SPA$AP Diamonds
ROUND 17
161CC Sabathia*, NYY SPA$AP Diamonds
162Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Hess
163Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPDetroit Muscle
164Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Jahr
165Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Valdivia
166Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Walden
167Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Selje
168Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam paque
169Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Schlefke
170Brian Dozier, Min 2BSeattleStrikers Smokin
ROUND 18
171Johnny Cueto, Cin SPSeattleStrikers Smokin
172Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Schlefke
173Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam paque
174Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Selje
175Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Walden
176Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Valdivia
177Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Jahr
178Clay Buchholz, Bos SPDetroit Muscle
179Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam Hess
180B.J. Upton, Atl OFA$AP Diamonds
ROUND 19
181Christian Yelich, Mia OFA$AP Diamonds
182Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Hess
183Austin Jackson, Sea OFDetroit Muscle
184Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Jahr
185Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Valdivia
186Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTeam Walden
187Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Selje
188Jason Castro, Hou CTeam paque
189Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Schlefke
190Lance Lynn, StL SPSeattleStrikers Smokin
ROUND 20
191Josh Reddick, Oak OFSeattleStrikers Smokin
192Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam Schlefke
193Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam paque
194Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Selje
195Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Walden
196Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Valdivia
197Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Jahr
198Norichika Aoki, KC OFDetroit Muscle
199Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Hess
200Francisco Liriano, Pit SPA$AP Diamonds
ROUND 21
201Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSA$AP Diamonds
202A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Hess
203Drew Smyly, TB RPDetroit Muscle
204Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Jahr
205John Axford, Pit RPTeam Valdivia
206Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Walden
207Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPTeam Selje
208Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam paque
209John Lackey, StL SPTeam Schlefke
210Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BSeattleStrikers Smokin
ROUND 22
211Ryan Howard, Phi 1BSeattleStrikers Smokin
212Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Schlefke
213Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam paque
214Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Selje
215Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Walden
216Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Valdivia
217Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Jahr
218Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BDetroit Muscle
219Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Hess
220Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BA$AP Diamonds
ROUND 23
221Michael Brantley, Cle OFA$AP Diamonds
222Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Hess
223Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFDetroit Muscle
224Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Jahr
225Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Valdivia
226Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam Walden
227Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Selje
228Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam paque
229Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Schlefke
230Miguel Montero, Ari CSeattleStrikers Smokin
ROUND 24
231Chris Carter, Hou 1BSeattleStrikers Smokin
232Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Schlefke
233Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam paque
234Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Selje
235Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Walden
236Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Valdivia
237Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Jahr
238Brandon Beachy*, Atl SPDetroit Muscle
239Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam Hess
240Alcides Escobar, KC SSA$AP Diamonds
ROUND 25
241Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPA$AP Diamonds
242Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Hess
243Jhonny Peralta, StL SSDetroit Muscle
244Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Jahr
245Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam Valdivia
246Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Walden
247Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Selje
248Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam paque
249Oscar Taveras, StL OFTeam Schlefke
250Nate Schierholtz, Wsh OFSeattleStrikers Smokin