Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 30, 2014      Time: 4:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Tatham
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Crawford
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Manuel
4Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Knight
5Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam Cri
6Max Scherzer, Det SPThongsNdongs Jungle
ROUND 2
7David Price, Det SPThongsNdongs Jungle
8Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Cri
9Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Knight
10Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Manuel
11Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Crawford
12Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Tatham
ROUND 3
13Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Tatham
14Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Crawford
15Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Manuel
16Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Knight
17Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Cri
18Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFThongsNdongs Jungle
ROUND 4
19Justin Verlander, Det SPThongsNdongs Jungle
20Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Cri
21Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Knight
22Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Manuel
23Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Crawford
24Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Tatham
ROUND 5
25Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Tatham
26Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Crawford
27Buster Posey, SF CTeam Manuel
28Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Knight
29James Shields, KC SPTeam Cri
30Bryce Harper, Wsh OFThongsNdongs Jungle
ROUND 6
31Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPThongsNdongs Jungle
32Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Cri
33Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Knight
34Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Manuel
35Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam Crawford
36Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam Tatham
ROUND 7
37Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Tatham
38Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Crawford
39Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Manuel
40Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Knight
41Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Cri
42Ian Kinsler, Det 2BThongsNdongs Jungle
ROUND 8
43Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BThongsNdongs Jungle
44Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Cri
45David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Knight
46Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Manuel
47Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Crawford
48Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Tatham
ROUND 9
49Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam Tatham
50Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Crawford
51Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Manuel
52Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Knight
53Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam Cri
54Justin Upton, Atl OFThongsNdongs Jungle
ROUND 10
55Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BThongsNdongs Jungle
56Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Cri
57Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Knight
58Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Manuel
59Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Crawford
60Martin Prado, NYY 3BTeam Tatham
ROUND 11
61Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Tatham
62Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Crawford
63Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Manuel
64Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Knight
65Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Cri
66A.J. Pierzynski, StL CThongsNdongs Jungle
ROUND 12
67Koji Uehara, Bos RPThongsNdongs Jungle
68Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Cri
69Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Knight
70Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Manuel
71Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Crawford
72Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Tatham
ROUND 13
73J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Tatham
74Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Crawford
75Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Manuel
76Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Knight
77Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Cri
78Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPThongsNdongs Jungle
ROUND 14
79Jon Lester, Oak SPThongsNdongs Jungle
80Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Cri
81Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Knight
82Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Manuel
83Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Crawford
84Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Tatham
ROUND 15
85Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Tatham
86Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Crawford
87Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Manuel
88Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Knight
89Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Cri
90Jhonny Peralta, StL SSThongsNdongs Jungle
ROUND 16
91Mike Napoli, Bos 1BThongsNdongs Jungle
92Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam Cri
93Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Knight
94Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Manuel
95David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Crawford
96CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Tatham
ROUND 17
97Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Tatham
98Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Crawford
99Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam Manuel
100Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam Knight
101Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Cri
102Chase Utley, Phi 2BThongsNdongs Jungle
ROUND 18
103Kyle Seager, Sea 3BThongsNdongs Jungle
104R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Cri
105Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Knight
106Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Manuel
107Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam Crawford
108C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Tatham
ROUND 19
109Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Tatham
110Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Crawford
111Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Manuel
112Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Knight
113Eric Hosmer*, KC 1BTeam Cri
114Alfonso Soriano, FA OFThongsNdongs Jungle
ROUND 20
115Andrew Cashner, SD SPThongsNdongs Jungle
116Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Cri
117Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam Knight
118Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Manuel
119Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Crawford
120Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Tatham
ROUND 21
121Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Tatham
122Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Crawford
123Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Manuel
124Jed Lowrie*, Oak SSTeam Knight
125Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Cri
126Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSThongsNdongs Jungle
ROUND 22
127Nelson Cruz, Bal OFThongsNdongs Jungle
128Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Cri
129Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Knight
130Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Manuel
131Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Crawford
132Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam Tatham
ROUND 23
133Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Tatham
134Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam Crawford
135Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Manuel
136Matt Garza*, Mil SPTeam Knight
137Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Cri
138Dioner Navarro, Tor CThongsNdongs Jungle
ROUND 24
139Alex Gordon, KC OFThongsNdongs Jungle
140Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Cri
141Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Knight
142Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Manuel
143Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Crawford
144Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Tatham
ROUND 25
145Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Tatham
146Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Crawford
147Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam Manuel
148David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Knight
149Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Cri
150John Lackey, StL SPThongsNdongs Jungle
ROUND 26
151Justin Smoak, Sea 1BThongsNdongs Jungle
152Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Cri
153Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Knight
154Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Manuel
155Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Crawford
156Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Tatham