Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Mar. 12, 2014      Time: 11:13 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BHyper Gonadism
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam 9
3Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BGreat Wall of BOSTON
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam fonder
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFSBXLVII 12THMAN
6Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam FENSKE
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam out
9Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Whitaker
10Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam renne
ROUND 2
11Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam renne
12Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Whitaker
13Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam out
14Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
15Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam FENSKE
16Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BSBXLVII 12THMAN
17Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam fonder
18Yu Darvish*, Tex SPGreat Wall of BOSTON
19Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam 9
20Joey Votto*, Cin 1BHyper Gonadism
ROUND 3
21Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPHyper Gonadism
22David Wright, NYM 3BTeam 9
23Evan Longoria, TB 3BGreat Wall of BOSTON
24Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam fonder
25Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BSBXLVII 12THMAN
26Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam FENSKE
27Felix Hernandez, Sea SPGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam out
29David Price, Det SPTeam Whitaker
30Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam renne
ROUND 4
31Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam renne
32Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Whitaker
33Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam out
34Chris Sale, CWS SPGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
35Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam FENSKE
36Jose Reyes, Tor SSSBXLVII 12THMAN
37Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam fonder
38Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPGreat Wall of BOSTON
39Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam 9
40Madison Bumgarner, SF SPHyper Gonadism
ROUND 5
41Buster Posey, SF CHyper Gonadism
42Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam 9
43David Ortiz, Bos DHGreat Wall of BOSTON
44Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam fonder
45Albert Pujols, LAA 1BSBXLVII 12THMAN
46Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam FENSKE
47Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
48Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam out
49Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Whitaker
50Eric Hosmer*, KC 1BTeam renne
ROUND 6
51Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam renne
52Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Whitaker
53Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam out
54Jose Bautista, Tor OFGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam FENSKE
56Matt Carpenter, StL 2BSBXLVII 12THMAN
57Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam fonder
58Yadier Molina, StL CGreat Wall of BOSTON
59Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam 9
60Starlin Castro, ChC SSHyper Gonadism
ROUND 7
61Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFHyper Gonadism
62Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam 9
63Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPGreat Wall of BOSTON
64Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam fonder
65Ben Zobrist, TB 2BSBXLVII 12THMAN
66Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam FENSKE
67Wil Myers, TB OFGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
68Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam out
69Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Whitaker
70Greg Holland, KC RPTeam renne
ROUND 8
71James Shields, KC SPTeam renne
72Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Whitaker
73Joe Mauer, Min CTeam out
74Wilin Rosario*, Col CGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
75Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam FENSKE
76Kyle Seager, Sea 3BSBXLVII 12THMAN
77Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam fonder
78Hunter Pence, SF OFGreat Wall of BOSTON
79Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam 9
80Manny Machado*, Bal 3BHyper Gonadism
ROUND 9
81Billy Hamilton, Cin OFHyper Gonadism
82Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam 9
83Jose Altuve, Hou 2BGreat Wall of BOSTON
84Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam fonder
85Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPSBXLVII 12THMAN
86Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam FENSKE
87Jayson Werth, Wsh OFGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
88Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam out
89Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Whitaker
90Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam renne
ROUND 10
91Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam renne
92Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Whitaker
93Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam out
94Shelby Miller, StL SPGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
95Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam FENSKE
96Brandon Moss, Oak 1BSBXLVII 12THMAN
97Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam fonder
98Mike Napoli, Bos 1BGreat Wall of BOSTON
99Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam 9
100Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BHyper Gonadism
ROUND 11
101Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPHyper Gonadism
102Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam 9
103Desmond Jennings, TB OFGreat Wall of BOSTON
104Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam fonder
105Koji Uehara, Bos RPSBXLVII 12THMAN
106Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam FENSKE
107Julio Teheran, Atl SPGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
108Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam out
109Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Whitaker
110Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam renne
ROUND 12
111Brian McCann, NYY CTeam renne
112J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Whitaker
113Kris Medlen*, Atl SPTeam out
114Jose Abreu, CWS 1BGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
115Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam FENSKE
116Martin Prado, NYY 3BSBXLVII 12THMAN
117Daniel Murphy*, NYM 2BTeam fonder
118Jon Lester, Oak SPGreat Wall of BOSTON
119Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam 9
120Alex Cobb, TB SPHyper Gonadism
ROUND 13
121David Robertson, NYY RPHyper Gonadism
122Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam 9
123Jim Johnson, Det RPGreat Wall of BOSTON
124Jed Lowrie*, Oak SSTeam fonder
125Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPSBXLVII 12THMAN
126Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam FENSKE
127Sergio Romo, SF RPGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
128Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam out
129Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Whitaker
130Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam renne
ROUND 14
131Billy Butler, KC DHTeam renne
132Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam Whitaker
133Will Venable, SD OFTeam out
134Glen Perkins, Min RPGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
135Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam FENSKE
136Victor Martinez, Det DHSBXLVII 12THMAN
137Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam fonder
138Austin Jackson, Sea OFGreat Wall of BOSTON
139Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam 9
140Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BHyper Gonadism
ROUND 15
141Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BHyper Gonadism
142Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam 9
143Jason Grilli, LAA RPGreat Wall of BOSTON
144Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam fonder
145Cole Hamels, Phi SPSBXLVII 12THMAN
146Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam FENSKE
147Coco Crisp, Oak OFGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
148Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam out
149Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Whitaker
150R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam renne
ROUND 16
151Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam renne
152Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Whitaker
153Brandon Belt*, SF 1BTeam out
154Brian Dozier, Min 2BGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
155Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam FENSKE
156Addison Reed, Ari RPSBXLVII 12THMAN
157Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam fonder
158Nelson Cruz, Bal OFGreat Wall of BOSTON
159Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam 9
160Curtis Granderson, NYM OFHyper Gonadism
ROUND 17
161Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPHyper Gonadism
162Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam 9
163C.J. Wilson, LAA SPGreat Wall of BOSTON
164A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam fonder
165Torii Hunter, Det OFSBXLVII 12THMAN
166Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam FENSKE
167Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
168Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam out
169Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Whitaker
170CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam renne
ROUND 18
171Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam renne
172Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Whitaker
173Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam out
174Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
175Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam FENSKE
176Sonny Gray, Oak SPSBXLVII 12THMAN
177Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam fonder
178Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BGreat Wall of BOSTON
179Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam 9
180Nate Jones*, CWS RPHyper Gonadism
ROUND 19
181Fernando Rodney, Sea RPHyper Gonadism
182Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam 9
183Adam Eaton, CWS OFGreat Wall of BOSTON
184Matt Garza*, Mil SPTeam fonder
185Justin Masterson, StL SPSBXLVII 12THMAN
186Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam FENSKE
187Khris Davis, Mil OFGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
188Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam out
189Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Whitaker
190B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam renne
ROUND 20
191Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam renne
192Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Whitaker
193Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam out
194Taijuan Walker, Sea SPGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
195Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTeam FENSKE
196Ervin Santana, Atl SPSBXLVII 12THMAN
197Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam fonder
198Christian Yelich, Mia OFGreat Wall of BOSTON
199Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam 9
200Johnny Cueto, Cin SPHyper Gonadism
ROUND 21
201Corey Hart*, Sea 1BHyper Gonadism
202Jason Castro, Hou CTeam 9
203Chris Archer, TB SPGreat Wall of BOSTON
204Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam fonder
205Miguel Montero, Ari CSBXLVII 12THMAN
206Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam FENSKE
207Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
208Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam out
209Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Whitaker
210Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam renne
ROUND 22
211Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam renne
212Avisail Garcia, CWS OFTeam Whitaker
213Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam out
214John Axford, Pit RPGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
215Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam FENSKE
216Chris Tillman, Bal SPSBXLVII 12THMAN
217Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPTeam fonder
218Erick Aybar, LAA SSGreat Wall of BOSTON
219Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam 9
220Michael Morse, SF OFHyper Gonadism
ROUND 23
221Dexter Fowler, Hou OFHyper Gonadism
222Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam 9
223Hector Santiago, LAA SPGreat Wall of BOSTON
224Chris Carter, Hou 1BTeam fonder
225Nick Markakis, Bal OFSBXLVII 12THMAN
226Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam FENSKE
227Jonathan Villar, Hou SSGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
228Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam out
229Mike Moustakas, KC 3BTeam Whitaker
230Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam renne
ROUND 24
231Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam renne
232Brandon Beachy*, Atl SPTeam Whitaker
233Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam out
234Jonathan Schoop, Bal 2BGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
235Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam FENSKE
236Nolan Arenado, Col 3BSBXLVII 12THMAN
237Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam fonder
238Colby Rasmus, Tor OFGreat Wall of BOSTON
239Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam 9
240Corey Kluber, Cle SPHyper Gonadism
ROUND 25
241Kole Calhoun, LAA OFHyper Gonadism
242Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam 9
243Ian Kennedy, SD SPGreat Wall of BOSTON
244Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BTeam fonder
245John Lackey, StL SPSBXLVII 12THMAN
246Melky Cabrera, Tor OFTeam FENSKE
247Marlon Byrd, Phi OFGMEN 4 THA PENNANT
248Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam out
249Archie Bradley, Ari SPTeam Whitaker
250Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam renne