Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Mar. 31, 2014      Time: 9:45 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Topeka, KS
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Dean
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Edmonds
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Liberty Legendz
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Pszenyczny
6Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam DUBORD
7Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Donaldson
8Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Thinel
ROUND 2
9Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Thinel
10Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Donaldson
11Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam DUBORD
12Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Pszenyczny
13Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Liberty Legendz
14Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Edmonds
15David Price, Det SPTeam Dean
16Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Topeka, KS
ROUND 3
17Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Topeka, KS
18Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Dean
19Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Edmonds
20Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Liberty Legendz
21Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Pszenyczny
22Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam DUBORD
23Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Donaldson
24Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Thinel
ROUND 4
25Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Thinel
26Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Donaldson
27Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam DUBORD
28Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Pszenyczny
29Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Liberty Legendz
30Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Edmonds
31Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Dean
32Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Topeka, KS
ROUND 5
33Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Topeka, KS
34Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Dean
35Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Edmonds
36Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Liberty Legendz
37Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Pszenyczny
38Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam DUBORD
39Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Donaldson
40David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Thinel
ROUND 6
41Buster Posey, SF CTeam Thinel
42Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Donaldson
43Yadier Molina, StL CTeam DUBORD
44Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Pszenyczny
45Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Liberty Legendz
46Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Edmonds
47Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Dean
48Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Topeka, KS
ROUND 7
49Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Topeka, KS
50Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Dean
51Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Edmonds
52Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Liberty Legendz
53Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Pszenyczny
54Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam DUBORD
55Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Donaldson
56David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Thinel
ROUND 8
57Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Thinel
58Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Donaldson
59Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam DUBORD
60Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Pszenyczny
61Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Liberty Legendz
62Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Edmonds
63Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Dean
64Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Topeka, KS
ROUND 9
65Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Topeka, KS
66Martin Prado, NYY 3BTeam Dean
67Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Edmonds
68Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Liberty Legendz
69Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Pszenyczny
70James Shields, KC SPTeam DUBORD
71Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Donaldson
72Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Thinel
ROUND 10
73Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Thinel
74Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Donaldson
75Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam DUBORD
76Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Pszenyczny
77Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Liberty Legendz
78Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Edmonds
79Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Dean
80Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Topeka, KS
ROUND 11
81Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Topeka, KS
82Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Dean
83Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Edmonds
84Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Liberty Legendz
85Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Pszenyczny
86Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam DUBORD
87Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Donaldson
88Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Thinel
ROUND 12
89Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Thinel
90Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Donaldson
91Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam DUBORD
92Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Pszenyczny
93Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Liberty Legendz
94Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Edmonds
95Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Dean
96Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Topeka, KS
ROUND 13
97Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Topeka, KS
98Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Dean
99Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Edmonds
100Matt Moore, TB SPTeam Liberty Legendz
101Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Pszenyczny
102J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam DUBORD
103Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Donaldson
104Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam Thinel
ROUND 14
105Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Thinel
106Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Donaldson
107Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam DUBORD
108Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Pszenyczny
109Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Liberty Legendz
110Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Edmonds
111Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Dean
112Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam Topeka, KS
ROUND 15
113Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Topeka, KS
114C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Dean
115R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Edmonds
116Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Liberty Legendz
117Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Pszenyczny
118Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam DUBORD
119Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Donaldson
120Shane Victorino, Bos OFTeam Thinel
ROUND 16
121Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Thinel
122Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Donaldson
123Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam DUBORD
124Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BTeam Pszenyczny
125Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam Liberty Legendz
126Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Edmonds
127Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam Dean
128Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Topeka, KS
ROUND 17
129Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Topeka, KS
130Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Dean
131Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Edmonds
132Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Liberty Legendz
133Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Pszenyczny
134Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam DUBORD
135Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam Donaldson
136Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Thinel
ROUND 18
137Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam Thinel
138Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Donaldson
139CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam DUBORD
140Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Pszenyczny
141Raul Ibanez, KC OFTeam Liberty Legendz
142Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Edmonds
143Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Dean
144Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Topeka, KS
ROUND 19
145Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Topeka, KS
146Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Dean
147Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam Edmonds
148Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Liberty Legendz
149Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Pszenyczny
150Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam DUBORD
151Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Donaldson
152Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Thinel
ROUND 20
153David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Thinel
154Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Donaldson
155Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam DUBORD
156Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Pszenyczny
157Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Liberty Legendz
158Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam Edmonds
159Will Venable, SD OFTeam Dean
160Mike Moustakas, KC 3BTeam Topeka, KS
ROUND 21
161Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Topeka, KS
162Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Dean
163Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Edmonds
164Grady Sizemore, Phi OFTeam Liberty Legendz
165Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Pszenyczny
166Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam DUBORD
167Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Donaldson
168Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Thinel
ROUND 22
169Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Thinel
170Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Donaldson
171Ivan Nova, NYY SPTeam DUBORD
172Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Pszenyczny
173Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Liberty Legendz
174Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Edmonds
175Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Dean
176Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Topeka, KS
ROUND 23
177Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Topeka, KS
178Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Dean
179Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam Edmonds
180Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Liberty Legendz
181Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Pszenyczny
182Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam DUBORD
183Ernesto Frieri, TB RPTeam Donaldson
184Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Thinel
ROUND 24
185Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Thinel
186Bobby Parnell, NYM RPTeam Donaldson
187Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam DUBORD
188Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Pszenyczny
189Eric Young Jr., NYM OFTeam Liberty Legendz
190Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Edmonds
191Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Dean
192Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Topeka, KS
ROUND 25
193Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Topeka, KS
194Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Dean
195Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Edmonds
196Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Liberty Legendz
197Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Pszenyczny
198Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam DUBORD
199A.J. Pierzynski, StL CTeam Donaldson
200Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam Thinel