Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Mar. 23, 2015      Time: 3:28 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Beasley
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam keil
3Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BBilly Chapel
4Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Davidson
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPKracka 5
6Miguel Cabrera, Det 1B1 1
7Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Man..
8Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam K* (6)
9Jose Bautista, Tor OFSTRIKE THREE
10Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Larzelere
ROUND 2
11Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Larzelere
12Jose Altuve, Hou 2BSTRIKE THREE
13Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam K* (6)
14Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Man..
15Robinson Cano, Sea 2B1 1
16Jose Abreu, CWS 1BKracka 5
17Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Davidson
18Max Scherzer, Wsh SPBilly Chapel
19Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam keil
20Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Beasley
ROUND 3
21Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Beasley
22Buster Posey, SF CTeam keil
23Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BBilly Chapel
24Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Davidson
25Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSKracka 5
26Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B1 1
27Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Man..
28Greg Holland, KC RPTeam K* (6)
29Corey Kluber, Cle SPSTRIKE THREE
30David Price, Det SPTeam Larzelere
ROUND 4
31Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Larzelere
32Chris Sale, CWS SPSTRIKE THREE
33Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam K* (6)
34Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Man..
35Ryan Braun, Mil OF1 1
36Zack Greinke, LAD SPKracka 5
37Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Davidson
38George Springer, Hou OFBilly Chapel
39Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam keil
40Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Beasley
ROUND 5
41Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Beasley
42Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam keil
43Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPBilly Chapel
44Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam Davidson
45Justin Upton, SD OFKracka 5
46Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP1 1
47Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Man..
48Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam K* (6)
49Ian Kinsler, Det 2BSTRIKE THREE
50Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Larzelere
ROUND 6
51Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Larzelere
52Nelson Cruz, Sea OFSTRIKE THREE
53Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam K* (6)
54Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Man..
55Matt Harvey, NYM SP1 1
56Evan Longoria, TB 3BKracka 5
57Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Davidson
58Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFBilly Chapel
59Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam keil
60David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Beasley
ROUND 7
61Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Beasley
62Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam keil
63Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CBilly Chapel
64Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Davidson
65Prince Fielder, Tex 1BKracka 5
66Adam Wainwright, StL SP1 1
67Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Man..
68Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam K* (6)
69James Shields, SD SPSTRIKE THREE
70Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Larzelere
ROUND 8
71Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Larzelere
72Carlos Santana, Cle 3BSTRIKE THREE
73Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam K* (6)
74Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Man..
75Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP1 1
76Jason Heyward, StL OFKracka 5
77Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Davidson
78Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BBilly Chapel
79Huston Street, LAA RPTeam keil
80Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Beasley
ROUND 9
81Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Beasley
82Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam keil
83Starlin Castro, ChC SSBilly Chapel
84Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Davidson
85Matt Holliday, StL OFKracka 5
86Tyson Ross, SD SP1 1
87Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Man..
88Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam K* (6)
89Jake Arrieta, ChC SPSTRIKE THREE
90Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Larzelere
ROUND 10
91Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Larzelere
92Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSSTRIKE THREE
93Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam K* (6)
94Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Man..
95Christian Yelich, Mia OF1 1
96Jay Bruce, Cin OFKracka 5
97Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Davidson
98Koji Uehara, Bos RPBilly Chapel
99Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam keil
100Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Beasley
ROUND 11
101Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Beasley
102Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam keil
103Manny Machado, Bal 3BBilly Chapel
104Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Davidson
105Kenley Jansen, LAD RPKracka 5
106Jacob deGrom, NYM SP1 1
107Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Man..
108Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam K* (6)
109Cody Allen, Cle RPSTRIKE THREE
110Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam Larzelere
ROUND 12
111David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Larzelere
112Devin Mesoraco, Cin CSTRIKE THREE
113Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam K* (6)
114Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Man..
115Leonys Martin, Tex OF1 1
116Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSKracka 5
117Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Davidson
118Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BBilly Chapel
119Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam keil
120Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Beasley
ROUND 13
121Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Beasley
122Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam keil
123Jorge Soler, ChC OFBilly Chapel
124Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Davidson
125Lance Lynn, StL SPKracka 5
126Brett Gardner, NYY OF1 1
127Yan Gomes, Cle CTeam Man..
128Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam K* (6)
129J.D. Martinez, Det OFSTRIKE THREE
130Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Larzelere
ROUND 14
131Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Larzelere
132Doug Fister, Wsh SPSTRIKE THREE
133David Wright, NYM 3BTeam K* (6)
134Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Man..
135Brandon Moss, Cle 1B1 1
136Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPKracka 5
137Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Davidson
138Josh Harrison, Pit OFBilly Chapel
139Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam keil
140A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam Beasley
ROUND 15
141Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Beasley
142Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam keil
143Hector Rondon, ChC RPBilly Chapel
144Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Davidson
145Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BKracka 5
146Justin Verlander, Det SP1 1
147Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam Man..
148Alex Rios, KC OFTeam K* (6)
149Steve Pearce, Bal 1BSTRIKE THREE
150Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Larzelere
ROUND 16
151Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Larzelere
152Wil Myers, SD OFSTRIKE THREE
153Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam K* (6)
154Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Man..
155Michael Pineda, NYY SP1 1
156Jayson Werth, Wsh OFKracka 5
157Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Davidson
158Ben Revere, Phi OFBilly Chapel
159Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam keil
160Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Beasley
ROUND 17
161Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam Beasley
162Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam keil
163Drew Storen, Wsh RPBilly Chapel
164Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Davidson
165Joc Pederson, LAD OFKracka 5
166Neftali Feliz, Tex RP1 1
167Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Man..
168Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam K* (6)
169Ben Zobrist, Oak 2BSTRIKE THREE
170Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Larzelere
ROUND 18
171Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam Larzelere
172Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFSTRIKE THREE
173Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam K* (6)
174Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Man..
175Matt Cain, SF SP1 1
176Francisco Liriano, Pit SPKracka 5
177Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Davidson
178Jose Fernandez, Mia SPBilly Chapel
179Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam keil
180Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Beasley
ROUND 19
181Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Beasley
182Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam keil
183Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BBilly Chapel
184Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam Davidson
185Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPKracka 5
186Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B1 1
187Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam Man..
188Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam K* (6)
189Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPSTRIKE THREE
190Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFTeam Larzelere
ROUND 20
191Jake McGee, TB RPTeam Larzelere
192Brandon Belt, SF 1BSTRIKE THREE
193Sean Doolittle, Oak RPTeam K* (6)
194Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Man..
195Rougned Odor, Tex 2B1 1
196Joe Nathan, Det RPKracka 5
197Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Davidson
198Carl Crawford, LAD OFBilly Chapel
199Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam keil
200Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Beasley
ROUND 21
201Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam Beasley
202Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam keil
203Denard Span, Wsh OFBilly Chapel
204Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam Davidson
205Luke Gregerson, Hou RPKracka 5
206Scott Kazmir, Oak SP1 1
207Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Man..
208Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam K* (6)
209Chase Headley, NYY 3BSTRIKE THREE
210Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Larzelere
ROUND 22
211Wade Davis, KC RPTeam Larzelere
212Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BSTRIKE THREE
213Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam K* (6)
214Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Man..
215Joe Mauer, Min 1B1 1
216Yasmani Grandal, LAD CKracka 5
217R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Davidson
218Brad Boxberger, TB RPBilly Chapel
219Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam keil
220Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam Beasley
ROUND 23
221Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Beasley
222Kevin Gausman, Bal SPTeam keil
223Adam Eaton, CWS OFBilly Chapel
224Danny Santana, Min SSTeam Davidson
225Santiago Casilla, SF RPKracka 5
226Matt Wieters, Bal C1 1
227Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam Man..
228Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam K* (6)
229Wilson Ramos, Wsh CSTRIKE THREE
230Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam Larzelere
ROUND 24
231Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam Larzelere
232Derek Holland, Tex SPSTRIKE THREE
233Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam K* (6)
234Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Man..
235Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B1 1
236Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CKracka 5
237Tyler Clippard, Oak RPTeam Davidson
238Tony Watson, Pit RPBilly Chapel
239Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam keil
240Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam Beasley
ROUND 25
241John Lackey, StL SPTeam Beasley
242Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam keil
243CC Sabathia, NYY SPBilly Chapel
244Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Davidson
245Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSKracka 5
246Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SS1 1
247Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Man..
248Drew Hutchison, Tor SPTeam K* (6)
249Danny Duffy, KC SPSTRIKE THREE
250Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Larzelere