Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 24, 2015      Time: 1:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

BABE JR
4Miguel Cabrera, Det 1B
17Max Scherzer, Wsh SP
24Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
37Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
44Zack Greinke, LAD SP
57Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
64Dee Gordon, Mia 2B
77Kris Bryant, ChC 3B
84Matt Holliday, StL OF
97Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
104Devin Mesoraco, Cin C
117Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3B
124Huston Street, LAA RP
137Yasmany Tomas, Ari OF
144Jorge Soler, ChC OF
157Ben Revere, Phi OF
164Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RP
177Danny Santana, Min SS
184Michael Pineda, NYY SP
197Wil Myers, SD OF
204Nick Markakis, Atl OF
217Brett Lawrie, Oak 3B
224Chris Tillman, Bal SP
237Danny Duffy, KC SP
244Derek Holland, Tex SP
PA RAMPAGE
8Carlos Gomez, Mil OF
13Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
28David Price, Det SP
33Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
48Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
53Matt Kemp, SD OF
68Carlos Santana, Cle 3B
73Brian Dozier, Min 2B
88Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP
93Manny Machado, Bal 3B
108Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
113Mookie Betts, Bos OF
128Steve Cishek, Mia RP
133Jimmy Rollins, LAD SS
148Melky Cabrera, CWS OF
153Justin Verlander, Det SP
168Ben Zobrist, Oak 2B
173Ian Kennedy, SD SP
188Travis d'Arnaud, NYM C
193Phil Hughes, Min SP
208Steve Pearce, Bal 1B
213Addison Reed, Ari RP
228Brett Cecil, Tor RP
233Drew Hutchison, Tor SP
248John Lackey, StL SP
CLAYTON BIGSBY
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
19Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
22Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
39Jose Reyes, Tor SS
42Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
59Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
62Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
79Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
82Hunter Pence, SF OF
99Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3B
102Garrett Richards, LAA SP
119Brett Gardner, NYY OF
122Alex Wood, Atl SP
139Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
142Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
159Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
162Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
179Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF
182Sean Doolittle, Oak RP
199Joe Nathan, Det RP
202Brandon Belt, SF 1B
219Carl Crawford, LAD OF
222Miguel Montero, ChC C
239Denard Span, Wsh OF
242Jace Peterson, Atl SS
TEAM CRAWFORD
6Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
15Troy Tulowitzki, Col SS
26Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B
35Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
46Starling Marte, Pit OF
55George Springer, Hou OF
66Jeff Samardzija, CWS SP
75Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
86Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
95David Robertson, CWS RP
106Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
115Cody Allen, Cle RP
126Koji Uehara, Bos RP
135Michael Wacha, StL SP
146Brandon Moss, Cle 1B
155Yan Gomes, Cle C
166Zach Britton, Bal RP
175Justin Morneau, Col 1B
186Joc Pederson, LAD OF
195Russell Martin, Tor C
206Joe Mauer, Min 1B
215Jean Segura, Mil SS
226Lorenzo Cain, KC OF
235Neftali Feliz, Tex RP
246Micah Johnson, CWS 2B
TEAM ACC
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
18Adam Jones, Bal OF
23Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
38Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
43Justin Upton, SD OF
58Yoenis Cespedes, Det OF
63David Ortiz, Bos DH
78James Shields, SD SP
83Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
98Kolten Wong, StL 2B
103Joey Votto, Cin 1B
118Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SP
123Homer Bailey, Cin SP
138Salvador Perez, KC C
143Chris Archer, TB SP
158Andrew Cashner, SD SP
163Josh Harrison, Pit OF
178Yordano Ventura, KC SP
183A.J. Pollock, Ari OF
198Alcides Escobar, KC SS
203Matt Cain, SF SP
218Aaron Sanchez, Tor SP
223Wade Davis, KC RP
238Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2B
243Tyler Clippard, Oak RP
TEAM WILKERSON
7Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
14Jose Bautista, Tor OF
27Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
34Corey Kluber, Cle SP
47Evan Longoria, TB 3B
54Jon Lester, ChC SP
67Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
74Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
87Starlin Castro, ChC SS
94Mark Melancon, Pit RP
107Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP
114Jake Arrieta, ChC SP
127Leonys Martin, Tex OF
134Matt Adams, StL 1B
147Gregory Polanco, Pit OF
154Charlie Blackmon, Col OF
167Rusney Castillo, Bos OF
174Collin McHugh, Hou SP
187Jose Quintana, CWS SP
194Dallas Keuchel, Hou SP
207Jake Odorizzi, TB SP
214Rougned Odor, Tex 2B
227R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
234Yasmani Grandal, LAD C
247Matt Garza, Mil SP
TEAM HEBNER
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
20Chris Sale, CWS SP
21Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP
40Greg Holland, KC RP
41Victor Martinez, Det DH
60Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF
61Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
80Chris Carter, Hou DH
81Christian Yelich, Mia OF
100Matt Carpenter, StL 3B
101Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP
120Dellin Betances, NYY RP
121Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
140Yadier Molina, StL C
141Adam LaRoche, CWS 1B
160Alex Rios, KC OF
161Howie Kendrick, LAD 2B
180Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
181Martin Prado, Mia 3B
200Taijuan Walker, Sea SP
201Oswaldo Arcia, Min OF
220CC Sabathia, NYY SP
221Hector Rondon, ChC RP
240Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SP
241Santiago Casilla, SF RP
TEAM KOONCE
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B
16Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
25Michael Brantley, Cle OF
36Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B
45Corey Dickerson, Col OF
56Cole Hamels, Phi SP
65Nelson Cruz, Sea OF
76Adam Wainwright, StL SP
85Todd Frazier, Cin 3B
96Jay Bruce, Cin OF
105Alex Gordon, KC OF
116Alex Cobb, TB SP
125Evan Gattis, Hou C
136Lance Lynn, StL SP
145Doug Fister, Wsh SP
156Glen Perkins, Min RP
165Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
176Neil Walker, Pit 2B
185Drew Storen, Wsh RP
196Andrew Miller, NYY RP
205Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
216Ken Giles, Phi RP
225Austin Jackson, Sea OF
236Scooter Gennett, Mil 2B
245Danny Salazar, Cle SP
PHILADELPHIA METS
10Yasiel Puig, LAD OF
11Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
30Buster Posey, SF C
31Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
50Prince Fielder, Tex 1B
51Matt Harvey, NYM SP
70Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
71Jacob deGrom, NYM SP
90David Wright, NYM 3B
91Tyson Ross, SD SP
110Marcell Ozuna, Mia OF
111Erick Aybar, LAA SS
130Lucas Duda, NYM 1B
131Mat Latos, Mia SP
150Chase Utley, Phi 2B
151Jered Weaver, LAA SP
170Jayson Werth, Wsh OF
171Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
190Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
191Jake McGee, TB RP
210Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
211Jenrry Mejia, NYM RP
230Luke Gregerson, Hou RP
231Kevin Gausman, Bal SP
250Wilin Rosario, Col C
SONS OF PITCHES
9Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
12Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
29Ryan Braun, Mil OF
32Hanley Ramirez, Bos SS
49Sonny Gray, Oak SP
52Chris Davis, Bal 1B
69Julio Teheran, Atl SP
72Jason Heyward, StL OF
89Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
92Matt Wieters, Bal C
109Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
112Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
129Jose Fernandez, Mia SP
132J.D. Martinez, Det OF
149Michael Cuddyer, NYM OF
152Brian McCann, NYY C
169Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
172Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
189Mike Minor, Atl SP
192Coco Crisp, Oak OF
209Scott Kazmir, Oak SP
212Shelby Miller, Atl SP
229Rick Porcello, Bos SP
232Drew Smyly, TB SP
249Nick Castellanos, Det 3B