Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 25, 2014      Time: 11:45 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 120      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Teardo
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Hull
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam caggainello
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B1017 BRICKSQUAD
5Robinson Cano, Sea 2BHoney Nut Ichiros
6Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTaco Bellsbury
7Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFStick It In Her Buccholz
8Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Vaghi
9Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Ryther
ROUND 2
10Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Ryther
11Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Vaghi
12Prince Fielder, Tex 1BStick It In Her Buccholz
13Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTaco Bellsbury
14Evan Longoria, TB 3BHoney Nut Ichiros
15Yu Darvish, Tex SP1017 BRICKSQUAD
16David Wright, NYM 3BTeam caggainello
17Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Hull
18Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Teardo
ROUND 3
19Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Teardo
20Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Hull
21Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam caggainello
22Felix Hernandez, Sea SP1017 BRICKSQUAD
23Justin Verlander, Det SPHoney Nut Ichiros
24Adam Jones, Bal OFTaco Bellsbury
25Yasiel Puig, LAD OFStick It In Her Buccholz
26Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Vaghi
27Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Ryther
ROUND 4
28Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Ryther
29Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Vaghi
30Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPStick It In Her Buccholz
31Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTaco Bellsbury
32Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFHoney Nut Ichiros
33Matt Carpenter, StL 2B1017 BRICKSQUAD
34Yadier Molina, StL CTeam caggainello
35David Price, Det SPTeam Hull
36Buster Posey, SF CTeam Teardo
ROUND 5
37Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Teardo
38Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Hull
39David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam caggainello
40Cliff Lee, Phi SP1017 BRICKSQUAD
41Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSHoney Nut Ichiros
42Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTaco Bellsbury
43Jon Lester, Oak SPStick It In Her Buccholz
44Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Vaghi
45Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Ryther
ROUND 6
46Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Ryther
47Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Vaghi
48Carlos Santana, Cle CStick It In Her Buccholz
49Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTaco Bellsbury
50Jose Bautista, Tor OFHoney Nut Ichiros
51Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C1017 BRICKSQUAD
52Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam caggainello
53Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Hull
54Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Teardo
ROUND 7
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Teardo
56Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Hull
57Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam caggainello
58Jose Reyes, Tor SS1017 BRICKSQUAD
59Cole Hamels, Phi SPHoney Nut Ichiros
60Alex Rios, Tex OFTaco Bellsbury
61Chase Utley, Phi 2BStick It In Her Buccholz
62Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Vaghi
63Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Ryther
ROUND 8
64Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Ryther
65Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Vaghi
66Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BStick It In Her Buccholz
67Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTaco Bellsbury
68Albert Pujols, LAA 1BHoney Nut Ichiros
69Martin Prado, NYY 3B1017 BRICKSQUAD
70Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam caggainello
71Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Hull
72Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Teardo
ROUND 9
73Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Teardo
74Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Hull
75J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam caggainello
76Jay Bruce, Cin OF1017 BRICKSQUAD
77Matt Wieters, Bal CHoney Nut Ichiros
78Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTaco Bellsbury
79Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSStick It In Her Buccholz
80Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Vaghi
81Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Ryther
ROUND 10
82Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Ryther
83Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Vaghi
84Michael Wacha, StL SPStick It In Her Buccholz
85Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTaco Bellsbury
86Carlos Beltran, NYY OFHoney Nut Ichiros
87Allen Craig, Bos 1B1017 BRICKSQUAD
88Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam caggainello
89Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Hull
90James Shields, KC SPTeam Teardo
ROUND 11
91Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Teardo
92Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Hull
93Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam caggainello
94Jason Heyward, Atl OF1017 BRICKSQUAD
95Matt Kemp, LAD OFHoney Nut Ichiros
96Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTaco Bellsbury
97Greg Holland, KC RPStick It In Her Buccholz
98Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Vaghi
99Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Ryther
ROUND 12
100Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Ryther
101Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Vaghi
102Shelby Miller, StL SPStick It In Her Buccholz
103Starling Marte, Pit OFTaco Bellsbury
104Matt Garza, Mil SPHoney Nut Ichiros
105R.A. Dickey, Tor SP1017 BRICKSQUAD
106Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam caggainello
107Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Hull
108CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam Teardo
ROUND 13
109Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Teardo
110Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Hull
111Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam caggainello
112Gerrit Cole, Pit SP1017 BRICKSQUAD
113David Robertson, NYY RPHoney Nut Ichiros
114Jean Segura, Mil SSTaco Bellsbury
115C.J. Wilson, LAA SPStick It In Her Buccholz
116Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Vaghi
117Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Ryther
ROUND 14
118Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Ryther
119Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Vaghi
120Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSStick It In Her Buccholz
121Wilin Rosario, Col CTaco Bellsbury
122Shane Victorino, Bos OFHoney Nut Ichiros
123Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SP1017 BRICKSQUAD
124Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam caggainello
125Matt Moore, TB SPTeam Hull
126Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Teardo
ROUND 15
127Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Teardo
128Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Hull
129Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam caggainello
130Jeff Samardzija, Oak SP1017 BRICKSQUAD
131Johnny Cueto, Cin SPHoney Nut Ichiros
132Brett Lawrie, Tor 3BTaco Bellsbury
133Nick Swisher, Cle 1BStick It In Her Buccholz
134Jon Jay, StL OFTeam Vaghi
135Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Ryther
ROUND 16
136Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam Ryther
137Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Vaghi
138Torii Hunter, Det OFStick It In Her Buccholz
139Billy Butler, KC DHTaco Bellsbury
140Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPHoney Nut Ichiros
141Jed Lowrie, Oak SS1017 BRICKSQUAD
142Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam caggainello
143Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Hull
144Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Teardo
ROUND 17
145Derek Jeter, NYY SSTeam Teardo
146Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Hull
147Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam caggainello
148Manny Machado, Bal 3B1017 BRICKSQUAD
149Jim Johnson, Det RPHoney Nut Ichiros
150Koji Uehara, Bos RPTaco Bellsbury
151Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BStick It In Her Buccholz
152Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Vaghi
153Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Ryther
ROUND 18
154Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Ryther
155Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Vaghi
156Jason Grilli, LAA RPStick It In Her Buccholz
157Will Venable, SD OFTaco Bellsbury
158Clay Buchholz, Bos SPHoney Nut Ichiros
159Glen Perkins, Min RP1017 BRICKSQUAD
160Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam caggainello
161Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Hull
162Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Teardo
ROUND 19
163Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Teardo
164Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Hull
165Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam caggainello
166Coco Crisp, Oak OF1017 BRICKSQUAD
167Jhonny Peralta, StL SSHoney Nut Ichiros
168Sergio Romo, SF RPTaco Bellsbury
169Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPStick It In Her Buccholz
170Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam Vaghi
171Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Ryther
ROUND 20
172Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Ryther
173Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Vaghi
174Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPStick It In Her Buccholz
175Grant Balfour, TB RPTaco Bellsbury
176Adam Lind, Tor 1BHoney Nut Ichiros
177Michael Brantley, Cle OF1017 BRICKSQUAD
178Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam caggainello
179Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam Hull
180Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Teardo
ROUND 21
181Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Teardo
182Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Hull
183Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam caggainello
184A.J. Burnett, Phi SP1017 BRICKSQUAD
185B.J. Upton, Atl OFHoney Nut Ichiros
186Casey Janssen, Tor RPTaco Bellsbury
187Bobby Parnell, NYM RPStick It In Her Buccholz
188Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Vaghi
189Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Ryther
ROUND 22
190Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Ryther
191Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam Vaghi
192Andre Ethier, LAD OFStick It In Her Buccholz
193Huston Street, LAA RPTaco Bellsbury
194Wilson Ramos, Wsh CHoney Nut Ichiros
195Nolan Arenado, Col 3B1017 BRICKSQUAD
196Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam caggainello
197Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Hull
198Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Teardo
ROUND 23
199Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Teardo
200Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Hull
201Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam caggainello
202Drew Smyly, TB RP1017 BRICKSQUAD
203Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BHoney Nut Ichiros
204Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTaco Bellsbury
205Ivan Nova, NYY SPStick It In Her Buccholz
206Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Vaghi
207A.J. Pierzynski, StL CTeam Ryther
ROUND 24
208Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam Ryther
209John Lackey, StL SPTeam Vaghi
210Ryan Flaherty, Bal 2BStick It In Her Buccholz
211Joakim Soria, Det RPTaco Bellsbury
212Billy Hamilton, Cin OFHoney Nut Ichiros
213Christian Yelich, Mia OF1017 BRICKSQUAD
214Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam caggainello
215Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Hull
216John Axford, Pit RPTeam Teardo
ROUND 25
217Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Teardo
218Adam Dunn, Oak 1BTeam Hull
219Nate Jones, CWS RPTeam caggainello
220Josh Reddick, Oak OF1017 BRICKSQUAD
221Jim Henderson, Mil RPHoney Nut Ichiros
222Rex Brothers, Col RPTaco Bellsbury
223Adam Eaton, CWS OFStick It In Her Buccholz
224Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam Vaghi
225Marlon Byrd, Phi OFTeam Ryther