Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 24, 2015      Time: 9:38 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Brickley
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Michaud
3Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam djava
5Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam jones
6Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Jutze
7Carlos Gomez*, Mil OFTeam H
8Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Herndon
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BSouthside Hitmen
10Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSNorthside Hitmen
ROUND 2
11Jose Bautista, Tor OFNorthside Hitmen
12Ian Desmond, Wsh SSSouthside Hitmen
13Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Herndon
14Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam H
15Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam Jutze
16Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam jones
17Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam djava
18Jose Altuve, Hou 2BMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
19Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Michaud
20Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Brickley
ROUND 3
21Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Brickley
22Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Michaud
23Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
24Buster Posey, SF CTeam djava
25Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam jones
26Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam Jutze
27Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam H
28Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Herndon
29Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFSouthside Hitmen
30Bryce Harper, Wsh OFNorthside Hitmen
ROUND 4
31Evan Longoria, TB 3BNorthside Hitmen
32George Springer, Hou OFSouthside Hitmen
33Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Herndon
34Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam H
35Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Jutze
36David Price, Det SPTeam jones
37Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam djava
38Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
39Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Michaud
40Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Brickley
ROUND 5
41Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam Brickley
42Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Michaud
43Zack Greinke, LAD SPMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
44Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam djava
45Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam jones
46Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Jutze
47Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam H
48Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Herndon
49Starling Marte, Pit OFSouthside Hitmen
50Matt Kemp, SD OFNorthside Hitmen
ROUND 6
51Prince Fielder, Tex 1BNorthside Hitmen
52Kyle Seager, Sea 3BSouthside Hitmen
53Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Herndon
54Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam H
55Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Jutze
56David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam jones
57Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam djava
58Ian Kinsler, Det 2BMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
59Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Michaud
60Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Brickley
ROUND 7
61Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Brickley
62Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTeam Michaud
63Craig Kimbrel, SD RPMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
64Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam djava
65Greg Holland*, KC RPTeam jones
66Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Jutze
67Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam H
68Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam Herndon
69Carlos Santana, Cle 3BSouthside Hitmen
70James Shields, SD SPNorthside Hitmen
ROUND 8
71Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BNorthside Hitmen
72Kolten Wong, StL 2BSouthside Hitmen
73Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Herndon
74Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam H
75Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Jutze
76Yadier Molina, StL CTeam jones
77Christian Yelich*, Mia OFTeam djava
78Kole Calhoun, LAA OFMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
79Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Michaud
80Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Brickley
ROUND 9
81Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam Brickley
82Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Michaud
83Julio Teheran, Atl SPMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
84Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam djava
85Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam jones
86Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Jutze
87Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam H
88Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Herndon
89Gerrit Cole, Pit SPSouthside Hitmen
90Alex Cobb*, TB SPNorthside Hitmen
ROUND 10
91Jake Arrieta, ChC SPNorthside Hitmen
92Hunter Pence*, SF OFSouthside Hitmen
93Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Herndon
94Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam H
95Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Jutze
96Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam jones
97Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam djava
98Alex Gordon, KC OFMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
99Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Michaud
100Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Brickley
ROUND 11
101Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Brickley
102David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Michaud
103Dee Gordon, Mia 2BMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
104Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam djava
105Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam jones
106Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPTeam Jutze
107Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam H
108Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Herndon
109Evan Gattis, Hou CSouthside Hitmen
110Manny Machado, Bal 3BNorthside Hitmen
ROUND 12
111Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPNorthside Hitmen
112Alex Wood, Atl SPSouthside Hitmen
113Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Herndon
114Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam H
115Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Jutze
116Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam jones
117Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam djava
118Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
119Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Michaud
120Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Brickley
ROUND 13
121Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam Brickley
122Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Michaud
123Homer Bailey, Cin SPMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
124Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam djava
125Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam jones
126Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPTeam Jutze
127Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam H
128Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam Herndon
129Steve Cishek, Mia RPSouthside Hitmen
130Charlie Blackmon, Col OFNorthside Hitmen
ROUND 14
131Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSNorthside Hitmen
132Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BSouthside Hitmen
133Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam Herndon
134Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam H
135Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Jutze
136Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam jones
137Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam djava
138Brett Gardner, NYY OFMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
139Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam Michaud
140Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Brickley
ROUND 15
141David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam Brickley
142Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam Michaud
143Chris Archer, TB SPMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
144Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam djava
145Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam jones
146Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Jutze
147Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam H
148Yan Gomes*, Cle CTeam Herndon
149Zach Britton, Bal RPSouthside Hitmen
150Melky Cabrera, CWS OFNorthside Hitmen
ROUND 16
151Anibal Sanchez, Det SPNorthside Hitmen
152Collin McHugh, Hou SPSouthside Hitmen
153J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam Herndon
154Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam H
155Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Jutze
156Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam jones
157Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam djava
158Andrew Cashner, SD SPMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
159Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam Michaud
160Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam Brickley
ROUND 17
161Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam Brickley
162Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam Michaud
163Francisco Liriano, Pit SPMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
164Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam djava
165Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BTeam jones
166Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Jutze
167A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam H
168Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Herndon
169Drew Storen, Wsh RPSouthside Hitmen
170Joaquin Benoit, SD RPNorthside Hitmen
ROUND 18
171Matt Wieters*, Bal CNorthside Hitmen
172Jose Quintana, CWS SPSouthside Hitmen
173Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFTeam Herndon
174Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam H
175Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Jutze
176Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSTeam jones
177Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam djava
178Eric Hosmer, KC 1BMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
179Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Michaud
180Wil Myers, SD OFTeam Brickley
ROUND 19
181Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam Brickley
182Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Michaud
183Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
184Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam djava
185Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam jones
186Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Jutze
187Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam H
188Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam Herndon
189Hector Rondon, ChC RPSouthside Hitmen
190Matt Cain*, SF SPNorthside Hitmen
ROUND 20
191Carlos Beltran, NYY OFNorthside Hitmen
192Jake Odorizzi, TB SPSouthside Hitmen
193Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Herndon
194Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam H
195Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Jutze
196R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam jones
197Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam djava
198Andrew Miller, NYY RPMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
199Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Michaud
200Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam Brickley
ROUND 21
201Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Brickley
202Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam Michaud
203Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
204John Lackey, StL SPTeam djava
205Joe Nathan*, Det RPTeam jones
206Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam Jutze
207Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam H
208Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Herndon
209Danny Salazar, Cle SPSouthside Hitmen
210Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPNorthside Hitmen
ROUND 22
211Wade Davis, KC RPNorthside Hitmen
212Austin Jackson, Sea OFSouthside Hitmen
213Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Herndon
214Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam H
215Kevin Gausman, Bal SPTeam Jutze
216Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam jones
217Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam djava
218Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
219Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Michaud
220Coco Crisp*, Oak OFTeam Brickley
ROUND 23
221Scooter Gennett*, Mil 2BTeam Brickley
222LaTroy Hawkins*, Col RPTeam Michaud
223Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
224James Paxton, Sea SPTeam djava
225Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia CTeam jones
226Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam Jutze
227Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam H
228Brad Boxberger, TB RPTeam Herndon
229Danny Santana, Min SSSouthside Hitmen
230Curtis Granderson, NYM OFNorthside Hitmen
ROUND 24
231Javier Baez, ChC SSNorthside Hitmen
232Steven Souza Jr., TB OFSouthside Hitmen
233Marlon Byrd, Cin OFTeam Herndon
234Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam H
235Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam Jutze
236J.J. Hardy*, Bal SSTeam jones
237Jaime Garcia*, StL SPTeam djava
238Lorenzo Cain, KC OFMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
239Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Michaud
240Tyler Clippard, Oak RPTeam Brickley
ROUND 25
241Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Brickley
242Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Michaud
243Nick Castellanos, Det 3BMuckalee Creek Water Catfish
244Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam djava
245Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam jones
246CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam Jutze
247Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BTeam H
248Derek Holland*, Tex SPTeam Herndon
249Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFSouthside Hitmen
250Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BNorthside Hitmen