Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 29, 2015      Time: 1:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Rodriguez
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam I am
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPbaltimore McCartin
4Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam SWAG
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B666 666
6Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam B-Reedz
7Carlos Gomez*, Mil OFTeam morales
8Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam coolahan
9Jose Bautista, Tor OF13 Nosidam
10Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1Billinois #1 STUNNAS
ROUND 2
11Felix Hernandez, Sea SPillinois #1 STUNNAS
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2B13 Nosidam
13Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam coolahan
14Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam morales
15Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam B-Reedz
16Adam Jones, Bal OF666 666
17Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam SWAG
18Buster Posey, SF Cbaltimore McCartin
19Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam I am
20Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Rodriguez
ROUND 3
21Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Rodriguez
22Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam I am
23Mark Trumbo, Ari 1Bbaltimore McCartin
24Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam SWAG
25Jose Altuve, Hou 2B666 666
26Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam B-Reedz
27Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam morales
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam coolahan
29Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP13 Nosidam
30Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1Billinois #1 STUNNAS
ROUND 4
31Ryan Braun, Mil OFillinois #1 STUNNAS
32Madison Bumgarner, SF SP13 Nosidam
33Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam coolahan
34Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam morales
35George Springer, Hou OFTeam B-Reedz
36Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B666 666
37David Price, Det SPTeam SWAG
38Justin Upton, SD OFbaltimore McCartin
39Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam I am
40Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam Rodriguez
ROUND 5
41Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam Rodriguez
42Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam I am
43Jay Bruce, Cin OFbaltimore McCartin
44Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam SWAG
45Starling Marte, Pit OF666 666
46Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam B-Reedz
47Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam morales
48Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam coolahan
49Evan Longoria, TB 3B13 Nosidam
50Cole Hamels, Phi SPillinois #1 STUNNAS
ROUND 6
51Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFillinois #1 STUNNAS
52Jose Reyes, Tor SS13 Nosidam
53Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam coolahan
54Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam morales
55Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam B-Reedz
56Ian Kinsler, Det 2B666 666
57David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam SWAG
58Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPbaltimore McCartin
59Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam I am
60Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Rodriguez
ROUND 7
61Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Rodriguez
62Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam I am
63J.J. Hardy*, Bal SSbaltimore McCartin
64Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTeam SWAG
65Prince Fielder, Tex 1B666 666
66Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam B-Reedz
67Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam morales
68Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam coolahan
69Jeff Samardzija, CWS SP13 Nosidam
70Starlin Castro, ChC SSillinois #1 STUNNAS
ROUND 8
71Dee Gordon, Mia 2Billinois #1 STUNNAS
72Kyle Seager, Sea 3B13 Nosidam
73Greg Holland*, KC RPTeam coolahan
74Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam morales
75Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam B-Reedz
76Sonny Gray, Oak SP666 666
77Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam SWAG
78Joey Votto, Cin 1Bbaltimore McCartin
79Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam I am
80David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam Rodriguez
ROUND 9
81Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Rodriguez
82Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam I am
83Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2Bbaltimore McCartin
84Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam SWAG
85Chris Carter, Hou DH666 666
86James Shields, SD SPTeam B-Reedz
87Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam morales
88Christian Yelich*, Mia OFTeam coolahan
89Gerrit Cole, Pit SP13 Nosidam
90David Robertson, CWS RPillinois #1 STUNNAS
ROUND 10
91Todd Frazier, Cin 3Billinois #1 STUNNAS
92Nolan Arenado, Col 3B13 Nosidam
93Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam coolahan
94Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam morales
95Hunter Pence*, SF OFTeam B-Reedz
96Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP666 666
97Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam SWAG
98Brandon Moss, Cle 1Bbaltimore McCartin
99Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam I am
100Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam Rodriguez
ROUND 11
101Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Rodriguez
102Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam I am
103Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3Bbaltimore McCartin
104Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam SWAG
105Mark Melancon, Pit RP666 666
106Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam B-Reedz
107Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam morales
108Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam coolahan
109Jacob deGrom, NYM SP13 Nosidam
110Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPillinois #1 STUNNAS
ROUND 12
111Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPillinois #1 STUNNAS
112Marcell Ozuna, Mia OF13 Nosidam
113Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam coolahan
114Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam morales
115Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPTeam B-Reedz
116Leonys Martin, Tex OF666 666
117Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam SWAG
118Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSbaltimore McCartin
119Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam I am
120Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Rodriguez
ROUND 13
121Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam Rodriguez
122Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam I am
123Homer Bailey, Cin SPbaltimore McCartin
124Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam SWAG
125Cody Allen, Cle RP666 666
126Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam B-Reedz
127Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam morales
128Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam coolahan
129Brett Gardner, NYY OF13 Nosidam
130Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPillinois #1 STUNNAS
ROUND 14
131Matt Adams, StL 1Billinois #1 STUNNAS
132Salvador Perez, KC C13 Nosidam
133Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam coolahan
134Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam morales
135Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam B-Reedz
136Gregory Polanco, Pit OF666 666
137Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam SWAG
138Zach Britton, Bal RPbaltimore McCartin
139Chris Archer, TB SPTeam I am
140Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Rodriguez
ROUND 15
141Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Rodriguez
142Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam I am
143Darren O'Day, Bal RPbaltimore McCartin
144Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam SWAG
145Huston Street, LAA RP666 666
146Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam B-Reedz
147Yan Gomes*, Cle CTeam morales
148Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam coolahan
149Mat Latos, Mia SP13 Nosidam
150Daniel Murphy, NYM 2Billinois #1 STUNNAS
ROUND 16
151Steve Cishek, Mia RPillinois #1 STUNNAS
152Glen Perkins, Min RP13 Nosidam
153Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam coolahan
154Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam morales
155Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam B-Reedz
156Rusney Castillo, Bos OF666 666
157Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam SWAG
158Andrew Miller, NYY RPbaltimore McCartin
159Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam I am
160Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Rodriguez
ROUND 17
161Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Rodriguez
162A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam I am
163R.A. Dickey, Tor SPbaltimore McCartin
164Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam SWAG
165Yadier Molina, StL C666 666
166Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam B-Reedz
167Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam morales
168Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam coolahan
169J.D. Martinez, Det OF13 Nosidam
170Jean Segura, Mil SSillinois #1 STUNNAS
ROUND 18
171Carl Crawford, LAD OFillinois #1 STUNNAS
172Joaquin Benoit, SD RP13 Nosidam
173Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam coolahan
174Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam morales
175Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam B-Reedz
176Collin McHugh, Hou SP666 666
177Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam SWAG
178Curtis Granderson, NYM OFbaltimore McCartin
179Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam I am
180Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Rodriguez
ROUND 19
181Wade Davis, KC RPTeam Rodriguez
182Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam I am
183Matt Wieters*, Bal Cbaltimore McCartin
184Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam SWAG
185Jose Quintana, CWS SP666 666
186Brian McCann, NYY CTeam B-Reedz
187Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam morales
188Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam coolahan
189Wil Myers, SD OF13 Nosidam
190Jake McGee*, TB RPillinois #1 STUNNAS
ROUND 20
191Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPillinois #1 STUNNAS
192Alcides Escobar, KC SS13 Nosidam
193Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam coolahan
194Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam morales
195Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam B-Reedz
196Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RP666 666
197Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam SWAG
198Tyler Clippard, Oak RPbaltimore McCartin
199Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam I am
200Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Rodriguez
ROUND 21
201Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Rodriguez
202Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam I am
203Brandon Phillips, Cin 2Bbaltimore McCartin
204Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam SWAG
205Joe Nathan*, Det RP666 666
206Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFTeam B-Reedz
207Russell Martin, Tor CTeam morales
208Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam coolahan
209Joe Mauer, Min 1B13 Nosidam
210Coco Crisp*, Oak OFillinois #1 STUNNAS
ROUND 22
211Austin Jackson, Sea OFillinois #1 STUNNAS
212Hector Rondon, ChC RP13 Nosidam
213Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam coolahan
214Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam morales
215Danny Santana, Min SSTeam B-Reedz
216Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B666 666
217Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam SWAG
218Mark Teixeira, NYY 1Bbaltimore McCartin
219Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam I am
220Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Rodriguez
ROUND 23
221Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Rodriguez
222Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam I am
223Rick Porcello, Bos SPbaltimore McCartin
224Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam SWAG
225Luke Gregerson, Hou RP666 666
226Mike Fiers, Mil SPTeam B-Reedz
227Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam morales
228Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CTeam coolahan
229Danny Salazar, Cle SP13 Nosidam
230Wilin Rosario, Col Cillinois #1 STUNNAS
ROUND 24
231Matt Cain*, SF SPillinois #1 STUNNAS
232Brandon Belt, SF 1B13 Nosidam
233Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam coolahan
234Scooter Gennett*, Mil 2BTeam morales
235John Lackey, StL SPTeam B-Reedz
236Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SS666 666
237Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam SWAG
238Steve Pearce, Bal 1Bbaltimore McCartin
239Drew Hutchison, Tor SPTeam I am
240Jeurys Familia, NYM RPTeam Rodriguez
ROUND 25
241Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Rodriguez
242Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam I am
243Mike Napoli, Bos 1Bbaltimore McCartin
244Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam SWAG
245Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2B666 666
246Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam B-Reedz
247Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam morales
248Brad Boxberger, TB RPTeam coolahan
249Wilson Ramos, Wsh C13 Nosidam
250CC Sabathia, NYY SPillinois #1 STUNNAS