Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 23, 2014      Time: 11:30 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam yeager
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Papito
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Welchie
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BNorton Wolfpack
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFStups Steamrollers
6Robinson Cano, Sea 2BAustralian A$$ Clowns
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BNeptune Commadores
8Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPHillsdale Nimrods
9Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFEberle Pirates
10Yu Darvish, Tex SPMillsville Burnsy
ROUND 2
11Ryan Braun, Mil OFMillsville Burnsy
12Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BEberle Pirates
13Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSHillsdale Nimrods
14Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BNeptune Commadores
15Evan Longoria, TB 3BAustralian A$$ Clowns
16Adam Jones, Bal OFStups Steamrollers
17Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSNorton Wolfpack
18Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Welchie
19Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Papito
20Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam yeager
ROUND 3
21Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam yeager
22Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Papito
23David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Welchie
24Joey Votto*, Cin 1BNorton Wolfpack
25Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BStups Steamrollers
26Felix Hernandez, Sea SPAustralian A$$ Clowns
27Cliff Lee*, Phi SPNeptune Commadores
28Adam Wainwright, StL SPHillsdale Nimrods
29Yasiel Puig, LAD OFEberle Pirates
30Max Scherzer, Det SPMillsville Burnsy
ROUND 4
31Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFMillsville Burnsy
32Alex Rios, Tex OFEberle Pirates
33Justin Verlander, Det SPHillsdale Nimrods
34Jose Reyes, Tor SSNeptune Commadores
35Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BAustralian A$$ Clowns
36Ian Kinsler, Det 2BStups Steamrollers
37Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPNorton Wolfpack
38David Price, TB SPTeam Welchie
39Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Papito
40Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam yeager
ROUND 5
41Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam yeager
42Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Papito
43Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Welchie
44Buster Posey, SF CNorton Wolfpack
45Justin Upton, Atl OFStups Steamrollers
46Joe Mauer*, Min CAustralian A$$ Clowns
47Elvis Andrus, Tex SSNeptune Commadores
48Yadier Molina*, StL CHillsdale Nimrods
49Eric Hosmer, KC 1BEberle Pirates
50Jay Bruce, Cin OFMillsville Burnsy
ROUND 6
51Madison Bumgarner, SF SPMillsville Burnsy
52David Ortiz, Bos DHEberle Pirates
53Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BHillsdale Nimrods
54Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BNeptune Commadores
55Ben Zobrist, TB 2BAustralian A$$ Clowns
56Albert Pujols, LAA 1BStups Steamrollers
57Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BNorton Wolfpack
58Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Welchie
59Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Papito
60Allen Craig, StL 1BTeam yeager
ROUND 7
61Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam yeager
62Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Papito
63Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam Welchie
64Anibal Sanchez, Det SPNorton Wolfpack
65Greg Holland, KC RPStups Steamrollers
66Starling Marte, Pit OFAustralian A$$ Clowns
67Matt Carpenter, StL 2BNeptune Commadores
68Carlos Santana, Cle CHillsdale Nimrods
69Hunter Pence, SF OFEberle Pirates
70Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BMillsville Burnsy
ROUND 8
71Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPMillsville Burnsy
72Kyle Seager, Sea 3BEberle Pirates
73Jose Altuve, Hou 2BHillsdale Nimrods
74Starlin Castro, ChC SSNeptune Commadores
75Jayson Werth, Wsh OFAustralian A$$ Clowns
76Matt Kemp, LAD OFStups Steamrollers
77Homer Bailey, Cin SPNorton Wolfpack
78James Shields, KC SPTeam Welchie
79Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Papito
80Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam yeager
ROUND 9
81Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam yeager
82Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Papito
83Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Welchie
84Matt Holliday, StL OFNorton Wolfpack
85Wil Myers*, TB OFStups Steamrollers
86Mat Latos, Cin SPAustralian A$$ Clowns
87Jason Heyward, Atl OFNeptune Commadores
88Alex Gordon, KC OFHillsdale Nimrods
89Carlos Beltran*, NYY OFEberle Pirates
90Jered Weaver, LAA SPMillsville Burnsy
ROUND 10
91Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BMillsville Burnsy
92Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CEberle Pirates
93Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BHillsdale Nimrods
94Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPNeptune Commadores
95Everth Cabrera*, SD SSAustralian A$$ Clowns
96Desmond Jennings, TB OFStups Steamrollers
97Shelby Miller, StL SPNorton Wolfpack
98Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Welchie
99Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Papito
100Martin Prado, Ari 3BTeam yeager
ROUND 11
101Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam yeager
102Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam Papito
103Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Welchie
104Aaron Hill, Ari 2BNorton Wolfpack
105Shane Victorino*, Bos OFStups Steamrollers
106Josh Hamilton, LAA OFAustralian A$$ Clowns
107Will Venable, SD OFNeptune Commadores
108Joe Nathan, Det RPHillsdale Nimrods
109Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPEberle Pirates
110Brian McCann, NYY CMillsville Burnsy
ROUND 12
111Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPMillsville Burnsy
112J.J. Hardy, Bal SSEberle Pirates
113Brandon Moss, Oak 1BHillsdale Nimrods
114Alex Cobb, TB SPNeptune Commadores
115Manny Machado, Bal 3BAustralian A$$ Clowns
116Billy Butler, KC DHStups Steamrollers
117Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BNorton Wolfpack
118Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFTeam Welchie
119Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Papito
120Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam yeager
ROUND 13
121Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam yeager
122Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Papito
123Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam Welchie
124Mike Napoli, Bos 1BNorton Wolfpack
125Mike Minor, Atl SPStups Steamrollers
126Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPAustralian A$$ Clowns
127Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPNeptune Commadores
128Sergio Romo, SF RPHillsdale Nimrods
129Julio Teheran, Atl SPEberle Pirates
130Glen Perkins, Min RPMillsville Burnsy
ROUND 14
131Cole Hamels, Phi SPMillsville Burnsy
132Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSEberle Pirates
133Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BHillsdale Nimrods
134Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPNeptune Commadores
135David Robertson, NYY RPAustralian A$$ Clowns
136Chase Headley, SD 3BStups Steamrollers
137R.A. Dickey, Tor SPNorton Wolfpack
138Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Welchie
139Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Papito
140Salvador Perez, KC CTeam yeager
ROUND 15
141Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam yeager
142Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Papito
143Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Welchie
144Brandon Belt, SF 1BNorton Wolfpack
145Victor Martinez, Det DHStups Steamrollers
146Billy Hamilton, Cin OFAustralian A$$ Clowns
147Matt Wieters*, Bal CNeptune Commadores
148Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSHillsdale Nimrods
149Jon Lester, Bos SPEberle Pirates
150Addison Reed, Ari RPMillsville Burnsy
ROUND 16
151Jim Johnson, Oak RPMillsville Burnsy
152Andrew Cashner*, SD SPEberle Pirates
153Austin Jackson, Det OFHillsdale Nimrods
154CC Sabathia*, NYY SPNeptune Commadores
155Jason Grilli, LAA RPAustralian A$$ Clowns
156Wilson Ramos, Wsh CStups Steamrollers
157Curtis Granderson, NYM OFNorton Wolfpack
158Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Welchie
159Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Papito
160Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BTeam yeager
ROUND 17
161Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam yeager
162Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Papito
163Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Welchie
164C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPNorton Wolfpack
165Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BStups Steamrollers
166Evan Gattis*, Atl CAustralian A$$ Clowns
167Carl Crawford, LAD OFNeptune Commadores
168Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPHillsdale Nimrods
169Matt Garza, Mil SPEberle Pirates
170Brian Dozier, Min 2BMillsville Burnsy
ROUND 18
171Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSMillsville Burnsy
172Grant Balfour, TB RPEberle Pirates
173Sonny Gray, Oak SPHillsdale Nimrods
174Torii Hunter, Det OFNeptune Commadores
175Josh Reddick*, Oak OFAustralian A$$ Clowns
176Tony Cingrani, Cin SPStups Steamrollers
177Dan Haren, LAD SPNorton Wolfpack
178Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Welchie
179Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Papito
180Justin Masterson*, Cle SPTeam yeager
ROUND 19
181Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam yeager
182Huston Street, SD RPTeam Papito
183Adam Lind*, Tor 1BTeam Welchie
184B.J. Upton, Atl OFNorton Wolfpack
185Steve Cishek, Mia RPStups Steamrollers
186Ervin Santana, Atl SPAustralian A$$ Clowns
187Christian Yelich, Mia OFNeptune Commadores
188Francisco Liriano*, Pit SPHillsdale Nimrods
189Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPEberle Pirates
190Ben Revere, Phi OFMillsville Burnsy
ROUND 20
191Eric Young Jr., NYM OFMillsville Burnsy
192Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPEberle Pirates
193Norichika Aoki, KC OFHillsdale Nimrods
194Johnny Cueto, Cin SPNeptune Commadores
195Lance Lynn, StL SPAustralian A$$ Clowns
196Jake Peavy, Bos SPStups Steamrollers
197Michael Bourn*, Cle OFNorton Wolfpack
198Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Welchie
199Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Papito
200Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam yeager
ROUND 21
201Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam yeager
202Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Papito
203Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Welchie
204A.J. Burnett, Phi SPNorton Wolfpack
205Clay Buchholz, Bos SPStups Steamrollers
206Drew Smyly, Det RPAustralian A$$ Clowns
207Marco Estrada, Mil SPNeptune Commadores
208Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSHillsdale Nimrods
209John Axford, Cle RPEberle Pirates
210Erick Aybar, LAA SSMillsville Burnsy
ROUND 22
211Nolan Arenado, Col 3BMillsville Burnsy
212Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BEberle Pirates
213Corey Hart, Sea 1BHillsdale Nimrods
214John Lackey, Bos SPNeptune Commadores
215Chris Archer, TB SPAustralian A$$ Clowns
216Jonathan Villar, Hou SSStups Steamrollers
217Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFNorton Wolfpack
218Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Welchie
219Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Papito
220Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam yeager
ROUND 23
221Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam yeager
222Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Papito
223Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Welchie
224Rex Brothers, Col RPNorton Wolfpack
225Rick Porcello, Det SPStups Steamrollers
226Oscar Taveras, StL OFAustralian A$$ Clowns
227Nick Swisher, Cle 1BNeptune Commadores
228Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPHillsdale Nimrods
229Tommy Hunter, Bal RPEberle Pirates
230Tim Lincecum, SF SPMillsville Burnsy
ROUND 24
231Colby Rasmus, Tor OFMillsville Burnsy
232Joaquin Benoit, SD RPEberle Pirates
233Mike Moustakas, KC 3BHillsdale Nimrods
234Jose Veras, Hou RPNeptune Commadores
235Marlon Byrd, Phi OFAustralian A$$ Clowns
236Bartolo Colon, NYM SPStups Steamrollers
237Miguel Montero, Ari CNorton Wolfpack
238Ubaldo Jimenez*, Bal SPTeam Welchie
239Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Papito
240Dillon Gee, NYM SPTeam yeager
ROUND 25
241Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam yeager
242Kelly Johnson, NYY OFTeam Papito
243Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam Welchie
244Kendrys Morales, Min 1BNorton Wolfpack
245Cody Allen, Cle RPStups Steamrollers
246Taijuan Walker, Sea SPAustralian A$$ Clowns
247Neftali Feliz, Tex RPNeptune Commadores
248Nick Castellanos, Det OFHillsdale Nimrods
249Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPEberle Pirates
250Rajai Davis, Det OFMillsville Burnsy