Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 15, 2014      Time: 9:53 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Bell
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam VanVleet
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Nizer
4Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPBender Ave Boys
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BGoldman Sacks
6Robinson Cano, Sea 2BMY ROTO TEAM 2
7Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTennessee Copperheads
8Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Nielsen
9Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Alberti
10Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam ripa
ROUND 2
11Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam ripa
12Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Alberti
13Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Nielsen
14Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTennessee Copperheads
15Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSMY ROTO TEAM 2
16Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSGoldman Sacks
17Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BBender Ave Boys
18Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Nizer
19Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam VanVleet
20Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Bell
ROUND 3
21Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Bell
22Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam VanVleet
23David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Nizer
24Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BBender Ave Boys
25Adam Wainwright, StL SPGoldman Sacks
26Buster Posey, SF CMY ROTO TEAM 2
27Cliff Lee, Phi SPTennessee Copperheads
28Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Nielsen
29Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Alberti
30Brian McCann, NYY CTeam ripa
ROUND 4
31Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam ripa
32Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Alberti
33Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Nielsen
34Jose Reyes, Tor SSTennessee Copperheads
35Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFMY ROTO TEAM 2
36Felix Hernandez, Sea SPGoldman Sacks
37Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPBender Ave Boys
38Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Nizer
39David Price, Det SPTeam VanVleet
40Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Bell
ROUND 5
41Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Bell
42Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam VanVleet
43Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Nizer
44David Ortiz, Bos DHBender Ave Boys
45Ian Kinsler, Det 2BGoldman Sacks
46Ben Zobrist, TB 2BMY ROTO TEAM 2
47Chris Sale, CWS SPTennessee Copperheads
48Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Nielsen
49Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Alberti
50Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam ripa
ROUND 6
51Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam ripa
52Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Alberti
53Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Nielsen
54Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTennessee Copperheads
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BMY ROTO TEAM 2
56Justin Upton, Atl OFGoldman Sacks
57Allen Craig, Bos 1BBender Ave Boys
58Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Nizer
59Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam VanVleet
60Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Bell
ROUND 7
61Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Bell
62Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam VanVleet
63Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Nizer
64Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPBender Ave Boys
65Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BGoldman Sacks
66Anibal Sanchez, Det SPMY ROTO TEAM 2
67Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTennessee Copperheads
68Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Nielsen
69Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Alberti
70Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam ripa
ROUND 8
71Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam ripa
72Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Alberti
73Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Nielsen
74Joe Mauer, Min CTennessee Copperheads
75Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BMY ROTO TEAM 2
76Kenley Jansen, LAD RPGoldman Sacks
77Wil Myers, TB OFBender Ave Boys
78Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Nizer
79Greg Holland, KC RPTeam VanVleet
80Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Bell
ROUND 9
81Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Bell
82Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam VanVleet
83Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Nizer
84Josh Hamilton, LAA OFBender Ave Boys
85Starling Marte, Pit OFGoldman Sacks
86James Shields, KC SPMY ROTO TEAM 2
87Homer Bailey, Cin SPTennessee Copperheads
88Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Nielsen
89Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Alberti
90Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam ripa
ROUND 10
91Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam ripa
92Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Alberti
93J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Nielsen
94Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTennessee Copperheads
95Mat Latos, Cin SPMY ROTO TEAM 2
96Kyle Seager, Sea 3BGoldman Sacks
97Curtis Granderson, NYM OFBender Ave Boys
98Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Nizer
99Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam VanVleet
100Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Bell
ROUND 11
101Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Bell
102Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam VanVleet
103Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Nizer
104Joe Nathan, Det RPBender Ave Boys
105Jayson Werth, Wsh OFGoldman Sacks
106Everth Cabrera, SD SSMY ROTO TEAM 2
107Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTennessee Copperheads
108Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Nielsen
109Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Alberti
110Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam ripa
ROUND 12
111CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam ripa
112Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Alberti
113David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Nielsen
114Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTennessee Copperheads
115Cole Hamels, Phi SPMY ROTO TEAM 2
116Aaron Hill, Ari 2BGoldman Sacks
117Jon Lester, Oak SPBender Ave Boys
118Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Nizer
119Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam VanVleet
120Matt Moore, TB SPTeam Bell
ROUND 13
121Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Bell
122Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam VanVleet
123Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Nizer
124Manny Machado, Bal 3BBender Ave Boys
125Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPGoldman Sacks
126Shane Victorino, Bos OFMY ROTO TEAM 2
127Julio Teheran, Atl SPTennessee Copperheads
128Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Nielsen
129Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Alberti
130Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam ripa
ROUND 14
131Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam ripa
132Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BTeam Alberti
133Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Nielsen
134Matt Adams, StL 1BTennessee Copperheads
135Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPMY ROTO TEAM 2
136Jim Johnson, Det RPGoldman Sacks
137Sonny Gray, Oak SPBender Ave Boys
138Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Nizer
139Martin Prado, NYY 3BTeam VanVleet
140Jurickson Profar, Tex 2BTeam Bell
ROUND 15
141Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Bell
142Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam VanVleet
143Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Nizer
144Nelson Cruz, Bal OFBender Ave Boys
145Salvador Perez, KC CGoldman Sacks
146Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BMY ROTO TEAM 2
147Victor Martinez, Det DHTennessee Copperheads
148Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Nielsen
149Will Venable, SD OFTeam Alberti
150Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam ripa
ROUND 16
151Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam ripa
152Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Alberti
153Ernesto Frieri, TB RPTeam Nielsen
154Andrew Cashner, SD SPTennessee Copperheads
155C.J. Wilson, LAA SPMY ROTO TEAM 2
156Addison Reed, Ari RPGoldman Sacks
157Evan Gattis, Atl CBender Ave Boys
158Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Nizer
159Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam VanVleet
160Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Bell
ROUND 17
161Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Bell
162Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam VanVleet
163Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Nizer
164Jed Lowrie, Oak SSBender Ave Boys
165Jose Abreu, CWS 1BGoldman Sacks
166Michael Bourn, Cle OFMY ROTO TEAM 2
167R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTennessee Copperheads
168Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam Nielsen
169Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam Alberti
170Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam ripa
ROUND 18
171Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam ripa
172Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Alberti
173Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam Nielsen
174Casey Janssen, Tor RPTennessee Copperheads
175Ervin Santana, Atl SPMY ROTO TEAM 2
176Torii Hunter, Det OFGoldman Sacks
177Neftali Feliz, Tex RPBender Ave Boys
178Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Nizer
179Bobby Parnell, NYM RPTeam VanVleet
180Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Bell
ROUND 19
181Patrick Corbin, Ari SPTeam Bell
182Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam VanVleet
183Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Nizer
184Zack Wheeler, NYM SPBender Ave Boys
185Dan Haren, LAD SPGoldman Sacks
186Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BMY ROTO TEAM 2
187Carl Crawford, LAD OFTennessee Copperheads
188Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Nielsen
189Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Alberti
190Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam ripa
ROUND 20
191Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam ripa
192Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Alberti
193Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Nielsen
194Christian Yelich, Mia OFTennessee Copperheads
195Jim Henderson, Mil RPMY ROTO TEAM 2
196A.J. Burnett, Pit SPGoldman Sacks
197Michael Brantley, Cle OFBender Ave Boys
198Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Nizer
199Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam VanVleet
200Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Bell
ROUND 21
201Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Bell
202Chris Carter, Hou 1BTeam VanVleet
203Marco Estrada, Tor SPTeam Nizer
204Jhonny Peralta, StL SSBender Ave Boys
205Adam Eaton, CWS OFGoldman Sacks
206Fernando Rodney, Sea RPMY ROTO TEAM 2
207Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTennessee Copperheads
208Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Nielsen
209Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam Alberti
210Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam ripa
ROUND 22
211B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam ripa
212Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Alberti
213Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Nielsen
214John Axford, Pit RPTennessee Copperheads
215Norichika Aoki, KC OFMY ROTO TEAM 2
216Tommy Hunter, Bal RPGoldman Sacks
217Nate Jones, CWS RPBender Ave Boys
218Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Nizer
219Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam VanVleet
220George Springer, Hou OFTeam Bell
ROUND 23
221Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Bell
222Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam VanVleet
223Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam Nizer
224Chris Johnson, Atl 3BBender Ave Boys
225Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSGoldman Sacks
226Nick Swisher, Cle 1BMY ROTO TEAM 2
227Erick Aybar, LAA SSTennessee Copperheads
228Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Nielsen
229Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam Alberti
230Jarrod Parker, Oak SPTeam ripa
ROUND 24
231Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam ripa
232Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFTeam Alberti
233John Lackey, StL SPTeam Nielsen
234Rex Brothers, Col RPTennessee Copperheads
235Corey Hart, Sea 1BMY ROTO TEAM 2
236Nick Markakis, Bal OFGoldman Sacks
237Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPBender Ave Boys
238Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Nizer
239Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam VanVleet
240Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Bell
ROUND 25
241Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Bell
242Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam VanVleet
243Ivan Nova, NYY SPTeam Nizer
244James Loney, TB 1BBender Ave Boys
245Omar Infante, KC 2BGoldman Sacks
246Mike Moustakas, KC 3BMY ROTO TEAM 2
247Melky Cabrera, Tor OFTennessee Copperheads
248Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Nielsen
249Kelly Johnson, Bal OFTeam Alberti
250Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam ripa