Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 22, 2014      Time: 11:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFJefferson Mud Turtles
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Cole
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam Merica'
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam TANKDROPPERS!
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BCano It All
7Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Wall
ROUND 2
9Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Wall
10Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
11Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BCano It All
12Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam TANKDROPPERS!
13Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Merica'
14Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
15Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Cole
16Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSJefferson Mud Turtles
ROUND 3
17Carlos Gomez, Mil OFJefferson Mud Turtles
18Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Cole
19David Wright, NYM 3BTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
20Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Merica'
21Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam TANKDROPPERS!
22Bryce Harper, Wsh OFCano It All
23Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
24Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Wall
ROUND 4
25Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Wall
26Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
27Adam Wainwright, StL SPCano It All
28Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam TANKDROPPERS!
29Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Merica'
30Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
31Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Cole
32Ian Kinsler, Det 2BJefferson Mud Turtles
ROUND 5
33Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BJefferson Mud Turtles
34Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Cole
35Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
36Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Merica'
37Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam TANKDROPPERS!
38David Price, Det SPCano It All
39Chris Sale, CWS SPTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
40Buster Posey, SF CTeam Wall
ROUND 6
41Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Wall
42Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
43Eric Hosmer, KC 1BCano It All
44Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam TANKDROPPERS!
45David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Merica'
46Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
47Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Cole
48Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPJefferson Mud Turtles
ROUND 7
49Yadier Molina, StL CJefferson Mud Turtles
50Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Cole
51Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
52Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Merica'
53Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam TANKDROPPERS!
54Zack Greinke, LAD SPCano It All
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
56Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Wall
ROUND 8
57Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Wall
58Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
59Justin Verlander, Det SPCano It All
60Joe Mauer, Min CTeam TANKDROPPERS!
61Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam Merica'
62Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
63Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Cole
64Greg Holland, KC RPJefferson Mud Turtles
ROUND 9
65Starling Marte, Pit OFJefferson Mud Turtles
66Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Cole
67Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
68Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Merica'
69Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam TANKDROPPERS!
70Matt Kemp, LAD OFCano It All
71Jean Segura, Mil SSTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
72Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Wall
ROUND 10
73Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Wall
74Carlos Santana, Cle CTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
75Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BCano It All
76Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam TANKDROPPERS!
77Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Merica'
78Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
79Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Cole
80James Shields, KC SPJefferson Mud Turtles
ROUND 11
81Carlos Beltran, NYY OFJefferson Mud Turtles
82Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Cole
83Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
84Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Merica'
85Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam TANKDROPPERS!
86Jayson Werth, Wsh OFCano It All
87Alex Gordon, KC OFTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
88Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Wall
ROUND 12
89Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Wall
90Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
91Desmond Jennings, TB OFCano It All
92Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam TANKDROPPERS!
93Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Merica'
94Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
95Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Cole
96Chase Utley, Phi 2BJefferson Mud Turtles
ROUND 13
97Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BJefferson Mud Turtles
98Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Cole
99Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
100Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam Merica'
101Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam TANKDROPPERS!
102Shane Victorino*, Bos OFCano It All
103Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
104Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Wall
ROUND 14
105Will Venable, SD OFTeam Wall
106Billy Butler, KC DHTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
107Everth Cabrera*, SD SSCano It All
108Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam TANKDROPPERS!
109Martin Prado*, NYY 3BTeam Merica'
110Brian McCann, NYY CTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
111Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Cole
112Manny Machado*, Bal 3BJefferson Mud Turtles
ROUND 15
113Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPJefferson Mud Turtles
114Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Cole
115J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
116Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Merica'
117Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam TANKDROPPERS!
118Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BCano It All
119Joe Nathan, Det RPTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
120Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Wall
ROUND 16
121Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Wall
122Chase Headley, NYY 3BTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
123Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPCano It All
124Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam TANKDROPPERS!
125Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Merica'
126Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
127Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Cole
128Brandon Belt, SF 1BJefferson Mud Turtles
ROUND 17
129Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPJefferson Mud Turtles
130Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Cole
131R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
132Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Merica'
133Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam TANKDROPPERS!
134David Robertson, NYY RPCano It All
135Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
136Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Wall
ROUND 18
137Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Wall
138Coco Crisp, Oak OFTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
139Matt Wieters*, Bal CCano It All
140Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam TANKDROPPERS!
141Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam Merica'
142Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
143Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam Cole
144Leonys Martin, Tex OFJefferson Mud Turtles
ROUND 19
145Jose Abreu, CWS 1BJefferson Mud Turtles
146Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Cole
147Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
148CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Merica'
149Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam TANKDROPPERS!
150Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSCano It All
151Jim Johnson, Det RPTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
152Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Wall
ROUND 20
153Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Wall
154Jason Grilli, LAA RPTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
155Wilson Ramos, Wsh CCano It All
156Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam TANKDROPPERS!
157C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Merica'
158Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
159Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Cole
160Matt Garza, Mil SPJefferson Mud Turtles
ROUND 21
161Grant Balfour, TB RPJefferson Mud Turtles
162Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Cole
163Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
164Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Merica'
165Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam TANKDROPPERS!
166Casey Janssen, Tor RPCano It All
167Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
168Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Wall
ROUND 22
169Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Wall
170Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
171Jed Lowrie, Oak SSCano It All
172Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam TANKDROPPERS!
173Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Merica'
174Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
175Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Cole
176Jason Castro, Hou CJefferson Mud Turtles
ROUND 23
177Steve Cishek, Mia RPJefferson Mud Turtles
178Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam Cole
179Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
180B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Merica'
181Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam TANKDROPPERS!
182Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPCano It All
183Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
184Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Wall
ROUND 24
185Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Wall
186Brett Gardner, NYY OFTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
187Ervin Santana, Atl SPCano It All
188Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam TANKDROPPERS!
189Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Merica'
190Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
191Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Cole
192Dan Straily, ChC SPJefferson Mud Turtles
ROUND 25
193Austin Jackson, Sea OFJefferson Mud Turtles
194Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Cole
195Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam REDNECKšŸ‘³
196A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Merica'
197Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam TANKDROPPERS!
198Marco Estrada, Mil SPCano It All
199Norichika Aoki, KC OFTEAM MVP BOMBSQUAD
200Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Wall