Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Mar. 26, 2015      Time: 12:58 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFWestside League
2Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BHouse of Cards
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Aces
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Peddie
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPNut Sax2
6Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam nimmy
7Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam mckeon
8Jose Bautista, Tor OFJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
9Jose Abreu, CWS 1BBig Red Machine
10Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam bravs
ROUND 2
11Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam bravs
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2BBig Red Machine
13Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
14Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam mckeon
15Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam nimmy
16Carlos Gomez*, Mil OFNut Sax2
17Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Peddie
18Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Aces
19Max Scherzer, Wsh SPHouse of Cards
20Madison Bumgarner, SF SPWestside League
ROUND 3
21Buster Posey, SF CWestside League
22Ian Desmond, Wsh SSHouse of Cards
23Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Aces
24Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Peddie
25Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPNut Sax2
26Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam nimmy
27Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam mckeon
28Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
29David Price, Det SPBig Red Machine
30Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam bravs
ROUND 4
31Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam bravs
32Ryan Braun, Mil OFBig Red Machine
33Jose Reyes, Tor SSJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
34Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam mckeon
35Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam nimmy
36Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFNut Sax2
37Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Peddie
38Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Aces
39Justin Upton, SD OFHouse of Cards
40Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPWestside League
ROUND 5
41Chris Davis, Bal 1BWestside League
42Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFHouse of Cards
43Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Aces
44Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Peddie
45Evan Longoria, TB 3BNut Sax2
46Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam nimmy
47Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam mckeon
48Ian Kinsler, Det 2BJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
49Sonny Gray, Oak SPBig Red Machine
50Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam bravs
ROUND 6
51Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam bravs
52Kyle Seager, Sea 3BBig Red Machine
53Adam Wainwright, StL SPJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
54Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam mckeon
55Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam nimmy
56Albert Pujols, LAA 1BNut Sax2
57Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Peddie
58Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam Aces
59George Springer, Hou OFHouse of Cards
60Joey Votto, Cin 1BWestside League
ROUND 7
61Matt Carpenter, StL 3BWestside League
62Matt Kemp, SD OFHouse of Cards
63Greg Holland*, KC RPTeam Aces
64Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Peddie
65Victor Martinez, Det DHNut Sax2
66Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam nimmy
67Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam mckeon
68Gerrit Cole, Pit SPJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
69Christian Yelich*, Mia OFBig Red Machine
70Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam bravs
ROUND 8
71David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam bravs
72Mookie Betts, Bos OFBig Red Machine
73Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
74Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam mckeon
75Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam nimmy
76James Shields, SD SPNut Sax2
77Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Peddie
78David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam Aces
79Nolan Arenado, Col 3BHouse of Cards
80Dee Gordon, Mia 2BWestside League
ROUND 9
81Hunter Pence*, SF OFWestside League
82Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BHouse of Cards
83Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam Aces
84Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Peddie
85Brian Dozier, Min 2BNut Sax2
86Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam nimmy
87Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam mckeon
88Tyson Ross, SD SPJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
89Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSBig Red Machine
90Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam bravs
ROUND 10
91Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam bravs
92Kris Bryant, ChC 3BBig Red Machine
93Matt Holliday, StL OFJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
94Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam mckeon
95Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPTeam nimmy
96Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPNut Sax2
97Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Peddie
98Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Aces
99Starlin Castro, ChC SSHouse of Cards
100Matt Cain*, SF SPWestside League
ROUND 11
101Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BWestside League
102Jay Bruce, Cin OFHouse of Cards
103Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Aces
104Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Peddie
105Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BNut Sax2
106David Robertson, CWS RPTeam nimmy
107Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam mckeon
108Salvador Perez, KC CJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
109Yan Gomes*, Cle CBig Red Machine
110Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam bravs
ROUND 12
111Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam bravs
112Elvis Andrus, Tex SSBig Red Machine
113Melky Cabrera, CWS OFJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
114Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam mckeon
115Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam nimmy
116Dellin Betances, NYY RPNut Sax2
117Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Peddie
118Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Aces
119Evan Gattis, Hou CHouse of Cards
120Santiago Casilla, SF RPWestside League
ROUND 13
121Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSWestside League
122Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPHouse of Cards
123Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Aces
124Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Peddie
125Manny Machado, Bal 3BNut Sax2
126Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam nimmy
127Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam mckeon
128Josh Harrison, Pit OFJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
129Gregory Polanco, Pit OFBig Red Machine
130Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam bravs
ROUND 14
131Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam bravs
132Fernando Rodney, Sea RPBig Red Machine
133Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
134Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam mckeon
135Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam nimmy
136Justin Verlander*, Det SPNut Sax2
137Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Peddie
138Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Aces
139Michael Wacha, StL SPHouse of Cards
140Glen Perkins, Min RPWestside League
ROUND 15
141Mat Latos, Mia SPWestside League
142Alex Wood, Atl SPHouse of Cards
143Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Aces
144Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Peddie
145Yadier Molina, StL CNut Sax2
146Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam nimmy
147Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam mckeon
148Jayson Werth, Wsh OFJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
149Andrew Cashner, SD SPBig Red Machine
150Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam bravs
ROUND 16
151Brian McCann, NYY CTeam bravs
152Huston Street, LAA RPBig Red Machine
153Nick Markakis, Atl OFJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
154Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam mckeon
155Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam nimmy
156J.D. Martinez, Det OFNut Sax2
157Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Peddie
158Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Aces
159Anibal Sanchez, Det SPHouse of Cards
160Lorenzo Cain, KC OFWestside League
ROUND 17
161Michael Morse, Mia 1BWestside League
162Lucas Duda, NYM 1BHouse of Cards
163Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Aces
164Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam Peddie
165Joaquin Benoit, SD RPNut Sax2
166Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam nimmy
167Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam mckeon
168Joc Pederson, LAD OFJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
169Ben Revere, Phi OFBig Red Machine
170Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam bravs
ROUND 18
171Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam bravs
172Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BBig Red Machine
173Drew Hutchison, Tor SPJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
174Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam mckeon
175Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam nimmy
176Yordano Ventura, KC SPNut Sax2
177Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Peddie
178Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam Aces
179Drew Storen, Wsh RPHouse of Cards
180Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BWestside League
ROUND 19
181Joe Panik, SF 2BWestside League
182Ian Kennedy, SD SPHouse of Cards
183Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Aces
184Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam Peddie
185Wil Myers, SD OFNut Sax2
186Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam nimmy
187Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam mckeon
188Joe Nathan*, Det RPJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
189Joe Mauer, Min 1BBig Red Machine
190Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam bravs
ROUND 20
191Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam bravs
192A.J. Pollock, Ari OFBig Red Machine
193Neftali Feliz, Tex RPJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
194Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam mckeon
195Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam nimmy
196Alcides Escobar, KC SSNut Sax2
197Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam Peddie
198Matt Shoemaker, LAA SPTeam Aces
199Jake McGee*, TB RPHouse of Cards
200Derek Holland*, Tex SPWestside League
ROUND 21
201Brandon Belt, SF 1BWestside League
202Jake Odorizzi, TB SPHouse of Cards
203Chad Qualls, Hou RPTeam Aces
204Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Peddie
205Jean Segura, Mil SSNut Sax2
206Coco Crisp*, Oak OFTeam nimmy
207Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam mckeon
208Addison Reed, Ari RPJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
209Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BBig Red Machine
210Javier Baez, ChC SSTeam bravs
ROUND 22
211Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFTeam bravs
212Rick Porcello, Bos SPBig Red Machine
213Russell Martin, Tor CJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
214Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam mckeon
215Danny Santana, Min SSTeam nimmy
216Billy Butler, Oak DHNut Sax2
217Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam Peddie
218Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CTeam Aces
219Carlos Martinez, StL SPHouse of Cards
220Scott Kazmir, Oak SPWestside League
ROUND 23
221Denard Span, Wsh OFWestside League
222Taijuan Walker, Sea SPHouse of Cards
223Danny Duffy, KC SPTeam Aces
224Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Peddie
225Chris Tillman, Bal SPNut Sax2
226Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam nimmy
227Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam mckeon
228Luke Gregerson, Hou RPJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
229CC Sabathia, NYY SPBig Red Machine
230Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam bravs
ROUND 24
231Lonnie Chisenhall, Cle 3BTeam bravs
232Henderson Alvarez*, Mia SPBig Red Machine
233Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
234Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam mckeon
235Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam nimmy
236Drew Smyly, TB SPNut Sax2
237Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam Peddie
238Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Aces
239Mike Fiers, Mil SPHouse of Cards
240Jesse Chavez, Oak SPWestside League
ROUND 25
241Nori Aoki, SF OFWestside League
242Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFHouse of Cards
243Jonathon Niese, NYM SPTeam Aces
244Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam Peddie
245Wade Miley, Bos SPNut Sax2
246R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam nimmy
247Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam mckeon
248J.J. Hardy*, Bal SSJOEY BATS AND 7 OTHER J DUDES!
249Shelby Miller, Atl SPBig Red Machine
250Kevin Gausman, Bal SPTeam bravs