Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Mar. 27, 2015      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFRocky Mountain Oysters
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFBalltown Smallcows
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Kalk
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Norris
5Carlos Gomez*, Mil OFSwinging Bunt
6Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Ford
7Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BPeezy's Peezy P's
8Jose Bautista, Tor OFmotorcity Scalded Dogs
9Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Smith
10Felix Hernandez, Sea SPol redneck
ROUND 2
11Miguel Cabrera, Det 1Bol redneck
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Smith
13Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1Bmotorcity Scalded Dogs
14Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSPeezy's Peezy P's
15Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Ford
16Yasiel Puig, LAD OFSwinging Bunt
17Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Norris
18Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Kalk
19Jose Altuve, Hou 2BBalltown Smallcows
20Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSRocky Mountain Oysters
ROUND 3
21Max Scherzer, Wsh SPRocky Mountain Oysters
22Michael Brantley, Cle OFBalltown Smallcows
23Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam Kalk
24Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Norris
25Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPSwinging Bunt
26Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Ford
27Ryan Braun, Mil OFPeezy's Peezy P's
28Madison Bumgarner, SF SPmotorcity Scalded Dogs
29Buster Posey, SF CTeam Smith
30Corey Kluber, Cle SPol redneck
ROUND 4
31Josh Donaldson, Tor 3Bol redneck
32Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Smith
33David Price, Det SPmotorcity Scalded Dogs
34Justin Upton, SD OFPeezy's Peezy P's
35Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam Ford
36Bryce Harper, Wsh OFSwinging Bunt
37Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Norris
38Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Kalk
39Zack Greinke, LAD SPBalltown Smallcows
40Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BRocky Mountain Oysters
ROUND 5
41Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFRocky Mountain Oysters
42Evan Longoria, TB 3BBalltown Smallcows
43Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Kalk
44Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Norris
45George Springer, Hou OFSwinging Bunt
46Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Ford
47Victor Martinez, Det DHPeezy's Peezy P's
48Cole Hamels, Phi SPmotorcity Scalded Dogs
49Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam Smith
50Albert Pujols, LAA 1Bol redneck
ROUND 6
51Ian Kinsler, Det 2Bol redneck
52David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Smith
53Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPmotorcity Scalded Dogs
54Matt Kemp, SD OFPeezy's Peezy P's
55Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam Ford
56Billy Hamilton, Cin OFSwinging Bunt
57Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam Norris
58Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Kalk
59Prince Fielder, Tex 1BBalltown Smallcows
60Nolan Arenado, Col 3BRocky Mountain Oysters
ROUND 7
61Todd Frazier, Cin 3BRocky Mountain Oysters
62Kyle Seager, Sea 3BBalltown Smallcows
63Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Kalk
64Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Norris
65Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BSwinging Bunt
66Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Ford
67Brian Dozier, Min 2BPeezy's Peezy P's
68Julio Teheran, Atl SPmotorcity Scalded Dogs
69Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Smith
70Chris Carter, Hou DHol redneck
ROUND 8
71James Shields, SD SPol redneck
72Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Smith
73Christian Yelich, Mia OFmotorcity Scalded Dogs
74Gerrit Cole, Pit SPPeezy's Peezy P's
75Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam Ford
76Carlos Santana, Cle 3BSwinging Bunt
77Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Norris
78Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Kalk
79Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BBalltown Smallcows
80Dee Gordon, Mia 2BRocky Mountain Oysters
ROUND 9
81Matt Holliday, StL OFRocky Mountain Oysters
82Hunter Pence*, SF OFBalltown Smallcows
83Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Kalk
84Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Norris
85Tyson Ross, SD SPSwinging Bunt
86Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Ford
87Jay Bruce, Cin OFPeezy's Peezy P's
88Kolten Wong, StL 2Bmotorcity Scalded Dogs
89Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Smith
90Alex Gordon, KC OFol redneck
ROUND 10
91Jacob deGrom, NYM SPol redneck
92Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Smith
93Matt Carpenter, StL 3Bmotorcity Scalded Dogs
94Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPPeezy's Peezy P's
95Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Ford
96Devin Mesoraco, Cin CSwinging Bunt
97Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Norris
98Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Kalk
99Mookie Betts, Bos OFBalltown Smallcows
100David Robertson, CWS RPRocky Mountain Oysters
ROUND 11
101Cody Allen, Cle RPRocky Mountain Oysters
102Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPBalltown Smallcows
103Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPTeam Kalk
104Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Norris
105Garrett Richards*, LAA SPSwinging Bunt
106Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Ford
107Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BPeezy's Peezy P's
108Alex Cobb*, TB SPmotorcity Scalded Dogs
109Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam Smith
110Homer Bailey, Cin SPol redneck
ROUND 12
111Dellin Betances, NYY RPol redneck
112Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Smith
113Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3Bmotorcity Scalded Dogs
114Elvis Andrus, Tex SSPeezy's Peezy P's
115Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Ford
116Evan Gattis, Hou CSwinging Bunt
117Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Norris
118Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Kalk
119Salvador Perez, KC CBalltown Smallcows
120Ben Zobrist, Oak 2BRocky Mountain Oysters
ROUND 13
121Charlie Blackmon, Col OFRocky Mountain Oysters
122Michael Wacha, StL SPBalltown Smallcows
123Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Kalk
124Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Norris
125Alex Wood, Atl SPSwinging Bunt
126David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam Ford
127Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPPeezy's Peezy P's
128Gregory Polanco, Pit OFmotorcity Scalded Dogs
129Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Smith
130Huston Street, LAA RPol redneck
ROUND 14
131Doug Fister, Wsh SPol redneck
132Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam Smith
133Yan Gomes*, Cle Cmotorcity Scalded Dogs
134Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BPeezy's Peezy P's
135Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Ford
136Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSSwinging Bunt
137Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Norris
138Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam Kalk
139Alex Rios*, KC OFBalltown Smallcows
140Joaquin Benoit, SD RPRocky Mountain Oysters
ROUND 15
141Hector Rondon, ChC RPRocky Mountain Oysters
142Andrew Cashner, SD SPBalltown Smallcows
143Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Kalk
144Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam Norris
145Fernando Rodney, Sea RPSwinging Bunt
146Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam Ford
147Josh Harrison, Pit OFPeezy's Peezy P's
148Rusney Castillo, Bos OFmotorcity Scalded Dogs
149Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Smith
150Yadier Molina, StL Col redneck
ROUND 16
151Melky Cabrera, CWS OFol redneck
152Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Smith
153Francisco Liriano, Pit SPmotorcity Scalded Dogs
154Jered Weaver, LAA SPPeezy's Peezy P's
155Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Ford
156A.J. Pollock, Ari OFSwinging Bunt
157Ian Kennedy*, SD SPTeam Norris
158Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam Kalk
159J.D. Martinez, Det OFBalltown Smallcows
160Michael Pineda, NYY SPRocky Mountain Oysters
ROUND 17
161Ben Revere, Phi OFRocky Mountain Oysters
162Erick Aybar, LAA SSBalltown Smallcows
163Wil Myers, SD OFTeam Kalk
164Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam Norris
165Justin Morneau, Col 1BSwinging Bunt
166Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Ford
167Collin McHugh, Hou SPPeezy's Peezy P's
168Kris Bryant, ChC 3Bmotorcity Scalded Dogs
169Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Smith
170Yordano Ventura, KC SPol redneck
ROUND 18
171Jayson Werth, Wsh OFol redneck
172Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam Smith
173Jose Quintana, CWS SPmotorcity Scalded Dogs
174Jake McGee*, TB RPPeezy's Peezy P's
175Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Ford
176Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BSwinging Bunt
177Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Norris
178Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Kalk
179Phil Hughes, Min SPBalltown Smallcows
180Danny Santana, Min SSRocky Mountain Oysters
ROUND 19
181Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFRocky Mountain Oysters
182Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPBalltown Smallcows
183Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Kalk
184Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Norris
185Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFSwinging Bunt
186Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Ford
187Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPPeezy's Peezy P's
188Martin Prado, Mia 3Bmotorcity Scalded Dogs
189Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Smith
190Jhonny Peralta, StL SSol redneck
ROUND 20
191Rougned Odor, Tex 2Bol redneck
192Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Smith
193Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPmotorcity Scalded Dogs
194Ken Giles, Phi RPPeezy's Peezy P's
195Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Ford
196Joe Mauer, Min 1BSwinging Bunt
197Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam Norris
198Joe Nathan*, Det RPTeam Kalk
199Scott Kazmir, Oak SPBalltown Smallcows
200Justin Verlander*, Det SPRocky Mountain Oysters
ROUND 21
201Tanner Roark, Wsh SPRocky Mountain Oysters
202Wade Davis, KC RPBalltown Smallcows
203Coco Crisp*, Oak OFTeam Kalk
204R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Norris
205Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BSwinging Bunt
206Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam Ford
207Matt Wieters*, Bal CPeezy's Peezy P's
208Jean Segura, Mil SSmotorcity Scalded Dogs
209Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam Smith
210Curtis Granderson, NYM OFol redneck
ROUND 22
211Joc Pederson, LAD OFol redneck
212Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam Smith
213Rick Porcello, Bos SPmotorcity Scalded Dogs
214Luke Gregerson, Hou RPPeezy's Peezy P's
215Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BTeam Ford
216Kevin Gausman, Bal SPSwinging Bunt
217Drew Smyly*, TB SPTeam Norris
218Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam Kalk
219Tyler Clippard, Oak RPBalltown Smallcows
220Shelby Miller, Atl SPRocky Mountain Oysters
ROUND 23
221Brandon McCarthy, LAD SPRocky Mountain Oysters
222Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CBalltown Smallcows
223Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Kalk
224Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Norris
225Matt Garza, Mil SPSwinging Bunt
226Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam Ford
227Neftali Feliz, Tex RPPeezy's Peezy P's
228Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2Bmotorcity Scalded Dogs
229Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Smith
230Yasmani Grandal, LAD Col redneck
ROUND 24
231John Lackey, StL SPol redneck
232Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Smith
233Santiago Casilla, SF RPmotorcity Scalded Dogs
234Addison Reed, Ari RPPeezy's Peezy P's
235Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Ford
236Brad Boxberger, TB RPSwinging Bunt
237Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Norris
238Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Kalk
239Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSBalltown Smallcows
240Wilson Ramos, Wsh CRocky Mountain Oysters
ROUND 25
241Mike Napoli, Bos 1BRocky Mountain Oysters
242Chris Tillman, Bal SPBalltown Smallcows
243CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam Kalk
244Danny Duffy, KC SPTeam Norris
245Derek Holland*, Tex SPSwinging Bunt
246Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Ford
247Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFPeezy's Peezy P's
248Ryan Howard, Phi 1Bmotorcity Scalded Dogs
249Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Smith
250Javier Baez, ChC SSol redneck