Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 16, 2014      Time: 4:33 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Crowley
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BProud Papa Ritz
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Martin
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Jaegle
5Robinson Cano, Sea 2BDRS Seachickens
6Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFThe Three C's
7Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam baskin
8Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Redy
9Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPBUD WEISER
10Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Sigsworth
ROUND 2
11Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Sigsworth
12Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFBUD WEISER
13Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Redy
14Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam baskin
15Chris Davis, Bal 1BThe Three C's
16Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BDRS Seachickens
17Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Jaegle
18Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Martin
19Yu Darvish, Tex SPProud Papa Ritz
20Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Crowley
ROUND 3
21David Price, TB SPTeam Crowley
22Felix Hernandez, Sea SPProud Papa Ritz
23David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Martin
24Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Jaegle
25Max Scherzer, Det SPDRS Seachickens
26Cliff Lee*, Phi SPThe Three C's
27Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam baskin
28Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Redy
29Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BBUD WEISER
30Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Sigsworth
ROUND 4
31Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Sigsworth
32Buster Posey, SF CBUD WEISER
33Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Redy
34Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam baskin
35Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BThe Three C's
36Ian Desmond, Wsh SSDRS Seachickens
37Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Jaegle
38Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Martin
39Jay Bruce, Cin OFProud Papa Ritz
40Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Crowley
ROUND 5
41Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Crowley
42Yadier Molina*, StL CProud Papa Ritz
43Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Martin
44Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Jaegle
45Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPDRS Seachickens
46Alex Rios, Tex OFThe Three C's
47David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam baskin
48Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Redy
49Allen Craig, StL 1BBUD WEISER
50Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Sigsworth
ROUND 6
51Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BTeam Sigsworth
52Ben Zobrist, TB 2BBUD WEISER
53Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Redy
54Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam baskin
55Zack Greinke, LAD SPThe Three C's
56Anibal Sanchez, Det SPDRS Seachickens
57Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Jaegle
58Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Martin
59Elvis Andrus, Tex SSProud Papa Ritz
60Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Crowley
ROUND 7
61Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Crowley
62Jim Johnson, Oak RPProud Papa Ritz
63James Shields, KC SPTeam Martin
64Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Jaegle
65Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BDRS Seachickens
66Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BThe Three C's
67Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam baskin
68Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam Redy
69Starling Marte, Pit OFBUD WEISER
70Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Sigsworth
ROUND 8
71Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Sigsworth
72Jean Segura, Mil SSBUD WEISER
73Joe Mauer*, Min CTeam Redy
74Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam baskin
75Carlos Santana, Cle CThe Three C's
76Homer Bailey, Cin SPDRS Seachickens
77Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Jaegle
78Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam Martin
79Carlos Beltran*, NYY OFProud Papa Ritz
80Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Crowley
ROUND 9
81Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Crowley
82Desmond Jennings, TB OFProud Papa Ritz
83Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Martin
84Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Jaegle
85Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BDRS Seachickens
86Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPThe Three C's
87Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam baskin
88Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Redy
89Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPBUD WEISER
90Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Sigsworth
ROUND 10
91Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Sigsworth
92Joe Nathan, Det RPBUD WEISER
93Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Redy
94Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam baskin
95Jered Weaver, LAA SPThe Three C's
96Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPDRS Seachickens
97Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Jaegle
98Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Martin
99Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BProud Papa Ritz
100Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Crowley
ROUND 11
101Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Crowley
102Billy Butler, KC DHProud Papa Ritz
103Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Martin
104Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Jaegle
105Alex Gordon, KC OFDRS Seachickens
106Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BThe Three C's
107Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam baskin
108Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Redy
109Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPBUD WEISER
110Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Sigsworth
ROUND 12
111Jon Lester, Bos SPTeam Sigsworth
112Manny Machado, Bal 3BBUD WEISER
113Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam Redy
114Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam baskin
115Martin Prado, Ari 3BThe Three C's
116Billy Hamilton, Cin OFDRS Seachickens
117Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Jaegle
118Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Martin
119Sergio Romo, SF RPProud Papa Ritz
120Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Crowley
ROUND 13
121Adam Lind*, Tor 1BTeam Crowley
122Brandon Moss, Oak 1BProud Papa Ritz
123Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Martin
124Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Jaegle
125Jose Abreu, CWS 1BDRS Seachickens
126J.J. Hardy, Bal SSThe Three C's
127Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam baskin
128Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Redy
129Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPBUD WEISER
130R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Sigsworth
ROUND 14
131Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Sigsworth
132David Robertson, NYY RPBUD WEISER
133Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Redy
134Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam baskin
135Nelson Cruz, Bal OFThe Three C's
136Michael Wacha*, StL SPDRS Seachickens
137Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Jaegle
138Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Martin
139Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPProud Papa Ritz
140Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Crowley
ROUND 15
141Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Crowley
142Coco Crisp, Oak OFProud Papa Ritz
143Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam Martin
144Will Venable, SD OFTeam Jaegle
145Salvador Perez, KC CDRS Seachickens
146Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFThe Three C's
147Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam baskin
148Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Redy
149Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BBUD WEISER
150C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPTeam Sigsworth
ROUND 16
151Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Sigsworth
152Leonys Martin, Tex OFBUD WEISER
153Chase Headley, SD 3BTeam Redy
154Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam baskin
155CC Sabathia*, NYY SPThe Three C's
156Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSDRS Seachickens
157Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Jaegle
158Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Martin
159Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPProud Papa Ritz
160Austin Jackson, Det OFTeam Crowley
ROUND 17
161Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Crowley
162Ben Revere, Phi OFProud Papa Ritz
163Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Martin
164Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Jaegle
165Brandon Belt, SF 1BDRS Seachickens
166Victor Martinez, Det DHThe Three C's
167A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CTeam baskin
168Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BTeam Redy
169Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BBUD WEISER
170Justin Masterson*, Cle SPTeam Sigsworth
ROUND 18
171Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Sigsworth
172Michael Bourn*, Cle OFBUD WEISER
173Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Redy
174Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam baskin
175Grant Balfour, TB RPThe Three C's
176Danny Salazar, Cle SPDRS Seachickens
177Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSTeam Jaegle
178Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Martin
179Brett Gardner, NYY OFProud Papa Ritz
180Evan Gattis*, Atl CTeam Crowley
ROUND 19
181Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Crowley
182Wilson Ramos, Wsh CProud Papa Ritz
183Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Martin
184Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Jaegle
185Khris Davis, Mil OFDRS Seachickens
186Casey Janssen, Tor RPThe Three C's
187Mike Carp, Bos OFTeam baskin
188Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Redy
189Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPBUD WEISER
190Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Sigsworth
ROUND 20
191Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Sigsworth
192Colby Rasmus, Tor OFBUD WEISER
193Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Redy
194Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam baskin
195Fernando Rodney, Sea RPThe Three C's
196Steve Cishek, Mia RPDRS Seachickens
197Huston Street, SD RPTeam Jaegle
198Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Martin
199Jonathan Villar, Hou SSProud Papa Ritz
200Wade Miley, Ari SPTeam Crowley
ROUND 21
201Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Crowley
202Marco Estrada, Mil SPProud Papa Ritz
203Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Martin
204Kendrys Morales, Min 1BTeam Jaegle
205John Axford, Cle RPDRS Seachickens
206Neftali Feliz, Tex RPThe Three C's
207Jason Castro, Hou CTeam baskin
208Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Redy
209Nick Swisher, Cle 1BBUD WEISER
210Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Sigsworth
ROUND 22
211Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Sigsworth
212Rex Brothers, Col RPBUD WEISER
213Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Redy
214Chris Archer, TB SPTeam baskin
215Francisco Liriano*, Pit SPThe Three C's
216Nate Jones*, CWS RPDRS Seachickens
217Jake Peavy, Bos SPTeam Jaegle
218Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Martin
219Brian Dozier, Min 2BProud Papa Ritz
220B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Crowley
ROUND 23
221Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Crowley
222Tommy Hunter, Bal RPProud Papa Ritz
223Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Martin
224A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Jaegle
225Adam Eaton, CWS OFDRS Seachickens
226Josh Reddick*, Oak OFThe Three C's
227Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam baskin
228Drew Smyly, Det RPTeam Redy
229Chris Carter, Hou 1BBUD WEISER
230Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Sigsworth
ROUND 24
231John Lackey, Bos SPTeam Sigsworth
232Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPBUD WEISER
233Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Redy
234Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam baskin
235Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFThe Three C's
236Nick Castellanos, Det OFDRS Seachickens
237Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Jaegle
238Archie Bradley, Ari SPTeam Martin
239Chris Johnson, Atl 3BProud Papa Ritz
240Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Crowley
ROUND 25
241Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Crowley
242Cody Allen, Cle RPProud Papa Ritz
243Joakim Soria, Tex RPTeam Martin
244Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Jaegle
245Kole Calhoun, LAA OFDRS Seachickens
246Ubaldo Jimenez*, Bal SPThe Three C's
247Dan Uggla, Atl 2BTeam baskin
248Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Redy
249Josh Willingham, Min OFBUD WEISER
250Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Sigsworth