Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Mar. 26, 2015      Time: 6:53 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Kelly
2Mike Trout, LAA OF12 Inch Balls
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFIndy Boys 1
4Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Anderson
5Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Hernandez
6Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Tranovich
7Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam luke
8Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Knuckleheadz
9Carlos Gomez*, Mil OFYankee Clipper
10Jose Bautista, Tor OF*Obvious Winner!*
ROUND 2
11Robinson Cano, Sea 2B*Obvious Winner!*
12Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSYankee Clipper
13Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Knuckleheadz
14Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam luke
15Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Tranovich
16Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Hernandez
17Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Anderson
18Jose Altuve, Hou 2BIndy Boys 1
19Madison Bumgarner, SF SP12 Inch Balls
20Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Kelly
ROUND 3
21Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Kelly
22Michael Brantley, Cle OF12 Inch Balls
23Corey Kluber, Cle SPIndy Boys 1
24Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Anderson
25Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam Hernandez
26Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Tranovich
27David Price, Det SPTeam luke
28Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Knuckleheadz
29Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BYankee Clipper
30Buster Posey, SF C*Obvious Winner!*
ROUND 4
31Johnny Cueto, Cin SP*Obvious Winner!*
32Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFYankee Clipper
33Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Knuckleheadz
34Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam luke
35Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Tranovich
36Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Hernandez
37Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Anderson
38Starling Marte, Pit OFIndy Boys 1
39Jon Lester, ChC SP12 Inch Balls
40Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Kelly
ROUND 5
41Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Kelly
42Evan Longoria, TB 3B12 Inch Balls
43Jose Reyes, Tor SSIndy Boys 1
44Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Anderson
45Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Hernandez
46Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Tranovich
47David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam luke
48Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Knuckleheadz
49Craig Kimbrel, SD RPYankee Clipper
50Greg Holland*, KC RP*Obvious Winner!*
ROUND 6
51Ian Kinsler, Det 2B*Obvious Winner!*
52Sonny Gray, Oak SPYankee Clipper
53Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam Knuckleheadz
54Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam luke
55Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam Tranovich
56Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Hernandez
57Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Anderson
58Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BIndy Boys 1
59Jake Arrieta, ChC SP12 Inch Balls
60Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Kelly
ROUND 7
61Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Kelly
62David Robertson, CWS RP12 Inch Balls
63Brian Dozier, Min 2BIndy Boys 1
64Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Anderson
65Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Hernandez
66Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Tranovich
67Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam luke
68Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Knuckleheadz
69James Shields, SD SPYankee Clipper
70Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil C*Obvious Winner!*
ROUND 8
71Mark Melancon, Pit RP*Obvious Winner!*
72Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPYankee Clipper
73Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam Knuckleheadz
74George Springer, Hou OFTeam luke
75Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Tranovich
76Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Hernandez
77Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Anderson
78Matt Kemp, SD OFIndy Boys 1
79Matt Carpenter, StL 3B12 Inch Balls
80Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Kelly
ROUND 9
81Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam Kelly
82Evan Gattis, Hou C12 Inch Balls
83Nolan Arenado, Col 3BIndy Boys 1
84Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Anderson
85Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Hernandez
86Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Tranovich
87Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam luke
88Yan Gomes*, Cle CTeam Knuckleheadz
89Kolten Wong, StL 2BYankee Clipper
90Carlos Santana, Cle 3B*Obvious Winner!*
ROUND 10
91Tyson Ross, SD SP*Obvious Winner!*
92Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSYankee Clipper
93Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Knuckleheadz
94Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam luke
95Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Tranovich
96Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Hernandez
97Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam Anderson
98Homer Bailey, Cin SPIndy Boys 1
99Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B12 Inch Balls
100Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Kelly
ROUND 11
101Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Kelly
102Brandon Moss, Cle 1B12 Inch Balls
103Dee Gordon, Mia 2BIndy Boys 1
104Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Anderson
105Hunter Pence*, SF OFTeam Hernandez
106Christian Yelich*, Mia OFTeam Tranovich
107Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam luke
108Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Knuckleheadz
109Leonys Martin, Tex OFYankee Clipper
110Jason Heyward, StL OF*Obvious Winner!*
ROUND 12
111Salvador Perez, KC C*Obvious Winner!*
112Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPYankee Clipper
113Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Knuckleheadz
114Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam luke
115Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPTeam Tranovich
116Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam Hernandez
117Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Anderson
118Manny Machado, Bal 3BIndy Boys 1
119Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B12 Inch Balls
120Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam Kelly
ROUND 13
121Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Kelly
122Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2B12 Inch Balls
123Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BIndy Boys 1
124Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Anderson
125R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Hernandez
126Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Tranovich
127David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam luke
128Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Knuckleheadz
129Brian McCann, NYY CYankee Clipper
130Yadier Molina, StL C*Obvious Winner!*
ROUND 14
131Lance Lynn, StL SP*Obvious Winner!*
132Michael Pineda, NYY SPYankee Clipper
133Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Knuckleheadz
134Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam luke
135Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam Tranovich
136Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Hernandez
137Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Anderson
138Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPIndy Boys 1
139Andrew Cashner, SD SP12 Inch Balls
140A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam Kelly
ROUND 15
141Wil Myers, SD OFTeam Kelly
142Anibal Sanchez, Det SP12 Inch Balls
143Doug Fister, Wsh SPIndy Boys 1
144Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Anderson
145Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Hernandez
146Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Tranovich
147Russell Martin, Tor CTeam luke
148Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Knuckleheadz
149Phil Hughes, Min SPYankee Clipper
150Melky Cabrera, CWS OF*Obvious Winner!*
ROUND 16
151Erick Aybar, LAA SS*Obvious Winner!*
152Martin Prado, Mia 3BYankee Clipper
153Danny Santana, Min SSTeam Knuckleheadz
154Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam luke
155Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam Tranovich
156Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Hernandez
157Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Anderson
158Fernando Rodney, Sea RPIndy Boys 1
159Glen Perkins, Min RP12 Inch Balls
160Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam Kelly
ROUND 17
161Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Kelly
162Adam Eaton, CWS OF12 Inch Balls
163Francisco Liriano, Pit SPIndy Boys 1
164Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Anderson
165Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam Hernandez
166Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam Tranovich
167Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam luke
168Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Knuckleheadz
169Lucas Duda, NYM 1BYankee Clipper
170Justin Morneau, Col 1B*Obvious Winner!*
ROUND 18
171Ian Kennedy, SD SP*Obvious Winner!*
172J.D. Martinez, Det OFYankee Clipper
173Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam Knuckleheadz
174Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam luke
175Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Tranovich
176Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam Hernandez
177Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam Anderson
178Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPIndy Boys 1
179Jose Quintana, CWS SP12 Inch Balls
180Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Kelly
ROUND 19
181Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Kelly
182Rougned Odor, Tex 2B12 Inch Balls
183Matt Wieters*, Bal CIndy Boys 1
184Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Anderson
185Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Hernandez
186Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam Tranovich
187Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam luke
188Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFTeam Knuckleheadz
189Jayson Werth, Wsh OFYankee Clipper
190Jake Odorizzi, TB SP*Obvious Winner!*
ROUND 20
191Coco Crisp*, Oak OF*Obvious Winner!*
192Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BYankee Clipper
193Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam Knuckleheadz
194Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam luke
195Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Tranovich
196Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Hernandez
197Matt Shoemaker, LAA SPTeam Anderson
198Ben Revere, Phi OFIndy Boys 1
199Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B12 Inch Balls
200Tanner Roark, Wsh SPTeam Kelly
ROUND 21
201Scooter Gennett*, Mil 2BTeam Kelly
202Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF12 Inch Balls
203Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPIndy Boys 1
204Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam Anderson
205Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Hernandez
206Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Tranovich
207Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam luke
208Avisail Garcia, CWS OFTeam Knuckleheadz
209Scott Kazmir, Oak SPYankee Clipper
210Drew Smyly, TB SP*Obvious Winner!*
ROUND 22
211Nick Markakis, Atl OF*Obvious Winner!*
212Matt Garza, Mil SPYankee Clipper
213Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam Knuckleheadz
214Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam luke
215Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Tranovich
216Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam Hernandez
217Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CTeam Anderson
218Hector Rondon, ChC RPIndy Boys 1
219Joe Nathan*, Det RP12 Inch Balls
220Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam Kelly
ROUND 23
221Chris Owings, Ari SSTeam Kelly
222Joe Mauer, Min 1B12 Inch Balls
223Nick Castellanos, Det 3BIndy Boys 1
224Kevin Gausman, Bal SPTeam Anderson
225Wade Davis, KC RPTeam Hernandez
226Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam Tranovich
227CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam luke
228Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam Knuckleheadz
229Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSYankee Clipper
230Derek Holland*, Tex SP*Obvious Winner!*
ROUND 24
231Drew Hutchison, Tor SP*Obvious Winner!*
232Danny Duffy, KC SPYankee Clipper
233Dalton Pompey, Tor OFTeam Knuckleheadz
234Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam luke
235Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Tranovich
236Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam Hernandez
237J.J. Hardy*, Bal SSTeam Anderson
238Wilin Rosario, Col CIndy Boys 1
239Javier Baez, ChC SS12 Inch Balls
240Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Kelly
ROUND 25
241James Paxton, Sea SPTeam Kelly
242Billy Butler, Oak DH12 Inch Balls
243Curtis Granderson, NYM OFIndy Boys 1
244Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Anderson
245Mike Zunino, Sea CTeam Hernandez
246Miguel Montero, ChC CTeam Tranovich
247Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam luke
248Tyler Clippard, Oak RPTeam Knuckleheadz
249Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SPYankee Clipper
250Flint Wipke, LAA 3B*Obvious Winner!*