Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 16, 2014      Time: 6:03 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam fluehr
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Goodale
3Chris Davis, Bal 1BDetroit Tigers
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BGoon Squad
5Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Hardy
6Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam brunswig
7Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Hunger
8Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPLake Erie Storm
9Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Tacke
10Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BJERSEY OSPREY I
ROUND 2
11Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BJERSEY OSPREY I
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Tacke
13Ryan Braun, Mil OFLake Erie Storm
14Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam Hunger
15Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam brunswig
16Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Hardy
17Bryce Harper, Wsh OFGoon Squad
18David Wright, NYM 3BDetroit Tigers
19Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Goodale
20Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam fluehr
ROUND 3
21Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam fluehr
22Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Goodale
23Evan Longoria, TB 3BDetroit Tigers
24Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BGoon Squad
25Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Hardy
26Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam brunswig
27Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Hunger
28Adam Wainwright, StL SPLake Erie Storm
29Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Tacke
30Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFJERSEY OSPREY I
ROUND 4
31Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BJERSEY OSPREY I
32Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Tacke
33David Price, Det SPLake Erie Storm
34Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Hunger
35Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam brunswig
36Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Hardy
37Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPGoon Squad
38Elvis Andrus, Tex SSDetroit Tigers
39Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Goodale
40Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam fluehr
ROUND 5
41Buster Posey, SF CTeam fluehr
42Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Goodale
43Yadier Molina, StL CDetroit Tigers
44Kenley Jansen, LAD RPGoon Squad
45Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Hardy
46Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam brunswig
47David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Hunger
48Chris Sale, CWS SPLake Erie Storm
49Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Tacke
50Jay Bruce, Cin OFJERSEY OSPREY I
ROUND 6
51Greg Holland, KC RPJERSEY OSPREY I
52Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Tacke
53Madison Bumgarner, SF SPLake Erie Storm
54Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Hunger
55Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam brunswig
56Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Hardy
57Wil Myers, TB OFGoon Squad
58Zack Greinke, LAD SPDetroit Tigers
59Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Goodale
60Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam fluehr
ROUND 7
61Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam fluehr
62Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Goodale
63James Shields, KC SPDetroit Tigers
64Jean Segura, Mil SSGoon Squad
65Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Hardy
66Joe Mauer, Min CTeam brunswig
67Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Hunger
68Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BLake Erie Storm
69Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam Tacke
70Ben Zobrist, TB 2BJERSEY OSPREY I
ROUND 8
71Mike Minor, Atl SPJERSEY OSPREY I
72Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Tacke
73Carlos Santana, Cle CLake Erie Storm
74Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Hunger
75Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam brunswig
76Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Hardy
77Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPGoon Squad
78Carlos Beltran, NYY OFDetroit Tigers
79Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Goodale
80Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam fluehr
ROUND 9
81Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam fluehr
82Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Goodale
83Koji Uehara, Bos RPDetroit Tigers
84Jayson Werth, Wsh OFGoon Squad
85Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Hardy
86Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam brunswig
87Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Hunger
88Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPLake Erie Storm
89Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Tacke
90Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CJERSEY OSPREY I
ROUND 10
91Joe Nathan, Det RPJERSEY OSPREY I
92Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Tacke
93Jason Heyward, Atl OFLake Erie Storm
94Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Hunger
95Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam brunswig
96Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Hardy
97Gerrit Cole, Pit SPGoon Squad
98Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPDetroit Tigers
99Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Goodale
100Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam fluehr
ROUND 11
101Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam fluehr
102Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Goodale
103Glen Perkins, Min RPDetroit Tigers
104Jose Abreu, CWS 1BGoon Squad
105Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Hardy
106Brian McCann, NYY CTeam brunswig
107Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Hunger
108Everth Cabrera*, SD SSLake Erie Storm
109Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Tacke
110Aaron Hill, Ari 2BJERSEY OSPREY I
ROUND 12
111Sergio Romo, SF RPJERSEY OSPREY I
112Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Tacke
113Martin Prado*, NYY 3BLake Erie Storm
114Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Hunger
115Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam brunswig
116J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Hardy
117Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BGoon Squad
118Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BDetroit Tigers
119Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Goodale
120Billy Butler, KC DHTeam fluehr
ROUND 13
121Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam fluehr
122Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Goodale
123Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSDetroit Tigers
124Matt Moore*, TB SPGoon Squad
125Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Hardy
126Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam brunswig
127Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Hunger
128Jason Grilli, LAA RPLake Erie Storm
129Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Tacke
130Manny Machado*, Bal 3BJERSEY OSPREY I
ROUND 14
131Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPJERSEY OSPREY I
132Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Tacke
133David Robertson, NYY RPLake Erie Storm
134Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Hunger
135Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam brunswig
136Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Hardy
137Jim Johnson, Det RPGoon Squad
138Victor Martinez, Det DHDetroit Tigers
139Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Goodale
140Will Venable, SD OFTeam fluehr
ROUND 15
141Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam fluehr
142Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Goodale
143Casey Janssen, Tor RPDetroit Tigers
144John Axford, Pit RPGoon Squad
145Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Hardy
146C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam brunswig
147Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Hunger
148Chase Headley, NYY 3BLake Erie Storm
149Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Tacke
150Salvador Perez, KC CJERSEY OSPREY I
ROUND 16
151Huston Street, LAA RPJERSEY OSPREY I
152R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Tacke
153Nelson Cruz, Bal OFLake Erie Storm
154Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Hunger
155Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam brunswig
156Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Hardy
157Leonys Martin, Tex OFGoon Squad
158Jon Lester, Oak SPDetroit Tigers
159Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Goodale
160Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam fluehr
ROUND 17
161Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam fluehr
162Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Goodale
163Carl Crawford, LAD OFDetroit Tigers
164Danny Salazar, Cle SPGoon Squad
165Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Hardy
166Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam brunswig
167Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Hunger
168Fernando Rodney, Sea RPLake Erie Storm
169Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Tacke
170Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSJERSEY OSPREY I
ROUND 18
171Neftali Feliz, Tex RPJERSEY OSPREY I
172CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Tacke
173Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSLake Erie Storm
174Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Hunger
175Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam brunswig
176Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam Hardy
177Evan Gattis, Atl CGoon Squad
178Austin Jackson, Sea OFDetroit Tigers
179Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Goodale
180Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam fluehr
ROUND 19
181Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam fluehr
182Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Goodale
183Norichika Aoki, KC OFDetroit Tigers
184Nick Castellanos, Det OFGoon Squad
185Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Hardy
186Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam brunswig
187Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTeam Hunger
188Michael Bourn, Cle OFLake Erie Storm
189Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Tacke
190Brett Gardner, NYY OFJERSEY OSPREY I
ROUND 20
191Nate Jones*, CWS RPJERSEY OSPREY I
192Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Tacke
193Jonathan Villar, Hou SSLake Erie Storm
194Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Hunger
195Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam brunswig
196Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Hardy
197Dee Gordon, LAD SSGoon Squad
198Francisco Liriano, Pit SPDetroit Tigers
199B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Goodale
200Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam fluehr
ROUND 21
201Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam fluehr
202Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Goodale
203Drew Smyly, TB RPDetroit Tigers
204Lance Lynn, StL SPGoon Squad
205Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Hardy
206Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam brunswig
207Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Hunger
208Nolan Arenado, Col 3BLake Erie Storm
209Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Tacke
210Khris Davis, Mil OFJERSEY OSPREY I
ROUND 22
211Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSJERSEY OSPREY I
212Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Tacke
213Kole Calhoun, LAA OFLake Erie Storm
214Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Hunger
215Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam brunswig
216Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Hardy
217Justin Smoak, Sea 1BGoon Squad
218Corey Hart, Sea 1BDetroit Tigers
219Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Goodale
220Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam fluehr
ROUND 23
221A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam fluehr
222Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFTeam Goodale
223Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BDetroit Tigers
224Avisail Garcia, CWS OFGoon Squad
225Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPTeam Hardy
226Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam brunswig
227Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Hunger
228Brian Dozier, Min 2BLake Erie Storm
229Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Tacke
230Cody Allen, Cle RPJERSEY OSPREY I
ROUND 24
231Josh Reddick, Oak OFJERSEY OSPREY I
232Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Tacke
233Tim Lincecum, SF SPLake Erie Storm
234Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Hunger
235John Lackey, StL SPTeam brunswig
236Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Hardy
237Brad Miller, Sea SSGoon Squad
238Colby Rasmus, Tor OFDetroit Tigers
239Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Goodale
240Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam fluehr
ROUND 25
241Chris Archer, TB SPTeam fluehr
242Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Goodale
243Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPDetroit Tigers
244Brian Wilson, LAD RPGoon Squad
245Danny Farquhar, Sea RPTeam Hardy
246George Springer*, Hou OFTeam brunswig
247Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPTeam Hunger
248Chris Carter, Hou 1BLake Erie Storm
249Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Tacke
250Michael Brantley, Cle OFJERSEY OSPREY I