Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 18, 2014      Time: 8:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA CFLAD Blue
2Bryce Harper, Wsh LFThird Place
3Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
4Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam brunette
5Andrew McCutchen, Pit CFTeam jensen
6Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSVA Bunnies
7Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BKC's Phightin's
8Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BInjured Reserve
9Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BDown Goes Pedroia
10Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPnj sox sox
11Carlos Gonzalez, Col LFTeam brazil
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Cooper
ROUND 2
13Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Cooper
14Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY CFTeam brazil
15Yu Darvish, Tex SPnj sox sox
16Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSDown Goes Pedroia
17Adam Jones, Bal CFInjured Reserve
18Evan Longoria, TB 3BKC's Phightin's
19Yasiel Puig, LAD RFVA Bunnies
20Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam jensen
21David Wright, NYM 3BTeam brunette
22Ryan Braun, Mil LFRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
23Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BThird Place
24Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BLAD Blue
ROUND 3
25Adam Wainwright, StL SPLAD Blue
26Carlos Gomez, Mil CFThird Place
27Felix Hernandez, Sea SPRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
28Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam brunette
29Buster Posey, SF CTeam jensen
30Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPVA Bunnies
31Cliff Lee, Phi SPKC's Phightin's
32Giancarlo Stanton, Mia RFInjured Reserve
33Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BDown Goes Pedroia
34Max Scherzer, Det SPnj sox sox
35Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam brazil
36Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Cooper
ROUND 4
37Yoenis Cespedes, Bos LFTeam Cooper
38Alex Rios, Tex RFTeam brazil
39Chris Sale, CWS SPnj sox sox
40David Price, Det SPDown Goes Pedroia
41Yadier Molina, StL CInjured Reserve
42Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BKC's Phightin's
43Albert Pujols, LAA 1BVA Bunnies
44Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam jensen
45Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam brunette
46Madison Bumgarner, SF SPRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
47Shin-Soo Choo, Tex CFThird Place
48Kenley Jansen, LAD RPLAD Blue
ROUND 5
49Justin Verlander, Det SPLAD Blue
50Matt Carpenter, StL 2BThird Place
51Joe Mauer, Min CRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
52Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam brunette
53Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam jensen
54Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BVA Bunnies
55Ben Zobrist, TB 2BKC's Phightin's
56Ian Kinsler, Det 2BInjured Reserve
57Jay Bruce, Cin RFDown Goes Pedroia
58Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPnj sox sox
59Justin Upton, Atl LFTeam brazil
60Matt Kemp, LAD CFTeam Cooper
ROUND 6
61Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam Cooper
62Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam brazil
63Greg Holland, KC RPnj sox sox
64Anibal Sanchez, Det SPDown Goes Pedroia
65Homer Bailey, Cin SPInjured Reserve
66Jose Bautista, Tor RFKC's Phightin's
67Carlos Beltran, NYY RFVA Bunnies
68Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam jensen
69Starling Marte, Pit LFTeam brunette
70David Ortiz, Bos DHRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
71Starlin Castro, ChC SSThird Place
72Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BLAD Blue
ROUND 7
73Matt Holliday, StL LFLAD Blue
74Jose Fernandez, Mia SPThird Place
75Hunter Pence, SF RFRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
76Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam brunette
77Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam jensen
78Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPVA Bunnies
79Wil Myers, TB RFKC's Phightin's
80Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BInjured Reserve
81Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BDown Goes Pedroia
82Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPnj sox sox
83Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam brazil
84Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Cooper
ROUND 8
85Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Cooper
86Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam brazil
87Shelby Miller, Atl SPnj sox sox
88Doug Fister, Wsh SPDown Goes Pedroia
89James Shields, KC SPInjured Reserve
90Brian McCann, NYY CKC's Phightin's
91Josh Hamilton, LAA RFVA Bunnies
92Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam jensen
93Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam brunette
94Jason Heyward, StL RFRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
95Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BThird Place
96Martin Prado, NYY 3BLAD Blue
ROUND 9
97Joe Nathan, Det RPLAD Blue
98Alex Cobb, TB SPThird Place
99Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
100Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam brunette
101Shane Victorino, Bos RFTeam jensen
102Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BVA Bunnies
103J.J. Hardy, Bal SSKC's Phightin's
104Alex Gordon, KC LFInjured Reserve
105Wilin Rosario, Col CDown Goes Pedroia
106Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPnj sox sox
107Jayson Werth, Wsh RFTeam brazil
108Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Cooper
ROUND 10
109Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Cooper
110Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam brazil
111Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1Bnj sox sox
112Michael Cuddyer, NYM RFDown Goes Pedroia
113Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPInjured Reserve
114Aaron Hill, Ari 2BKC's Phightin's
115Chase Utley, Phi 2BVA Bunnies
116Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam jensen
117Desmond Jennings, TB CFTeam brunette
118Domonic Brown, Phi LFRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
119Matt Adams, StL 1BThird Place
120Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSLAD Blue
ROUND 11
121Sergio Romo, SF RPLAD Blue
122Nelson Cruz, Bal RFThird Place
123Will Venable, SD RFRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
124David Robertson, NYY RPTeam brunette
125Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam jensen
126Alfonso Soriano, FA LFVA Bunnies
127Brandon Moss, Oak 1BKC's Phightin's
128Jim Johnson, Det RPInjured Reserve
129Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPDown Goes Pedroia
130Everth Cabrera, SD SSnj sox sox
131Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam brazil
132Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Cooper
ROUND 12
133Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Cooper
134Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam brazil
135Jose Abreu, CWS 1Bnj sox sox
136Addison Reed, Ari RPDown Goes Pedroia
137C.J. Wilson, LAA SPInjured Reserve
138Cole Hamels, Phi SPKC's Phightin's
139CC Sabathia, NYY SPVA Bunnies
140Jurickson Profar, Tex 2BTeam jensen
141Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam brunette
142Jon Lester, Oak SPRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
143Michael Wacha, StL SPThird Place
144Matt Moore, TB SPLAD Blue
ROUND 13
145Wilson Ramos, Wsh CLAD Blue
146Matt Wieters, Bal CThird Place
147Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
148Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam brunette
149Carl Crawford, LAD LFTeam jensen
150Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPVA Bunnies
151Grant Balfour, TB RPKC's Phightin's
152Torii Hunter, Det RFInjured Reserve
153Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BDown Goes Pedroia
154Jedd Gyorko, SD 2Bnj sox sox
155Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam brazil
156R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Cooper
ROUND 14
157Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Cooper
158Coco Crisp, Oak CFTeam brazil
159Curtis Granderson, NYM CFnj sox sox
160Leonys Martin, Tex CFDown Goes Pedroia
161Victor Martinez, Det DHInjured Reserve
162Billy Hamilton, Cin CFKC's Phightin's
163Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPVA Bunnies
164Austin Jackson, Sea CFTeam jensen
165B.J. Upton, Atl CFTeam brunette
166Jason Grilli, LAA RPRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
167Sonny Gray, Oak SPThird Place
168Dan Haren, LAD SPLAD Blue
ROUND 15
169A.J. Burnett, Pit SPLAD Blue
170Huston Street, LAA RPThird Place
171Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
172Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam brunette
173Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam jensen
174Brett Gardner, NYY CFVA Bunnies
175Ernesto Frieri, TB RPKC's Phightin's
176Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BInjured Reserve
177Andrew Cashner, SD SPDown Goes Pedroia
178Jason Castro, Hou Cnj sox sox
179Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam brazil
180Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Cooper
ROUND 16
181Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Cooper
182Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam brazil
183Josh Reddick, Oak RFnj sox sox
184Norichika Aoki, KC RFDown Goes Pedroia
185Rick Porcello, Det SPInjured Reserve
186Johnny Cueto, Cin SPKC's Phightin's
187Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BVA Bunnies
188Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam jensen
189Christian Yelich, Mia LFTeam brunette
190Francisco Liriano, Pit SPRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
191Clay Buchholz, Bos SPThird Place
192Chris Tillman, Bal SPLAD Blue
ROUND 17
193Nick Swisher, Cle 1BLAD Blue
194Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BThird Place
195Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
196Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam brunette
197Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam jensen
198Russell Martin, Tor CVA Bunnies
199Michael Bourn, Cle CFKC's Phightin's
200Justin Smoak, Tor 1BInjured Reserve
201Evan Gattis, Atl CDown Goes Pedroia
202Adam Eaton, CWS LFnj sox sox
203Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam brazil
204Patrick Corbin, Ari SPTeam Cooper
ROUND 18
205Bobby Parnell, NYM RPTeam Cooper
206Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam brazil
207Nolan Arenado, Col 3Bnj sox sox
208Lance Lynn, StL SPDown Goes Pedroia
209Joaquin Benoit, SD RPInjured Reserve
210Dan Straily, ChC SPKC's Phightin's
211Ivan Nova, NYY SPVA Bunnies
212Alejandro De Aza, Bal CFTeam jensen
213Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam brunette
214Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
215Jim Henderson, Mil RPThird Place
216James Loney, TB 1BLAD Blue
ROUND 19
217Chris Johnson, Atl 3BLAD Blue
218Tim Lincecum, SF SPThird Place
219Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
220Nate Schierholtz, Wsh RFTeam brunette
221Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam jensen
222Kelly Johnson, Bal LFVA Bunnies
223John Axford, Pit RPKC's Phightin's
224Jhonny Peralta, StL SSInjured Reserve
225Marco Estrada, Tor SPDown Goes Pedroia
226Colby Rasmus, Tor CFnj sox sox
227Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam brazil
228Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam Cooper
ROUND 20
229Jarrod Parker, Oak SPTeam Cooper
230Khris Davis, Mil LFTeam brazil
231Miguel Montero, Ari Cnj sox sox
232John Lackey, StL SPDown Goes Pedroia
233Nick Castellanos, Det LFInjured Reserve
234Ben Revere, Phi CFKC's Phightin's
235Andre Ethier, LAD CFVA Bunnies
236Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam jensen
237Nate Jones, CWS RPTeam brunette
238Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
239Kole Calhoun, LAA RFThird Place
240Eric Young Jr., NYM LFLAD Blue
ROUND 21
241Angel Pagan, SF CFLAD Blue
242Justin Morneau, Col 1BThird Place
243Dexter Fowler, Hou CFRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
244Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam brunette
245Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam jensen
246Tim Hudson, SF SPVA Bunnies
247Michael Brantley, Cle LFKC's Phightin's
248Omar Infante, KC 2BInjured Reserve
249Oscar Taveras, StL CFDown Goes Pedroia
250Chris Carter, Hou 1Bnj sox sox
251Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam brazil
252Nick Markakis, Bal RFTeam Cooper
ROUND 22
253Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Cooper
254Chris Archer, TB SPTeam brazil
255Avisail Garcia, CWS RFnj sox sox
256Tommy Hunter, Bal RPDown Goes Pedroia
257Josh Collmenter, Ari RPInjured Reserve
258Carlos Ruiz, Phi CKC's Phightin's
259Josh Johnson, SD SPVA Bunnies
260Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam jensen
261Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam brunette
262Marco Scutaro, SF 2BRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
263Junior Lake, ChC LFThird Place
264Denard Span, Wsh CFLAD Blue
ROUND 23
265Carlos Quentin, SD LFLAD Blue
266Joel Peralta, LAD RPThird Place
267Ryan Howard, Phi 1BRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
268Marlon Byrd, Phi RFTeam brunette
269Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam jensen
270Heath Bell, TB RPVA Bunnies
271Mark Buehrle, Tor SPKC's Phightin's
272Neil Walker, Pit 2BInjured Reserve
273Stephen Drew, NYY SSDown Goes Pedroia
274Yunel Escobar, TB SSnj sox sox
275Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam brazil
276Grady Sizemore, Phi CFTeam Cooper
ROUND 24
277Zack Cozart, Cin SSTeam Cooper
278Danny Farquhar, Sea RPTeam brazil
279Brian Roberts, NYY 2Bnj sox sox
280A.J. Pierzynski, StL CDown Goes Pedroia
281Dillon Gee, NYM SPInjured Reserve
282Matt Joyce, TB LFKC's Phightin's
283Brad Ziegler, Ari RPVA Bunnies
284George Springer, Hou CFTeam jensen
285Kyle Lohse, Mil SPTeam brunette
286Melky Cabrera, Tor LFRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
287Carlos Martinez, StL RPThird Place
288Joe Kelly, Bos SPLAD Blue
ROUND 25
289Dee Gordon, LAD SSLAD Blue
290James Paxton, Sea SPThird Place
291Gerardo Parra, Mil RFRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
292Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam brunette
293Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam jensen
294Phil Hughes, Min SPVA Bunnies
295Jeremy Hellickson, Ari SPKC's Phightin's
296David DeJesus, TB CFInjured Reserve
297LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPDown Goes Pedroia
298Jesse Crain, Hou RPnj sox sox
299Brandon Beachy, Atl SPTeam brazil
300A.J. Griffin, Oak SPTeam Cooper
ROUND 26
301Wade Miley, Ari SPTeam Cooper
302Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPTeam brazil
303David Freese, LAA 3Bnj sox sox
304Michael Saunders, Sea CFDown Goes Pedroia
305Taijuan Walker, Sea SPInjured Reserve
306Alcides Escobar, KC SSKC's Phightin's
307Derek Jeter, NYY SSVA Bunnies
308Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam jensen
309Brad Miller, Sea SSTeam brunette
310Ian Kennedy, SD SPRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
311Adam Dunn, Oak 1BThird Place
312Juan Uribe, LAD 3BLAD Blue
ROUND 27
313Dioner Navarro, Tor CLAD Blue
314Justin Ruggiano, ChC CFThird Place
315Joakim Soria, Det RPRumblin Bumblin Bumgarner
316Mike Moustakas, KC 3BTeam brunette
317Yan Gomes, Cle CTeam jensen
318Josh Beckett, LAD SPVA Bunnies
319Darren O'Day, Bal RPKC's Phightin's
320Alex Avila, Det CInjured Reserve
321Ricky Nolasco, Min SPDown Goes Pedroia
322Oswaldo Arcia, Min LFnj sox sox
323Pedro Strop, ChC RPTeam brazil
324Rajai Davis, Det LFTeam Cooper