Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Mar. 20, 2014      Time: 10:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFWest Valley Tigers
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BNew Team 3
3Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam Farmer
4Chris Davis, Bal 1BGreen Blob
5Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFBad A$$ Team
6Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPBased Walden
7Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSHonolulu YOGI II
8Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFBanana Slugs
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BSanta Rosa Lou's
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BLet's Go Bucs!
ROUND 2
11Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BLet's Go Bucs!
12Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSSanta Rosa Lou's
13Ryan Braun, Mil OFBanana Slugs
14Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFHonolulu YOGI II
15Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BBased Walden
16Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BBad A$$ Team
17Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BGreen Blob
18Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Farmer
19Carlos Gomez, Mil OFNew Team 3
20David Wright, NYM 3BWest Valley Tigers
ROUND 3
21Yu Darvish*, Tex SPWest Valley Tigers
22Joey Votto*, Cin 1BNew Team 3
23Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Farmer
24Evan Longoria, TB 3BGreen Blob
25Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFBad A$$ Team
26Bryce Harper, Wsh OFBased Walden
27Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BHonolulu YOGI II
28Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFBanana Slugs
29Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPSanta Rosa Lou's
30Adam Wainwright, StL SPLet's Go Bucs!
ROUND 4
31Jose Bautista, Tor OFLet's Go Bucs!
32Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPSanta Rosa Lou's
33Felix Hernandez, Sea SPBanana Slugs
34Cliff Lee*, Phi SPHonolulu YOGI II
35David Ortiz, Bos DHBased Walden
36Ian Kinsler, Det 2BBad A$$ Team
37Jose Reyes, Tor SSGreen Blob
38Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Farmer
39Yasiel Puig, LAD OFNew Team 3
40Buster Posey, SF CWest Valley Tigers
ROUND 5
41Matt Carpenter, StL 2BWest Valley Tigers
42Alex Rios, Tex OFNew Team 3
43David Price, Det SPTeam Farmer
44Justin Upton, Atl OFGreen Blob
45Kenley Jansen, LAD RPBad A$$ Team
46Albert Pujols, LAA 1BBased Walden
47Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPHonolulu YOGI II
48Madison Bumgarner, SF SPBanana Slugs
49Jay Bruce, Cin OFSanta Rosa Lou's
50Justin Verlander, Det SPLet's Go Bucs!
ROUND 6
51Josh Hamilton, LAA OFLet's Go Bucs!
52Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPSanta Rosa Lou's
53Eric Hosmer, KC 1BBanana Slugs
54Chris Sale, CWS SPHonolulu YOGI II
55Jason Heyward, Atl OFBased Walden
56Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BBad A$$ Team
57Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BGreen Blob
58Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Farmer
59Elvis Andrus, Tex SSNew Team 3
60Jean Segura, Mil SSWest Valley Tigers
ROUND 7
61Allen Craig, Bos 1BWest Valley Tigers
62Yadier Molina, StL CNew Team 3
63Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Farmer
64Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPGreen Blob
65Greg Holland, KC RPBad A$$ Team
66Starlin Castro, ChC SSBased Walden
67Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BHonolulu YOGI II
68Joe Mauer, Min CBanana Slugs
69Ben Zobrist, TB 2BSanta Rosa Lou's
70Carlos Santana, Cle CLet's Go Bucs!
ROUND 8
71Jim Johnson, Det RPLet's Go Bucs!
72Starling Marte, Pit OFSanta Rosa Lou's
73Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BBanana Slugs
74Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BHonolulu YOGI II
75Mat Latos, Cin SPBased Walden
76Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BBad A$$ Team
77Matt Kemp, LAD OFGreen Blob
78Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Farmer
79Hunter Pence, SF OFNew Team 3
80Homer Bailey*, Cin SPWest Valley Tigers
ROUND 9
81Martin Prado*, NYY 3BWest Valley Tigers
82Kyle Seager, Sea 3BNew Team 3
83Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Farmer
84James Shields, KC SPGreen Blob
85Everth Cabrera*, SD SSBad A$$ Team
86Wil Myers, TB OFBased Walden
87Carlos Beltran, NYY OFHonolulu YOGI II
88Matt Cain*, SF SPBanana Slugs
89Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPSanta Rosa Lou's
90Joe Nathan, Det RPLet's Go Bucs!
ROUND 10
91Jon Lester, Oak SPLet's Go Bucs!
92Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPSanta Rosa Lou's
93Koji Uehara, Bos RPBanana Slugs
94Mike Minor, Atl SPHonolulu YOGI II
95Sergio Romo, SF RPBased Walden
96Brian McCann, NYY CBad A$$ Team
97Alex Gordon, KC OFGreen Blob
98Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Farmer
99Jose Altuve, Hou 2BNew Team 3
100Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPWest Valley Tigers
ROUND 11
101Domonic Brown, Phi OFWest Valley Tigers
102Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CNew Team 3
103Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Farmer
104Jered Weaver, LAA SPGreen Blob
105Glen Perkins, Min RPBad A$$ Team
106Gerrit Cole, Pit SPBased Walden
107Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPHonolulu YOGI II
108Michael Wacha, StL SPBanana Slugs
109Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BSanta Rosa Lou's
110Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPLet's Go Bucs!
ROUND 12
111C.J. Wilson, LAA SPLet's Go Bucs!
112J.J. Hardy, Bal SSSanta Rosa Lou's
113Desmond Jennings, TB OFBanana Slugs
114Kris Medlen*, Atl SPHonolulu YOGI II
115Wilin Rosario, Col CBased Walden
116Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPBad A$$ Team
117Salvador Perez, KC CGreen Blob
118David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Farmer
119Doug Fister, Wsh SPNew Team 3
120Jason Grilli, LAA RPWest Valley Tigers
ROUND 13
121Billy Hamilton, Cin OFWest Valley Tigers
122Chase Utley, Phi 2BNew Team 3
123Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Farmer
124Michael Cuddyer, Col OFGreen Blob
125Victor Martinez, Det DHBad A$$ Team
126Casey Janssen, Tor RPBased Walden
127Aaron Hill, Ari 2BHonolulu YOGI II
128Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BBanana Slugs
129Mike Napoli, Bos 1BSanta Rosa Lou's
130Jonathan Villar, Hou SSLet's Go Bucs!
ROUND 14
131Brandon Moss, Oak 1BLet's Go Bucs!
132Jose Abreu, CWS 1BSanta Rosa Lou's
133Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPBanana Slugs
134Shane Victorino*, Bos OFHonolulu YOGI II
135Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BBased Walden
136Addison Reed, Ari RPBad A$$ Team
137Jim Henderson*, Mil RPGreen Blob
138Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Farmer
139Will Venable, SD OFNew Team 3
140Brandon Belt, SF 1BWest Valley Tigers
ROUND 15
141Alex Cobb, TB SPWest Valley Tigers
142Billy Butler, KC DHNew Team 3
143Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Farmer
144Huston Street, LAA RPGreen Blob
145Jed Lowrie, Oak SSBad A$$ Team
146Alfonso Soriano, FA OFBased Walden
147Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BHonolulu YOGI II
148Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSBanana Slugs
149Nelson Cruz, Bal OFSanta Rosa Lou's
150Dee Gordon, LAD SSLet's Go Bucs!
ROUND 16
151David Freese, LAA 3BLet's Go Bucs!
152Matt Moore*, TB SPSanta Rosa Lou's
153Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BBanana Slugs
154Matt Adams, StL 1BHonolulu YOGI II
155John Axford, Pit RPBased Walden
156Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPBad A$$ Team
157CC Sabathia*, NYY SPGreen Blob
158Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam Farmer
159Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPNew Team 3
160Coco Crisp, Oak OFWest Valley Tigers
ROUND 17
161Tony Cingrani, Cin SPWest Valley Tigers
162Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPNew Team 3
163Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Farmer
164Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSGreen Blob
165Leonys Martin, Tex OFBad A$$ Team
166Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSBased Walden
167Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPHonolulu YOGI II
168Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BBanana Slugs
169Sonny Gray, Oak SPSanta Rosa Lou's
170B.J. Upton, Atl OFLet's Go Bucs!
ROUND 18
171Justin Masterson, StL SPLet's Go Bucs!
172Fernando Rodney, Sea RPSanta Rosa Lou's
173Yordano Ventura, KC SPBanana Slugs
174R.A. Dickey, Tor SPHonolulu YOGI II
175Danny Salazar, Cle SPBased Walden
176Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BBad A$$ Team
177Lance Lynn, StL SPGreen Blob
178Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Farmer
179Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BNew Team 3
180Neftali Feliz, Tex RPWest Valley Tigers
ROUND 19
181J.J. Hoover, Cin RPWest Valley Tigers
182Cole Hamels, Phi SPNew Team 3
183Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Farmer
184Nick Castellanos, Det OFGreen Blob
185Clay Buchholz, Bos SPBad A$$ Team
186Jose Veras, Hou RPBased Walden
187Chase Headley, NYY 3BHonolulu YOGI II
188Andrew Cashner, SD SPBanana Slugs
189Johnny Cueto, Cin SPSanta Rosa Lou's
190Eric Young Jr., NYM OFLet's Go Bucs!
ROUND 20
191Francisco Liriano, Pit SPLet's Go Bucs!
192Austin Jackson, Sea OFSanta Rosa Lou's
193Tommy Hunter, Bal RPBanana Slugs
194Wilson Ramos, Wsh CHonolulu YOGI II
195Ivan Nova*, NYY SPBased Walden
196Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BBad A$$ Team
197Mike Moustakas, KC 3BGreen Blob
198Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Farmer
199Matt Garza, Mil SPNew Team 3
200Zack Wheeler, NYM SPWest Valley Tigers
ROUND 21
201Khris Davis, Mil OFWest Valley Tigers
202Dan Haren, LAD SPNew Team 3
203Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Farmer
204Archie Bradley, Ari SPGreen Blob
205LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPBad A$$ Team
206Rajai Davis, Det OFBased Walden
207Carl Crawford, LAD OFHonolulu YOGI II
208Jason Castro, Hou CBanana Slugs
209Adam Eaton, CWS OFSanta Rosa Lou's
210Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFLet's Go Bucs!
ROUND 22
211Chris Carter, Hou 1BLet's Go Bucs!
212Rex Brothers, Col RPSanta Rosa Lou's
213Brett Gardner, NYY OFBanana Slugs
214Christian Yelich, Mia OFHonolulu YOGI II
215Adam Lind, Tor 1BBased Walden
216Nolan Arenado, Col 3BBad A$$ Team
217Chris Tillman, Bal SPGreen Blob
218Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Farmer
219Ervin Santana, Atl SPNew Team 3
220George Springer*, Hou OFWest Valley Tigers
ROUND 23
221Michael Bourn, Cle OFWest Valley Tigers
222Jake Peavy, SF SPNew Team 3
223Avisail Garcia, CWS OFTeam Farmer
224Evan Gattis, Atl CGreen Blob
225Ben Revere, Phi OFBad A$$ Team
226Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPBased Walden
227Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BHonolulu YOGI II
228Joakim Soria, Det RPBanana Slugs
229Miguel Montero, Ari CSanta Rosa Lou's
230Todd Frazier, Cin 3BLet's Go Bucs!
ROUND 24
231Junior Lake, ChC OFLet's Go Bucs!
232Norichika Aoki, KC OFSanta Rosa Lou's
233Brad Miller, Sea SSBanana Slugs
234Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPHonolulu YOGI II
235Colby Rasmus, Tor OFBased Walden
236Joaquin Benoit, SD RPBad A$$ Team
237Chris Archer, TB SPGreen Blob
238A.J. Pierzynski, StL CTeam Farmer
239Dan Straily, ChC SPNew Team 3
240Nate Jones*, CWS RPWest Valley Tigers
ROUND 25
241Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPWest Valley Tigers
242Josh Reddick, Oak OFNew Team 3
243Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Farmer
244Danny Farquhar, Sea RPGreen Blob
245Andre Ethier, LAD OFBad A$$ Team
246Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BBased Walden
247A.J. Burnett, Phi SPHonolulu YOGI II
248Alex Wood, Atl SPBanana Slugs
249Carlos Martinez, StL RPSanta Rosa Lou's
250Neil Walker, Pit 2BLet's Go Bucs!