Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Mar. 17, 2014      Time: 5:43 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Bercier
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam mcbrayer
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFI AM LENGEND
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam Miller
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam bulldog55
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam oas
7Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Cubbage
8Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BCanton Maulers
9Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Miller
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Caraglia
ROUND 2
11Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Caraglia
12Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Miller
13Adam Jones, Bal OFCanton Maulers
14Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam Cubbage
15Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam oas
16Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam bulldog55
17Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Miller
18Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSI AM LENGEND
19Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam mcbrayer
20Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Bercier
ROUND 3
21Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Bercier
22Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam mcbrayer
23David Wright, NYM 3BI AM LENGEND
24Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Miller
25Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam bulldog55
26Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam oas
27Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Cubbage
28Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BCanton Maulers
29Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Miller
30Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Caraglia
ROUND 4
31David Price, Det SPTeam Caraglia
32Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam Miller
33Justin Upton, Atl OFCanton Maulers
34Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Cubbage
35Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam oas
36Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam bulldog55
37Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Miller
38Jose Bautista, Tor OFI AM LENGEND
39Buster Posey, SF CTeam mcbrayer
40Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Bercier
ROUND 5
41Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Bercier
42Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam mcbrayer
43Cliff Lee*, Phi SPI AM LENGEND
44Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Miller
45David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam bulldog55
46Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam oas
47Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Cubbage
48Allen Craig, Bos 1BCanton Maulers
49Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Miller
50Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Caraglia
ROUND 6
51Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Caraglia
52Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Miller
53Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BCanton Maulers
54Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Cubbage
55Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam oas
56Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam bulldog55
57Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Miller
58Madison Bumgarner, SF SPI AM LENGEND
59Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam mcbrayer
60Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Bercier
ROUND 7
61Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Bercier
62Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam mcbrayer
63Yadier Molina, StL CI AM LENGEND
64Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Miller
65Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam bulldog55
66Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam oas
67Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Cubbage
68Anibal Sanchez, Det SPCanton Maulers
69Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Miller
70Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Caraglia
ROUND 8
71James Shields, KC SPTeam Caraglia
72Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Miller
73Hunter Pence, SF OFCanton Maulers
74Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Cubbage
75Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam oas
76Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam bulldog55
77Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Miller
78Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPI AM LENGEND
79Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam mcbrayer
80Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Bercier
ROUND 9
81Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Bercier
82Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam mcbrayer
83Carlos Santana, Cle CI AM LENGEND
84Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Miller
85CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam bulldog55
86Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam oas
87Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Cubbage
88Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPCanton Maulers
89Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Miller
90Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Caraglia
ROUND 10
91Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Caraglia
92Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Miller
93J.J. Hardy, Bal SSCanton Maulers
94Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Cubbage
95Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam oas
96Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam bulldog55
97Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Miller
98Joe Nathan, Det RPI AM LENGEND
99Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam mcbrayer
100Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Bercier
ROUND 11
101Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Bercier
102Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam mcbrayer
103Homer Bailey*, Cin SPI AM LENGEND
104Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Miller
105Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam bulldog55
106Martin Prado*, NYY 3BTeam oas
107Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Cubbage
108Doug Fister, Wsh SPCanton Maulers
109Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Miller
110Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Caraglia
ROUND 12
111Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Caraglia
112Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Miller
113Jayson Werth, Wsh OFCanton Maulers
114Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Cubbage
115Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam oas
116Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam bulldog55
117Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Miller
118Mat Latos, Cin SPI AM LENGEND
119Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam mcbrayer
120Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Bercier
ROUND 13
121Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Bercier
122Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam mcbrayer
123Chase Utley, Phi 2BI AM LENGEND
124Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Miller
125Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam bulldog55
126Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam oas
127Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Cubbage
128Julio Teheran, Atl SPCanton Maulers
129Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Miller
130Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Caraglia
ROUND 14
131Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam Caraglia
132Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Miller
133Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BCanton Maulers
134Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Cubbage
135Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam oas
136Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam bulldog55
137Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Miller
138Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPI AM LENGEND
139Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam mcbrayer
140Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Bercier
ROUND 15
141Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Bercier
142Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam mcbrayer
143Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BI AM LENGEND
144Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Miller
145Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BTeam bulldog55
146Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam oas
147Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Cubbage
148David Robertson, NYY RPCanton Maulers
149Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Miller
150Will Venable, SD OFTeam Caraglia
ROUND 16
151Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Caraglia
152Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Miller
153Jason Grilli, LAA RPCanton Maulers
154Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Cubbage
155Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam oas
156R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam bulldog55
157Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Miller
158C.J. Wilson, LAA SPI AM LENGEND
159Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam mcbrayer
160Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam Bercier
ROUND 17
161Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Bercier
162Huston Street, LAA RPTeam mcbrayer
163Chase Headley, NYY 3BI AM LENGEND
164Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Miller
165Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam bulldog55
166Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam oas
167Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Cubbage
168Steve Cishek, Mia RPCanton Maulers
169Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Miller
170Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Caraglia
ROUND 18
171Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Caraglia
172Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam Miller
173Casey Janssen, Tor RPCanton Maulers
174Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Cubbage
175Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam oas
176Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam bulldog55
177John Axford, Pit RPTeam Miller
178Coco Crisp, Oak OFI AM LENGEND
179Chris Archer, TB SPTeam mcbrayer
180Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Bercier
ROUND 19
181Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Bercier
182James Loney, TB 1BTeam mcbrayer
183Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSI AM LENGEND
184Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Miller
185Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam bulldog55
186Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam oas
187Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Cubbage
188Jason Castro, Hou CCanton Maulers
189Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Miller
190Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Caraglia
ROUND 20
191Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Caraglia
192Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Miller
193Andrew Cashner, SD SPCanton Maulers
194Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Cubbage
195Chris Carter, Hou 1BTeam oas
196Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam bulldog55
197Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Miller
198Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPI AM LENGEND
199Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam mcbrayer
200Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Bercier
ROUND 21
201B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Bercier
202Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam mcbrayer
203Christian Yelich, Mia OFI AM LENGEND
204Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Miller
205Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam bulldog55
206Marlon Byrd, Phi OFTeam oas
207Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Cubbage
208Ervin Santana, Atl SPCanton Maulers
209Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Miller
210Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Caraglia
ROUND 22
211Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Caraglia
212Mike Moustakas, KC 3BTeam Miller
213Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BCanton Maulers
214Chris Johnson, Atl 3BTeam Cubbage
215John Lackey, StL SPTeam oas
216Nick Castellanos, Det OFTeam bulldog55
217Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPTeam Miller
218Michael Bourn, Cle OFI AM LENGEND
219Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam mcbrayer
220Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Bercier
ROUND 23
221Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Bercier
222Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTeam mcbrayer
223Jake Peavy, SF SPI AM LENGEND
224Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam Miller
225Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFTeam bulldog55
226Eric Young Jr., NYM OFTeam oas
227Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Cubbage
228Avisail Garcia, CWS OFCanton Maulers
229Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Miller
230Kyle Lohse, Mil SPTeam Caraglia
ROUND 24
231Wade Miley, Ari SPTeam Caraglia
232Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Miller
233Nick Markakis, Bal OFCanton Maulers
234Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Cubbage
235Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam oas
236Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam bulldog55
237Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Miller
238Dan Straily, ChC SPI AM LENGEND
239A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam mcbrayer
240Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Bercier
ROUND 25
241Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Bercier
242Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam mcbrayer
243Drew Smyly, TB RPI AM LENGEND
244Eric Chavez, Ari 3BTeam Miller
245Dan Uggla, SF 2BTeam bulldog55
246Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam oas
247Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Cubbage
248Neil Walker, Pit 2BCanton Maulers
249Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Miller
250Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Caraglia