Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 28, 2015      Time: 2:28 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFmule skinner
2Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFGO PHILS
4Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Owens
5Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSGo Snakes
6Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Reppe
7Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam julien
8Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Koz
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam bahu
10Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BPlace Your BETTS
ROUND 2
11Max Scherzer, Wsh SPPlace Your BETTS
12Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam bahu
13Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Koz
14Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam julien
15Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Reppe
16Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPGo Snakes
17Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Owens
18Chris Sale, CWS SPGO PHILS
19Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
20Madison Bumgarner, SF SPmule skinner
ROUND 3
21Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSmule skinner
22Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
23Buster Posey, SF CGO PHILS
24David Price, Det SPTeam Owens
25Ian Kinsler, Det 2BGo Snakes
26Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Reppe
27Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam julien
28Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Koz
29Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam bahu
30Zack Greinke, LAD SPPlace Your BETTS
ROUND 4
31Jon Lester, ChC SPPlace Your BETTS
32Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam bahu
33Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Koz
34Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam julien
35Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Reppe
36Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BGo Snakes
37Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Owens
38Albert Pujols, LAA 1BGO PHILS
39Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
40Johnny Cueto, Cin SPmule skinner
ROUND 5
41Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFmule skinner
42Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
43Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BGO PHILS
44Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Owens
45Justin Upton, SD OFGo Snakes
46Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam Reppe
47Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam julien
48Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Koz
49Jose Reyes*, Tor SSTeam bahu
50David Ortiz, Bos DHPlace Your BETTS
ROUND 6
51Mookie Betts, Bos OFPlace Your BETTS
52George Springer, Hou OFTeam bahu
53Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Koz
54Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam julien
55Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Reppe
56Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BGo Snakes
57Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Owens
58Kris Bryant, ChC 3BGO PHILS
59Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
60Prince Fielder, Tex 1Bmule skinner
ROUND 7
61Matt Harvey, NYM SPmule skinner
62Julio Teheran, Atl SPTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
63Justin Verlander*, Det SPGO PHILS
64Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Owens
65Jacob deGrom, NYM SPGo Snakes
66Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Reppe
67Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam julien
68Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam Koz
69Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam bahu
70Josh Harrison, Pit OFPlace Your BETTS
ROUND 8
71Nelson Cruz, Sea OFPlace Your BETTS
72Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam bahu
73Greg Holland*, KC RPTeam Koz
74James Shields, SD SPTeam julien
75Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Reppe
76Jason Heyward, StL OFGo Snakes
77Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Owens
78Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPGO PHILS
79Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
80Chris Davis, Bal 1Bmule skinner
ROUND 9
81Carlos Santana, Cle 3Bmule skinner
82Manny Machado, Bal 3BTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
83Hunter Pence*, SF OFGO PHILS
84Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Owens
85Garrett Richards, LAA SPGo Snakes
86Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Reppe
87Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam julien
88Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Koz
89Christian Yelich*, Mia OFTeam bahu
90Nolan Arenado, Col 3BPlace Your BETTS
ROUND 10
91Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CPlace Your BETTS
92Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam bahu
93Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Koz
94Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam julien
95Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Reppe
96Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BGo Snakes
97Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Owens
98Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSGO PHILS
99Kolten Wong, StL 2BTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
100Devin Mesoraco, Cin Cmule skinner
ROUND 11
101Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3Bmule skinner
102Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
103Homer Bailey*, Cin SPGO PHILS
104Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Owens
105Alex Cobb*, TB SPGo Snakes
106Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Reppe
107Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam julien
108Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Koz
109Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam bahu
110Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPPlace Your BETTS
ROUND 12
111Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPPlace Your BETTS
112Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam bahu
113David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Koz
114Yadier Molina, StL CTeam julien
115Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPTeam Reppe
116Michael Wacha, StL SPGo Snakes
117Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPTeam Owens
118Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BGO PHILS
119Leonys Martin, Tex OFTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
120Mark Trumbo, Ari 1Bmule skinner
ROUND 13
121Dellin Betances, NYY RPmule skinner
122Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
123Cody Allen, Cle RPGO PHILS
124Yan Gomes*, Cle CTeam Owens
125Melky Cabrera, CWS OFGo Snakes
126Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam Reppe
127Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam julien
128Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Koz
129Salvador Perez, KC CTeam bahu
130Lance Lynn, StL SPPlace Your BETTS
ROUND 14
131Alex Wood, Atl SPPlace Your BETTS
132Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam bahu
133Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Koz
134Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam julien
135Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Reppe
136Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BGo Snakes
137Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Owens
138David Wright*, NYM 3BGO PHILS
139Huston Street, LAA RPTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
140Jorge Soler, ChC OFmule skinner
ROUND 15
141Jered Weaver, LAA SPmule skinner
142Andrew Cashner, SD SPTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
143Chris Archer, TB SPGO PHILS
144Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam Owens
145Anibal Sanchez, Det SPGo Snakes
146Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam Reppe
147Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam julien
148Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Koz
149Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam bahu
150Glen Perkins, Min RPPlace Your BETTS
ROUND 16
151Brandon Moss, Cle 1BPlace Your BETTS
152Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam bahu
153Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Koz
154Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam julien
155Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Reppe
156Martin Prado, Mia 3BGo Snakes
157Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Owens
158Rusney Castillo, Bos OFGO PHILS
159Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
160Ian Kennedy, SD SPmule skinner
ROUND 17
161Yordano Ventura, KC SPmule skinner
162Ben Revere, Phi OFTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
163Francisco Liriano, Pit SPGO PHILS
164Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Owens
165A.J. Pollock, Ari OFGo Snakes
166Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Reppe
167Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam julien
168Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Koz
169Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam bahu
170J.D. Martinez, Det OFPlace Your BETTS
ROUND 18
171Wil Myers, SD OFPlace Your BETTS
172Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam bahu
173Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam Koz
174Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam julien
175Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Reppe
176Matt Wieters*, Bal CGo Snakes
177Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFTeam Owens
178Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BGO PHILS
179Alcides Escobar*, KC SSTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
180Justin Morneau, Col 1Bmule skinner
ROUND 19
181Neil Walker, Pit 2Bmule skinner
182Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
183Jose Quintana, CWS SPGO PHILS
184Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Owens
185Hector Rondon, ChC RPGo Snakes
186Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam Reppe
187Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam julien
188Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Koz
189Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam bahu
190Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPPlace Your BETTS
ROUND 20
191Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BPlace Your BETTS
192Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam bahu
193Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam Koz
194Wade Davis, KC RPTeam julien
195Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Reppe
196Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFGo Snakes
197Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam Owens
198Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFGO PHILS
199Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
200Rougned Odor, Tex 2Bmule skinner
ROUND 21
201R.A. Dickey, Tor SPmule skinner
202Russell Martin, Tor CTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
203Carlos Beltran, NYY OFGO PHILS
204Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam Owens
205Neftali Feliz, Tex RPGo Snakes
206Joe Nathan*, Det RPTeam Reppe
207Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam julien
208Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam Koz
209Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam bahu
210Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BPlace Your BETTS
ROUND 22
211Joe Mauer, Min 1BPlace Your BETTS
212Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam bahu
213Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam Koz
214Danny Santana, Min SSTeam julien
215Kevin Gausman, Bal SPTeam Reppe
216Wilson Ramos, Wsh CGo Snakes
217Mike Zunino, Sea CTeam Owens
218Drew Smyly, TB SPGO PHILS
219Shelby Miller, Atl SPTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
220John Lackey, StL SPmule skinner
ROUND 23
221Derek Holland*, Tex SPmule skinner
222Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3BTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
223Coco Crisp*, Oak OFGO PHILS
224Lonnie Chisenhall, Cle 3BTeam Owens
225Taijuan Walker, Sea SPGo Snakes
226Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam Reppe
227Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFTeam julien
228Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Koz
229Tyler Clippard, Oak RPTeam bahu
230Scooter Gennett*, Mil 2BPlace Your BETTS
ROUND 24
231Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSPlace Your BETTS
232Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CTeam bahu
233Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Koz
234Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam julien
235Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Reppe
236Danny Duffy, KC SPGo Snakes
237Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Owens
238Nick Castellanos, Det 3BGO PHILS
239Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
240Mike Fiers, Mil SPmule skinner
ROUND 25
241Steve Pearce, Bal 1Bmule skinner
242Santiago Casilla, SF RPTHE DAYMINOCAN Strikepublic
243Addison Reed, Ari RPGO PHILS
244Javier Baez, ChC SSTeam Owens
245Billy Butler, Oak DHGo Snakes
246Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BTeam Reppe
247Torii Hunter, Min OFTeam julien
248Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Koz
249Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSTeam bahu
250Brad Boxberger, TB RPPlace Your BETTS